Round 7 – Sun 1st Nov

Round seven of the Cyclefit London and South East Cyclo Cross League supported by Strada Wheels and Yellow Jersey Cycle Insurance incorporating round 3 of the Sussex League.

Held at the South of England Showground nr Ardingly in West Sussex on November 1  and promoted by Crawley Wheelers.

lx72015e

purple

John’s Pictures – https://cyclephotos.smugmug.com/Cyclo-Cross/…..
Dave’s pictures –
 http://www.davehaywardphotos.com/Cycling/CycloCross
Pictures and comment on the League Facebook page – https://www.facebook.com/groups/414695848657419/

purple

Senior/Junior Men (revised result November 4)

lx72015h

Pos Bib Last Name First Name Team Category Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Time Gap
1 99 DENNIS Jonathan Control Couriers Sen M 6:47 7:06 7:07 7:13 7:12 7:17 7:19 7:23 57:27
2 654 DALTON Bruce Team Kinesis UK Sen M 6:56 7:20 7:15 7:30 7:30 7:27 7:30 7:33 59:05 1’38”
3 31 ANSELL Christopher Team Corridori Sen M 7:01 7:22 7:28 7:30 7:38 7:31 7:32 7:30 59:34 2’07”
4 993 FINCH George PMR@ToachimHouse Jun M 7:21 7:21 7:36 7:41 7:39 7:36 7:31 7:47 1:00:35 3’08”
5 89 GLOWINSKI Philip VC de Londres Sen M 6:57 7:30 7:38 7:53 7:39 7:39 7:57 7:47 1:01:04 3’37”
6 284 EASLEY Tom Crawley Wheelers Jun M 7:00 7:11 7:25 7:27 7:47 8:07 7:41 8:38 1:01:19 3’52”
7 29 MORRISON Chris Pearson Cycling Club Sen M 7:26 7:41 7:44 7:37 7:47 7:46 7:44 7:48 1:01:38 4’11”
8 987 WOOD Hayden N/A Sen M 7:23 7:39 7:41 7:35 8:02 7:47 7:53 7:43 1:01:46 4’19”
9 279 LADBROOK Mike Team Corridori Sen M 7:20 7:39 7:40 7:47 7:51 7:50 7:57 7:57 1:02:06 4’39”
10 220 NOBLE Matthew Specialized racing Sen M 7:27 7:27 7:44 7:48 7:47 8:00 7:47 8:13 1:02:18 4’51”
11 281 WAKELING Josh Bowlphish Bontrager Racing Sen M 7:07 7:30 7:40 7:55 8:03 8:03 8:14 8:15 1:02:50 5’23”
12 323 ROBINSON Andrew N/A Sen M 7:28 7:44 7:45 7:37 7:49 7:44 8:15 8:30 1:02:56 5’29”
13 531 WADDINGTON James Sen M 7:58 7:45 7:45 7:50 7:56 7:50 7:58 7:57 1:03:02 5’35”
14 95 BRAID Dan Team Corridori Sen M 7:27 7:43 7:49 8:01 7:51 8:02 8:02 8:10 1:03:08 5’41”
15 578 MCGOVERN Chris Unattached Sen M 7:18 7:40 7:46 7:55 8:19 8:15 8:08 7:56 1:03:20 5’53”
16 19 SINCLAIR Wilf Pearson cycles Sen M 7:18 7:44 7:41 7:49 7:52 8:10 8:30 8:24 1:03:31 6’04”
17 305 SPURRIER Ben ViCiOUS VELO Sen M 7:18 7:39 7:44 8:04 8:06 8:06 8:22 8:17 1:03:39 6’12”
18 102 TOWNSEND Marc Neon-Velo Cycling Team Sen M 7:42 7:47 7:58 8:02 8:06 8:13 8:07 8:00 1:03:58 6’31”
19 537 KANE Steve Brighton Excelsior Sen M 7:47 7:52 8:06 8:14 8:10 8:00 8:07 8:10 1:04:29 7’02”
20 421 BLOMELEY Alex The 5th Floor Sen M 7:46 7:55 8:02 8:06 8:13 8:05 8:28 8:08 1:04:46 7’19”
21 149 LINTON William Brixton CC Sen M 7:37 7:48 8:03 8:02 8:07 8:25 8:20 8:29 1:04:53 7’26”
22 636 STEVENS dan Neon Velo Cycling Team V40 M 7:49 8:15 8:31 8:31 7:55 8:03 8:16 8:42 1:06:04 8’37”
23 383 TAYLOR Brindley Crawley wheelers Sen M 7:43 8:01 8:12 8:19 8:20 8:27 8:33 57:38 -1 lap
24 283 REES David Dulwich Paragon Sen M 8:51 7:55 8:04 8:04 8:06 8:39 8:12 57:53 -1 lap
25 16 SHORT Russell CHAINGANG Sen M 7:37 8:06 8:17 8:27 8:29 8:26 8:42 58:06 -1 lap
26 371 PEARS John Crawley Wheelers Sen M 7:43 8:17 8:24 8:28 8:09 8:44 8:32 58:19 -1 lap
27 157 FOWLER Kris The Tri Store Sen M 7:38 7:59 8:11 8:18 8:22 8:52 9:03 58:27 -1 lap
28 65 HYDE Christopher Wigmore CC Jun M 7:55 8:20 8:26 8:14 8:16 8:41 8:46 58:41 -1 lap
29 504 WILSON Nathan Kingston Wheelers CC Sen M 8:05 7:57 8:15 8:40 8:54 8:48 8:29 59:11 -1 lap
30 497 MARTIN Toby 4T+ Velo Jun M 7:20 8:06 8:35 8:47 8:44 8:57 8:51 59:21 -1 lap
31 285 THOMAS Will Brighton Mitre Sen M 7:49 8:31 8:46 8:24 8:36 8:44 8:38 59:31 -1 lap
32 265 HAMBLING Steve Bowlphish Bontrager Racing Sen M 7:59 8:29 8:37 8:29 8:48 8:48 8:26 59:38 -1 lap
33 169 WHITTINGTON Glen Southborough & District Wheelers Sen M 8:25 8:43 8:43 8:44 8:34 8:49 8:27 1:00:27 -1 lap
34 388 LOCAL James None Velo Sen M 7:56 8:04 8:04 9:36 9:15 9:09 8:35 1:00:42 -1 lap
35 637 HOLLAND matt Sen M 8:05 8:44 8:34 8:43 8:50 8:57 8:55 1:00:52 -1 lap
36 551 BRIDGMAN Will Sen M 8:01 8:12 8:38 9:01 8:59 9:00 9:12 1:01:06 -1 lap
37 22 DRAIN James Gemini Sen M 7:50 8:48 8:50 8:43 8:53 9:08 9:10 1:01:25 -1 lap
38 271 MACHIN Ryan Crawley Wheelers Sen M 8:05 8:42 9:01 8:46 9:04 9:00 8:48 1:01:28 -1 lap
39 104 RIX James Crawley Wheelers Sen M 8:20 8:31 8:32 8:49 9:16 9:10 9:04 1:01:45 -1 lap
40 319 DUNN Neil Pretorius Bikes Sen M 8:01 8:43 9:02 9:18 9:14 9:34 9:02 1:02:56 -1 lap
41 205 NIPPARD Andrew Pearson CC Sen M 8:54 8:47 8:59 9:02 9:47 9:10 9:18 1:04:01 -1 lap
42 72 CHEESEMAN James Crawley wheelers Sen M 8:52 8:58 8:58 9:15 9:38 9:18 9:30 1:04:32 -1 lap
43 294 HYDE Barry Kingston Wheelers CC Sen M 8:40 8:52 9:32 9:09 9:50 9:28 9:07 1:04:42 -1 lap
44 483 MULLIGAN Joseph VC Londres Jun M 8:21 9:02 9:22 9:26 9:40 9:31 9:53 1:05:18 -1 lap
45 181 JAMIESON Max Evans Cycles Sen M 8:08 10:25 8:45 9:03 8:47 9:29 10:51 1:05:30 -1 lap
46 268 ALLEN Richard Weald Tri Club Sen M 9:08 9:09 9:40 10:02 9:35 9:35 9:25 1:06:38 -1 lap
47 103 KING Darren Sen M 8:29 9:09 9:18 9:41 10:13 10:13 9:33 1:06:39 -1 lap
48 604 SMITH David VC De Londres Sen M 9:08 9:29 10:00 9:28 9:39 9:51 57:37 -2 laps
49 331 BARRITT Drew Crawley Wheelers Sen M 9:04 9:47 9:58 9:40 9:55 9:46 58:12 -2 laps
50 509 BONNEFON Nicolas Addiscombe CC Sen M 9:57 9:57 9:26 9:16 10:08 10:20 59:05 -2 laps
51 144 KING Justin Crawley Wheelers Sen M 9:20 9:13 9:48 10:06 10:08 10:30 59:07 -2 laps
52 409 JOYNER Dominic CS Gruppetto Sen M 9:21 9:51 9:51 10:41 10:49 10:37 1:01:13 -2 laps
53 141 ROBSON Pete Sen M 9:34 9:56 10:12 10:22 10:53 10:35 1:01:35 -2 laps
54 621 SWATTON Craig Crawley Wheelers Sen M 9:25 9:50 10:19 11:06 10:51 10:25 1:01:58 -2 laps
55 393 KOSORIC Vedran CS Grupetto Sen M 9:55 10:12 10:25 10:21 10:43 10:27 1:02:04 -2 laps
56 155 NEVILLE Thomas Sutton CC Jun M 9:28 10:17 10:28 11:29 11:21 11:14 1:04:20 -2 laps
57 142 JOY Craig Adalta CC Sen M 7:08 7:30 8:03 7:48 7:51 38:21
58 330 SCARBORO Patrick N/A Sen M 9:20 10:50 14:36 14:55 16:31 1:06:14 -3 laps
59 634 ZHAO Yi Sen M 12:01 13:38 13:10 38:50
60 339 ELLIS David N/A Sen M 10:08 11:27 21:35
61 619 SMITH Mark Pretorius Sen M 8:55 12:52 21:47

purple
Veteran Men 40/50+ and All Women

lx72015d

lx72015g

lx72015f

Pos Bib Last Name First Name Team Category Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Time Gap
1 325 TAYLOR Andy C&N Cycles RT V40 M 6:29 7:00 7:10 7:10 7:17 42:46
2 106 GIBSON Stephen 4T+ Velo V40 M 6:48 7:14 7:23 7:23 7:24 43:47 1’01”
3 32 SMITH Mark Crawley Wheelers V40 M 7:05 7:15 7:20 7:25 7:26 43:59 1’13”
4 66 FOWKES Roger V40 M 6:56 7:24 7:35 7:45 7:46 45:20 2’34”
5 33 NISBETT Stu Crawley Wheelers V40 M 7:18 7:34 7:33 7:47 7:56 46:02 3’16”
6 14 HIGGS George Crawley Wheelers V40 M 7:13 7:31 7:40 7:49 7:55 46:02 3’16”
7 195 CLIFFORD Frazer Pivot Boompods V40 M 7:15 7:27 7:43 7:52 7:59 46:16 3’30”
8 62 PURCELL Robert Neon-Velo Cycling Team V40 M 7:05 7:34 7:46 7:38 8:39 46:55 4’09”
9 118 YULE Alan Crawley Wheelers V40 M 7:06 7:36 8:03 8:06 8:08 47:21 4’35”
10 434 LYONS Jon G.S.Invicta – ELO – Herberts Cycles V40 M 7:25 7:42 7:58 8:01 8:14 47:30 4’44”
11 162 REUTER Max London Phoenix V40 M 7:11 7:39 8:03 8:05 8:39 47:48 5’02”
12 70 LEMONIUS John Singular Cycles V40 M 7:44 7:51 8:00 8:14 8:16 48:21 5’35”
13 986 SPIES Stuart Chaingang V40 M 8:07 8:00 8:00 8:03 8:09 48:27 5’41”
14 5 HERSEY Philip Eagle RC V40 M 7:45 7:57 8:02 8:17 8:21 48:42 5’56”
15 381 AMICUCCI-BROWN Mark Evans Cycles Race Team V40 M 7:43 7:56 8:13 8:14 8:22 48:44 5’58”
16 332 POWERS Andrew C S Grupetto V40 M 7:44 7:51 8:11 8:17 8:15 48:44 5’58”
17 54 ALLEN Rob V40 M 7:33 7:50 8:15 8:25 8:25 48:56 6’10”
18 389 BELL Mick London fire brigade CC V50 M 9:22 7:28 7:52 7:54 8:09 48:59 6’13”
19 83 RIMMER Duncan Morden CRC V40 M 7:23 8:02 8:15 8:19 8:29 49:08 6’22”
20 21 PARSONS Jez Brighton Excelsior CC V40 M 7:32 7:59 8:12 8:17 8:40 49:15 6’29”
21 638 KUWERTZ Matt Southborough & District Wheelers V40 M 7:45 7:55 8:15 8:15 8:36 49:18 6’32”
22 210 FRASER Ed PB Cycle Coaching RT V40 M 7:07 7:41 10:00 8:15 8:17 49:27 6’41”
23 139 KIRBY Phil VCL V40 M 8:01 7:56 8:08 8:22 8:33 49:28 6’42”
24 71 WILEY Don Mosquito Bikes V40 M 7:56 7:58 8:10 8:25 8:32 49:28 6’42”
25 984 MAHON Steve East London Velo V50 M 9:22 7:47 8:10 8:23 8:02 49:59 7’13”
26 12 BURKINSHAW Jason Blazing Saddles V40 M 7:40 8:07 8:21 8:52 8:38 50:10 7’24”
27 334 WELSH Nick GS Invicta V50 M 9:39 7:58 7:59 8:09 8:11 50:24 7’38”
28 87 BOND Paul Ellmore Factory Racing Team V40 M 7:40 8:01 8:21 8:38 8:44 50:28 7’42”
29 241 GOODMAN Mark RM Cycles V40 M 8:17 8:17 8:23 8:30 8:41 50:40 7’54”
30 47 GREY Anthony Crawley Wheelers CC V40 M 8:04 7:59 8:29 8:48 8:38 50:51 8’05”
31 9 SHOTTER Jezz Brighton excelsior oldboys V40 M 7:34 8:06 8:36 8:55 8:54 51:05 8’19”
32 246 EVANS Stuart Crawley Wheelers V40 M 7:50 8:17 8:40 8:51 8:49 51:09 8’23”
33 252 GREENHALGH Laura Imperial RT Sen F 8:37 8:08 8:29 8:34 8:38 51:15 8’29”
34 58 MOYLAN Brendan 0 V40 M 8:02 8:22 8:33 8:48 8:51 51:21 8’35”
35 486 HUDSON Paul Sprockets UK V40 M 8:02 8:22 8:35 8:43 8:51 51:25 8’39”
36 424 WILLIAMS Michael Dulwich Paragon V40 M 7:48 8:27 8:32 9:08 9:08 43:05 -1 lap
37 76 LYONS Adrian GS Invicta V50 M 9:53 8:07 8:11 8:25 8:32 43:10 -1 lap
38 336 PITTOCK Damian C and N Cycles RC V40 M 8:01 8:23 8:41 9:06 9:08 43:21 -1 lap
39 267 WILLIAMS Shaun Abellio SFA V50 M 9:53 8:15 8:15 8:19 8:37 43:21 -1 lap
40 163 REUTER Caroline London Phoenix V40 F 8:55 8:30 8:34 8:46 8:38 43:24 -1 lap
41 27 HAGUE Darren Paceline RT V40 M 8:07 8:30 9:01 9:01 8:53 43:35 -1 lap
42 565 MAHÉ Louise Ikon Mazda Sen M 8:53 8:56 8:15 8:44 8:50 43:41 -1 lap
43 49 CROWE Russell Abellio SFA  RT V50 M 10:11 8:30 8:31 8:32 8:16 44:02 -1 lap
44 481 PICKLER David Wyndymilla V40 M 8:23 8:23 8:58 9:04 9:16 44:05 -1 lap
45 176 GIBBS Paul Pearson CC V50 M 10:03 8:23 8:31 8:38 8:29 44:06 -1 lap
46 143 LEWIS Emma Adalta CC Sen F 8:53 8:49 8:34 9:03 8:54 44:14 -1 lap
47 263 VICKERS Tony Pearson CC V40 M 8:17 8:53 9:06 9:22 8:40 44:20 -1 lap
48 652 HARVEY Barry Blazing Saddles V40 M 8:19 8:35 9:04 9:13 9:16 44:29 -1 lap
49 77 COUPS Ashley Wimbledon Windmilers V40 M 8:30 8:48 9:06 9:09 8:55 44:29 -1 lap
50 160 FORD Adam Eastbourne Rovers CC V40 M 8:25 8:47 8:57 9:12 9:11 44:33 -1 lap
51 549 MAC TAGGART Scott Crawley Wheelers V40 M 8:58 8:58 9:06 8:52 8:52 44:49 -1 lap
52 314 FRENDO Nick N/A V40 M 8:50 8:46 9:00 9:12 9:01 44:51 -1 lap
53 571 GILLIVER Matthew Gillyrider V40 M 8:32 9:00 9:00 9:00 9:23 44:57 -1 lap
54 165 HAYNES Darren Crawley Wheelers V40 M 8:38 8:47 8:58 9:24 9:09 44:59 -1 lap
55 46 POLLINTINE Andy Dulwich Paragon CC V50 M 10:26 8:29 8:37 8:42 8:48 45:03 -1 lap
56 198 BARKER Anthony Crawley Wheelers V40 M 8:12 9:00 9:05 9:31 9:17 45:08 -1 lap
57 15 CHRISTOPHER Garry Crawley Wheelers V40 M 8:07 8:51 9:16 9:30 9:26 45:11 -1 lap
58 356 DEWHURST Aaron 0 V40 M 8:12 9:09 9:04 9:12 9:33 45:13 -1 lap
59 317 BEAUMONT Claire ViCiOUS Velo Sen F 9:16 8:50 9:01 9:10 8:56 45:15 -1 lap
60 982 LAWRENCE Peter Club Grappa V50 M 10:26 8:30 8:40 8:52 8:47 45:17 -1 lap
61 132 LEVETT Matthew Brixton Cycles CC V40 M 8:19 8:52 9:10 9:20 9:34 45:17 -1 lap
62 100 PERKINS Kevin Seeds CC V50 M 10:28 8:28 8:41 8:44 8:55 45:18 -1 lap
63 564 HEYWOOD Charlotte Twickenham CC Sen F 9:14 8:54 9:03 9:09 9:01 45:23 -1 lap
64 562 FLATAU Simon Charlotteville V40 M 8:52 8:54 9:07 9:18 9:13 45:26 -1 lap
65 36 LANGRIDGE Nigel Crawley Wheelers V50 M 10:24 8:30 8:45 8:56 8:51 45:29 -1 lap
66 130 SELTZER Andy In-Gear RT V50 M 10:20 8:28 8:27 9:33 8:42 45:32 -1 lap
67 261 EVERGTON Nick Maison de Velo V40 M 8:31 8:59 9:19 9:29 9:19 45:39 -1 lap
68 148 HIRST Clayton Bigfoot CC V40 M 8:15 8:32 9:35 10:07 9:13 45:44 -1 lap
69 628 WALSH Matt Southborough & District Wheelers V40 M 8:41 8:58 9:17 9:28 9:19 45:45 -1 lap
70 50 HOUGHTON Tom Brighton Excelsior CC V40 M 8:37 8:59 8:59 9:51 9:23 45:51 -1 lap
71 13 WELCH Gareth Dulwich Paragon V40 M 8:53 8:56 9:17 9:26 9:23 45:56 -1 lap
72 436 HORTA-HOPKINS Paul Handsling Racing V50 M 9:33 9:33 8:59 9:14 8:53 46:14 -1 lap
73 539 WOODS Jason V40 M 8:54 9:02 9:34 9:21 9:27 46:19 -1 lap
74 243 BLACKMORE Steve Seeds CC V50 M 10:30 8:44 8:47 9:13 9:12 46:29 -1 lap
75 641 PALMER Alex Horsham CC V40 M 8:47 9:07 9:44 9:27 9:42 46:49 -1 lap
76 30 NORMAN Paul Brighton Mitre V40 M 8:46 9:06 9:36 9:40 9:48 46:59 -1 lap
77 136 GREER Paul Southborough Wheelers V40 M 8:31 9:07 9:48 9:42 9:49 46:59 -1 lap
78 500 NUTTER Geoff Herne Hill Youth CC V50 M 10:47 8:39 9:02 9:20 9:22 47:11 -1 lap
79 447 MACMAHON Holly WXC world racing Sen F 9:05 9:14 9:58 9:31 9:28 47:18 -1 lap
80 489 GLOWINSKI Marek VC Londres V50 M 10:54 8:52 9:06 9:15 9:15 47:23 -1 lap
81 306 PETERS Timothy Horsham Cycling V40 M 9:21 9:07 9:26 9:50 9:38 47:24 -1 lap
82 640 PAULS mathilde Look Mum No Hands Sen F 9:44 9:06 9:19 9:45 9:29 47:25 -1 lap
83 178 BISHOP David Wigmore cc V40 M 9:23 9:09 9:39 9:42 9:35 47:31 -1 lap
84 164 SUTER Simon Addiscombe CC V50 M 10:16 8:55 9:19 9:28 9:37 47:37 -1 lap
85 108 JAKES steve TriStore Eastbourne V40 M 8:40 9:20 9:48 9:48 10:10 47:48 -1 lap
86 196 BLACKMAN dave Sutton CC V50 M 10:44 9:00 9:16 9:30 9:25 47:57 -1 lap
87 96 RAE-BYFORD Lee Crawley Wheelers V40 M 8:52 9:43 9:48 9:41 9:56 48:01 -1 lap
88 446 CAMPBELL Glenn VO2 Maximum V40 M 9:11 9:18 9:46 9:55 10:02 48:14 -1 lap
89 316 CIRWAN-TAYLOR Julian Chiswick V50 M 11:00 9:01 9:25 9:32 9:21 48:21 -1 lap
90 61 SCARBORO Brian Colourtech RT V40 M 9:03 9:37 9:48 10:02 9:55 48:27 -1 lap
91 152 FLURY roger Vicious Velo V50 M 10:43 9:26 9:40 9:48 9:12 48:51 -1 lap
92 6 HEWITT Paul Private Member V40 M 8:12 10:01 9:19 9:37 11:42 48:52 -1 lap
93 635 PEACOCK Gavin V40 M 9:28 9:47 9:53 9:52 9:55 48:57 -1 lap
94 188 ZAMOJSKA Monika Brixton CC Sen F 9:42 9:25 9:44 9:57 10:07 48:57 -1 lap
95 362 POPE Harvey Medway Velo V50 M 11:07 9:14 9:45 9:24 9:29 49:00 -1 lap
96 363 DANIEL Paul Medway Velo V50 M 11:11 9:17 9:28 9:37 9:30 49:04 -1 lap
97 43 SOMMERVILLE Peter N/A V50 M 10:51 9:09 9:36 9:42 9:54 49:15 -1 lap
98 454 WILKINSON lesley Addiscombe CC V50 F 10:03 9:37 9:34 10:03 10:03 49:22 -1 lap
99 324 DAVIS Mark N/A V50 M 11:03 9:25 9:27 9:41 9:51 49:28 -1 lap
100 357 FREELAND Trisha Bowlphish Bontrager  Racing Sen F 9:34 9:54 10:11 10:07 10:09 49:57 -1 lap
101 156 NEVILLE Paul Sutton CC V40 M 9:14 9:48 10:07 10:30 10:17 49:57 -1 lap
102 320 BARTLETT Tony Team Corridori V50 M 11:03 9:25 9:32 9:53 10:10 50:05 -1 lap
103 260 ORR James 0 V40 M 9:25 9:47 10:11 10:19 10:28 50:13 -1 lap
104 40 WOOD steve pearson cycles V50 M 11:19 9:17 9:42 9:52 10:06 50:19 -1 lap
105 631 FOOTE Matt Kingston Wheelers CC V40 M 9:22 9:51 10:26 10:30 10:27 50:38 -1 lap
106 257 BURGESS Stephen Lewes Wanderers V50 M 11:32 9:40 9:50 10:04 9:54 51:01 -1 lap
107 630 DENNISON Charles Southborough district wheelers V40 M 9:32 9:59 10:24 10:52 10:14 51:03 -1 lap
108 131 GEORGIADES Scott Addiscombe CC V40 M 10:11 9:57 10:17 10:17 10:25 51:09 -1 lap
109 653 SAVAGE Maeve London Dynamo Sen F 10:28 9:45 10:28 10:22 10:19 51:24 -1 lap
110 7 COOPER Mark Sigma Sport V40 M 9:20 9:55 10:29 10:46 10:54 51:26 -1 lap
111 67 WATTS Danny crawley wheelers V40 M 9:24 9:43 10:35 11:18 10:52 51:55 -1 lap
112 69 HAWKSWORTH Julia Southborough and District Wheelers V50 F 10:16 10:22 10:28 10:35 10:17 52:00 -1 lap
113 359 MURRAY Andy Norwood Paragon C.C. V50 M 11:24 9:54 10:03 10:29 10:40 52:32 -1 lap
114 151 HINDLEY Mark Dulwich Paragon CC V50 M 11:46 9:56 10:16 10:26 10:22 52:46 -1 lap
115 618 LICHTNER Monica VC Londres V40 F 10:41 10:13 10:35 11:01 11:01 53:33 -1 lap
116 258 LIBERMAN Adrian Addiscombe V40 M 9:56 10:04 10:34 10:58 41:34
117 182 GOSWELL Trevor Eastbourne Rovers CC V50 M 12:00 10:07 10:15 10:24 42:47 -2 laps
118 185 PERRY Jo-Anne PMR@Toachimhhouse V40 F 10:34 10:28 10:56 10:57 42:56 -2 laps
119 642 PETRIE Jane Crawley Wheelers Sen F 10:44 10:27 10:31 11:15 42:59 -2 laps
120 611 FARROW Ian V40 M 9:53 10:53 10:56 11:37 43:20 -2 laps
121 538 HEDLEY James Sussex Nomads V40 M 9:50 10:56 11:16 11:38 43:41 -2 laps
122 41 HARRIS Philip San Fairy Ann CC V50 M 12:01 10:11 10:34 10:58 43:45 -2 laps
123 545 JENKINS Pip Southborough & District Wheelers Sen F 11:30 11:02 10:48 10:41 44:02 -2 laps
124 259 ORR Liz Kent Velo Girls V50 F 10:50 10:45 11:15 11:16 44:08 -2 laps
125 126 BEGGS John Adalta CC V50 M 11:52 10:26 10:47 11:14 44:20 -2 laps
126 302 DONJON Sebastien Crawley Wheelers V40 M 10:23 10:50 11:38 11:57 44:49 -2 laps
127 10 RICHARDSON Claire Zappi’s RT Sen F 10:38 11:17 11:31 11:37 45:05 -2 laps
128 632 EVANS Jeremy Twickenham CC V50 M 12:13 10:37 11:20 11:13 45:26 -2 laps
129 561 BEYFUS Alex Sussex Nomads V40 M 10:13 11:10 11:54 12:44 46:02 -2 laps
130 493 CARRINGTON Richard London Dynamo V50 M 12:35 11:29 11:48 11:40 47:33 -2 laps
131 502 MCMICHAEL Bruce Hounslow & District Wheelers V40 M 10:55 12:00 12:44 11:59 47:39 -2 laps
132 52 JOYCE Phil Chevaliers V50 M 12:49 11:31 11:56 11:57 48:15 -2 laps
133 629 JONES Lucy Sen F 11:50 11:52 12:11 12:41 48:35 -2 laps
134 112 RICHARDS Pete V50 M 12:33 11:07 11:52 13:12 48:46 -2 laps
135 620 WILKEY Laura Sen F 11:51 12:00 12:17 12:39 48:49 -2 laps
136 587 FLATAU Teena Charlotteville V40 F 11:47 12:11 12:27 12:35 49:02 -2 laps
137 378 GAYLER Naomi Addiscombe Sen F 12:25 11:27 13:53 11:37 49:24 -2 laps
138 442 MCGOVERN Julian Sutton CC V50 M 13:15 12:17 12:41 12:23 50:37 -2 laps
139 639 LARKIN Simon Team Cake V50 M 13:56 12:59 12:59 13:50 53:46 -2 laps
140 91 FAGG Daniel Brighton Mitre V40 M 9:14 9:43 11:18 30:16
141 601 DAVIS Francine V40 F 10:52 11:36 11:52 34:22
142 300 RIDGE Patrick Sutton CC YB M 8:20 8:20
143 85 AMEY Alex ViCiOUS VELO V40 M 9:25 9:25

purple

Youth

lx72015c

Pos Bib Last Name First Name Team Category Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Gap
1 53 TULETT Ben Gener8 Beeline YA M 7:35 6:22 7:31 7:11 28:41
2 146 BARTHELEMY Titouan Herne Hill Youth CC YA M 6:59 7:23 7:28 7:27 29:18 0’37”
3 559 ZAMAN Irfan Bigfoot Go-Ride YA M 7:40 7:58 7:43 7:57 31:19 2’38”
4 224 AMIN Kamran VC Jubilee YA M 7:24 7:58 7:59 8:10 31:31 2’50”
5 348 DAVIES Eddie Dulwich Paragon YA M 7:54 8:10 8:19 8:27 32:52 4’11”
6 347 CHARLTON Noah Bowlphish BONTRAGER racing YA M 8:00 8:00 8:48 8:22 33:11 4’30”
7 204 KIRBY Tom Sutton CC YA M 7:55 8:21 8:39 8:19 33:17 4’36”
8 11 LAWSON Max Herne Hill Youth CC YB M 8:02 8:25 8:30 8:50 33:49 5’08”
9 341 BAKRANIA Kishan Team Darenth YA M 8:18 8:18 8:33 8:45 33:57 5’16”
10 221 BLACKMORE Joseph Herne Hill Youth CC YB M 8:18 8:18 8:40 9:01 34:20 5’39”
11 460 MCGREEVY Charlotte WXC World Racing YB F 8:55 8:55 8:51 8:39 35:21 6’40”
12 223 SLOAN George VC Jubilee YA M 8:47 8:47 9:09 8:38 35:22 6’41”
13 349 DEMUTH Bill VC Jubilee YB M 8:18 9:21 9:13 9:05 35:59 7’18”
14 133 LEVETT Luke Herne Hill Youth CC YA M 8:40 8:43 9:31 9:05 36:01 7’20”
15 355 MARTIN Joseph PPYCC YB M 8:59 8:59 9:06 9:14 36:19 7’38”
16 474 WILLIAMS Matthew San Fairy Ann YA M 9:06 9:06 9:06 9:56 37:15 8’34”
17 98 WOLLASTON Oliver HHYCC YB M 9:09 9:09 9:38 9:53 37:50 9’09”
18 187 LEAR Jack Bedgebury Forest Cycle Club YB M 9:05 9:35 9:51 28:32
19 448 MACMAHON Megan WXC world racing YB F 9:23 9:23 9:49 28:36
20 171 MCGHEE Sam Sutton Cycling Club YB M 9:24 9:24 9:51 28:41 -1 lap
21 469 ASHWOOD Emily WXC World Racing YA F 9:23 9:23 9:57 28:44 -1 lap
22 203 KIRBY Dan Sutton CC YB M 9:19 9:43 10:16 29:19 -1 lap
23 232 SLOAN Archie VC Jubilee YB M 9:47 9:47 9:45 29:19 -1 lap
24 235 MANWILL Albie Crawley Wheeler YA M 11:20 8:57 9:05 29:23 -1 lap
25 467 MCNAUGHTON Andrew Donk racing YB M 9:30 10:07 9:50 29:27 -1 lap
26 174 DAVIES Thomas Sutton CC YB M 9:23 10:19 9:45 29:28 -1 lap
27 353 HAZELL Luke Team Darenth YB M 9:57 9:57 10:06 30:01 -1 lap
28 542 RAMSAY Archie VC Jubilee YB M 9:54 9:54 10:27 30:16 -1 lap
29 180 YULE James PPYCC YB M 10:12 10:40 10:50 31:42 -1 lap
30 468 WARD Michael Herne Hill Youth CC YA M 10:35 10:35 10:50 32:02 -1 lap
31 218 KNOWLER Thomas Team Darenth YB M 10:35 10:44 10:52 32:12 -1 lap
32 177 DAVIES Alice Sutton CC YB F 10:31 11:07 10:36 32:15 -1 lap
33 225 STARR William VC Jubilee YB M 10:55 10:55 10:26 32:16 -1 lap
34 175 DAVIES Emily Sutton CC YB F 12:48 14:34 14:03 41:25 -1 lap
35 227 WALKER Jamie Sutton cc YB M 8:35 8:35 17:10

purple

Under 12 

lx72015b

Pos Bib Last Name Team Category Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Time Gap
1 17 CAELAN MILLER Barking and Dagenham MC 4:57 5:03 5:07 15:09
2 21 FERDIE PARSONS VC Jubilee MC 4:59 5:10 5:16 15:25 0’16”
3 6 ALEX HARVEY VC Jubilee MC 5:00 5:10 5:16 15:26 0’17”
4 2 CAMERON STILL Sutton Cycling Club MC 5:12 5:24 5:22 15:59 0’50”
5 25 GEORGE FOWLES WDMBC MC 5:15 5:26 5:21 16:03 0’54”
6 14 DANIEL LLOYD Lee Valley Youth CC MC 5:14 5:24 5:37 16:17 1’08”
7 4 BEN BISSON Hillingdon Slipstreamers MC 5:09 5:31 5:48 16:29 1’20”
8 8 SHRISH BAKRANIA Team Darenth MC 5:16 5:34 5:51 16:42 1’33”
9 16 HARRY OWEN Herne Hill Youth CC MC 5:31 5:52 5:50 17:14 2’05”
10 15 JULES REUTER Herne Hill Youth CC MC 5:35 5:50 5:59 17:24 2’15”
11 18 MAX CAPAMAGIAN Barking and Dagenham MC 5:39 5:56 5:49 17:25 2’16”
12 19 YANI DJELIL Team Darenth MC 5:42 6:02 5:56 17:41 2’32”
13 12 PATRICK LEARS Bedgebury Forest MC 5:48 6:22 5:58 18:08 2’59”
14 7 DOMINIC BELL Sutton CC MC 5:58 6:13 5:58 18:09 3’00”
15 23 PIERS HIGGINSON Unattached MC 5:55 6:14 6:12 18:21 3’12”
16 24 ELLIOT MOREVE HSS MC 6:00 6:25 7:00 19:26 4’17”
17 10 EMILY LINES Team Darenth FC 6:08 6:38 6:46 19:33 4’24”
18 22 ELLIOT SMITH Sutton CC MC 6:10 7:17 7:19 20:47 5’38”
19 9 LUCY ADAMS London Dynamo FC 6:34 7:07 7:16 20:58 5’49”
20 11 ROBERT WILTSHIRE Sutton CC MC 6:49 8:14 15:03
21 13 CESARE FINELLA VC Jubilee MC 7:24 7:39 15:03
22 1 RAPHAEL BOULTON Herne Hill Youth CC MC 6:58 8:05 15:04
23 20 ELIAN KEMSLEY Unattached MC 7:08 8:02 15:10 -1 lap
24 3 JODIE FOX Sutton CC FC 7:17 7:56 15:13 -1 lap
25 5 HANNAH CHATFIELD Unattached FC 7:58 8:41 16:40 -1 lap

purple

Under 10

lx72015a

Pos Bib Last Name Team Category Lap 1 Lap 2 Time Gap
1 3 ALFIE AMEY Team Darenth MD 5:01 5:33 10:34
2 5 LUKE GIBSON Club Cyclopark MD 5:27 5:37 11:05 0’31”
3 10 GEORGE HARVEY VC Jubilee MD 5:30 5:39 11:09 0’35”
4 1 PETER CARPENTER Sutton CC MD 5:33 5:46 11:20 0’46”
5 4 OSCAR AMEY Team Darenth MD 5:34 5:53 11:27 0’53”
6 17 JAMES KIRBY Sutton Cycling Club MD 5:37 6:02 11:40 1’06”
7 19 CARYS LLOYD Lee Valley Youth CC FD 5:51 6:06 11:57 1’23”
8 18 CLÉMENT REUTER Herne Hill Youth CC MD 5:46 6:28 12:14 1’40”
9 9 FINLAY DOUJON Crawley Wheelers MD 6:17 6:26 12:44 2’10”
10 26 SAMMY DJELIL Team Darenth MD 6:16 6:28 12:45 2’11”
11 32 ALIX BARTHELEMY Herne Hill Youth CC MD 6:14 6:32 12:46 2’12”
12 16 SAMUEL FINCH PMR@Toachim House MD 6:18 6:35 12:54 2’20”
13 11 LUCY WOLLASTON Herne Hill Youth CC FD 6:27 6:29 12:57 2’23”
14 7 TULSI BAKRANIA Team Darenth FD 6:24 6:41 13:05 2’31”
15 24 JUDE MCGREEVY Team Darenth MD 6:45 6:24 13:10 2’36”
16 14 ESME WILEY Herne Hill Youth CC FD 6:38 6:43 13:22 2’48”
17 20 ANNA LLOYD Lee Valley Youth CC FE 7:14 7:40 14:55 4’21”
18 28 FINLAY GOODMAN Bedgebury Boars ME 7:24 7:37 15:02 4’28”
19 2 JOE CARPENTER Sutton CC ME 8:02 8:02
20 6 ELLA CHATFIELD Unattached FD 8:03 8:03
21 30 MAX SMITH Crawley Wheelers MD 8:13 8:13
22 12 CHLOE CALLINAN London Dynamo FD 8:20 8:20
23 8 PHOEBE POSTON Sutton CC FD 8:22 8:22
24 22 JENSON KING Crawley Wheelers MD 8:46 8:46
25 23 JOSTIN KING Crawley Wheelers FE 8:54 8:54
26 13 XAVIER GEORGIADES Yellow Jersey FD 9:07 9:07
27 27 OSCAR KEMSLEY Team Darenth MD 9:14 9:14
28 15 EWAN MCGHEE Sutton CC ME 9:30 9:30
29 31 COOPER LANG Crawley Wheelers ME 10:36 10:36 -1 lap
30 29 OLIVER GOODMAN Bedgebury Boars ME 11:18 11:18 -1 lap
31 21 LUCY BARKER Crawley Wheelers FD 11:28 11:28 -1 lap

purple

2014/15 results can be found at – http://www.londonxleague.co.uk/2014/

This was a new venue for 2015 and thus there are no previous results.

purple

Promoting Club Crawley Wheelers

Douglas Fox 07808 248060

dougt595@gmail.com

purple

cyclefitlogo2015astradalogo2015yellowjerseylogo2015



X