Round 8 – Sun 8th Nov

Round eight of the Cyclefit London and South East Cyclo Cross League supported by Strada Wheels and Yellow Jersey Cycle Insurance.

Held at Penhurst Off Road Club, Penshurst, Kent on November 8 and promoted by Addiscombe CC.

lx8

purple

Pictures posted and a number of pictures/comment have been posted on our Facebook page – https://www.facebook.com/groups/414695848657419/

purple

Senior/Junior Men (revised November 13)

lxsj

Pos Bib Last Name First Name Team Category Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Time Gap
1 31 ANSELL Christopher Team Corridori Sen M 8:02 5:45 5:50 5:56 6:03 5:58 5:59 6:09 6:05 6:07 1:01:57
2 99 DENNIS Jonathan Control Couriers Sen M 8:13 5:52 5:57 6:14 6:22 6:18 6:32 6:27 6:27 6:35 1:05:01 3’04”
3 513 HOUGH Patrick Lewes Wanderers CC Sen M 8:26 6:47 5:52 6:00 6:09 6:08 6:26 6:20 6:35 6:22 1:05:10 3’13”
4 532 DRAKE Daniel VC Deal Sen M 8:34 6:00 6:18 6:09 6:18 6:35 6:03 6:25 6:54 6:19 1:05:40 3’43”
5 281 WAKELING Josh Bowlphish Bontrager Racing Sen M 8:14 6:01 5:58 6:24 6:33 6:40 6:30 6:27 6:39 6:37 1:06:08 4’11”
6 220 NOBLE Matthew Specialized racing Sen M 8:38 6:02 6:27 6:45 6:33 6:41 6:30 6:30 6:34 6:26 1:07:12 5’15”
7 95 BRAID Dan Sen M 8:51 6:03 6:13 6:23 6:40 6:43 6:34 6:40 6:35 6:28 1:07:13 5’16”
8 421 BLOMELEY Alex The 5th Floor Sen M 8:45 5:54 6:14 6:41 6:52 7:02 6:46 6:22 6:32 6:12 1:07:25 5’28”
9 19 SINCLAIR Wilf Pearson cycles Sen M 8:51 6:12 6:25 6:33 6:30 6:48 6:41 6:43 6:40 6:28 1:07:56 5’59”
10 578 MCGOVERN Chris Unattached Sen M 8:50 6:15 6:20 6:27 6:39 6:42 6:46 6:43 6:46 6:24 1:07:57 6’00”
11 78 FINCH Jack PMRacing@Toachim House Sen M 8:26 6:28 6:33 6:55 6:40 6:40 6:28 6:34 6:48 7:33 1:09:09 7’12”
12 169 WHITTINGTON Glen Southborough & District Wheelers Sen M 9:24 6:18 6:26 6:24 6:36 6:40 6:45 6:46 6:34 1:01:57 -1 lap
13 283 REES David Dulwich Paragon Sen M 8:56 6:25 6:47 6:41 6:48 6:49 6:25 6:39 6:36 1:02:10 -1 lap
14 529 WOOD hayden none Sen M 8:59 6:22 6:30 6:34 6:41 6:35 6:44 7:02 6:40 1:02:11 -1 lap
15 279 LADBROOK Mike Team Corridori Sen M 9:15 6:27 6:27 7:04 6:38 6:33 6:39 6:45 6:29 1:02:20 -1 lap
16 497 MARTIN Toby 4T+ Velo Jun M 8:55 6:57 6:50 6:35 6:53 6:34 6:36 6:37 6:52 1:02:51 -1 lap
17 29 MORRISON Chris Pearson Cycling Club Sen M 8:45 6:17 6:32 6:32 6:47 7:04 7:14 6:51 6:58 1:03:04 -1 lap
18 531 WADDINGTON James Sen M 8:42 8:42 6:21 6:12 6:39 6:30 6:33 6:53 6:31 1:03:06 -1 lap
19 190 FINCH George PMR@ToachimHouse Jun M 8:46 6:22 6:52 6:49 6:54 7:10 7:05 7:07 6:27 1:03:36 -1 lap
20 124 BURNETT Thomas Jun M 8:52 6:40 6:55 6:55 6:47 6:55 7:05 7:01 6:29 1:03:44 -1 lap
21 17 LYNN Stuart Dulwich Paragon CC Sen M 9:00 6:25 6:49 6:45 6:54 7:13 6:51 7:22 6:56 1:04:20 -1 lap
22 537 KANE Steve Brighton Excelsior Sen M 9:13 6:25 6:48 6:51 7:07 7:07 7:09 7:05 6:49 1:04:38 -1 lap
23 636 STEVENS dan Neon Velo Cycling Team Sen M 9:41 6:48 7:19 6:54 7:10 6:52 6:48 7:14 6:44 1:05:33 -1 lap
24 65 HYDE Christopher Wigmore CC Jun M 8:59 6:43 6:43 7:03 7:01 7:45 7:28 6:59 6:50 1:05:36 -1 lap
25 16 SHORT Russell CHAINGANG Sen M 8:57 6:44 6:45 7:05 6:47 7:03 7:33 7:17 7:53 1:06:08 -1 lap
26 265 HAMBLING Steve Bowlphish Bontrager Racing Sen M 9:06 7:06 7:06 7:11 7:01 7:12 7:11 7:15 7:06 1:06:18 -1 lap
27 147 JOHNSTON Tim Southborough and District Wheelers V40 M 10:03 6:50 7:00 7:01 7:01 7:11 7:17 7:13 7:04 1:06:46 -1 lap
28 511 SHEPHERD Mark Fruit4London Sen M 9:32 6:54 6:58 6:51 7:18 7:13 7:28 7:26 7:10 1:06:55 -1 lap
29 102 TOWNSEND Marc Neon-Velo Cycling Team Sen M 9:29 6:42 7:12 7:02 7:06 7:23 7:24 7:21 7:14 1:06:57 -1 lap
30 530 PENTNEY Graham mad cow racing Sen M 9:30 6:59 7:10 7:07 7:36 7:16 7:15 7:14 6:59 1:07:10 -1 lap
31 665 MCNEILL Phill sundaychappee Sen M 10:13 6:50 6:57 6:50 7:01 7:12 7:06 7:44 7:25 1:07:23 -1 lap
32 518 MELO Rudy The 5th Floor Cycle Club Sen M 8:51 6:48 6:54 7:30 7:22 7:25 7:28 7:46 7:41 1:07:47 -1 lap
33 439 BROOKING Paul Sen M 10:21 6:52 7:16 6:40 7:16 7:32 7:18 7:39 7:19 1:08:16 -1 lap
34 285 THOMAS Will Brighton Mitre Sen M 9:14 7:02 6:59 6:56 7:35 7:38 7:41 7:48 7:21 1:08:18 -1 lap
35 197 BLACKMAN Martin Sutton CC Jun M 8:53 6:15 6:26 6:47 6:39 6:55 7:36 9:14 9:36 1:08:24 -1 lap
36 626 SEAR David Dorking CC Sen M 9:42 6:45 7:06 7:19 7:36 7:25 7:32 7:43 7:15 1:08:27 -1 lap
37 666 WILLIAMS stuart southborough Sen M 10:35 7:00 7:26 7:12 7:19 7:17 7:06 7:20 7:15 1:08:36 -1 lap
38 181 JAMIESON Max Evans Cycles Sen M 9:41 6:42 6:56 7:09 7:10 7:16 7:20 10:08 1:02:28 -2 laps
39 24 DUNK William Sen M 9:30 7:01 7:34 7:33 7:35 7:48 7:37 8:05 1:02:48 -2 laps
40 619 SMITH Mark Pretorius Sen M 10:12 7:26 7:33 7:33 7:42 7:47 7:39 7:23 1:03:18 -2 laps
41 416 WOOLFSON Luke Islington CC Sen M 10:15 7:06 7:27 7:40 7:34 7:51 7:38 7:51 1:03:26 -2 laps
42 388 LOCAL James None Velo Sen M 9:48 7:02 6:58 7:34 7:48 7:57 7:43 8:34 1:03:27 -2 laps
43 650 AINGER Andy Sunday Echappée Sen M 9:45 6:46 6:55 7:17 7:40 8:15 8:10 8:50 1:03:41 -2 laps
44 446 CAMPBELL Glenn VO2 Maximum Sen M 10:22 7:27 7:24 7:36 7:52 7:48 7:52 7:40 1:04:05 -2 laps
45 371 PEARS John Crawley Wheelers Sen M 9:02 7:21 8:09 7:24 7:54 7:54 7:48 8:50 1:04:25 -2 laps
46 633 TIDYMAN John Southborough and District Wheelers Sen M 10:17 7:16 8:02 7:54 8:12 8:33 8:15 8:45 1:07:18 -2 laps
47 271 MACHIN Ryan Crawley Wheelers Sen M 9:25 7:49 8:16 8:24 8:23 8:33 8:26 8:09 1:07:28 -2 laps
48 342 MATHIE Richard Sen M 10:43 7:39 8:00 8:22 8:17 8:28 8:22 7:46 1:07:40 -2 laps
49 548 GLASSBY George DAS RAD KLUB Sen M 10:47 7:43 7:53 8:21 8:32 8:46 8:23 8:03 1:08:31 -2 laps
50 422 EDWARDS Mark Islington CC Sen M 10:16 8:09 8:06 8:26 8:16 9:33 8:27 8:12 1:09:28 -2 laps
51 326 DRAKE Rob Dulwich Paragon Sen M 10:53 8:01 8:10 8:21 8:59 8:25 8:34 8:26 1:09:52 -2 laps
52 664 CAVERS ben none Sen M 10:59 8:07 7:55 8:23 8:21 9:17 8:39 8:44 1:10:30 -2 laps
53 136 GREER Paul Southborough Wheelers Sen M 10:31 7:55 8:10 9:44 8:19 8:32 8:37 8:41 1:10:33 -2 laps
54 141 ROBSON Pete Sen M 10:51 8:04 8:41 8:29 8:56 8:43 8:56 1:02:44 -3 laps
55 173 FITZPATRICK Kieran Southborough Wheelers Sen M 11:14 8:30 8:46 8:43 8:41 8:43 8:29 1:03:10 -3 laps
56 628 WALSH Matt Southborough & District Wheelers Sen M 10:46 8:06 8:44 8:58 8:55 9:01 8:47 1:03:19 -3 laps
57 453 WEALE Dan adalta cc Sen M 10:27 7:37 8:09 9:19 9:18 9:37 9:05 1:03:37 -3 laps
58 651 REES Chris Pearson CC Sen M 10:36 7:53 8:47 10:03 10:03 8:54 7:37 1:03:56 -3 laps
59 430 SINKÓ-VRIBE Aurel Jun M 11:37 8:04 8:04 8:20 8:49 10:00 9:31 1:04:28 -3 laps
60 575 JOHN Seb St Southborough & District Wheelers Sen M 10:56 8:10 8:51 9:14 9:49 9:23 8:24 1:04:49 -3 laps
61 621 SWATTON Craig Crawley Wheelers Sen M 10:59 8:12 8:41 9:04 9:25 9:31 9:22 1:05:17 -3 laps
62 659 SANDELL Bruce Southborough & District Wheelers Sen M 11:58 8:42 9:03 9:09 9:16 9:28 8:52 1:06:30 -3 laps
63 275 BEECROFT Alexander Rollapaluza CC Sen M 11:24 7:51 7:50 8:05 8:21 9:01 52:34
64 509 BONNEFON Nicolas Addiscombe CC Sen M 14:08 10:12 9:52 10:39 10:45 9:26 1:05:05 -4 laps
65 82 BETTS Daniel Southborough & District Wheelers Sen M 12:39 10:04 10:25 10:33 11:18 11:23 1:06:25 -4 laps
66 464 HILLIER Martin Southborough & District Sen M 14:41 13:12 13:39 13:27 12:46 1:07:47 -5 laps
67 638 KUWERTZ Matt Southborough & District Wheelers Sen M 9:31 7:14 7:57 6:58 31:41
68 22 DRAIN James Sen M 9:08 8:02 8:17 8:19 33:47
69 443 MCGOVERN Matthew Sutton CC Jun M 9:38 7:59 10:44 12:30 40:53
70 343 POPE Shane Crawley Wheelers Sen M 9:57 6:52 7:46 24:36
71 534 TEARLE Mark Handsling Racing Sen M 10:36 8:05 14:52 33:35
72 404 STREFFORD Daniel Sen M 10:41 7:56 18:37
73 144 KING Justin Crawley Wheelers Sen M 11:16 7:59 19:16
74 484 CHECKETTS Freddie 0 Sen M 9:30 9:50 19:20
75 270 KENNARD Luke Crawley Wheelers Sen M 11:05 11:05
76 72 CHEESEMAN James Crawley wheelers Sen M 12:54 12:54
77 157 FOWLER Kris The Tri Store Sen M
78 383 TAYLOR Brindley Crawley wheelers Sen M

purple
Veteran Men 40/50 and All Women
(revised November 13)

lx8vw

Roger Fowkes leads Steve Mahon

Pos Bib Last Name First Name Team Category Time Gap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 66 FOWKES Roger   V40 M 48:11 6:06 5:34 5:37 6:16 6:00 6:36 5:46 6:11
2 62 PURCELL Robert Neon-Velo Cycling Team V40 M 48:20 0’09” 6:15 5:38 5:41 5:55 6:17 6:20 6:10 6:00
3 106 GIBSON Stephen 4T+ Velo V40 M 48:23 0’12” 6:17 5:24 6:01 6:19 5:41 6:39 5:55 6:04
4 986 SPIES Stuart Chaingang V40 M 49:10 0’59” 6:13 5:43 6:03 6:15 6:15 6:18 6:12 6:08
5 295 JONES Russell hackney GT/Push V40 M 49:35 1’24” 6:17 5:53 5:59 6:04 6:11 6:20 6:26 6:22
6 14 HIGGS George Crawley Wheelers V40 M 49:36 1’25” 6:23 5:50 6:02 5:57 6:13 6:14 6:33 6:21
7 32 SMITH Mark Crawley Wheelers V40 M 50:48 2’37” 6:24 5:53 5:59 6:13 6:38 6:29 6:33 6:37
8 249 CORDNER John Eastbourne Rovers V40 M 51:12 3’01” 6:44 5:54 6:15 6:10 6:24 6:40 6:32 6:29
9 170 MCGHEE Stuart Evans Cycles Race Team V40 M 51:28 3’17” 6:34 5:56 6:09 6:39 6:20 6:24 6:48 6:34
10 417 BRENT George Addiscombe CC V40 M 51:34 3’23” 6:15 6:15 6:13 6:25 6:20 6:37 6:37 6:48
11 118 YULE Alan Crawley Wheelers V40 M 51:36 3’25” 6:38 5:52 6:08 6:21 6:25 6:37 6:51 6:40
12 9 SHOTTER Jezz Brighton excelsior oldboys V40 M 51:53 3’42” 6:38 6:03 6:14 6:19 6:27 6:35 6:54 6:40
13 21 PARSONS Jez Brighton Excelsior CC V40 M 51:54 3’43” 6:54 5:59 6:03 6:22 6:19 6:35 7:10 6:27
14 381 AMICUCCI-BROWN Mark Evans Cycles Race Team V40 M 52:11 4’00” 6:42 6:08 6:20 6:32 6:33 6:37 6:41 6:34
15 162 REUTER Max London Phoenix V40 M 52:26 4’15” 6:33 6:11 6:11 6:23 6:38 6:47 7:05 6:33
16 437 CURLE piers onyx V40 M 53:57 5’46” 7:29 6:26 6:29 6:32 6:34 6:47 6:58 6:39
17 553 WILSON James Cyclefit RT V40 M 54:23 6’12” 7:29 6:16 6:29 6:39 6:43 7:06 6:49 6:49
18 533 ROBBINS Alex Dulwich Paragon CC V40 M 54:23 6’12” 7:01 6:12 6:27 6:28 6:44 7:13 7:04 7:09
19 5 HERSEY Philip Eagle RC V40 M 54:33 6’22” 7:12 6:20 6:53 6:52 6:46 6:48 6:50 6:48
20 23 WATSON-SMITH Andy Pretorius Bikes V40 M 54:37 6’26” 6:47 6:34 6:22 6:48 7:04 7:16 7:05 6:36
21 649 MURRELL Philip Finsbury Park CC V40 M 54:39 6’28” 7:11 6:20 6:36 6:37 6:49 6:59 7:01 7:02
22 246 EVANS Stuart Crawley Wheelers V40 M 56:04 7’53” 7:01 6:08 6:48 6:50 7:11 7:02 7:27 7:35
23 54 ALLEN Rob V40 M 48:13 -1 lap 6:59 6:17 6:39 6:51 7:07 7:07 7:11
24 38 STOCKLEY simon Addiscombe CC V40 M 48:48 -1 lap 7:19 6:43 6:53 6:59 7:07 6:48 6:56
25 26 MCCORKELL Stuart V40 M 48:50 -1 lap 7:35 6:38 6:30 6:41 7:19 7:14 6:49
26 139 KIRBY Phil VCL V40 M 48:57 -1 lap 7:05 6:35 6:44 6:56 7:05 7:24 7:04
27 35 FOX Dougie Crawley Wheelers V50 M 49:07 -1 lap 10:09 6:06 6:30 6:10 6:30 6:50 6:50
28 336 PITTOCK Damian C and N Cycles RC V40 M 49:09 -1 lap 7:21 6:24 6:38 7:00 7:20 7:09 7:15
29 241 GOODMAN Mark RM Cycles V40 M 49:13 -1 lap 7:59 6:44 6:37 6:49 7:01 7:08 6:52
30 486 HUDSON Paul Sprockets UK V40 M 49:26 -1 lap 7:32 6:57 6:42 6:45 7:05 7:15 7:08
31 579 MAHON Steve East London Velo V50 M 49:36 -1 lap 10:21 6:05 6:35 6:35 6:32 6:47 6:38
32 58 MOYLAN Brendan 0 V40 M 49:59 -1 lap 7:30 6:46 6:49 7:04 7:17 7:30 7:00
33 76 LYONS Adrian GS Invicta V50 M 50:17 -1 lap 10:25 6:41 6:38 6:32 6:40 6:40 6:39
34 160 FORD Adam Eastbourne Rovers CC V40 M 50:22 -1 lap 7:35 6:30 6:50 7:14 7:25 7:30 7:15
35 15 CHRISTOPHER Garry Crawley Wheelers V40 M 50:41 -1 lap 6:59 6:08 6:22 6:44 7:02 10:15 7:08
36 36 LANGRIDGE Nigel Crawley Wheelers V50 M 50:46 -1 lap 10:33 6:16 6:24 7:00 6:46 7:02 6:42
37 267 WILLIAMS Shaun Abellio SFA V50 M 50:48 -1 lap 10:29 6:35 6:35 6:35 6:57 6:54 6:41
38 248 BRANNAN Ben Look Mum No Hands V40 M 50:53 -1 lap 7:30 6:57 6:58 7:50 7:11 7:11 7:14
39 366 COLLINS Richard Imperial RT V50 M 50:58 -1 lap 10:17 6:31 6:29 6:57 6:52 7:05 6:43
40 372 HURAULT Emmeric V40 M 51:00 -1 lap 7:07 6:51 7:00 7:37 7:33 7:17 7:34
41 655 BELL Simon 100kilo club V40 M 51:01 -1 lap 7:29 7:01 7:03 7:17 7:25 7:33 7:10
42 590 PALMER Mark Thanet RT V40 M 51:06 -1 lap 7:01 7:01 6:59 7:30 7:30 7:30 7:33
43 481 PICKLER David Wyndymilla V40 M 51:15 -1 lap 7:33 7:02 6:55 7:41 7:30 7:14 7:18
44 130 SELTZER Andy In-Gear RT V50 M 51:17 -1 lap 10:44 6:16 6:32 6:55 6:53 6:54 7:01
45 47 GREY Anthony Crawley Wheelers CC V40 M 51:50 -1 lap 7:25 6:42 6:54 7:14 8:43 7:22 7:25
46 571 GILLIVER Matthew Gillyrider V40 M 52:03 -1 lap 8:10 6:47 7:17 7:16 7:37 7:36 7:18
47 176 GIBBS Paul Pearson CC V50 M 52:09 -1 lap 10:41 6:48 6:48 6:48 7:02 7:08 6:53
48 198 BARKER Anthony Crawley Wheelers V40 M 52:12 -1 lap 7:43 6:49 7:03 7:36 7:46 7:35 7:37
49 307 SUKER Lee Bigfoot CC V40 M 52:14 -1 lap 8:02 6:57 7:10 7:20 7:36 7:38 7:28
50 447 MACMAHON Holly WXC world racing Sen F 52:23 -1 lap 8:52 6:26 6:53 6:56 7:45 7:48 7:40
51 49 CROWE Russell Abellio SFA  RT V50 M 53:06 -1 lap 10:59 6:38 6:41 6:57 7:02 7:26 7:20
52 6 HEWITT Paul Private Member V40 M 53:07 -1 lap 7:19 6:50 7:32 7:35 7:40 8:13 7:54
53 77 COUPS Ashley Wimbledon Windmilers V40 M 53:19 -1 lap 7:38 6:46 7:14 7:58 7:39 8:05 7:56
54 981 GREENHALGH Laura Imperial RT Sen F 53:59 -1 lap 9:16 6:54 7:08 7:17 7:38 7:59 7:43
55 243 BLACKMORE Steve Seeds CC V50 M 54:31 -1 lap 11:10 6:36 6:58 7:01 7:24 7:54 7:26
56 543 JAMES Paul Crawley Wheelers V50 M 54:34 -1 lap 10:49 6:59 7:33 7:12 7:23 7:31 7:05
57 564 HEYWOOD Charlotte Twickenham CC Sen F 54:45 -1 lap 8:05 8:05 7:37 7:37 7:46 7:38 7:54
58 79 ROBINSON Rupert Crawley Wheelers V40 M 54:52 -1 lap 7:18 9:55 7:04 7:31 7:45 7:23 7:53
59 982 HARPER Matt Look Mum No Hands V40 M 55:12 -1 lap 7:57 7:03 7:21 7:54 8:13 8:19 8:23
60 132 LEVETT Matthew Brixton Cycles CC V40 M 55:18 -1 lap 7:46 7:45 7:22 7:51 7:52 8:31 8:10
61 645 UMEMURA-POUND Jonathan CC Hackney V40 M 55:20 -1 lap 8:37 7:13 7:33 7:46 7:40 8:06 8:23
62 196 BLACKMAN dave Sutton CC V50 M 55:40 -1 lap 11:36 6:56 6:56 7:16 7:39 7:28 7:46
63 306 PETERS Timothy Horsham Cycling V40 M 55:40 -1 lap 8:29 7:13 7:33 7:56 7:58 8:11 8:18
64 27 HAGUE Darren Paceline RT V40 M 55:52 -1 lap 7:19 7:19 7:07 9:01 9:01 8:00 8:03
65 316 KIRWAN-TAYLOR Julian Chiswick CC V50 M 55:59 -1 lap 11:55 7:04 7:04 7:04 7:14 7:48 7:48
66 436 HORTA-HOPKINS Paul Handsling Racing V50 M 55:59 -1 lap 10:54 6:36 7:03 7:25 8:20 7:47 7:50
67 570 HOPE Chris V50 M 56:19 -1 lap 11:37 6:52 7:19 7:07 8:01 7:29 7:52
68 261 EVERINGTON Nick Maison de Velo V40 M 56:31 -1 lap 8:15 7:17 7:20 8:47 8:42 8:13 7:55
69 13 WELCH Gareth 0 V40 M 56:39 -1 lap 8:33 7:11 7:44 7:51 8:05 8:15 8:58
70 100 PERKINS Kevin Seeds CC V50 M 48:17 -2 laps 11:11 6:35 6:58 7:02 7:06 9:22
71 163 REUTER Caroline London Phoenix V40 F 48:28 -2 laps 8:57 6:44 8:28 7:55 8:06 8:15
72 150 MCRAE Jo Look Mum No Hands! Sen F 48:42 -2 laps 9:30 8:05 7:28 7:34 7:54 8:09
73 202 HUGHES Nicky Specialized Racing V40 F 49:50 -2 laps 9:51 7:23 7:42 7:38 8:29 8:45
74 7 COOPER Mark Sigma Sport V40 M 50:07 -2 laps 8:33 7:45 8:33 8:26 8:16 8:31
75 108 JAKES steve TriStore Eastbourne V40 M 50:11 -2 laps 8:58 7:50 7:56 8:26 8:42 8:17
76 178 BISHOP David Wigmore cc V40 M 50:13 -2 laps 8:36 7:35 8:01 8:48 8:49 8:22
77 91 FAGG Daniel Brighton Mitre V40 M 50:38 -2 laps 8:41 7:55 8:09 8:16 8:37 8:58
78 257 BURGESS Stephen Lewes Wanderers V50 M 50:51 -2 laps 11:54 7:39 7:34 7:55 7:57 7:50
79 451 BAKOVIC Srdjan Sutton CC V40 M 50:51 -2 laps 9:52 7:44 8:07 8:06 8:49 8:11
80 260 ORR James 0 V40 M 51:19 -2 laps 9:08 7:29 8:34 9:09 8:34 8:22
81 320 BARTLETT Tony Team Corridori V50 M 51:30 -2 laps 11:49 7:24 7:48 7:58 8:12 8:16
82 30 NORMAN Paul Brighton Mitre V40 M 51:34 -2 laps 8:35 7:13 8:11 8:11 10:10 9:12
83 69 HAWKSWORTH Julia Southborough and District Wheelers V50 F 51:34 -2 laps 10:23 7:44 8:20 8:01 8:39 8:24
84 600 WARE Chris Pretorius Bikes V40 M 51:39 -2 laps 9:17 7:37 8:40 8:38 8:24 9:01
85 373 LEWEY Richard Crystal Palace Tri V50 M 52:21 -2 laps 11:57 7:30 8:09 8:17 8:17 8:09
86 185 PERRY Jo-Anne PMR@Toachimhhouse V40 F 52:27 -2 laps 9:58 7:59 7:55 8:27 9:06 9:00
87 569 ALEXANDER Martin V40 M 52:29 -2 laps 8:39 9:07 8:33 8:31 8:52 8:44
88 660 REVELL Keith London Dynamo V50 M 52:34 -2 laps 12:03 7:51 7:49 8:08 8:15 8:26
89 358 HODGE Beth Dulwich Paragon CC Sen F 52:43 -2 laps 10:19 7:46 8:09 8:31 8:34 9:20
90 662 PEARSON Alex Woolwich CC V40 M 52:44 -2 laps 16:31 6:24 6:36 8:38 7:29 7:04
91 28 BERRIDGE Graham Pearson Cycling Club V50 M 54:00 -2 laps 11:48 7:47 8:42 8:32 8:32 8:37
92 292 NASH Sam V40 M 54:15 -2 laps 9:34 8:15 8:58 9:16 8:57 9:12
93 594 MORETON Mark Malibu Invicta RP V40 M 54:33 -2 laps 9:06 8:25 8:45 9:33 9:54 8:47
94 206 WHITMORE Haydn Crystal Palace Triathletes V50 M 55:21 -2 laps 12:07 8:00 8:15 8:56 9:09 8:51
95 454 WILKINSON lesley Addiscombe CC V50 F 55:27 -2 laps 10:48 8:05 8:54 8:54 9:14 9:30
96 302 DONJON Sebastien Crawley Wheelers V40 M 56:03 -2 laps 9:42 8:46 8:55 9:15 9:46 9:37
97 501 LAI Stefanie 0 Sen F 57:06 -2 laps 10:40 7:51 8:44 9:49 9:57 10:02
98 188 ZAMOJSKA Monika Brixton CC Sen F 57:31 -2 laps 10:05 7:48 8:54 9:33 10:52 10:16
99 561 BEYFUS Alex Sussex Nomads V40 M 57:52 -2 laps 9:14 8:49 9:29 9:42 10:41 9:53
100 456 MERCY Stephen none V40 M 58:06 -2 laps 9:51 9:06 9:40 9:17 10:16 9:55
101 648 PHILLIPS Sam Specialised/West Drayton MBC V50 M 39:33 10:34 6:20 6:39 7:38 8:19
102 608 ROSE David Dulwich Paragon V40 M 48:26 -3 laps 9:47 9:16 9:32 9:35 10:14
103 661 AUSTEN Nick Tunbridge Wells Tri V40 M 48:44 -3 laps 10:04 9:28 9:28 9:44 9:58
104 259 ORR Liz Kent Velo Girls V50 F 48:59 -3 laps 11:27 9:06 9:03 9:35 9:45
105 151 HINDLEY Mark Dulwich Paragon CC V50 M 49:59 -3 laps 12:52 8:45 8:31 9:54 9:54
106 442 MCGOVERN Julian Sutton CC V50 M 51:15 -3 laps 13:01 8:52 9:46 10:06 9:28
107 545 JENKINS Pip Southborough & District Wheelers Sen F 51:21 -3 laps 11:42 9:10 9:38 9:58 10:51
108 126 BEGGS John Adalta CC V50 M 51:50 -3 laps 13:04 9:10 9:21 9:48 10:25
109 457 FUDGE emma dulwich paragon Sen F 52:11 -3 laps 11:11 9:04 10:01 11:36 10:17
110 115 BERLIN tony crawley wheelers V40 M 52:42 -3 laps 15:55 9:21 9:21 8:36 9:27
111 620 WILKEY Laura Sen F 52:56 -3 laps 12:38 9:36 10:21 10:26 9:53
112 40 WOOD steve pearson cycles V50 M 54:02 -3 laps 12:12 9:00 9:20 10:42 12:47
113 622 KUCZAJ Wiesia MuleBar Girl Sigma Sport Sen F 58:45 -3 laps 12:35 13:35 10:45 10:58 10:50
114 438 VENESS John handsling V40 M 17:46 6:30 5:25 5:50
115 253 BLAIS Eric Equipe Brunet V40 M 19:07 6:38 5:47 6:40
116 83 RIMMER Duncan Morden CRC V40 M 20:10 7:09 6:20 6:39
117 428 OXBERRY David Whitstable V40 M 20:53 7:33 6:31 6:48
118 111 KINNON Stuart GS Invicta V40 M 20:54 7:07 6:28 7:19
119 179 LAWRENCE Peter Club Grappa V50 M 26:03 11:20 7:10 7:32
120 97 JARY Mark VC Londres V50 M 26:38 11:18 7:08 8:11
121 588 WARNER Paul Team Darenth V50 M 28:19 11:42 8:47 7:48
122 56 MAHER Shane Hackney GT V40 M 28:46 9:18 9:00 10:27
123 195 CLIFFORD Frazer Pivot Boompods V40 M 29:08 12:25 10:12 6:30
124 538 HEDLEY James Sussex Nomads V40 M 16:05 8:47 7:17
125 52 JOYCE Phil Chevaliers V50 M 25:42 13:41 12:01
126 112 28:56 16:32 12:24
127 43 SOMMERVILLE Peter N/A V50 M 13:28 13:28

purple
Youth 
(revised November 10)

lx8u14

The race for Under 14 honours was once again a good one

Pos Bib Last Name First Name Team Category Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Time Gap
1 146 BARTHELEMY Titouan Herne Hill Youth CC YA M 5:09 5:16 5:17 5:20 5:25 5:34 32:02
2 559 ZAMAN Irfan Bigfoot Go-Ride YA M 5:24 5:39 5:28 5:31 5:40 5:44 33:27 1’26”
3 224 AMIN Kamran VC Jubilee YA M 5:36 5:19 5:44 6:09 6:06 5:55 34:48 2’47”
4 993 ROGERS Oliver VC Jubilee YA M 5:41 5:43 5:45 5:55 5:51 5:55 34:49 2’47”
5 348 DAVIES Eddie Dulwich Paragon YA M 5:46 5:48 6:04 6:22 6:03 6:04 36:07 4’05”
6 11 LAWSON Max Herne Hill Youth CC YB M 5:55 5:54 5:58 6:05 6:12 6:29 36:32 4’31”
7 341 BAKRANIA Kishan Team Darenth YA M 5:54 6:06 5:59 6:06 6:16 6:14 36:34 4’33”
8 221 BLACKMORE Joseph Herne Hill Youth CC YB M 6:02 5:51 6:09 6:05 6:27 6:19 36:53 4’51”
9 204 KIRBY Tom Sutton CC YA M 5:56 6:14 6:20 6:19 6:22 6:05 37:15 5’13”
10 980 LEVETT Luke Herne Hill Youth CC YA M 5:55 5:55 6:11 6:20 6:30 6:38 37:27 5’26”
11 227 WALKER Jamie Sutton cc YB M 5:56 6:05 6:28 6:12 6:27 6:27 37:36 5’34”
12 460 MCGREEVY Charlotte WXC World Racing YB F 6:20 6:10 6:19 6:29 6:26 6:17 38:01 5’59”
13 230 PERRY Toby Club GRAPPA YA M 5:53 5:56 6:17 6:50 6:47 6:17 38:01 6’00”
14 469 ASHWOOD Emily WXC World Racing YA F 6:11 6:24 6:35 6:30 6:42 32:23 -1 lap
15 349 DEMUTH Bill VC Jubilee YB M 6:30 6:01 6:38 6:57 6:54 33:01 -1 lap
16 474 WILLIAMS Matthew San Fairy Ann YA M 6:33 6:26 6:51 7:00 7:00 33:51 -1 lap
17 203 KIRBY Dan Sutton CC YB M 6:30 6:31 7:01 7:09 6:57 34:08 -1 lap
18 415 SINKÓ-VRIBE Abel YA M 6:40 6:22 6:29 7:02 7:39 34:12 -1 lap
19 448 MACMAHON Megan WXC world racing YB F 6:23 6:32 7:00 7:16 7:11 34:21 -1 lap
20 351 ASHWOOD Luke Sutton Cycling Club YB M 6:37 6:53 7:02 7:11 7:07 34:50 -1 lap
21 187 LEAR Jack Bedgebury Forest Cycle Club YB M 6:29 6:44 7:05 7:26 7:45 35:29 -1 lap
22 98 WOLLASTON Oliver HHYCC YB M 7:08 7:08 6:56 7:22 7:16 35:51 -1 lap
23 171 MCGHEE Sam Sutton Cycling Club YB M 6:48 6:50 7:25 7:27 7:27 35:56 -1 lap
24 300 RIDGE Patrick Sutton CC YB M 6:49 7:14 7:32 7:57 7:56 37:27 -1 lap
25 354 PAINTER Samuel Medway Tri YA M 7:08 7:38 7:48 7:46 7:11 37:32 -1 lap
26 353 HAZELL Luke Team Darenth YB M 7:06 6:58 7:36 8:13 7:41 37:34 -1 lap
27 218 KNOWLER Thomas Team Darenth YB M 7:09 7:13 7:36 7:44 8:53 38:35 -1 lap
28 174 DAVIES Thomas Sutton CC YB M 7:34 7:40 7:46 8:22 8:00 39:21 -1 lap
29 234 BAKER Ella Team Darenth YB F 7:38 7:37 7:55 8:08 8:13 39:30 -1 lap
30 177 DAVIES Alice Sutton CC YB F 7:39 7:39 8:17 8:55 32:30 -2 laps
31 461 GLAYSHER Lewis Sutton CC YB M 7:59 8:40 8:51 9:59 35:29 -2 laps
32 175 DAVIES Emily Sutton CC YB F 9:36 10:09 10:50 9:50 40:25 -2 laps
33 161 FORD Rosie Eastbourne Rovers CC YA F 9:35 9:52 11:20 10:28 41:14 -2 laps
34 355 MARTIN Joseph PPYCC YB M 6:35 5:53 6:04 18:33 -3 laps
35 346 CASSIDY Hayden VCL YA M 5:37 6:08 11:20 23:04 -3 laps
36 180 YULE James PPYCC YB M 7:59 11:28 19:28 -4 laps
37 214 -6 laps

purple
Under 12 Girls

lx812g

First Name Surname Club U Gender
17 15 Emily Lines Team Darenth   F 17:18 -1 lap 2:50 2:50 2:54 2:55 2:53 2:54
18 28 Lucy Adams London Dynamo F 17:33 -1 lap 2:55 3:36 3:00 2:41 2:34 2:45
21 9 Freya Cook Thanet RC F 14:54 -2 laps 3:14 2:53 3:00 2:56 2:49
25 1 Hananh Chatfield F 15:17 -3 laps 3:39 3:44 4:05 3:48

Under 12 Boys

lx8u12

Pos Bib Time Gap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
First Name Surname Club U Gender
1 3 Alex Harvey VC Jubilee   M 14:53 2:10 2:06 2:11 2:08 2:13 1:56 2:07
2 2 Cameron Still Sutton CC M 15:04 0’11” 2:10 2:06 2:11 2:08 2:13 2:04 2:08
3 17 George Fowkes WDMBC M 15:28 0’35” 2:12 2:10 2:11 2:15 2:14 2:11 2:12
4 5 Shrish Bakrania Team Darenth M 16:11 1’18” 2:23 2:19 2:19 2:19 2:18 2:13 2:18
5 26 Yani Djelil Team Darenth M 16:14 1’21” 2:24 2:19 2:18 2:20 2:18 2:13 2:18
6 6 Daniel Lloyd Lee Valley Youth M 16:29 1’36” 2:22 2:18 2:18 2:19 2:20 2:28 2:21
7 16 Jules Reuter HHYC M 16:38 1’45” 2:35 2:17 2:22 2:22 2:22 2:17 2:20
8 11 Dominic Bell Sutton CC M 17:02 2’09” 2:36 2:27 2:28 2:30 2:21 2:14 2:24
9 25 Max Capamacian B+D CC M 17:09 2’16” 2:31 2:23 2:26 2:25 2:29 2:26 2:26
10 33 Mico Summers HHYC M 14:58 -1 lap 2:35 2:19 2:24 2:35 2:34 2:29
11 4 Ferdie Parsons M 15:15 -1 lap 2:48 3:50 2:11 2:09 2:07 2:09
12 20 Harry Wren HHYC M 15:18 -1 lap 2:32 2:34 2:40 2:29 2:25 2:35
13 13 Patrick Lear Bedgebury M 15:29 -1 lap 2:34 2:31 2:34 2:35 2:38 2:34
14 29 Billy Bancroft HHYC M 16:11 -1 lap 2:25 2:21 3:03 2:25 2:56 2:59
15 19 Elliot Morreve HHYC M 16:49 -1 lap 2:54 2:50 2:45 2:47 2:43 2:46
16 21 H J Finch PMR M 17:09 -1 lap 3:07 2:42 2:49 3:01 2:40 2:48
19 14 Mason Johnson Shenning Team Darenth M 17:38 -1 lap 3:14 2:51 2:50 2:53 2:55 2:52
20 24 Elliot Smith Sutton CC M 17:50 -1 lap 2:56 2:52 2:56 3:09 2:57 2:58
22 7 Piers Hibbinson Lee Valley Youth M 16:13 -2 laps 2:52 2:27 2:26 3:11 5:14
23 22 S Bateman Sutton CC M 17:16 -2 laps 3:30 3:13 3:31 3:35 3:26
24 23 Maurice Tate Southborough M 14:55 -3 laps 3:41 3:36 3:44 3:53
26 8 Raphael Boulton HHYC M 16:45 -3 laps 3:12 4:30 4:30 4:30
27 18 Robert Wilshire Sutton CC M 15:36 -4 laps 3:00 8:07 4:29

purple

Under 10 (revised November 11)

lx810g
lx8u10

Pos Bib Time Gap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
Pos Bib First Name Surname Club U Gender
1 3 Alfie Amay Team Darenth 10 M 10:58 2:17 2:06 2:09 2:13 2:10
2 5 Luke Gibson Club CyclePark 10 M 11:34 0’36” 2:29 2:11 2:31 2:05 2:16
3 6 George Harvey VC Jubilee 10 M 11:36 0’38” 2:31 2:15 2:26 2:06 2:16
4 4 Oscar Amay Team Darenth 10 M 11:37 0’39” 2:24 2:15 2:32 2:06 2:18
5 2 Peter Carpenter Sutton 10 M 12:29 1’31” 2:39 2:22 2:36 2:22 2:27
6 15 Aaron Gordon Campbell HHYC 10 M 12:30 1’32” 2:30 2:22 2:33 2:34 2:30
7 10 Carys Lloyd Lee Valley Youth 10 F 12:33 1’35” 2:32 2:30 2:37 2:22 2:30
8 21 James Kirby Sutton 10 M 13:18 2’20” 2:37 2:22 3:15 2:33 2:28
9 16 Lugdaidh Cook Thanet RC 10 M 11:13 -1 lap 2:50 2:40 2:56 2:45
10 12 Finlay DonJon Crawley Wheelers 10 M 11:14 -1 lap 3:06 2:51 2:43 2:33
11 7 Tulsi Bakamania Team Darenth 10 F 11:43 -1 lap 3:12 2:52 2:48 2:50
12 22 Samuel Finch PMR 10 M 11:59 -1 lap 3:13 2:54 2:56 2:55
13 27 Sammy Djelic Team Darenth 10 M 12:00 -1 lap 3:15 2:56 2:53 2:54
14 23 Jude McGreevy Team Darenth 10 M 12:06 -1 lap 3:33 2:51 2:50 2:51
15 9 Anna Lloyd Lee Valley Youth 8 F 12:23 -1 lap 3:24 2:56 3:02 2:59
16 17 Max Holmes Team Darenth 8 M 12:25 -1 lap 3:25 3:00 2:58 2:59
17 8 Dylan Harman Wigmore CC 10 M 13:16 -1 lap 3:27 3:06 3:26 3:16
18 35 Finlay Goodman Bedgebury 10 M 13:56 -1 lap 3:41 3:19 3:30 3:24
19 20 Theo Martin n/a 10 M 14:02 -1 lap 3:54 3:21 3:23 3:22
20 28 Max Smith Crawley Wheelers 10 M 14:04 -1 lap 3:56 3:22 3:22 3:22
21 11 Ella Chatfield 10 F 14:15 -1 lap 4:04 3:32 3:14 3:23
22 18 Adife Bakovic Sutton 10 F 11:07 -2 laps 3:59 3:34 3:32
23 31 Theo Sandeu Southbridge 10 M 11:23 -2 laps 4:14 3:34 3:34
24 26 Hannah Kuwertx Southbridge 10 F 11:24 -2 laps 4:14 3:34 3:34
25 1 Joe Carpenter Sutton 8 M 11:49 -2 laps 3:48 3:25 4:35
26 34 Callum Moreton Southbridge 10 M 11:56 -2 laps 4:15 3:54 3:46
27 13 Jenson King Crawley Wheelers 10 M 12:04 -2 laps 4:23 3:47 3:53
28 14 Joslin King Crawley Wheelers 10 F 12:32 -2 laps 4:21 3:57 4:12
29 29 Edie Oxbery 10 F 12:50 -2 laps 4:19 4:06 4:24
30 24 Ewan McGhee Sutton 10 M 13:32 -2 laps 4:32 4:29 4:29
31 30 Kerys Baker Team Darenth 10 F 13:41 -2 laps 4:45 4:27 4:27
32 32 Leo Moreton Southbridge 10 M 14:42 -2 laps 5:11 4:35 4:54
33 36 Oliver Goodman Bedgebury 10 M 13:51 -3 laps 7:11 6:39

purple
2014/15 Results/Pictures/Video

poc2014

2014/15 Round 2 pictureshttps://cyclephotos.smugmug.com/Cyclo-Cross/Cyclelab-LondonSE-Cross-League

2014/15 results/videohttp://www.londonxleague.co.uk/2014/08/round-2-sun-14th-sep/

purple

Promoting Club Addiscombe CC

Mark Leedham 07790 492394

mark.leedham@outlook.com

purple

cyclefitlogo2015astradalogo2015yellowjerseylogo2015



X