Round 5 – Sun 11th Oct

Round five of the Cyclefit London and South East Cyclo Cross League supported by Strada Wheels and Yellow Jersey Cycle Insurance incorporating round 2 of the Sussex League. Held at Happy Valley, Brighton on October 11 and promoted by Preston Park Youth CC.

lx51516i

Chris Morrison rode to a senior solo victory

John’s pictures: HERE
Glen Whittingon’s pictures: HERE and HERE.

purple

Senior/Junior Men.

lx51516h

There was a great battle for second spot

Pos Bib Last Name First Name Team Category Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Time Gap
1 29 MORRISON Chris Pearson Cycling Club Sen M 5:51 6:25 6:21 6:29 6:28 6:32 6:30 6:34 6:37 57:51
2 89 GLOWINSKI Philip VC de Londres Sen M 5:48 6:27 6:34 6:35 7:06 6:30 6:30 6:49 6:24 58:48 0’57”
3 31 ANSELL Christopher Team Corridori Sen M 6:09 6:09 6:36 6:41 6:30 6:57 6:25 6:50 6:30 58:49 0’58”
4 78 FINCH Jack PMRacing@Toachim House Sen M 5:50 6:32 6:52 6:21 6:31 6:52 6:26 6:50 6:34 58:53 1’02”
5 550 JARY George VC Londres Sen M 6:19 6:19 6:19 6:46 6:27 6:55 6:29 6:49 6:30 58:57 1’06”
6 532 DRAKE Daniel VC Deal Sen M 6:11 6:11 6:34 6:40 6:37 6:49 6:38 6:40 6:48 59:12 1’21”
7 537 KANE Steve Brighton Excelsior Sen M 5:56 6:30 6:42 6:39 6:53 6:44 6:44 6:53 6:22 59:28 1’37”
8 279 LADBROOK Mike Team Corridori Sen M 6:13 6:13 6:41 6:41 6:52 6:52 6:37 6:53 6:34 59:40 1’49”
9 102 TOWNSEND Marc Neon-Velo Cycling Team Sen M 5:52 6:25 6:36 6:41 6:41 6:56 6:57 6:54 6:49 59:54 2’03”
10 283 REES David Dulwich Paragon Sen M 5:49 6:38 6:41 6:44 6:48 6:55 6:45 6:57 7:03 1:00:24 2’33”
11 531 WADDINGTON James Sen M 6:13 6:31 7:03 6:45 6:55 6:53 6:58 7:07 7:09 1:01:37 3’46”
12 197 BLACKMAN Martin Sutton CC Jun M 6:01 6:36 6:50 6:54 7:06 6:51 7:06 7:12 6:56 1:01:37 3’46”
13 16 SHORT Russell CHAINGANG Sen M 5:52 6:41 6:59 6:50 7:04 7:10 7:04 7:05 6:57 1:01:46 3’55”
14 388 LOCAL James None Velo Sen M 6:21 6:51 7:01 6:46 6:46 7:03 7:07 7:00 6:55 1:01:54 4’03”
15 157 FOWLER Kris The Tri Store Sen M 5:53 6:36 7:00 7:02 7:01 7:03 7:13 7:10 7:10 1:02:12 4’21”
16 371 PEARS John Crawley Wheelers Sen M 5:51 7:02 6:59 6:54 7:03 7:04 7:05 7:13 7:04 1:02:19 4’28”
17 208 PEPPER Oliver Morvelo Sen M 6:10 6:41 7:02 7:02 7:03 7:19 7:19 7:10 7:15 1:03:05 5’14”
18 383 TAYLOR Brindley Crawley wheelers Sen M 5:57 6:54 7:04 7:01 7:21 7:30 7:17 7:17 7:08 1:03:32 5’41”
19 280 WRIGHT Isaac Preston Park Youth CC Jun M 6:01 6:36 6:54 6:57 7:07 7:24 7:36 7:29 7:33 1:03:42 5’51”
20 518 MELO Rudy The 5th Floor Cycle Club Sen M 5:56 6:52 7:09 7:03 7:26 7:31 7:33 7:19 7:05 1:03:58 6’07”
21 190 FINCH George PMR@ToachimHouse Jun M 6:40 6:40 6:40 7:14 7:28 7:28 7:28 7:09 7:16 1:04:07 6’16”
22 986 HAMBLING Steve Bowlphish Bontrager Racing Sen M 6:15 6:52 7:12 7:22 7:27 7:29 7:13 7:20 7:09 1:04:22 6’31”
23 274 SMITH Nick Lewes Wanderers Sen M 6:13 6:57 7:08 7:22 7:15 7:27 7:23 7:19 7:16 1:04:25 6’34”
24 22 DRAIN James Sen M 6:10 7:03 7:18 7:12 7:12 7:27 7:23 7:20 7:20 1:04:29 6’38”
25 285 THOMAS Will Brighton Mitre Sen M 6:05 7:09 7:11 7:33 7:29 7:17 7:22 7:26 7:30 1:05:07 7’16”
26 65 HYDE Christopher Wigmore CC Jun M 6:08 6:45 6:59 7:02 6:55 7:10 7:36 8:42 57:22
27 987 ARGENT Freddie HHYCC Jun M 6:14 7:13 7:23 7:22 7:30 7:36 7:15 7:32 58:09 -1 lap
28 265 HAMBLING Steve Bowlphish Bontrager Racing Sen M 6:04 6:59 7:31 7:05 7:06 7:43 7:49 7:54 58:16 -1 lap
29 528 WILLIAMSON Jed ASL360 Sen M 6:14 6:52 7:12 7:22 7:24 7:46 7:48 7:45 58:27 -1 lap
30 483 MULLIGAN Joseph VC Londres Jun M 6:13 6:56 7:16 7:18 7:32 7:52 7:42 7:44 58:36 -1 lap
31 271 MACHIN Ryan Crawley Wheelers Sen M 6:07 7:15 7:18 7:36 7:47 7:47 7:49 7:23 59:05 -1 lap
32 984 DUNN Neil Pretorius Bikes Sen M 6:12 7:16 7:37 7:23 7:47 7:55 7:44 7:38 59:37 -1 lap
33 124 BURNETT Thomas Jun M 6:01 7:16 7:36 7:47 8:00 7:57 7:43 7:27 59:51 -1 lap
34 72 CHEESEMAN James Crawley wheelers Sen M 6:30 7:32 7:49 7:43 7:43 7:52 7:51 8:02 1:01:05 -1 lap
35 103 KING Darren Sen M 6:28 7:36 7:47 7:48 7:50 8:03 8:06 7:50 1:01:33 -1 lap
36 168 KIRK Steven Brighton Mitre CC Sen M 6:49 7:35 7:51 7:46 8:02 7:59 7:48 7:48 1:01:42 -1 lap
37 534 TEARLE Mark Handsling Racing Sen M 6:38 7:48 8:12 7:59 8:04 8:07 8:14 8:21 1:03:27 -1 lap
38 155 NEVILLE Thomas Sutton CC Jun M 6:49 7:57 8:41 8:29 8:29 7:49 8:03 7:55 1:04:14 -1 lap
39 574 JARDINE Alastair Rapha CC Sen M 6:47 8:04 8:24 8:22 8:18 8:28 8:13 7:37 1:04:15 -1 lap
40 277 COLEBROOK Andrew Dorking cc Sen M 7:12 8:05 8:05 8:18 8:23 8:15 8:15 8:11 1:04:47 -1 lap
41 211 SCARSBROOK Kaj C and N Cycles RT Sen M 6:31 7:34 7:41 7:52 8:15 8:19 9:23 9:30 1:05:09 -1 lap
42 331 BARRITT Drew Crawley Wheelers Sen M 6:35 8:22 8:20 8:26 8:25 8:38 8:24 8:23 1:05:37 -1 lap
43 128 TINDELL John Sen M 6:46 7:32 7:49 8:47 8:05 8:48 9:30 8:51 1:06:12 -1 lap
44 573 ANDREW dan dorking Sen M 7:10 8:09 8:26 8:36 8:36 8:28 8:44 58:13 -2 laps
45 141 ROBSON Pete Sen M 7:16 8:19 8:20 8:39 8:39 8:35 8:34 58:25 -2 laps
46 546 BROWN Elliot Eastbourne Rovers CC Sen M 6:55 8:53 8:32 8:25 8:28 9:08 8:34 58:58 -2 laps
47 571 GILLIVER Mathew Gillyrider Sen M 7:16 8:29 7:56 8:59 8:59 9:18 9:24 1:00:23 -2 laps
48 554 COGHILL Peter Southborough District Wheelers Sen M 7:14 8:34 8:59 9:02 9:03 9:01 8:40 1:00:36 -2 laps
49 572 WINTER Sam eastbourne rovers Sen M 7:26 9:05 9:23 9:39 10:29 10:14 10:40 1:06:59 -2 laps
50 568 ANDERSON Euan southborough Jun M 7:27 10:05 10:13 10:36 10:25 10:41 59:30 -3 laps
51 985 SILVEY Nick Crawley Wheelers Sen M 7:05 8:28 8:37 9:06 27:56 1:01:14 -4 laps
52 588

purple

Veteran Men 40/50+ and all Women race categories (updated October 12)

lx51516d

Louise Mahe

lx51516f

Steve Gibson was in a dominant mood

lx51516g

So many good fights during the day this picture shows the one for second in vet40+

lx51516e

Nick Welsh

Pos Bib Last Name First Name Team Category Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Time Gap
1 106 GIBSON Stephen 4T+ Velo V40 M 5:37 6:28 6:31 6:43 6:36 6:41 6:40 6:39 51:58
2 33 NISBETT Stu Crawley Wheelers V40 M 5:49 6:46 6:47 6:43 6:46 6:45 6:45 6:52 53:17 1’19”
3 253 ERIC Blais Equipe Brunet V40 M 5:55 6:53 6:34 6:44 6:45 6:46 6:48 6:54 53:24 1’26”
4 32 SMITH Mark Crawley Wheelers V40 M 6:14 6:14 6:49 6:49 6:44 6:53 6:59 6:57 53:43 1’45”
5 66 FOWKES Roger V40 M 6:17 6:17 6:47 6:49 7:03 7:01 6:58 6:55 54:10 2’12”
6 264 FRESHWATER Richard 0 V40 M 5:50 7:00 7:04 7:10 7:08 7:11 7:08 7:00 55:34 3’36”
7 434 LYONS Jon G.S.Invicta – ELO – Herberts Cycles V40 M 5:58 6:55 7:01 7:25 7:15 6:59 7:08 6:55 55:38 3’40”
8 118 YULE Alan Crawley Wheelers V40 M 5:55 7:01 7:07 7:01 7:07 7:12 7:07 7:06 55:40 3’42”
9 14 HIGGS George Crawley Wheelers V40 M 5:58 6:55 7:00 7:11 7:07 7:13 7:08 7:07 55:42 3’44”
10 424 WILLIAMS Michael Dulwich Paragon V40 M 5:57 7:01 7:03 7:17 7:17 7:12 7:18 6:55 56:04 4’06”
11 381 AMICUCCI-BROWN Mark Evans Cycles Race Team V40 M 6:04 7:13 7:10 7:06 7:11 7:15 7:05 6:57 56:05 4’07”
12 553 WILSON James Cyclefit RT V40 M 6:43 6:43 7:07 7:10 7:11 7:13 7:05 6:50 56:05 4’07”
13 249 CORDNER John Eastbourne Rovers V40 M 6:19 7:14 7:05 7:20 6:56 7:11 6:59 6:59 56:07 4’09”
14 195 CLIFFORD Frazer Pivot Boompods V40 M 6:06 7:11 7:09 7:14 7:13 7:19 7:04 7:05 56:26 4’28”
15 70 LEMONIUS John Singular Cycles V40 M 6:13 7:05 7:07 7:11 7:18 7:14 7:16 7:15 56:44 4’46”
16 37 MILES Nick Rpm90 V40 M 6:14 7:19 7:09 7:17 7:21 7:30 7:24 7:09 57:26 5’28”
17 85 AMEY Alex ViCiOUS VELO V40 M 6:10 7:17 7:13 7:21 7:21 7:28 7:24 7:13 57:31 5’33”
18 334 WELSH Nick GS Invicta V50 M 8:10 6:59 7:03 7:11 7:00 7:07 7:08 7:11 57:53 5’55”
19 47 GREY Anthony Crawley Wheelers CC V40 M 6:08 7:14 7:21 7:23 7:24 7:29 7:36 7:29 58:08 6’10”
20 71 WILEY Don Mosquito Bikes V40 M 6:16 7:12 7:14 7:21 7:25 7:35 7:35 7:29 58:10 6’12”
21 459 CALLINAN Paul London Dynamo V40 M 6:23 7:11 7:14 7:15 7:24 7:42 7:27 7:32 58:12 6’14”
22 9 SHOTTER Jezz Brighton excelsior oldboys V40 M 6:25 7:16 7:24 7:28 7:36 7:25 7:38 7:01 58:17 6’19”
23 449 BURT Jo Morvelo V40 M 6:23 7:25 7:20 7:26 7:26 7:26 7:27 7:22 58:20 6’22”
24 54 ALLEN Rob V40 M 6:23 7:19 7:30 7:24 7:32 7:26 7:37 7:27 58:42 6’44”
25 533 ROBBINS Alex V40 M 6:22 7:08 7:18 7:40 7:48 7:30 7:37 7:24 58:51 6’53”
26 129 WILSON Paul Team Kinesis UK V40 M 6:22 7:15 7:29 7:28 7:34 7:29 7:41 7:37 58:58 7’00”
27 540 DEACON Philip Kingston wheelers V40 M 6:25 7:13 7:27 7:28 7:36 7:39 7:43 7:42 59:18 7’20”
28 68 MEEGAN Kevin None V40 M 6:38 7:22 7:29 7:28 7:39 7:34 7:36 7:39 59:28 7’30”
29 536 ROBERTS Andy Cotswold Vedrijden V50 M 7:46 7:46 7:21 7:17 7:20 7:20 7:12 52:05 -1 lap
30 111 KINNON Stuart GS Invicta V40 M 6:31 7:24 7:39 7:41 7:37 7:32 7:37 52:06 -1 lap
31 49 CROWE Russell Abellio SFA  RT V50 M 8:28 7:15 7:18 7:16 7:18 7:19 7:12 52:08 -1 lap
32 63 SCARSBROOK Simon C&N Cycles RT V50 M 8:26 7:19 7:16 7:15 7:19 7:19 7:17 52:14 -1 lap
33 58 MOYLAN Brendan 0 V40 M 6:22 7:25 7:30 7:41 7:51 7:51 7:32 52:15 -1 lap
34 139 KIRBY Phil VCL V40 M 6:26 7:26 7:34 7:36 7:51 7:28 7:52 52:18 -1 lap
35 329 LYTHGOE Simon Yellow Jersey Cycle Insurance V40 M 6:32 7:29 7:40 7:46 7:47 7:47 7:40 52:45 -1 lap
36 547 TARRY Phil Crawley Wheelers V50 M 8:37 7:27 7:27 7:22 7:21 7:21 7:17 52:56 -1 lap
37 565 MAHÉ Louise Ikon Mazda Sen F 7:19 7:30 7:44 7:39 7:38 7:35 7:32 53:00 -1 lap
38 263 VICKERS Tony Pearson CC V40 M 6:20 7:34 7:47 7:47 7:59 8:06 7:46 53:22 -1 lap
39 160 FORD Adam Eastbourne Rovers CC V40 M 6:34 7:30 7:51 8:01 7:42 7:56 7:47 53:23 -1 lap
40 15 CHRISTOPHER Garry Crawley Wheelers V40 M 6:51 7:40 7:48 7:41 7:44 7:54 7:48 53:29 -1 lap
41 562 FLATAU Simon Charlotteville V40 M 6:53 7:43 7:43 7:39 7:45 7:55 7:53 53:34 -1 lap
42 122 CLARKE Simon GS Avanti V40 M 6:48 7:50 7:44 7:45 7:53 7:53 7:41 53:36 -1 lap
43 36 LANGRIDGE Nigel Crawley Wheelers V50 M 8:24 7:21 7:28 7:38 7:39 7:40 7:31 53:44 -1 lap
44 130 SELTZER Andy In-Gear RT V50 M 8:25 7:22 7:32 7:43 7:39 7:44 7:19 53:47 -1 lap
45 21 PARSONS Jez Brighton Excelsior CC V40 M 6:27 7:31 7:54 7:45 7:57 8:10 8:02 53:49 -1 lap
46 46 POLLINTINE Andy Dulwich Paragon CC V50 M 8:25 7:25 7:40 7:39 7:35 7:38 7:29 53:54 -1 lap
47 77 COUPS Ashley Wimbledon Windmilers V40 M 6:40 7:41 7:52 7:46 7:38 7:57 8:38 54:16 -1 lap
48 93 EDMONDS Martin Brighton Mitre CC V40 M 7:02 7:02 7:59 8:06 8:16 8:20 7:37 54:24 -1 lap
49 176 GIBBS Paul Pearson CC V50 M 8:24 7:30 7:40 7:44 7:44 7:49 7:40 54:33 -1 lap
50 570 HOPE Chris V50 M 9:08 7:34 7:36 7:46 7:35 7:39 7:23 54:45 -1 lap
51 100 PERKINS Kevin Seeds CC V50 M 8:48 7:42 7:31 7:48 7:44 7:43 7:35 54:53 -1 lap
52 981 HORTA-HOPKINS Paul Handsling Racing V50 M 8:26 7:20 7:34 7:51 7:48 7:52 8:02 54:56 -1 lap
53 145 SHIPLEY Stephen u/a V40 M 7:06 7:54 7:58 8:13 8:10 8:04 7:50 55:18 -1 lap
54 261 EVERGTON Nick Maison de Velo V40 M 6:54 7:54 8:02 8:11 8:10 8:04 8:12 55:29 -1 lap
55 132 LEVETT Matthew Brixton Cycles CC V40 M 6:45 7:52 7:54 8:07 8:17 8:13 8:19 55:30 -1 lap
56 28 BERRIDGE Graham Pearson Cycling Club V50 M 8:47 7:51 7:41 7:50 7:54 7:50 7:44 55:39 -1 lap
57 6 HEWITT Paul Private Member V40 M 6:33 7:43 7:59 8:02 8:34 8:41 8:12 55:47 -1 lap
58 13 WELCH Gareth 0 V40 M 7:02 7:55 8:06 8:18 8:19 8:14 7:54 55:51 -1 lap
59 564 HEYWOOD Charlotte Twickenham Sen F 7:45 7:52 8:05 8:07 8:15 8:01 7:57 56:05 -1 lap
60 983 HAYNES Darren Crawley Wheelers V40 M 7:56 7:56 8:07 8:11 8:11 8:11 7:33 56:08 -1 lap
61 167 CODRINGTON Charles Dulwich Paragon V50 M 8:45 7:57 7:50 8:28 7:34 7:47 7:45 56:08 -1 lap
62 179 LAWRENCE Peter Club Grappa V50 M 8:48 7:52 7:57 8:00 7:58 7:58 7:52 56:29 -1 lap
63 50 HOUGHTON Tom Brighton Excelsior CC V40 M 7:00 8:04 8:15 8:09 8:21 8:23 8:21 56:36 -1 lap
64 267 WILLIAMS Shaun Abellio SFA V50 M 8:13 8:13 7:57 8:00 8:07 8:14 7:53 56:39 -1 lap
65 159 IREDALE Emily Torq Performance Sen F 7:52 8:06 8:16 8:12 8:11 8:07 7:57 56:42 -1 lap
66 543 JAMES Paul Crawley Wheelers V50 M 8:33 7:59 8:10 8:06 7:57 8:04 7:53 56:45 -1 lap
67 196 BLACKMAN Dave Sutton CC V50 M 8:50 7:53 7:58 8:04 8:07 8:15 7:53 57:04 -1 lap
68 119 CARPENTER Andrew Sutton CC V40 M 7:05 8:01 8:16 8:29 8:34 8:28 8:11 57:08 -1 lap
69 91 FAGG Daniel Brighton Mitre V40 M 7:04 8:19 8:20 8:26 8:27 8:18 8:11 57:08 -1 lap
70 97 JARY Mark VC Londres V50 M 8:44 8:10 8:10 8:10 8:09 8:15 8:00 57:40 -1 lap
71 362 POPE Harvey Medway Velo V50 M 9:13 8:05 8:15 8:10 8:03 8:10 7:44 57:43 -1 lap
72 292 NASH Sam V40 M 7:14 8:38 8:27 8:22 8:22 8:17 8:23 57:45 -1 lap
73 96 RAE-BYFORD Lee Crawley Wheelers V40 M 7:07 8:15 8:28 8:27 8:39 8:29 8:26 57:55 -1 lap
74 567 RAYNARD Ed Brighton Mitre V40 M 7:14 8:10 8:19 8:26 8:30 8:45 8:33 58:00 -1 lap
75 30 NORMAN Paul Brighton Mitre V40 M 6:51 8:07 8:25 8:38 8:38 8:47 8:42 58:12 -1 lap
76 150 MCRAE Jo Look Mum No Hands! Sen F 8:02 8:02 8:28 8:15 8:15 8:22 8:45 58:12 -1 lap
77 164 SUTER Simon Addiscombe CC V50 M 8:47 7:49 8:01 8:32 8:21 8:22 8:19 58:15 -1 lap
78 219 BUNYAN Tobias V40 M 7:23 8:17 8:35 8:25 8:39 8:37 8:23 58:22 -1 lap
79 156 NEVILLE Paul Sutton CC V40 M 7:01 8:26 8:48 8:21 8:35 8:48 8:31 58:32 -1 lap
80 481 PICKLER David Wyndymilla V40 M 7:31 7:31 8:41 8:37 9:14 8:31 8:25 58:33 -1 lap
81 108 JAKES Steve TriStore Eastbourne V40 M 7:50 8:01 8:21 8:22 8:51 8:47 8:43 59:00 -1 lap
82 454 WILKINSON Lesley Addiscombe CC V50 F 8:16 8:23 8:19 8:19 8:37 8:28 8:37 59:03 -1 lap
83 94 CHARD peter 4T+ velo V40 M 8:04 8:04 8:43 8:43 8:52 8:51 8:28 59:48 -1 lap
84 446 CAMPBELL Glenn VO2 Maximum V40 M 7:19 8:45 8:42 8:42 8:56 8:51 8:34 59:51 -1 lap
85 257 BURGESS Stephen Lewes Wanderers V50 M 9:09 8:19 8:26 8:21 8:31 8:36 8:30 59:54 -1 lap
86 188 ZAMOJSKA Monika Brixton CC Sen F 8:12 8:18 8:40 8:35 8:45 8:44 8:37 59:54 -1 lap
87 539 WOODS Jason V40 M 7:14 8:40 8:52 8:45 8:57 8:56 8:46 1:00:12 -1 lap
88 982 MOREAU Adeline brixton cc Sen F 8:23 8:23 9:03 8:36 8:31 8:47 8:30 1:00:15 -1 lap
89 61 SCARBORO Brian Colourtech RT V40 M 7:20 8:34 8:44 8:55 8:57 8:53 8:58 1:00:24 -1 lap
90 40 WOOD Steve pearson cycles V50 M 9:08 8:30 8:29 8:31 8:29 8:34 9:01 1:00:45 -1 lap
91 20 WHITE Paul Addiscombe CC V50 M 9:09 8:19 8:26 8:42 8:43 8:53 52:13 -2 laps
92 359 MURRAY Andy Norwood Paragon C.C. V50 M 9:19 8:27 8:31 8:31 8:36 8:53 52:19 -2 laps
93 501 LAI Stefanie 0 Sen F 8:24 8:34 8:43 8:45 8:54 8:58 52:21 -2 laps
94 258 LIBERMAN Adrian Addiscombe V40 M 7:40 8:59 8:48 9:07 8:56 8:57 52:30 -2 laps
95 185 PERRY Jo-Anne PMR@Toachimhhouse V40 F 8:20 8:41 8:45 8:50 8:54 9:00 52:33 -2 laps
96 126 BEGGS John Adalta CC V50 M 9:21 8:27 8:34 8:42 8:52 8:52 52:52 -2 laps
97 69 HAWKSWORTH Julia Southborough and District Wheelers V50 F 8:27 8:41 8:50 9:01 9:01 8:59 53:02 -2 laps
98 182 GOSWELL Trevor Eastbourne Rovers CC V50 M 9:26 8:33 8:42 8:42 8:49 8:56 53:10 -2 laps
99 358 HODGE Beth Dulwich Paragon CC Sen F 8:20 8:58 9:01 8:55 9:08 9:05 53:28 -2 laps
100 552 HILL Alan Kingsnorth International Wheelers V50 M 9:18 8:39 8:56 8:54 8:49 8:51 53:30 -2 laps
101 363 DANIEL Paul Medway Velo V50 M 9:32 8:36 8:50 8:47 9:01 8:44 53:33 -2 laps
102 320 BARTLETT Tony Team Corridori V50 M 9:21 8:49 8:45 8:42 8:56 9:11 53:47 -2 laps
103 563 BURGESS Ian ingear V50 M 9:24 8:25 8:44 9:06 9:22 8:46 53:49 -2 laps
104 193 MANNING David In Gear RT V40 M 9:28 8:36 8:53 8:53 8:51 9:11 53:55 -2 laps
105 569 ALEXANDER Martin V40 M 7:37 9:13 9:23 9:22 9:15 9:29 54:21 -2 laps
106 545 JENKINS Pip Southborough & District Wheelers Sen F 9:45 8:53 9:16 9:20 8:41 8:40 54:37 -2 laps
107 566 CHASIN Julie   V40 F 9:46 9:06 9:13 9:04 9:07 8:51 55:10 -2 laps
108 64 O’DONOGHUE Robin None V40 M 7:41 9:27 9:27 9:34 9:27 9:41 55:19 -2 laps
109 114 CRAIG Ian Vc Etoile V50 M 9:48 9:12 9:09 9:19 9:29 9:32 56:31 -2 laps
110 561 BEYFUS Alex Sussex Nomads V40 M 7:54 9:24 9:44 10:08 10:01 9:45 56:58 -2 laps
111 199 BLACKWELL Greg Hastings & St Leonards CC V50 M 9:59 9:08 9:21 9:29 9:42 9:24 57:05 -2 laps
112 109 MCLAUCHLAN Debbie Dulwich Paragon Sen F 12:03 9:14 8:58 9:06 9:07 9:05 57:35 -2 laps
113 538 HEDLEY James Sussex Nomads V40 M 8:02 9:56 10:24 10:52 11:05 10:47 1:01:08 -2 laps
114 259 ORR Liz Kent Velo Girls V50 F 9:31 10:05 10:10 10:42 10:19 10:29 1:01:20 -2 laps
115 52 JOYCE Phil Chevaliers V50 M 10:32 10:31 10:22 10:34 10:43 52:45 -3 laps
116 382 JARMAN Natasha Dulwich Paragon Sen F 9:46 10:18 10:52 11:28 11:37 54:03 -3 laps
117 112 RICHARDS Pete V50 M 10:49 10:51 10:55 10:48 10:46 54:11 -3 laps
118 38 STOCKLEY Simon Addiscombe CC V40 M 6:30 7:35 7:51 7:54 29:51
119 290 BROWN Stephen Team Darenth V40 M 7:05 7:57 8:18 23:21

purple

Youth

lx51516c

Pos Bib Last Name First Name Team Category Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Gap
1 224 AMIN Kamran VC Jubilee YA M 6:20 7:25 7:35 7:23 28:45
2 559 ZAMAN Irfan bigfoot YA M 6:44 7:02 7:35 7:23 28:45 0’00”
3 223 SLOAN George VC Jubilee YA M 6:29 7:47 7:47 7:51 29:56 1’11”
4 348 DAVIES Eddie Dulwich Paragon YA M 6:43 7:55 7:56 7:51 30:27 1’42”
5 11 LAWSON Max Herne Hill Youth CC YB M 6:58 7:54 8:07 8:15 31:16 2’31”
6 133 LEVETT Luke Herne Hill Youth CC YA M 6:56 8:10 8:14 8:12 31:34 2’49”
7 557 NERURUAR Lukas ppycc YB M 7:10 8:08 8:18 8:08 31:46 3’01”
8 355 MARTIN Joseph PPYCC YB M 7:02 8:03 8:31 8:08 31:46 3’01”
9 172 WALKER Jamie Sutton cc YB M 7:06 8:13 8:25 8:33 32:18 3’33”
10 105 CHURCHILL Jack Brighton Excelsior CC YA M 6:57 8:11 8:58 9:11 33:18 4’33”
11 349 DEMUTH Bill VC Jubilee YB M 7:05 8:31 8:57 8:54 33:29 4’44”
12 560 NEWMAN Freddie ppycc YB M 7:47 8:33 8:52 8:46 34:00 5’15”
13 98 WOLLASTON Oliver HHYCC YB M 7:25 8:42 9:02 8:55 34:06 5’21”
14 203 KIRBY Dan Sutton CC YB M 7:35 8:36 9:19 9:11 34:42 5’57”
15 232 SLOAN Archie VC Jubilee YB M 7:50 8:46 9:17 9:07 35:01 6’16”
16 187 LEAR Jack Bedgebury Forest Cycle Club YB M 7:36 9:09 9:30 8:57 35:13 6’28”
17 300 RIDGE Patrick Sutton CC YB M 7:34 9:00 9:34 9:23 35:33 6’48”
18 235 MANWILL Albie Crawley Wheeler YA M 7:31 8:41 9:22 10:02 35:38 6’53”
19 204 KIRBY Tom Sutton CC YA M 8:09 9:24 9:25 9:16 36:15 7’30”
20 467 MCNAUGHTON Andrew Donk racing YB M 8:01 9:32 9:43 9:11 36:29 7’44”
21 474 WILLIAMS Matthew San Fairy Ann YA M 7:53 9:55 9:37 9:23 36:51 8’06”
22 542 RAMSAY Archie VC Jubilee YB M 8:16 9:36 10:15 10:16 38:24 9’39”
23 218 KNOWLER Thomas Team Darenth YB M 8:26 9:56 9:55 10:29 38:47 10’02”
24 558 COOMBES Amelia vcl YA F 8:19 10:35 9:40 28:35
25 353 HAZELL Luke Team Darenth YB M 8:25 9:57 10:22 28:45 -1 lap
26 458 CALLINAN Eva london dynamo YB F 8:15 10:24 10:20 29:00 -1 lap
27 225 STARR William VC Jubilee YB M 8:38 10:28 10:29 29:36 -1 lap
28 556 CHURCHILL Adam ppycc YB M 11:36 8:47 9:15 29:39 -1 lap
29 980 CARRINGTON Zac London Dynamo YB M 7:50 14:01 9:50 31:41 -1 lap
30 291 BROWN Caleb Team Darenth YB M 8:25 11:25 12:11 32:02 -1 lap
31 180 YULE James PPYCC YB M 9:02 11:29 11:39 32:10 -1 lap
32 161 FORD Rosie Eastbourne Rovers CC YA F 10:38 14:02 13:48 38:29 -1 lap
33 468 WARD Michael Herne Hill Youth CC YA M 8:27 8:27

purple

Under 12s

lx51516b

Pos Bib Last Name Team Category Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 ElapsedTime Laps
1 14 CAELAN MILLER Barking and Dagenham MC 0:43 2:00 2:55 3:06 3:08 3:17 14:27 5
2 10 FERDIE PARSONS VC Jubilee MC 0:44 1:59 3:05 3:12 3:17 3:17 14:53 5
3 8 ALEX HARVEY VC Jubilee MC 0:45 1:57 3:13 3:19 3:17 3:22 15:10 5
4 6 BEN BISSON Hillingdon Slipstreamers MC 0:47 2:07 3:21 3:21 3:34 3:28 15:52 5
5 9 DANIEL LLOYD Lee Valley Youth CC MC 0:48 2:08 3:23 3:26 3:41 3:25 16:06 5
6 3 JOSHUA GOLLIKER Preston Park Youth CC MC 0:48 2:12 3:28 3:30 3:33 3:24 16:09 5
7 23 MILO SUMMERS Herne Hill Youth CC MC 0:49 2:09 3:18 3:27 3:31 3:55 16:22 5
8 22 GEORGE FOWKES Hillingdon Slipstreamers MC 0:49 2:06 3:28 3:40 3:38 3:33 16:27 5
9 13 LUKE GOODWILL Preston Park Youth CC MC 0:51 2:11 3:31 3:36 4:02 3:42 17:04 5
10 11 DOMINIC BELL Sutton CC MC 0:51 2:24 3:42 4:02 3:27 3:30 17:07 5
11 5 HARRY OWEN Herne Hill Youth CC MC 0:52 2:15 3:47 4:07 3:30 3:50 17:30 5
12 17 BENJAMIN FLATAU Charlotteville Rascals MC 0:53 2:18 3:49 4:03 3:55 3:48 17:56 5
13 16 GILBERT CORDNER Eastbourne Rovers CC MC 0:34 2:17 3:48 4:08 4:09 14:23 4
14 15 PATRICK LEARS Bedgebury Forest MC 0:37 2:20 4:03 4:44 4:38 15:46 4
15 2 LUCY ADAMS London Dynamo FC 0:38 2:35 4:43 4:27 4:26 16:12 4
16 28 RAPHAEL BOULTON VC Londres MC 0:39 2:42 4:36 4:48 4:22 16:31 4
17 1 FREYA COOK Thanet RC FC 0:40 3:08 4:35 4:39 4:24 16:47 4
18 4 JODIE FOX Sutton CC FC 0:40 2:58 4:39 4:43 4:30 16:51 4
19 18 SOPHIE LIVERMORE Charlotteville Rascals FC 0:41 2:46 4:53 4:48 4:43 17:11 4
20 7 CESARE FINELLA VC Jubilee MC 0:42 3:01 4:44 5:00 4:57 17:43 4
21 27 LEOPOLD BLAIS Equipe Brunet MC 0:45 3:03 4:46 5:35 5:31 18:56 4

purple

Under 10s

lx51516a

Pos Bib Last Name Team Category Gap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Time Laps
1 4 ALFIE AMEY Team Darenth MD 2:23 3:15 3:15 8:53 3
2 12 GEORGE HARVEY VC Jubilee MD 1’00” 2:51 3:32 3:29 9:53 3
3 11 LUKE GIBSON Club Cyclopark MD 1’01” 2:50 3:35 3:28 9:54 3
4 5 OSCAR AMEY Team Darenth MD 1’09” 2:42 3:37 3:41 10:02 3
5 7 PETER CARPENTER Sutton CC MD 1’09” 2:46 3:39 3:36 10:02 3
6 16 EDWARD CHARLES Charlotteville Rascals MD 1’18” 2:34 3:48 3:48 10:11 3
7 14 CARYS LLOYD Lee Valley Youth CC FD 1’43” 2:43 3:53 3:58 10:36 3
8 17 JAMES KIRBY Sutton Cycling Club MD 1’58” 2:47 3:47 4:16 10:51 3
9 8 AARON GORDON CAMBELL Herne Hill Youth CC MD 2’31” 2:49 4:09 4:25 11:24 3
10 10 SAMUEL FINCH PMR@Toachim House MD 2’33” 3:03 4:17 4:05 11:26 3
11 23 WILL FLATAU Charlotteville Rascals MD 2’49” 3:09 4:19 4:13 11:42 3
12 15 ESME WILEY Herne Hill Youth CC FD 2’52” 3:00 4:25 4:19 11:45 3
13 3 LUGHAIDH COOK Thanet RC MD 4’04” 3:35 4:40 4:42 12:57 3
14 13 ANNA LLOYD Lee Valley Youth CC FE -1 lap 3:39 5:05 8:45 2
15 18 ALFIE BUNYAN Preston Park Youth CC MD -1 lap 3:53 4:51 8:45 2
16 20 MYLO CORDNER Eastbourne Rovers CC MD -1 lap 3:42 5:02 8:45 2
17 21 LIAM CONNOLLY VC Jubilee MD -1 lap 3:41 5:03 8:45 2
18 6 JOE CARPENTER Sutton CC ME -1 lap 4:07 5:21 9:29 2
19 25 MAX SMITH Crawley Wheelers MD -1 lap 4:20 5:09 9:30 2
20 24 ARCHIE FOWKES Hillingdon Slipstreamers MD -1 lap 3:22 6:08 9:30 2
21 1 CHLOE CALLINAN London Dynamo FD -1 lap 3:58 5:33 9:31 2
22 9 STAN WILSON Preston Park Youth CC MD -1 lap 4:16 5:44 10:01 2
23 28 FELIX HORTA-HOPKINS Unattached MD -1 lap 4:29 5:58 10:27 2
24 2 ARTHUR BLAIS Equipe Brunet MD -1 lap 4:30 5:57 10:27 2
25 27 BAILEY LYTHGOE Yellow Jersey ME -1 lap 4:42 6:02 10:45 2
26 22 THOMAS BROUGHTON Unattached MD -1 lap 5:30 7:30 13:01 2
27 19 OLIVER MEDINO VC Londres ME -1 lap 6:09 8:08 14:18 2

purple

2014/15 results can be found at – http://www.londonxleague.co.uk/2014/

rd6201415

purple

Promoting Club  Preston Park Youth CC

Anthony Rogers 07757 284814

anthony@ppycc.org.uk

cyclefitlogo2015astradalogo2015yellowjerseylogo2015



X