Round 4 – Sun 4th Oct

Round four of the Cyclefit London and South East Cyclo Cross League supported by Strada Wheels and Yellow Jersey Cycle Insurance. Held at Herne Hill Velodrome, London on October 4 and promoted by Herne Hill Youth CC.

388

Pictures posted

Pictures and video have also been posted to the Facebook page.

purple

Senior/Junior Men

490

Junior winner and 2nd spot overall for Tom Easley

Pos Bib Last Name First Name Team Category Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Time Gap
1 217 BUTLER Michael Hargroves Cycles – Ridley RT Sen M 5:32 5:11 5:17 5:15 5:13 5:18 5:17 5:25 5:25 5:23 5:18 58:41
2 284 EASLEY Tom Crawley Wheelers Jun M 5:26 5:26 5:14 5:16 5:13 5:24 5:25 5:25 5:30 5:31 5:31 59:25 0’44”
3 99 DENNIS Jonathan Control Couriers Sen M 5:48 5:25 5:20 5:25 5:23 5:30 5:29 5:16 5:21 5:29 5:20 59:49 1’08”
4 505 HOBBS Joshua Kingston Wheelers Sen M 6:03 5:17 5:19 5:23 5:28 5:27 5:24 5:24 5:29 5:30 5:22 1:00:10 1’29”
5 220 NOBLE Matthew Specialized racing Sen M 5:52 5:21 5:22 5:26 5:32 5:36 5:28 5:26 5:29 5:27 5:24 1:00:29 1’48”
6 375 FRANKLIN Harry Ingear RT Sen M 5:45 5:23 5:27 5:28 5:25 5:30 5:26 5:28 5:32 5:36 5:28 1:00:32 1’51”
7 78 FINCH Jack PMRacing@Toachim House Sen M 5:46 5:25 5:23 5:25 5:24 5:28 5:24 5:21 5:29 5:32 5:52 1:00:33 1’52”
8 89 GLOWINSKI Philip VC de Londres Sen M 5:47 5:26 5:20 5:25 5:27 5:28 5:40 5:31 5:37 5:33 5:36 1:00:55 2’14”
9 281 WAKELING Josh Bowlphish Bontrager Racing Sen M 5:41 5:20 5:24 5:31 5:26 5:36 5:36 5:29 5:34 5:38 5:44 1:01:06 2’25”
10 506 ADAMS Stephen Langdale Lightweights Racing Team Sen M 6:00 5:20 5:21 5:27 5:21 5:24 5:23 5:35 5:45 5:37 6:23 1:01:43 3’02”
11 360 FLURY James Vicious Velo Sen M 5:39 5:39 5:29 5:28 5:43 5:43 5:47 5:45 5:38 5:31 5:36 1:02:02 3’21”
12 519 FURNISS James Zepnat Cycles Sen M 6:13 5:32 5:35 5:35 5:40 5:37 5:38 5:35 5:38 5:41 5:24 1:02:12 3’31”
13 980 LADBROOK Mike Corridori Sen M 6:07 5:36 5:39 5:37 5:36 5:38 5:37 5:35 5:39 5:35 5:32 1:02:18 3’37”
14 497 MARTIN Toby 4T+Velo Jun M 5:54 5:28 5:41 5:46 5:46 5:38 5:38 5:35 5:38 5:32 5:38 1:02:19 3’38”
15 283 REES David Dulwich Paragon Sen M 6:04 5:38 5:37 5:40 5:36 5:36 5:38 5:36 5:38 5:37 5:51 1:02:35 3’54”
16 169 WHITTINGTON Glen Southborough & District Wheelers Sen M 6:02 5:42 5:39 5:39 5:37 5:38 5:39 5:35 5:45 5:27 6:05 1:02:53 4’12”
17 498 BERESFORD Will London Pheonix Sen M 6:35 5:41 5:28 5:37 5:33 5:38 5:37 5:37 5:45 5:39 5:40 1:02:55 4’14”
18 95 BRAID Dan Team Corridori Sen M 6:23 5:32 5:38 5:36 5:36 5:41 5:42 5:42 5:47 5:49 5:51 1:03:22 4’41”
19 433 BLAZEJOVSKY Vojtech PMR@Toachim House Sen M 6:21 5:38 5:40 5:34 5:38 5:57 5:51 5:49 5:50 5:37 5:38 1:03:38 4’57”
20 19 SINCLAIR Wilf Pearson cycles Sen M 6:08 5:35 5:39 5:38 5:36 5:39 5:39 5:44 5:51 6:08 6:00 1:03:42 5’01”
21 31 ANSELL Christopher Team Corridori Sen M 5:41 5:19 5:24 5:34 5:26 7:00 6:12 5:49 5:49 5:43 5:53 1:03:55 5’14”
22 16 SHORT Russell CHAINGANG Sen M 6:07 5:39 5:40 5:37 5:41 5:48 5:54 5:46 5:56 5:57 5:51 1:04:01 5’20”
23 421 BLOMELEY Alex The 5th Floor Sen M 6:31 5:46 5:31 5:43 5:38 5:39 5:44 5:41 6:18 5:43 5:43 1:04:03 5’22”
24 29 MORRISON Chris Pearson Cycling Club Sen M 6:12 5:34 5:40 5:38 5:42 5:43 5:52 5:53 5:49 5:48 7:43 1:05:40 6’59”
25 190 FINCH George PMR@ToachimHouse Jun M 5:57 5:57 5:48 5:36 5:43 5:51 5:54 5:51 6:01 6:08 58:51 -1 lap
26 265 HAMBLING Steve Bowlphish Bontrager Racing Sen M 6:38 5:41 5:50 5:41 5:45 5:52 5:56 5:52 5:55 5:37 58:51 -1 lap
27 521 BAINES Jesse Sen M 6:38 5:42 5:51 5:38 5:47 5:51 5:44 5:48 5:50 5:57 58:53 -1 lap
28 251 KIRKIN George Imperial RT Sen M 6:10 5:46 5:49 5:55 5:57 5:57 5:59 6:01 6:01 5:53 59:33 -1 lap
29 17 LYNN Stuart Dulwich Paragon CC Sen M 6:14 5:59 5:51 5:51 5:59 5:57 5:54 5:59 5:58 5:51 59:39 -1 lap
30 443 MCGOVERN Matthew Sutton CC Jun M 6:23 5:51 5:51 5:51 6:00 5:56 5:54 6:00 5:59 5:58 59:48 -1 lap
31 515 KEEPENCE Rhys Dulwich Paragon CC Sen M 6:43 5:51 5:53 5:49 5:52 6:02 5:57 5:45 6:03 5:50 59:51 -1 lap
32 207 ARGENT Freddie HHYCC Jun M 6:18 5:44 5:48 5:51 6:00 6:06 6:02 6:06 6:00 6:00 59:58 -1 lap
33 511 SHEPHERD Mark Fruit For London Sen M 6:38 5:47 6:03 5:49 6:02 5:56 6:01 5:52 5:59 5:53 1:00:04 -1 lap
34 383 TAYLOR Brindley Crawley wheelers Sen M 6:28 5:52 5:55 5:54 5:58 6:03 5:58 6:05 6:10 5:54 1:00:21 -1 lap
35 197 BLACKMAN Martin Sutton CC Jun M 6:42 6:42 6:42 5:46 5:54 5:45 5:35 5:55 5:55 5:29 1:00:29 -1 lap
36 22 DRAIN James Sen M 6:52 5:55 5:52 5:56 5:58 6:00 6:01 5:56 6:03 5:53 1:00:30 -1 lap
37 271 MACHIN Ryan Crawley Wheelers Sen M 6:11 6:11 6:02 6:06 6:00 6:00 6:01 6:03 6:09 5:52 1:00:37 -1 lap
38 491 WHITEHOUSE Chris Imperial Raceteam Sen M 6:14 6:14 6:00 5:54 5:56 5:59 6:05 6:04 6:08 6:09 1:00:48 -1 lap
39 514 DELVES Joseph N/A Sen M 6:49 5:57 6:03 5:58 6:08 6:09 6:06 5:57 5:58 5:53 1:01:02 -1 lap
40 441 FENTON Oliver South Downs Bikes/Casco Sen M 7:13 6:01 5:48 5:54 6:03 5:58 5:55 6:03 6:07 6:02 1:01:08 -1 lap
41 518 MELO Rudy The 5th Floor Cycle Club Sen M 6:29 5:56 6:02 5:57 6:09 6:00 6:20 6:05 6:06 6:06 1:01:13 -1 lap
42 484 CHECKETTS Freddie N/A Sen M 6:46 5:53 5:53 5:59 5:59 6:02 6:02 6:31 6:16 6:16 1:01:41 -1 lap
43 55 HART Dean Malden Dristrict Cycling Club Sen M 6:37 5:57 6:08 6:05 6:05 6:09 6:09 6:09 6:13 6:08 1:01:44 -1 lap
44 483 MULLIGAN Joseph VCL Jun M 6:19 5:56 6:10 6:10 6:14 6:15 6:17 6:15 6:16 6:18 1:02:15 -1 lap
45 319 DUNN Neil Pretorius Bikes Sen M 6:40 5:58 6:06 6:05 6:15 6:23 6:34 6:13 6:21 6:21 1:03:01 -1 lap
46 371 PEARS John Crawley Wheelers Sen M 6:26 5:53 6:08 6:08 5:55 6:16 6:20 6:19 7:25 6:19 1:03:15 -1 lap
47 504 WILSON Nathan Kingston Wheels Sen M 7:23 6:09 5:58 6:03 6:06 6:18 6:25 6:22 6:23 6:06 1:03:18 -1 lap
48 24 DUNK William Sen M 6:40 6:40 5:59 6:06 6:09 6:09 6:13 6:24 6:40 6:17 1:03:23 -1 lap
49 510 NELLIST James Dulwich Paragon Sen M 7:10 6:27 6:11 6:07 6:15 6:09 6:15 6:15 6:22 6:15 1:03:29 -1 lap
50 490 ORTIZ DE ROZAS Pat N/A Sen M 8:22 6:25 6:09 6:01 5:59 6:08 6:13 6:07 6:12 6:07 1:03:47 -1 lap
51 990 COLLEY Elliot Dulwich Paragon Sen M 7:15 6:17 6:19 6:21 6:13 6:18 6:24 6:26 6:32 6:02 1:04:11 -1 lap
52 420 KENNEDY Stephen Sen M 7:27 6:18 6:02 6:07 6:16 6:25 6:19 6:24 6:32 6:32 1:04:25 -1 lap
53 390 WREN Andrew Pearson CC Sen M 7:08 6:11 6:14 6:09 6:10 6:54 6:19 6:32 6:32 6:19 1:04:31 -1 lap
54 397 EVANS thomas morgan VCL Sen M 6:56 6:13 6:32 6:21 6:32 6:24 6:20 6:23 6:28 6:33 1:04:44 -1 lap
55 520 VANCE Michael Dulwich Paragon CC Sen M 7:10 6:06 6:08 6:09 6:13 6:46 6:57 6:22 6:33 6:19 1:04:47 -1 lap
56 524 HILLSON Gregg Islington Sen M 7:13 6:16 6:17 6:19 6:35 6:18 6:23 6:28 7:31 59:26 -2 laps
57 155 NEVILLE Thomas Sutton CC Jun M 7:00 6:32 6:45 6:37 6:51 6:59 6:23 6:13 6:11 59:35 -2 laps
58 522 JUSTIN Dan N/A Sen M 7:19 6:17 6:27 6:28 6:32 6:36 6:38 6:36 6:40 59:37 -2 laps
59 326 DRAKE Rob Dulwich Paragon Sen M 7:29 6:24 6:20 6:27 6:30 6:36 6:33 6:39 6:40 59:43 -2 laps
60 512 IOANNIDES Alex Dulwich Paragon Sen M 7:52 6:43 6:35 6:40 6:31 6:27 6:28 6:17 6:10 59:48 -2 laps
61 523 KIELY Finbar VCL Jun M 8:05 6:39 6:27 6:40 6:31 6:28 6:21 6:24 6:14 59:53 -2 laps
62 137 WALDECKER Axel Dulwich Paragon CC Sen M 6:43 6:06 6:13 6:34 6:45 6:52 7:00 6:56 6:50 1:00:03 -2 laps
63 453 WEALE Dan adalta cc Sen M 6:52 6:25 6:41 6:45 6:52 6:45 6:36 6:44 6:24 1:00:09 -2 laps
64 333 ARROYO Ben Dulwich Paragon CC Sen M 7:04 6:23 6:18 6:20 6:34 6:49 7:03 7:04 6:50 1:00:29 -2 laps
65 508 GOLDING Robert Dulwich Paragon Sen M 8:04 6:39 6:29 6:21 6:35 6:37 6:44 6:40 6:16 1:00:30 -2 laps
66 166 PIERCY Jim Look Mum no Hands Sen M 7:24 6:29 6:35 6:45 6:34 6:39 6:51 6:47 6:53 1:01:02 -2 laps
67 288 SMITH Luke Dulwich Paragon Sen M 8:13 6:52 6:39 6:40 6:41 6:31 6:37 6:39 6:36 1:01:31 -2 laps
68 450 GRAY Denny CS Grupetto Sen M 7:18 6:24 6:29 6:41 6:47 6:39 6:54 7:07 7:12 1:01:35 -2 laps
69 398 CHAN Ka Chun ACC Sen M 7:28 6:27 6:42 6:47 6:44 6:50 7:00 6:52 6:56 1:01:50 -2 laps
70 503 GIORGIANNI Michele N/A Sen M 8:24 6:30 6:37 6:48 6:39 6:43 6:54 6:34 6:42 1:01:55 -2 laps
71 516 LUCAS Chris Brixton Cycles Sen M 7:32 6:39 6:44 6:56 7:00 7:08 6:58 7:09 6:56 1:03:06 -2 laps
72 429 HAWKINS Ben Brixton CC Sen M 8:01 6:45 6:59 6:55 6:49 6:43 7:08 7:08 7:08 1:03:40 -2 laps
73 475 COLLINS Lewis N/A Sen M 7:31 6:51 7:11 7:07 7:07 7:11 7:04 7:02 6:59 1:04:07 -2 laps
74 342 MATHIE Richard Sen M 6:51 5:46 6:02 5:57 6:01 9:39 11:40 6:03 6:17 1:04:19 -2 laps
75 298 GRABAU Lawrence Sen M 8:02 7:01 7:05 7:03 7:02 6:59 6:59 7:07 7:05 1:04:28 -2 laps
76 292 NASH Sam V40 M 7:26 7:26 7:26 6:49 6:49 6:49 6:54 7:34 7:26 1:04:44 -2 laps
77 393 KOSORIC Vedran CS Grupetto Sen M 8:23 6:46 6:53 7:01 7:21 7:06 7:37 7:10 7:04 1:05:26 -2 laps
78 141 ROBSON Pete Sen M 8:29 6:58 7:00 7:08 7:19 7:19 7:10 7:13 6:59 1:05:38 -2 laps
79 517 WALLACE Allistair Yorkshire Triathlon Sen M 8:18 7:04 7:05 7:35 7:35 7:12 7:14 7:10 59:17 -3 laps
80 507 HILLS Michael CC London Sen M 7:53 6:49 6:49 8:52 7:23 7:01 7:15 7:51 59:56 -3 laps
81 525 BULMAN Peter N/A Sen M 8:26 7:03 7:21 7:21 7:19 7:37 7:20 7:41 1:00:12 -3 laps
82 526 JOB Patrick Dulwich Paragon Jun M 8:33 7:19 7:41 7:22 7:22 8:27 7:59 8:15 1:03:02 -3 laps
83 318 WEBB David Pearson CC Sen M 8:27 7:26 7:39 7:48 8:02 8:11 8:18 8:54 1:04:49 -3 laps
84 435 HILL Andrew VC Deal Sen M 6:49 6:06 6:24 6:32 6:48 8:03 7:06 47:51
85 509 BONNEFON Nicholas Addiscombe Sen M 9:45 8:36 8:32 8:42 8:56 8:52 8:39 1:02:06 -4 laps
86 513 HOUGH Patrick Lewes Wanderers CC Sen M 6:31 5:45 5:30 5:39 23:26
87 142 JOY Craig Adalta CC Sen M 6:21 5:49 5:38 17:49
88 117 TAYLOR Will Sen M 6:01 5:34 11:35
89 124 BURNETT Thomas VCL Jun M 6:24 5:56 12:21
90 527 MAKUCH Ralph Sen M 7:50 7:50
91 343 POPE Shane Crawley Wheelers Sen M

purple

Veteran Men 40/50+ and all Women categories (revised October 12)

331

Holly McMahon leads Abi Van Twist in the fight for 2nd spot in the women’s race

369

Rob Purcell leads Steve Gibson in the Vet 40’s the win going to the latter

327

Mick Bell won the Veteran Men 50+

Pos Bib Last Name First Name Team Category Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Time Gap
1 106 GIBSON Stephen 4T+ Velo V40 M 6:12 5:20 5:23 5:30 5:24 5:30 5:30 5:23 5:19 49:35
2 62 PURCELL Robert Neon-Velo Cycling Team V40 M 6:12 5:21 5:24 5:29 5:23 5:31 5:30 5:22 5:20 49:36 0’01”
3 170 MCGHEE Stuart Evans Cycles Race Team V40 M 5:46 5:46 5:24 5:34 5:32 5:31 5:29 5:30 5:41 50:17 0’42”
4 66 FOWKES Roger V40 M 5:47 5:47 5:38 5:41 5:45 5:38 5:46 5:41 5:38 51:24 1’49”
5 381 AMICUCCI-BROWN Mark Evans Cycles Race Team V40 M 6:20 5:30 5:37 5:45 5:50 5:38 5:42 5:43 5:40 51:49 2’14”
6 253 ERIC Blais Equipe Brunet V40 M 6:54 5:32 5:41 5:39 5:50 5:42 5:49 5:46 5:32 52:30 2’55”
7 249 CORDNER John Eastbourne Rovers V40 M 6:35 5:35 5:40 5:47 5:44 5:44 5:43 6:06 5:36 52:33 2’58”
8 162 REUTER Max London Phoenix V40 M 6:36 5:31 5:40 5:51 5:42 5:46 5:49 5:52 5:43 52:34 2’59”
9 434 LYONS Jon G.S.Invicta – ELO – Herberts Cycles V40 M 6:24 5:31 5:46 5:43 6:23 5:49 5:49 5:43 5:38 52:49 3’14”
10 278 SPIES Stuart Chaingang V40 M 6:43 5:40 5:43 5:51 5:49 5:45 5:53 5:45 5:47 53:00 3’25”
11 424 WILLIAMS Michael Dulwich Paragon V40 M 6:39 5:39 5:50 5:48 5:58 5:56 6:01 5:50 5:44 53:29 3’54”
12 23 WATSON-SMITH Andy Pretorius Bikes V40 M 7:07 5:37 5:38 5:48 5:51 5:59 5:54 5:50 5:44 53:31 3’56”
13 85 AMEY Alex ViCiOUS VELO V40 M 6:29 5:49 5:49 6:02 6:02 6:03 5:54 5:58 5:44 53:53 4’18”
14 118 YULE Alan Crawley Wheelers V40 M 6:55 5:45 5:50 5:53 5:58 5:57 5:57 5:53 5:49 54:01 4’26”
15 332 POWERS Andrew C S Grupetto V40 M 6:50 5:38 5:47 5:57 6:03 6:00 5:54 5:59 5:49 54:02 4’27”
16 389 BELL mick London fire brigade CC V50 M 8:34 5:38 5:39 5:39 5:46 5:43 5:42 5:42 5:38 54:04 4’29”
17 71 WILEY Don Mosquito Bikes V40 M 6:35 5:45 5:48 5:56 6:04 6:00 6:00 6:06 5:58 54:17 4’42”
18 83 RIMMER Duncan Morden CRC V40 M 7:01 5:40 5:47 5:50 5:56 5:55 5:56 6:12 5:58 54:19 4’44”
19 9 SHOTTER Jezz Brighton excelsior oldboys V40 M 6:56 5:46 5:52 5:51 5:56 6:00 6:01 6:00 6:00 54:26 4’51”
20 37 MILES Nick Rpm90 V40 M 6:34 5:47 5:55 5:58 6:02 6:08 6:10 5:59 6:03 54:40 5’05”
21 486 HUDSON Paul Sprockets UK V40 M 6:52 5:52 5:53 5:52 6:05 6:03 6:09 6:02 5:58 54:50 5’15”
22 21 PARSONS Jez Brighton Excelsior CC V40 M 7:00 5:42 5:55 5:55 5:55 6:09 6:10 6:05 6:05 55:01 5’26”
23 35 FOX Dougie Crawley Wheelers V50 M 8:44 5:55 5:46 5:55 5:50 6:02 5:50 5:51 49:56 -1 lap
24 334 WELSH Nick GS Invicta V50 M 9:00 5:49 5:51 5:54 5:52 5:58 5:50 5:42 49:59 -1 lap
25 263 VICKERS Tony Pearson CC V40 M 6:42 5:48 6:05 6:56 6:08 6:13 6:12 5:57 50:04 -1 lap
26 6 HEWITT Paul Private Member V40 M 6:49 5:56 6:07 6:12 6:19 6:24 6:15 5:59 50:05 -1 lap
27 38 STOCKLEY simon Addiscombe CC V40 M 7:37 6:00 5:59 6:08 6:10 6:13 6:03 5:56 50:08 -1 lap
28 329 LYTHGOE simon Yellow Jersey Cycle Insurance V40 M 7:15 6:10 6:07 6:07 6:11 6:11 6:06 6:12 50:22 -1 lap
29 241 GOODMAN Mark RM Cycles V40 M 7:48 6:02 6:09 5:58 6:13 6:17 6:08 5:49 50:28 -1 lap
30 449 BURT Jo Morvelo V40 M 7:24 6:14 6:13 6:09 6:08 6:11 6:11 6:06 50:39 -1 lap
31 252 GREENHALGH Laura Imperial RT Sen F 7:59 5:59 5:58 5:58 6:03 6:17 6:09 6:17 50:44 -1 lap
32 58 MOYLAN Brendan 0 V40 M 7:39 6:06 6:06 6:03 6:17 6:16 6:12 6:05 50:46 -1 lap
33 139 KIRBY Phil VCL V40 M 7:23 6:07 6:07 6:08 6:15 6:15 6:24 6:09 50:51 -1 lap
34 27 HAGUE Darren Paceline RT V40 M 7:29 6:06 6:08 6:08 6:16 6:18 6:16 6:06 50:52 -1 lap
35 93 EDMONDS Martin Brighton Mitre CC V40 M 7:15 6:08 6:09 6:12 6:21 6:20 6:20 6:07 50:57 -1 lap
36 76 LYONS Adrian GS Invicta V50 M 9:01 6:06 5:56 5:58 6:06 5:56 5:59 5:54 51:00 -1 lap
37 479 KEATING Simon 0 V40 M 7:49 6:11 6:14 6:12 6:10 6:08 6:12 6:04 51:03 -1 lap
38 26 MCCORKELL Stuart V40 M 7:14 6:10 6:07 6:17 6:16 6:19 6:22 6:16 51:05 -1 lap
39 46 POLLINTINE Andy Dulwich Paragon CC V50 M 9:00 6:03 6:03 6:02 6:02 6:01 6:01 5:51 51:06 -1 lap
40 447 MACMAHON Holly WXC world racing Sen F 8:04 6:00 6:04 6:09 6:05 6:10 6:16 6:16 51:08 -1 lap
41 63 SCARSBROOK Simon C&N Cycles RT V50 M 8:59 6:01 6:04 6:00 6:04 5:59 5:59 6:05 51:14 -1 lap
42 176 GIBBS Paul Pearson CC V50 M 9:10 6:06 5:55 6:03 5:59 6:00 6:01 5:59 51:17 -1 lap
43 485 WEBB Neil Bowman Cycles V40 M 7:11 6:06 6:06 6:06 6:21 6:53 6:21 6:13 51:20 -1 lap
44 455 PEARSON Mike Pretorius V40 M 7:32 6:16 6:16 6:23 6:15 6:19 6:15 6:01 51:21 -1 lap
45 54 ALLEN Rob V40 M 7:02 6:00 6:16 6:16 6:22 6:29 6:33 6:23 51:25 -1 lap
46 492 VAN TWISK Abigail Corley Cycles RT Sen F 7:59 6:00 6:09 6:14 6:15 6:16 6:18 6:14 51:30 -1 lap
47 482 NEW Oliver 0 V40 M 7:41 6:19 6:17 6:12 6:13 6:21 6:21 6:04 51:31 -1 lap
48 481 PICKLER David Wyndymilla V40 M 7:44 6:11 6:13 6:22 6:21 6:21 6:24 6:05 51:46 -1 lap
49 459 CALLINAN Paul Unknown 7:41 6:07 6:16 6:17 6:15 6:24 6:22 6:21 51:47 -1 lap
50 167 CODRINGTON Charles Dulwich Paragon V50 M 9:25 6:03 6:02 6:00 6:08 6:06 6:09 6:03 52:00 -1 lap
51 307 SUKER Lee Bigfoot CC V40 M 7:24 6:18 6:26 6:26 6:19 6:28 6:25 6:17 52:06 -1 lap
52 267 WILLIAMS Shaun Abellio SFA V50 M 9:06 6:13 6:06 6:09 6:15 6:11 6:07 5:57 52:06 -1 lap
53 312 MARLEE Damian CS Grupetto V40 M 8:01 6:21 6:11 6:11 6:20 6:26 6:19 6:14 52:06 -1 lap
54 243 BLACKMORE Steve Seeds CC V50 M 9:17 6:08 6:04 6:05 6:10 6:08 6:14 6:06 52:15 -1 lap
55 426 HARRIS Arron VC DEAL V40 M 7:40 6:05 6:10 6:21 6:35 6:31 6:31 6:29 52:25 -1 lap
56 122 CLARKE Simon GS Avanti V40 M 7:40 6:13 6:23 6:21 6:35 6:32 6:24 6:15 52:27 -1 lap
57 119 CARPENTER Andrew Sutton CC V40 M 7:48 6:16 6:19 6:19 6:27 6:30 6:26 6:19 52:28 -1 lap
58 148 HIRST Clayton Bigfoot CC V40 M 7:39 6:16 6:26 6:22 6:28 6:22 6:29 6:27 52:34 -1 lap
59 163 REUTER Caroline London Phoenix V40 F 8:09 6:17 6:17 6:23 6:24 6:18 6:29 6:15 52:36 -1 lap
60 100 PERKINS Kevin Seeds CC V50 M 8:51 6:51 6:07 6:09 6:10 6:07 6:06 6:18 52:42 -1 lap
61 261 EVERGTON Nick Maison de Velo V40 M 7:00 7:00 6:21 6:21 6:31 6:30 6:32 6:27 52:46 -1 lap
62 28 BERRIDGE Graham Pearson Cycling Club V50 M 9:17 6:09 6:24 6:24 6:11 6:12 6:15 6:03 52:58 -1 lap
63 4 NEWMAN Andrew London Phoenix V40 M 7:29 6:16 6:18 6:23 6:28 6:27 6:28 7:09 53:03 -1 lap
64 152 FLURY roger V50 M 8:59 6:13 6:17 6:24 6:16 6:20 6:16 6:16 53:04 -1 lap
65 289 ROSS clare Brixton Cycles Sen F 7:27 7:27 6:16 6:21 6:23 6:24 6:32 6:32 53:26 -1 lap
66 165 HAYNES Darren Crawley Wheelers V40 M 7:41 6:11 6:11 6:41 6:41 6:41 6:41 6:41 53:29 -1 lap
67 96 RAE-BYFORD Lee Crawley Wheelers V40 M 8:12 6:12 6:28 6:30 6:27 6:31 6:35 6:30 53:29 -1 lap
68 436 HORTA-HOPKINS Paul Handsling Racing V50 M 9:27 6:11 6:11 6:16 6:18 6:22 6:22 6:23 53:32 -1 lap
69 403 BAISCH Martin 700CC V40 M 7:25 6:23 6:27 6:32 6:47 6:40 6:50 6:34 53:42 -1 lap
70 156 NEVILLE Paul Sutton CC V40 M 7:16 6:34 6:31 6:36 6:39 6:45 6:45 6:34 53:42 -1 lap
71 432 MONTAGU Chris Kingston Wheelers CC V40 M 8:39 6:24 6:24 6:24 6:15 6:21 7:02 6:21 53:55 -1 lap
72 164 SUTER Simon Addiscombe CC V50 M 9:28 6:23 6:25 6:21 6:21 6:18 6:19 6:19 53:58 -1 lap
73 143 LEWIS Emma Adalta CC Sen F 8:27 6:19 6:19 6:48 6:27 6:29 6:29 6:35 53:58 -1 lap
74 446 CAMPBELL Glenn VO2 Maximum V40 M 7:55 6:33 6:31 6:31 6:38 6:36 6:35 6:39 54:01 -1 lap
75 196 BLACKMAN dave Sutton CC V50 M 9:39 6:29 6:26 6:19 6:17 6:20 6:23 6:09 54:06 -1 lap
76 357 FREELAND Trisha Bowlphish Bontrager  Racing Sen F 8:30 6:22 6:35 6:33 6:26 6:32 6:33 6:33 54:07 -1 lap
77 394 RODGERS Steve GS Avanti V40 M 7:51 6:32 6:30 6:34 6:42 6:39 6:42 6:40 54:11 -1 lap
78 179 LAWRENCE Peter Club Grappa V50 M 8:51 6:51 6:22 6:27 6:27 6:30 6:22 6:24 54:18 -1 lap
79 130 SELTZER Andy In-Gear RT V50 M 9:44 6:29 6:26 6:24 6:19 6:26 6:23 6:05 54:21 -1 lap
80 340 CLEVERLY Ian ViCiOUS Velo V50 M 9:37 6:26 6:26 6:26 6:17 6:20 6:20 6:29 54:26 -1 lap
81 49 CROWE Russell Abellio SFA  RT V50 M 9:35 6:31 6:32 6:26 6:17 6:24 6:29 6:20 54:38 -1 lap
82 473 0 0 0 9:35 6:30 6:32 6:29 6:24 6:23 6:26 6:31 54:53 -1 lap
83 489 GLOWINSKI Marek VC Londres V50 M 9:54 6:33 6:28 6:25 6:30 6:28 6:27 6:27 55:15 -1 lap
84 362 POPE Harvey Medway Velo V50 M 9:43 6:30 6:33 6:30 6:31 6:43 6:32 6:24 55:30 -1 lap
85 150 MCRAE Jo Look Mum No Hands! Sen F 8:40 6:33 6:37 6:40 6:45 6:45 6:38 6:53 55:33 -1 lap
86 43 SOMMERVILLE Peter N/A V50 M 9:47 6:40 6:38 6:33 6:34 6:30 6:24 6:24 55:33 -1 lap
87 500 NUTTER Geoff Herne Hill Youth CC V50 M 9:58 5:48 5:46 6:20 5:58 7:58 6:58 6:58 55:44 -1 lap
88 327 HORSMAN Jon CPT V40 M 8:30 6:36 6:38 6:36 6:40 7:00 6:55 6:46 55:44 -1 lap
89 320 BARTLETT Tony Team Corridori V50 M 9:26 6:39 6:35 6:30 6:30 6:38 6:43 6:47 55:53 -1 lap
90 30 NORMAN Paul Brighton Mitre V40 M 8:05 6:31 6:40 6:52 6:50 7:01 6:57 7:07 56:05 -1 lap
91 13 WELCH Gareth 0 V40 M 8:13 6:32 6:41 6:42 6:42 6:47 6:53 8:15 56:48 -1 lap
92 372 HURAULT Emmeric 0 Sen M 7:13 6:09 6:02 6:09 6:23 6:18 6:08 44:25
93 359 MURRAY Andy Norwood Paragon C.C. V50 M 9:47 6:37 6:40 6:35 6:35 6:37 6:47 49:42 -2 laps
94 61 SCARBORO Brian Colourtech RT V40 M 8:14 6:56 6:56 6:49 6:54 7:00 7:02 49:53 -2 laps
95 131 GEORGIADES Scott Addiscombe CC V40 M 8:41 7:02 7:02 6:57 6:39 6:47 6:43 49:54 -2 laps
96 188 ZAMOJSKA Monika Brixton CC Sen F 8:43 6:43 6:57 6:51 6:53 6:58 6:52 49:59 -2 laps
97 373 LEWEY Richard Crystal Palace Tri V50 M 9:23 6:24 6:21 6:15 6:14 7:48 7:48 50:15 -2 laps
98 358 HODGE Beth Dulwich Paragon CC Sen F 8:39 6:59 6:47 6:42 6:55 7:10 7:04 50:20 -2 laps
99 91 FAGG Daniel Brighton Mitre V40 M 8:38 6:55 7:01 7:05 7:06 6:58 7:00 50:44 -2 laps
100 185 PERRY Jo-Anne PMR@Toachimhhouse V40 F 8:53 7:00 6:58 6:55 7:03 7:01 6:56 50:48 -2 laps
101 260 ORR James 0 V40 M 8:16 6:49 7:03 6:52 6:53 7:32 7:26 50:54 -2 laps
102 487 BURKITT Nicholas Clapham Chasers V40 M 8:37 7:05 7:02 6:59 6:59 7:04 7:09 50:57 -2 laps
103 310 ABBOTT Chris Rollapaluza cc V40 M 8:34 7:01 7:08 7:08 7:15 6:59 7:01 51:10 -2 laps
104 454 WILKINSON lesley Addiscombe CC V50 F 9:29 7:12 7:03 7:07 6:57 7:05 6:54 51:49 -2 laps
105 410 HALES Malcolm Worthing Excelsior/Malc Hales V50 M 10:04 7:09 6:56 6:59 7:00 7:01 6:52 52:05 -2 laps
106 386 WEBB joe Beckenham rugby cyclists V40 M 8:36 7:03 7:05 7:08 7:54 7:21 7:13 52:24 -2 laps
107 363 DANIEL Paul Medway Velo V50 M 10:06 7:12 7:06 7:00 7:00 7:11 6:51 52:28 -2 laps
108 496 DENNYSON Jane London Phoenix V40 F 9:30 7:33 7:07 7:13 7:13 7:13 7:18 53:13 -2 laps
109 69 HAWKSWORTH Julia Southborough and District Wheelers V50 F 9:14 7:21 7:23 7:22 7:19 7:22 7:09 53:14 -2 laps
110 440 KINGSTON vaughan V40 M 8:48 7:19 7:26 7:33 7:35 7:29 7:03 53:15 -2 laps
111 126 BEGGS John Adalta CC V50 M 10:00 7:06 7:19 7:18 7:16 7:15 7:09 53:26 -2 laps
112 499 BARNES Hazel Sutton CC Sen F 8:01 8:01 7:27 7:32 7:35 7:46 7:31 53:55 -2 laps
113 494 DAVID Maria Manchester Wheelers V40 F 9:56 7:19 7:15 7:15 7:39 7:20 7:11 53:57 -2 laps
114 488 SMITH Lan-Lan LFGSS CC Sen F 9:41 7:21 7:31 7:19 7:19 7:33 7:50 54:38 -2 laps
115 258 LIBERMAN Adrian Addiscombe V40 M 9:08 7:24 7:25 7:33 7:38 7:58 7:49 54:58 -2 laps
116 109 MCLAUCHLAN Debbie Dulwich Paragon Sen F 9:21 7:23 7:25 7:39 7:52 7:48 7:38 55:09 -2 laps
117 501 LAI Stefanie 0 Sen F 10:02 7:19 7:21 7:14 7:35 8:09 7:37 55:20 -2 laps
118 502 MCMICHAEL Bruce Hounslow & District Wheelers V40 M 9:01 7:45 7:58 8:02 7:46 8:05 7:39 56:18 -2 laps
119 442 MCGOVERN Julian Sutton CC V50 M 10:33 7:38 7:44 8:20 8:25 7:57 50:38 -3 laps
120 259 ORR Liz Kent Velo Girls V50 F 10:32 7:52 7:58 8:01 8:14 8:14 50:53 -3 laps
121 464 HILLIER Martin Southborough & District V40 M 9:18 8:00 8:04 8:28 9:02 8:33 51:28 -3 laps
122 80 MADDOCK Tamsin Sen F 9:42 8:48 7:54 8:03 8:38 8:35 51:42 -3 laps
123 425 FORDYCE Tom V40 M 10:59 10:59 10:16 10:02 9:24 51:42 -4 laps
124 210 FRASER Ed PB Cycle Coaching RT V40 M 6:27 5:28 5:33 5:44 23:14
125 356 DEWHURST Aaron 0 V40 M 7:37 6:02 6:10 6:11 26:01
126 387 BRUNAGEL Ludwig Audax Club Hackney V50 M 9:58 6:46 7:10 7:22 31:17
127 495 KERR Lucinder London Phoenix Jun F 9:19 7:08 7:36 7:25 31:29
128 382 JARMAN Natasha Dulwich Paragon Sen F 9:54 7:22 7:35 7:34 32:27
129 493 CARRINGTON Richard 0 Unknown 11:26 7:26 6:42 6:52 32:28
130 52 JOYCE Phil Chevaliers V50 M 11:01 8:03 8:21 8:11 35:37
131 97 JARY Mark VC Londres V50 M 9:31 6:32 6:45 22:49
132 20 WHITE Paul Addiscombe CC V50 M 8:23 8:23 7:01 23:48
133 25 PEATE Stephen Bigfoot CC V40 M 7:46 6:52 14:38
134 70 LEMONIUS John Singular Cycles V40 M 7:17 7:17
135 292 NASH Sam V40 M

purple

Youth

152

1st placed Ben Tulett

188

Emily Ashwood making her 1st cross start of the season won.

Pos Bib Last Name First Name Team Category Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Time Gap
1 463 TULETT Ben Beeline Gener8 YA M 5:43 5:23 5:34 5:38 5:44 28:04
2 146 BARTHELEMY Titouan Herne Hill Youth CC YA M 5:50 5:36 5:37 5:57 5:50 28:53 0’49”
3 347 CHARLTON Noah Bowlphish BONTRAGER racing YA M 6:08 5:51 5:58 6:00 5:59 29:58 1’54”
4 348 DAVIES Eddie Dulwich Paragon YA M 6:20 6:20 6:11 6:16 5:59 31:06 3’02”
5 11 LAWSON Max Herne Hill Youth CC YB M 6:18 6:18 6:18 6:16 6:05 31:19 3’15”
6 221 BLACKMORE Joseph Herne Hill Youth CC YB M 6:35 6:05 6:12 6:40 6:11 31:44 3’40”
7 125 ROGERS Oliver VC Jubilee YA M 6:36 6:36 6:22 6:16 6:18 32:10 4’06”
8 469 ASHWOOD Emily WXC YA F 7:01 6:31 6:29 6:27 6:16 32:45 4’41”
9 328 HORSMAN Harry CPT YA M 7:01 6:24 6:32 6:29 6:27 32:56 4’52”
10 341 BAKRANIA Kishan Team Darenth YA M 7:06 6:15 6:36 6:32 6:26 32:56 4’52”
11 133 LEVETT Luke Herne Hill Youth CC YA M 6:39 6:28 6:36 6:48 6:32 33:04 5’00”
12 230 PERRY Toby Club Grappa YA M 7:03 6:41 6:34 6:33 6:20 33:13 5’09”
13 224 AMIN Kamran VC Jubilee YA M 6:22 7:45 7:04 6:10 5:50 33:13 5’09”
14 344 METCALFE George Team Darenth YA M 7:13 6:37 6:29 6:38 6:38 33:36 5’32”
15 187 LEAR Jack Bedgebury Forest Cycle Club YB M 6:46 6:37 6:39 6:57 6:38 33:39 5’35”
16 172 WALKER Jamie Sutton cc YB M 6:38 6:19 6:31 6:35 7:44 33:49 5’45”
17 351 ASHWOOD Luke Sutton Cycling Club YB M 6:53 6:53 6:53 6:41 6:46 34:08 6’04”
18 448 MACMAHON Megan WXC world racing YB F 6:51 6:51 6:51 6:50 6:47 34:12 6’08”
19 460 MCGREEVY Charlotte WXC YB F 7:09 6:45 6:57 6:53 6:43 34:30 6’26”
20 474 WILLIAMS Matthew San Fairy Ann YA M 7:09 7:00 7:03 7:05 28:19 -1 lap
21 171 MCGHEE Sam Sutton Cycling Club YB M 7:22 7:13 7:06 7:20 29:01 -1 lap
22 467 MCNAUGHTON Andrew Donk Racing YB M 7:49 7:05 7:09 7:00 29:06 -1 lap
23 471 HARRIS Joe BigfootCC YB M 7:17 7:06 7:18 7:33 29:15 -1 lap
24 98 WOLLASTON Oliver HHYCC YB M 6:53 6:53 7:47 7:47 29:22 -1 lap
25 174 DAVIES Thomas Sutton CC YB M 7:41 7:17 7:28 7:10 29:38 -1 lap
26 445 CARRINGTON Zac London Dynamo YB M 7:41 7:41 7:41 6:43 29:46 -1 lap
27 353 HAZELL Luke Team Darenth YB M 7:33 7:38 7:32 7:05 29:49 -1 lap
28 478 WELLINGS Finlay VCL YA M 7:18 7:35 7:23 7:35 29:53 -1 lap
29 468 WARD Michael HHYCC YA M 7:57 7:50 7:11 7:00 29:59 -1 lap
30 476 WARD Samuel BigfootCC YB M 7:50 7:28 7:27 7:22 30:08 -1 lap
31 477 ABBOTT Lucy HHYCC YB F 7:36 7:25 7:37 7:35 30:15 -1 lap
32 470 GROVER Aran BigfootCC YA M 8:05 7:31 7:24 7:17 30:19 -1 lap
33 458 CALLINAM Eva London Dynamo YB F 8:01 7:55 7:44 7:41 31:22 -1 lap
34 461 GLAYCHER Lewis Sutton CC YB M 8:10 7:58 7:32 7:43 31:25 -1 lap
35 177 DAVIES Alice Sutton CC YB F 8:37 7:58 7:53 7:29 31:58 -1 lap
36 472 HAWKINS Hector HHYCC YB M 8:04 8:23 7:57 7:54 32:20 -1 lap
37 180 YULE James PPYCC YB M 8:33 8:39 9:18 8:34 35:06 -1 lap
38 465 SINKO Matyas YB M 9:07 9:49 8:17 8:31 35:45 -1 lap
39 480 CASA-HILLS Jahann HHYCC YA M 9:42 8:47 9:04 9:09 36:43 -1 lap
40 462 HILLIER Emma Southborough & District Wheelers YB F 9:42 9:06 9:13 28:02
41 466 HEWITT Georgia N/A YB F 9:38 9:21 9:34 28:34 -2 laps
42 203 KIRBY Dan Sutton CC YB M
43 395 YEE Joseph Crystal Palace Triathletes YA M

purple

Under 12

135

Pos Bib Last Name Team Category Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Time Gap
1 7 FERDIE PARSONS VC Jubilee U12  M 2:29 2:39 2:41 2:47 2:36 13:13
2 21 ALEX HARVEY VC Jubilee U12  M 2:36 2:44 2:47 2:44 2:49 13:41 0’28”
3 6 DANIEL LLOYD LVYCC U12  M 2:40 2:39 2:48 2:48 2:54 13:52 0’39”
4 34 BILLY BANCROFT Herne Hill Youth CC U12  M 2:48 2:45 2:46 2:55 2:56 14:11 0’58”
5 3 BEN BISSON Hillingdon Slipstreamers U12  M 2:49 2:50 2:54 2:56 2:48 14:19 1’06”
6 27 GEORGE FOWKES Hillingdon Slipstreamers U12  M 2:44 2:54 2:57 2:55 2:48 14:20 1’07”
7 2 JOSHUA GOLLIKER PPYCC U12  M 2:52 2:49 2:52 2:54 2:56 14:26 1’13”
8 12 JULES REUTER Herne Hill Youth CC U12  M 2:54 2:58 2:56 2:54 2:50 14:34 1’21”
9 22 HARRY OWEN Herne Hill Youth CC U12  M 2:45 2:57 3:02 2:59 2:51 14:36 1’23”
10 1 YANI DJELIL Team Darenth U12  M 2:55 2:58 2:57 2:59 2:54 14:45 1’32”
11 26 MILO SUMMERS Herne Hill Youth CC U12  M 3:01 2:57 2:58 2:57 2:55 14:51 1’38”
12 31 ALBIE PEATE Bigfoot CC U12  M 2:55 2:58 2:57 3:02 3:00 14:54 1’41”
13 36 COZMO TOPSOM VC Londres U12  M 3:00 3:00 2:58 2:59 3:00 14:58 1’45”
14 23 MAX CAPAMAGIAN B&D CC U12  M 2:53 2:47 3:25 3:05 3:04 15:15 2’02”
15 14 DOMINIC BELL Sutton CC U12  M 3:10 3:09 3:07 3:09 2:58 15:35 2’22”
16 17 LUKE CROSSWILL PPYCC U12  M 3:06 3:08 3:11 3:09 3:10 15:47 2’34”
17 37 LOCHLAN MACDONALD Bigfoot CC U12  M 3:19 3:08 3:16 3:14 3:13 16:11 2’58”
18 5 SHRISH BAKRANIA Team Darenth U12  M 2:48 3:06 3:28 3:31 3:30 16:25 3’12”
19 13 ADAM COLLEN Herne Hill Youth CC U12  M 3:33 3:14 3:13 3:20 13:23 -1 lap
20 4 PATRICK LEAR Bedgebury Forest U12  M 3:09 3:35 3:44 3:13 13:44 -1 lap
21 35 JAMES MONTAGU Hillingdon Slipstreamers U10  M 3:39 3:25 3:25 3:16 13:45 -1 lap
22 18 ELLIOT SMITH Sutton CC U12  M 3:17 3:34 3:40 3:27 14:00 -1 lap
23 25 JUDE KING Herne Hill Youth CC YB  M 3:43 3:24 3:31 3:24 14:02 -1 lap
24 9 JESSE JAMES Herne Hill Youth CC U12  M 3:32 3:25 3:30 3:36 14:05 -1 lap
25 15 ROBERT WILTSHIRE Sutton CC U12  M 3:41 3:25 3:59 3:54 15:00 -1 lap
26 30 RAPHAEL BOULTON Herne Hill Youth CC U12  M 3:44 3:48 4:03 3:55 15:32 -1 lap
27 16 EVAN COWELL NEW Herne Hill Youth CC U12  M 4:04 3:48 3:54 3:46 15:33 -1 lap
28 10 JODIE FOX Sutton CC U12  F 4:02 3:51 3:56 3:46 15:36 -1 lap
29 32 FLORENCE PEATE Bigfoot CC U12  F 4:03 3:52 4:01 3:42 15:39 -1 lap
30 19 S PATEMAN Sutton CC U12  M 5:00 3:32 3:40 3:39 15:53 -1 lap
31 20 ALEX COLLINS Redhill Raiders U12  M 4:10 3:56 4:04 4:04 16:16 -1 lap
32 24 MAURICE TATE SDW U12  M 4:09 4:02 4:12 4:21 16:46 -1 lap
33 11 FINLEY HILLIER Southborough U12  M 4:42 4:31 4:32 13:47 -2 laps
34 33 SASHA HEWITT U12  F 4:43 4:38 4:52 14:14 -2 laps
35 8 CAMERON STILL Sutton CC U12  M 2:40 2:43 5:24

purple

Under 10s (revised October 12)

8

The racing for the under 10 girls has been a highlight this season.

Pos Bib Last Name Team Category Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Time Gap
1 1 ALFIE AMEY Team Darenth U10  M 2:44 2:35 2:45 8:04
2 2 OSCAR AMEY Team Darenth U10  M 2:45 2:55 2:53 8:34 0’30”
3 35 JAMES KIRBY Sutton CC U10  M 2:49 2:53 3:03 8:46 0’42”
4 6 PETER CARPENTER Sutton CC U10  M 2:44 3:00 3:08 8:52 0’48”
5 12 GEORGE HARVEY VC Jubilee U10  M 2:51 2:56 3:15 9:02 0’58”
6 23 AARON GORDON-CAMPBELL Herne Hill Youth CC U10  M 2:48 3:15 3:06 9:10 1’06”
7 3 LUKE GIBSON Club CycloPark U10  M 2:48 3:24 2:59 9:12 1’08”
8 17 CLÉMENT REUTER Herne Hill Youth CC U10  M 3:02 3:08 3:11 9:22 1’18”
9 42 ALIX BARTHELEMY Herne Hill Youth CC U10  M 3:04 3:07 3:12 9:24 1’20”
10 10 CARYS LLOYD Lee Valley Youth U10  F 3:05 3:08 3:19 9:33 1’29”
11 22 ESME WILEY Herne Hill Youth CC U10  F 3:07 3:22 3:24 9:55 1’51”
12 20 SAMUEL FINCH PMR@Toachim House U10  M 3:16 3:30 3:22 10:09 2’05”
13 9 JUDE MCGREEVY Team Darenth U10  M 3:26 3:28 3:22 10:17 2’13”
14 28 LUCY WOLLASTON Herne Hill Youth CC U10  F 3:31 3:26 3:21 10:20 2’16”
15 7 TULSI BAKRANIA Team Darenth U10  F 3:28 3:29 3:23 10:21 2’17”
16 24 MAX POTTS Bigfoot CC U10  M 3:24 3:32 3:40 10:37 2’33”
17 4 OLIVER BROGAN Herne Hill Youth CC U10  M 3:38 3:46 3:53 11:18 3’14”
18 11 ANNA LLOYD Lee Valley Youth U8 F 3:58 3:56 3:52 11:47 3’43”
19 33 FINLAY GOODMAN Bedgebury Boars U8 M 4:01 3:54 3:53 11:49 3’45”
20 26 THOMAS SALMON Herne Hill Youth CC U10  M 4:03 3:54 4:05 12:03 3’59”
21 16 ISABEL WALLACE U10  F 4:05 3:57 8:02
22 21 CHLOE CALLIMAN Sparks Dynamo U10  F 4:04 3:59 8:04
23 8 PHOEBE POSTON Sutton CC U10  F 4:12 4:09 8:22 -1 lap
24 5 JOE CARPENTER Sutton CC U6 M 4:19 4:05 8:24 -1 lap
25 37 ARTHUR BLAIS Equipe Brunet U10  M 4:52 4:07 9:00 -1 lap
26 13 EWAN MCGHEE Sutton CC U8 M 4:34 4:45 9:19 -1 lap
27 19 SANDY COLLINS HHYCC U10  M 4:49 4:35 9:25 -1 lap
28 44 ELLIE MONTAGU Hillingdon Slipstreamers U10  F 4:58 4:41 9:39 -1 lap
29 18 XAVIER GIORGIADES Yellow Jersey U10  M 4:40 5:00 9:40 -1 lap
30 27 BRADLEY KINGSTON U10  M 5:11 4:31 9:42 -1 lap
31 31 AARON HARRIS Bigfoot CC U10  M 4:54 4:49 9:43 -1 lap
32 15 LIBBY WALLACE U8 F 4:55 4:58 9:53 -1 lap
33 30 MILA GONZALEZ Herne Hill Youth CC U8 F 5:14 4:44 9:58 -1 lap
34 25 BAILEY LYTHGOE Yellow Jersey U8 M 5:11 4:49 10:01 -1 lap
35 41 LANTARO GAETE EHMKE Audax Club Hackney U10  M 5:15 4:51 10:07 -1 lap
36 29 EDDY AMIR Herne Hill Youth CC U8 M 5:25 5:03 10:28 -1 lap
37 36 JUSTIN COLLINS Redhill Raiders U10  M 6:08 5:09 11:17 -1 lap
38 34 OLIVER GOODMAN Bedgebury Boars U6 M 6:01 5:48 11:50 -1 lap
39 43 JAKE RALSTON London Dynamo U10  M 6:07 7:34 13:41 -1 lap
40 14 OLIVER JAMES VC Londres U8 M 7:11 6:35 13:46 -1 lap

purple

2014/15 results can be found at
http://www.londonxleague.co.uk/2014/08/round-4-sun-28th-sept/

purple

Promoting Club Herne Hill Youth CC

Bill Wright 07930 397245

wxwright@msn.com

cyclefitlogo2015astradalogo2015yellowjerseylogo2015



X