Round 3 (moved date) – Sun 25th Oct

Round three of the Cyclefit London and South East Cyclo Cross League supported by Strada Wheels and Yellow Jersey Cycle Insurance. Promoted by VC Londres at Addington Park, Croydon, south London on October 25.

lx3201516i

Race winner Jonathan Dennis leads Chris Ansell in the senior/junior race

Pictures posted – Dave’s Pictures – More pictures on the League Facebook page

purple

Senior/Junior Men

lx3201516h

Thomas Burnett leads eventual winner George Finch for junior honours

Pos Bib Last Name First Name Team Category Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Lap 12 Time Gap
1 99 DENNIS Jonathan Control Couriers Sen M 4:59 4:43 4:33 4:39 4:40 4:42 4:43 4:39 4:44 4:54 4:50 4:26 56:38
2 31 ANSELL Christopher Team Corridori Sen M 4:49 4:37 4:40 4:48 4:40 4:42 4:43 4:39 4:44 4:48 4:54 4:37 56:48 0’10”
3 360 FLURY James Vicious Velo Sen M 4:49 4:49 4:49 4:47 4:54 4:53 4:48 4:53 4:48 5:00 4:43 4:37 57:55 1’17”
4 89 GLOWINSKI Philip VC de Londres Sen M 5:08 4:51 4:36 4:42 4:50 4:47 4:50 4:47 4:52 4:50 4:52 4:43 57:55 1’17”
5 421 BLOMELEY Alex The 5th Floor Sen M 4:54 4:43 4:43 4:44 4:47 4:53 4:48 5:01 4:52 4:51 4:51 4:42 57:55 1’17”
6 281 WAKELING Josh Bowlphish Bontrager Racing Sen M 5:03 4:52 4:38 4:46 4:50 4:47 4:50 4:48 4:52 4:50 4:52 4:42 57:55 1’17”
7 283 REES David Dulwich Paragon Sen M 4:53 4:54 4:50 4:45 4:50 4:59 4:56 4:54 4:56 5:04 4:45 4:45 58:37 1’59”
8 29 MORRISON Chris Pearson Cycling Club Sen M 4:53 4:49 4:59 4:43 4:54 4:53 4:57 4:54 4:55 4:58 4:48 4:51 58:39 2’01”
9 532 DRAKE Daniel VC Deal Sen M 5:08 4:54 5:00 5:01 4:58 4:50 4:55 4:51 4:55 4:59 4:55 4:55 59:26 2’48”
10 578 MCGOVERN Chris Unattached Sen M 4:52 4:55 4:55 4:59 5:04 4:56 5:00 5:00 5:00 5:05 4:50 5:02 59:43 3’05”
11 190 FINCH George PMR@ToachimHouse Jun M 5:03 4:50 4:58 5:02 5:04 4:55 4:54 5:00 4:54 5:13 4:50 5:18 1:00:05 3’27”
12 19 SINCLAIR Wilf Pearson cycles Sen M 4:53 4:53 4:56 4:59 5:03 4:59 5:03 4:57 5:11 5:15 5:20 5:12 1:00:48 4’10”
13 124 BURNETT Thomas Jun M 4:58 4:53 4:59 5:01 5:02 4:59 5:10 5:11 5:10 5:14 5:07 5:10 1:01:02 4’24”
14 251 KIRKIN George Imperial RT Sen M 4:58 4:54 4:59 5:01 5:04 4:59 5:08 5:11 5:10 5:14 5:16 56:01
15 16 SHORT Russell CHAINGANG Sen M 4:58 5:08 4:59 5:08 5:07 5:02 5:12 5:07 5:07 5:21 5:02 56:17
16 280 WRIGHT Isaac Preston Park Youth CC Jun M 5:06 5:00 5:04 5:03 5:11 5:13 5:11 5:14 5:19 5:07 5:07 56:38 -1 lap
17 388 LOCAL James None Velo Sen M 5:09 5:09 5:09 5:09 4:58 5:07 5:11 5:15 5:18 5:05 5:03 56:39 -1 lap
18 149 LINTON William Brixton CC Sen M 5:02 5:02 5:07 5:03 5:06 5:06 5:18 5:16 5:18 5:15 5:01 56:39 -1 lap
19 22 DRAIN James Gemini London Sen M 5:07 5:11 5:02 5:06 5:10 5:12 5:13 5:13 5:10 5:10 5:00 56:39 -1 lap
20 518 MELO Rudy The 5th Floor Cycle Club Sen M 5:15 5:06 5:01 5:04 5:10 5:12 5:13 5:13 5:10 5:07 5:07 56:43 -1 lap
21 17 LYNN Stuart Dulwich Paragon CC Sen M 5:11 5:11 5:11 5:11 5:11 5:12 5:12 5:10 5:11 5:12 5:14 57:13 -1 lap
22 65 HYDE Christopher Wigmore CC Jun M 5:15 5:13 5:08 5:11 5:06 5:10 5:12 5:10 5:12 5:12 5:19 57:14 -1 lap
23 413 LEACH James Imperial Racing Team Sen M 4:58 5:05 5:07 5:05 5:08 5:22 5:17 5:16 5:20 5:23 5:50 57:56 -1 lap
24 992 BAINES Jesse 0 Sen M 5:14 5:05 5:11 5:17 5:22 5:20 5:19 5:26 5:26 5:19 5:14 58:18 -1 lap
25 271 MACHIN Ryan Crawley Wheelers Sen M 5:14 5:07 5:16 5:19 5:22 5:24 5:22 5:21 5:21 5:24 5:05 58:22 -1 lap
26 181 JAMIESON Max Evans Cycles Sen M 5:41 5:38 5:06 5:10 5:16 5:28 5:19 5:10 5:18 5:13 5:14 58:38 -1 lap
27 483 MULLIGAN Joseph VC Londres Jun M 5:14 5:06 5:12 5:12 5:16 5:23 5:22 5:35 5:27 5:25 5:23 58:40 -1 lap
28 627 BAINES Dan North Road CC Sen M 5:22 5:11 5:14 5:18 5:25 5:21 5:26 5:23 5:25 5:27 5:26 59:02 -1 lap
29 484 CHECKETTS Freddie 0 Sen M 5:48 5:09 5:17 5:19 5:25 5:21 5:22 5:23 5:34 5:22 5:21 59:26 -1 lap
30 626 SEAR David Dorking CC Sen M 5:41 5:18 5:16 5:16 5:14 5:23 5:29 5:20 5:30 5:35 5:27 59:34 -1 lap
31 319 DUNN Neil Pretorius Bikes Sen M 5:11 5:15 5:21 5:27 5:32 5:30 5:37 5:29 5:30 5:43 5:31 1:00:11 -1 lap
32 275 BEECROFT Alexander Rollapaluza CC Sen M 5:25 5:25 5:25 5:25 5:25 5:30 5:30 5:36 5:38 5:28 5:28 1:00:21 -1 lap
33 991 DELVES Joe N/A Sen M 5:36 5:23 5:31 5:31 5:29 5:33 5:29 5:30 5:30 5:31 5:22 1:00:31 -1 lap
34 24 DUNK William Sen M 5:33 5:33 5:33 5:33 5:33 5:33 5:33 5:30 5:37 5:34 5:15 1:00:53 -1 lap
35 619 SMITH Mark Pretorius Sen M 5:51 5:28 5:19 5:42 5:31 5:27 5:30 5:36 5:33 5:32 5:19 1:00:53 -1 lap
36 602 BAKER Rupert London Dynamo Sen M 5:53 5:26 5:30 5:30 5:34 5:39 5:31 5:31 5:30 5:32 5:15 1:00:56 -1 lap
37 614 SMISSEN Rupert CC London Sen M 5:46 5:31 5:32 5:43 5:27 5:31 5:28 5:43 5:33 5:33 5:38 1:01:29 -1 lap
38 342 MATHIE Richard Sen M 5:38 5:32 5:35 5:33 5:32 5:36 5:35 5:50 5:54 5:13 56:02
39 610 STREDWICK Howard LFGSS.CC Sen M 5:45 5:33 5:31 5:33 5:33 5:36 5:41 5:41 5:49 5:42 56:29
40 523 KIELY Finbar VC Londres Jun M 5:40 5:40 5:40 5:40 5:31 5:31 5:37 5:40 5:53 5:37 56:34
41 551 BRIDGMAN Will Sen M 7:25 5:25 5:27 5:31 5:32 5:23 5:29 5:25 5:32 5:36 56:50 -2 laps
42 422 EDWARDS Mark Islington CC Sen M 5:59 5:21 5:38 5:41 5:49 5:47 5:45 5:32 5:42 5:44 57:05 -2 laps
43 615 KILGOUR Matthew Brixton CC Sen M 5:53 5:35 5:41 5:34 5:40 5:44 5:47 5:38 5:42 5:45 57:05 -2 laps
44 265 HAMBLING Steve Bowlphish Bontrager Racing Sen M 5:20 5:20 5:39 5:52 5:52 5:52 6:06 5:48 5:51 5:55 57:40 -2 laps
45 625 FOSTER David Penge CC Sen M 6:01 5:48 5:48 5:37 5:40 5:47 5:47 5:44 5:52 5:47 57:56 -2 laps
46 72 CHEESEMAN James Crawley wheelers Sen M 5:49 5:40 5:40 5:34 5:47 5:52 6:04 5:54 6:00 5:44 58:08 -2 laps
47 326 DRAKE Rob Dulwich Paragon Sen M 5:48 5:40 5:41 5:54 5:54 5:55 5:59 5:57 6:00 5:37 58:30 -2 laps
48 416 WOOLFSON Luke Islington CC Sen M 6:00 5:31 5:36 5:43 5:52 5:57 6:04 5:53 6:01 5:59 58:40 -2 laps
49 604 SMITH David VC De Londres Sen M 5:37 5:59 5:57 5:57 5:51 5:44 5:46 5:52 6:05 6:12 59:05 -2 laps
50 287 PLESSIS Carel Du Black Line London Sen M 6:00 5:39 5:49 5:47 5:56 5:57 5:59 6:03 6:16 5:45 59:16 -2 laps
51 583 MOUNTFORD Daniel UCLU CC Sen M 6:00 5:41 5:42 5:49 6:13 5:54 6:09 5:55 6:07 5:57 59:33 -2 laps
52 989 HAWKINS Ben Brixton CC Sen M 5:48 5:48 5:40 5:46 6:01 6:07 5:54 6:16 6:34 6:26 1:00:24 -2 laps
53 624 CLARKE Harry Sutton Cycling Club Jun M 5:48 5:42 5:32 5:37 5:36 5:48 5:54 6:38 6:56 6:56 1:00:31 -2 laps
54 526 JÔB Patrick Dulwich Paragon Jun M 5:46 5:46 6:04 6:13 6:01 6:04 6:36 6:19 6:19 5:53 1:01:04 -2 laps
55 621 SWATTON Craig Crawley Wheelers CC Sen M 6:00 6:14 6:10 6:25 6:21 6:35 6:41 6:48 6:41 57:59 -3 laps
56 78 FINCH Jack PMRacing@Toachim House Sen M 4:44 4:50 5:02 5:05 5:03 4:56 5:00 5:00 39:44
57 603 GROOT Ben de Dulwich Paragon Sen M 6:43 6:42 6:51 7:06 8:39 7:21 7:37 8:59 1:00:01 -4 laps
58 207 ARGENT Freddie HHYCC Jun M 5:03 5:07 5:13 5:12 20:37
59 617 PALMER Matthew Dulwich Paragon Sen M 5:45 5:45 5:31 5:42 22:44

purple

Veteran Men 40/50+ and all Women

lx3201516e

Laura Greenhalgh was the clear women’s winner

lx3201516g

Steve Gibson won with a good lead overall and in veteran men 40

lx3201516f

Doug Fox and Nick Welsh took the result to the finish line in Veteran men 50

Pos Bib Last Name First Name Team Category Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Time Gap
1 106 GIBSON Stephen 4T+ Velo V40 M 4:55 4:42 4:52 4:51 4:55 5:01 4:57 4:57 5:08 44:21
2 66 FOWKES Roger V40 M 4:55 4:52 5:00 5:01 4:59 4:59 5:00 5:05 5:00 44:56 0’35”
3 32 SMITH Mark Crawley Wheelers V40 M 5:09 5:01 5:05 5:10 5:05 5:09 5:03 5:01 5:07 45:54 1’33”
4 14 HIGGS George Crawley Wheelers V40 M 5:08 5:02 5:05 5:08 5:08 5:08 5:04 5:11 5:08 46:05 1’44”
5 195 CLIFFORD Frazer Pivot Boompods V40 M 5:16 4:54 5:11 5:11 5:06 5:09 5:11 5:11 5:00 46:14 1’53”
6 118 YULE Alan Crawley Wheelers V40 M 4:56 5:13 5:06 5:15 5:09 5:09 5:11 5:12 4:59 46:15 1’54”
7 23 WATSON-SMITH Andy Pretorius Bikes V40 M 5:18 4:57 5:08 5:15 5:16 5:17 5:17 5:16 5:01 46:49 2’28”
8 162 REUTER Max London Phoenix V40 M 5:09 5:05 5:16 5:17 5:16 5:18 5:13 5:10 5:04 46:51 2’30”
9 540 DEACON philip Kingston wheelers V40 M 5:27 5:27 5:10 5:10 5:10 5:15 5:15 5:15 4:58 47:12 2’51”
10 37 MILES Nick Rpm90 V40 M 5:18 5:14 5:18 5:18 5:12 5:14 5:13 5:15 5:12 47:19 2’58”
11 54 ALLEN Rob V40 M 5:21 5:10 5:15 5:18 5:15 5:15 5:14 5:23 5:19 47:34 3’13”
12 332 POWERS Andrew C S Grupetto V40 M 5:32 5:15 5:17 5:14 5:17 5:17 5:16 5:12 5:11 47:35 3’14”
13 9 SHOTTER Jezz Brighton excelsior oldboys V40 M 5:20 5:14 5:19 5:20 5:25 5:27 5:26 5:27 5:15 48:16 3’55”
14 83 RIMMER Duncan Morden CRC V40 M 5:29 5:15 5:21 5:26 5:31 5:27 5:22 5:15 5:06 48:17 3’56”
15 21 PARSONS Jez Brighton Excelsior CC V40 M 5:22 5:18 5:19 5:21 5:26 5:26 5:27 5:28 5:15 48:26 4’05”
16 70 LEMONIUS John Singular Cycles V40 M 5:28 5:17 5:32 5:24 5:21 5:25 5:24 5:27 5:10 48:33 4’12”
17 111 KINNON Stuart GS Invicta V40 M 5:25 5:18 5:19 5:22 5:28 5:31 5:25 5:21 5:24 48:37 4’16”
18 139 KIRBY Phil VCL V40 M 5:34 5:21 5:26 5:24 5:24 5:30 5:35 5:25 5:22 49:05 4’44”
19 252 GREENHALGH Laura Imperial RT Sen F 6:19 5:13 5:18 5:19 5:18 5:20 5:39 5:18 5:20 49:07 4’46”
20 38 STOCKLEY simon Addiscombe CC V40 M 5:46 5:21 5:24 5:26 5:36 5:31 5:26 5:19 5:15 49:09 4’48”
21 246 EVANS Stuart Crawley Wheelers V40 M 5:26 5:26 5:30 5:32 5:29 5:28 5:36 5:19 5:17 49:09 4’48”
22 241 GOODMAN Mark RM Cycles V40 M 5:37 5:36 5:28 5:25 5:29 5:31 5:26 5:17 5:20 49:12 4’51”
23 15 CHRISTOPHER Garry Crawley Wheelers V40 M 5:49 5:25 5:26 5:29 5:31 5:31 5:29 5:23 44:07
24 35 FOX Dougie Crawley Wheelers V50 M 7:28 5:09 5:10 5:14 5:15 5:23 5:16 5:13 44:11
25 334 WELSH Nick GS Invicta V50 M 7:25 5:12 5:11 5:14 5:14 5:24 5:15 5:13 44:11
26 312 MARLEE Damian CS Grupetto V40 M 6:00 5:25 5:30 5:28 5:33 5:20 5:32 5:29 44:22 -1 lap
27 329 LYTHGOE simon Yellow Jersey Cycle Insurance V40 M 5:28 5:38 5:35 5:35 5:31 5:31 5:45 5:16 44:22 -1 lap
28 263 VICKERS Tony Pearson CC V40 M 5:30 5:31 5:40 5:32 5:41 5:25 5:36 5:26 44:24 -1 lap
29 58 MOYLAN Brendan 0 V40 M 5:44 5:39 5:40 5:35 5:31 5:45 5:39 5:26 45:02 -1 lap
30 248 BRANNAN Ben Look Mum No Hands V40 M 5:49 5:23 5:40 5:49 5:46 5:37 5:37 5:30 45:14 -1 lap
31 533 ROBBINS Alex Dulwich Paragon V40 M 5:46 5:32 5:32 5:41 6:01 5:42 5:31 5:31 45:20 -1 lap
32 562 FLATAU Simon Charlotteville V40 M 5:50 5:50 5:34 5:42 5:43 5:43 5:33 5:36 45:36 -1 lap
33 76 LYONS Adrian GS Invicta V50 M 7:28 5:25 5:27 5:30 5:31 5:29 5:26 5:18 45:37 -1 lap
34 148 HIRST Clayton Bigfoot CC V40 M 5:49 5:29 5:47 5:34 5:46 5:43 5:43 5:43 45:38 -1 lap
35 49 CROWE Russell Abellio SFA  RT V50 M 7:42 5:32 5:23 5:31 5:26 5:29 5:34 5:24 46:04 -1 lap
36 27 HAGUE Darren Paceline RT V40 M 5:43 5:50 5:50 5:48 5:59 5:44 5:53 5:23 46:15 -1 lap
37 132 LEVETT Matthew Brixton Cycles CC V40 M 5:47 5:44 5:45 5:45 5:48 5:51 6:04 5:46 46:32 -1 lap
38 600 WARE Chris Pretorius Bikes V40 M 6:13 5:34 5:41 5:43 5:57 5:54 6:17 5:24 46:47 -1 lap
39 36 LANGRIDGE Nigel Crawley Wheelers V50 M 7:47 5:32 5:35 5:36 5:31 5:35 5:37 5:36 46:52 -1 lap
40 176 GIBBS Paul Pearson CC V50 M 7:34 5:35 5:40 5:36 5:37 5:43 5:39 5:34 47:03 -1 lap
41 564 HEYWOOD Charlotte Twickenham CC Sen F 6:51 5:51 5:43 5:45 5:48 5:49 5:39 5:44 47:14 -1 lap
42 25 PEATE Stephen Bigfoot CC V40 M 6:02 5:55 6:02 5:58 5:54 6:07 5:36 5:39 47:16 -1 lap
43 13 WELCH Gareth Dulwich Paragon V40 M 6:09 5:46 5:53 6:01 5:54 6:00 5:49 5:46 47:22 -1 lap
44 356 DEWHURST Aaron 0 V40 M 5:49 5:49 5:58 5:59 5:59 6:01 6:01 5:48 47:28 -1 lap
45 579 MAHON Steve East London Velo V50 M 7:22 5:11 5:32 5:18 5:17 5:17 8:06 5:30 47:36 -1 lap
46 543 JAMES Paul Crawley Wheelers V50 M 7:39 5:42 5:40 5:47 5:41 5:46 5:42 5:35 47:36 -1 lap
47 163 REUTER Caroline London Phoenix V40 F 6:46 5:58 5:40 5:38 5:40 6:17 5:48 5:46 47:36 -1 lap
48 167 CODRINGTON Charles Dulwich Paragon V50 M 8:02 5:42 5:40 5:42 5:37 5:41 5:40 5:31 47:38 -1 lap
49 570 HOPE Chris V50 M 8:22 5:41 5:43 5:40 5:48 5:39 5:44 5:26 48:07 -1 lap
50 426 HARRIS Arron VC DEAL V40 M 5:58 5:49 6:04 6:01 6:17 6:14 5:59 5:44 48:10 -1 lap
51 179 LAWRENCE Peter Club Grappa V50 M 7:56 5:43 5:47 5:39 5:45 5:48 5:53 5:37 48:10 -1 lap
52 489 GLOWINSKI Marek VC Londres V50 M 7:46 5:42 5:50 5:45 5:44 5:45 5:45 5:55 48:14 -1 lap
53 96 RAE-BYFORD Lee Crawley Wheelers V40 M 6:16 6:02 5:58 6:08 6:04 6:03 6:08 5:51 48:34 -1 lap
54 290 BROWN Stephen Team Darenth V40 M 6:09 6:41 5:57 5:55 6:02 6:05 5:58 5:47 48:38 -1 lap
55 623 BASSET Johnathen Wigmore CC V40 M 6:20 5:59 5:59 6:01 6:11 6:14 6:04 5:55 48:46 -1 lap
56 164 SUTER Simon Addiscombe CC V50 M 6:45 6:45 5:50 5:44 5:58 5:58 5:59 5:50 48:53 -1 lap
57 313 MOREAU Adeline Brixton Cycles Sen F 6:18 6:18 6:18 6:02 6:11 6:07 5:54 5:54 49:05 -1 lap
58 984 BAKOVIC Srdjan Sutton CC V40 M 6:21 6:00 6:19 6:20 6:12 6:12 6:02 6:04 49:34 -1 lap
59 43 SOMMERVILLE Peter N/A V50 M 8:02 5:54 5:53 5:56 6:04 5:54 5:51 6:10 49:47 -1 lap
60 320 BARTLETT Tony Team Corridori V50 M 8:04 5:51 5:58 6:01 6:01 6:02 6:06 44:06
61 185 PERRY Jo-Anne PMR@Toachimhhouse V40 F 7:20 6:06 6:07 6:10 6:09 6:09 6:12 44:17
62 61 SCARBORO Brian Colourtech RT V40 M 6:26 6:22 6:20 6:19 6:23 6:21 6:19 44:32 -2 laps
63 188 ZAMOJSKA Monika Brixton CC Sen F 7:20 6:11 6:10 6:12 6:08 6:18 6:15 44:37 -2 laps
64 612 TAYLOR Bruce Dulwich Paragon V40 M 6:21 6:12 6:25 6:16 6:31 6:30 6:33 44:50 -2 laps
65 357 FREELAND Trisha Bowlphish Bontrager  Racing Sen F 7:01 6:08 6:14 6:18 6:21 6:42 6:13 45:00 -2 laps
66 193 MANNING David In Gear RT V40 M 6:33 6:20 6:23 6:27 6:26 6:26 6:28 45:06 -2 laps
67 454 WILKINSON lesley Addiscombe CC V50 F 7:35 6:09 6:11 6:10 6:14 6:24 6:20 45:07 -2 laps
68 258 LIBERMAN Adrian Addiscombe V40 M 6:43 6:19 6:24 6:29 6:23 6:27 6:26 45:14 -2 laps
69 20 WHITE Paul Addiscombe CC V50 M 8:14 6:07 6:08 6:18 6:09 6:09 6:14 45:21 -2 laps
70 575 JOHN Seb St Southborough & District Wheelers V40 M 6:29 6:20 7:05 6:30 6:26 6:39 6:18 45:50 -2 laps
71 40 WOOD steve pearson cycles V50 M 8:22 6:09 6:20 6:16 6:23 6:16 6:14 46:03 -2 laps
72 310 ABBOTT Chris Rollapaluza cc V40 M 6:24 6:32 6:42 6:42 6:49 6:45 6:39 46:36 -2 laps
73 358 HODGE Beth Dulwich Paragon CC Sen F 7:20 6:33 6:28 6:37 6:39 6:36 6:30 46:45 -2 laps
74 987 SMITH Lan-Lan LFGSS CC Sen F 7:46 6:29 6:31 6:31 6:33 6:43 6:14 46:51 -2 laps
75 582 FORSTER Michelle GB Cycles V40 7:55 6:09 6:38 6:46 6:30 6:31 6:25 46:58 -2 laps
76 151 HINDLEY Mark Dulwich Paragon CC V50 M 8:31 6:23 6:26 6:38 6:28 6:28 6:19 47:16 -2 laps
77 109 MCLAUCHLAN Debbie Dulwich Paragon Sen F 6:58 6:58 6:58 6:58 6:36 6:33 6:29 47:33 -2 laps
78 69 HAWKSWORTH Julia Southborough and District Wheelers V50 F 7:39 6:27 6:40 6:41 6:51 6:44 6:31 47:37 -2 laps
79 611 FARROW ian V40 M 7:00 6:59 6:55 6:51 6:45 6:48 6:36 47:56 -2 laps
80 618 LICHTNER Monica VCL V40 F 7:19 7:19 6:47 6:53 6:59 6:43 6:26 48:30 -2 laps
81 126 BEGGS John Adalta CC V50 M 8:37 6:39 6:41 6:50 6:44 6:44 6:20 48:38 -2 laps
82 308 NISBETT SARAH ..a3crg Sen F 7:43 6:55 6:58 6:46 6:50 6:44 6:49 48:48 -2 laps
83 259 ORR Liz Kent Velo Girls V50 F 8:08 6:49 6:47 6:47 6:44 6:45 6:50 48:52 -2 laps
84 601 DAVIS Francine V40 F 8:09 6:55 7:15 6:58 7:00 6:58 6:45 50:04 -2 laps
85 613 BROOK Ben V40 M 7:05 6:57 7:09 7:08 7:13 7:17 7:13 50:04 -2 laps
86 499 BARNES Hazel Sutton CC Sen F 8:04 7:19 7:16 7:16 6:59 6:55 6:43 50:34 -2 laps
87 622 KUCZAJ Wiesia Sigma Sport Sen F 7:45 7:10 7:12 6:54 7:53 7:17 44:15
88 382 JARMAN Natasha Dulwich Paragon Sen F 8:28 7:05 7:21 7:27 7:10 7:20 44:54 -3 laps
89 493 CARRINGTON Richard London Dynamo V50 M 9:22 7:14 7:30 7:18 7:22 7:10 45:59 -3 laps
90 587 FLATAU Teena Charlotteville V40 F 8:13 8:09 7:47 7:22 7:45 7:29 46:47 -3 laps
91 620 WILKEY Laura N/A Sen F 8:58 7:45 7:48 7:46 7:32 7:37 47:28 -3 laps
92 502 MCMICHAEL Bruce Hounslow & District Wheelers V40 M 8:00 7:41 8:15 8:20 8:55 7:42 48:56 -3 laps
93 605 GUT Marta Rapha Cycling Club Sen F 8:56 8:17 8:09 8:12 8:22 8:14 50:12 -3 laps
94 322 WYK Alechia van Black Line London Sen F 9:14 8:23 8:21 8:19 8:27 8:13 50:58 -3 laps
95 52 JOYCE Phil Chevaliers V50 M 9:31 7:28 14:23 8:37 7:17 47:18 -4 laps
96 986 HARPER Matt Look Mum No Hands V40 M 5:55 5:43 5:48 5:49 23:17
97 609 JONES Sam CS Grupetto V40 M 6:27 5:51 6:00 5:57 24:16
98 100 PERKINS Kevin Seeds CC V50 M 8:05 8:05

purple

Youth

lx3201516d

Titouan Barthelmy

Pos Bib Last Name First Name Team Category Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Time Gap
1 146 BARTHELEMY Titouan Herne Hill Youth CC YA M 5:09 5:30 5:33 5:20 5:25 5:24 32:23
2 559 ZAMAN Irfan Bigfoot Go-Ride YA M 5:27 5:27 5:34 5:22 5:32 5:28 32:51 0’28”
3 224 AMIN Kamran VC Jubilee YA M 5:19 5:34 5:37 5:38 5:41 5:39 33:31 1’08”
4 346 CASSIDY Hayden VCL YA M 5:27 5:43 5:49 5:49 5:50 5:39 34:17 1’54”
5 348 DAVIES Eddie Dulwich Paragon YA M 5:38 5:45 5:51 5:50 5:52 5:30 34:28 2’05”
6 204 KIRBY Tom Sutton CC YA M 5:37 5:45 5:50 5:50 5:52 5:30 34:28 2’05”
7 983 WALKER Jamie Sutton cc YB M 5:38 5:46 5:49 5:51 6:09 6:07 35:23 3’00”
8 230 PERRY Toby Club Grappa YA M 5:50 6:04 6:05 6:08 6:01 5:54 36:05 3’42”
9 11 LAWSON Max Herne Hill Youth CC YB M 5:32 5:49 5:51 6:05 6:46 6:40 36:47 4’24”
10 349 DEMUTH Bill VC Jubilee YB M 5:49 6:06 6:07 6:27 6:20 6:26 37:16 4’53”
11 585 KINGSLAND Luke VC Deal YA M 5:55 6:10 6:14 6:20 6:33 6:09 37:24 5’01”
12 133 LEVETT Luke Herne Hill Youth CC YA M 5:48 6:13 6:02 6:10 6:14 8:57 39:27 7’04”
13 203 KIRBY Dan Sutton CC YB M 6:17 6:23 6:25 6:32 6:44 32:23 -1 lap
14 467 MCNAUGHTON Andrew Donk racing YB M 6:10 6:32 6:44 6:42 6:21 32:30 -1 lap
15 187 LEAR Jack Bedgebury Forest Cycle Club YB M 6:15 6:35 6:47 6:46 6:39 33:03 -1 lap
16 982 HAZELL Luke Team Darenth YB M 6:25 6:38 6:57 6:58 6:45 33:44 -1 lap
17 581 CARRINGTON Zac London Dynamo YB M 6:30 6:54 6:57 7:07 7:02 34:33 -1 lap
18 234 BAKER Ella Team Darenth YB F 6:38 6:49 6:59 7:06 7:06 34:39 -1 lap
19 218 KNOWLER Thomas Team Darenth YB M 6:34 7:02 7:11 7:34 7:14 35:37 -1 lap
20 354 PAINTER Samuel Medway Tri YA M 6:01 6:39 6:48 8:11 8:28 36:10 -1 lap
21 174 DAVIES Thomas Sutton CC YB M 6:46 7:09 7:39 8:13 7:14 37:03 -1 lap
22 180 YULE James PPYCC YB M 7:16 7:37 7:42 7:36 6:54 37:07 -1 lap
23 177 DAVIES Alice Sutton CC YB F 7:16 7:40 7:40 7:36 30:13
24 291 BROWN Caleb Team Darenth YB M 7:43 8:46 10:03 7:49 34:22 -2 laps
25 175 DAVIES Emily Sutton CC YB F 9:22 11:17 12:19 32:59 -3 laps

purpleUnder 12

lx3201516b

The boy’s race was settled on the approach to the finish line

lx3201516c

The battle for the girl’s race

Pos Bib Last Name Team Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Time Gap
1 3 CAELAN MILLER Barking & Dagenham CC 1:37 1:39 1:45 1:44 1:48 1:46 1:49 1:45 1:38 15:37
2 8 FERDI PARSONS VC Jubilee 1:36 1:44 1:46 1:40 1:48 1:46 1:49 1:45 1:41 15:40 0’03”
3 12 CAMERON STILL Sutton Cycling Club 1:43 1:46 1:43 1:47 1:48 1:48 1:45 1:49 1:49 16:01 0’24”
4 9 ALEX HARVEY VC Jubilee 1:39 1:50 1:46 1:52 1:53 1:54 1:53 1:52 1:51 16:34 0’57”
5 6 GEORGE FOWKES Hillingdon Slipstreamers 1:44 1:47 1:54 1:54 1:53 1:51 1:52 1:55 1:53 16:47 1’10”
6 11 BEN BISSON Hillingdon Slipstreamers 1:46 1:51 1:53 1:57 1:59 1:54 1:59 2:05 15:27
7 22 ALBERT PEATE Bigfoot 1:51 1:51 2:02 2:04 2:05 2:04 2:01 2:01 16:02 -1 lap
8 15 HARRY OWEN HHYCC 1:48 2:03 2:03 2:02 2:00 2:02 2:04 2:06 16:13 -1 lap
9 18 MAX CAPAMAGIAN Woolwich CC 1:58 2:02 2:04 2:01 1:58 2:07 2:01 2:11 16:25 -1 lap
10 17 YANI DJELIL Team Darenth 1:50 1:58 2:04 2:03 2:08 2:11 2:10 1:59 16:26 -1 lap
11 4 DOMINIC BELL Sutton Cycling Club 1:57 2:07 2:10 2:06 2:04 2:04 1:59 2:00 16:30 -1 lap
12 10 BENJAMIN FLATAU Charlotteville Rascals 1:55 2:05 2:09 2:13 2:04 2:04 2:01 2:01 16:35 -1 lap
13 13 PIERS HIGGINSON Team Darenth 2:07 2:11 2:05 2:12 2:04 2:33 2:18 15:31
14 14 LUCY ADAMS London Dynamo 2:10 2:23 2:22 2:21 2:24 2:22 2:18 16:24 -2 laps
15 20 GEORGIA ALLEN 2:09 2:20 2:22 2:27 2:40 2:33 2:35 17:09 -2 laps
16 21 RAPHAEL BOULTON VC Londres 2:27 2:19 2:25 2:27 2:34 2:32 2:34 17:21 -2 laps
17 16 PATRICK LEAR Bedgebury Forest CC 2:13 2:19 2:17 2:27 2:39 3:04 15:01
18 7 FREYA COOK Thanet RC 2:31 2:34 2:26 2:21 2:30 2:37 15:01
19 1 EMILY LINES 2:18 2:32 2:38 2:29 2:56 2:54 15:48 -3 laps
20 2 SAMUEL PATEMAN Sutton Cycling Club 2:25 2:25 2:32 2:48 2:45 2:52 15:50 -3 laps
21 5 JODI FOX Sutton Cycling Club 2:33 2:49 2:58 2:52 2:54 2:50 16:59 -3 laps
22 23 FLORENCE PEATE Bigfoot 2:59 3:35 3:26 3:01 3:03 16:06 -4 laps

purple

Under 10

lx3201516a

Pos Bib Last Name Team Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Time Gap
1 3 ALFIE AMEY Club Cyclopark 1:38 1:51 1:55 1:56 1:52 9:14
2 10 GEORGE HARVEY VC Jubilee 1:49 1:59 2:02 2:06 1:56 9:54 0’40”
3 5 LUKE GIBSON Club Cyclopark 1:50 1:53 2:03 2:15 1:57 10:00 0’46”
4 2 PETER CARPENTER Sutton CC 1:47 2:05 2:06 2:07 1:55 10:01 0’47”
5 4 OSCAR AMEY Club Cyclopark 1:52 2:06 2:07 2:07 2:07 10:22 1’08”
6 20 JAMES KIRBY Sutton Cycling Club 1:55 2:07 2:15 2:10 2:09 10:38 1’24”
7 19 CLEMENT REUTER HHYCC 1:58 2:10 2:17 2:11 2:04 10:42 1’28”
8 8 LUGHAIDH COOK Thanet RC 2:09 2:12 2:10 2:12 2:17 11:03 1’49”
9 15 ALIX BARTHELEMY HHYCC 2:01 2:12 2:15 2:17 2:16 11:04 1’50”
10 9 WILLIAM FLATAU Charlotteville Rascals 2:04 2:13 2:19 2:22 9:00
11 14 SAMUEL FINCH PMR@Toachim House 2:10 2:19 2:21 2:24 9:17 -1 lap
12 16 SAMMY DJELIL Team Darenth 2:06 2:21 2:27 2:28 9:24 -1 lap
13 6 ESME WILEY HHYCC 2:14 2:14 2:31 2:29 9:31 -1 lap
14 12 MAX POTTS Bigfoot 2:11 2:30 2:38 2:29 9:49 -1 lap
15 1 JOE CARPENTER Sutton CC 2:41 2:51 2:59 2:42 11:13 -1 lap
16 21 FINLAY GOODMAN Bedgebury Boars 2:42 2:41 3:11 2:39 11:15 -1 lap
17 23 AOIFE BAKOVIC 2:37 3:07 3:24 9:10
18 18 BAILEY LYTHGOE Yellow Jersey 3:20 3:11 3:10 9:42 -2 laps
19 7 PHOEBE POSTON Sutton CC 2:47 3:27 3:30 9:44 -2 laps
20 17 XAVIER GEORGIADES Yellow Jersey 3:15 3:21 3:23 9:59 -2 laps
21 11 KERYS BAKER Team Darenth 3:09 3:24 3:46 10:21 -2 laps
22 24 OLIVER MEDINA VC Londres 4:24 4:19 4:15 12:58 -2 laps
23 22 OLIVER GOODMAN Bedgebury Boars 4:05 4:43 4:22 13:11 -2 laps
24 13 GEORGE ROBINSON 5:02 5:20 10:23 -3 laps

purple

This event had been scheduled for a September date but had to be postponed.

purple

2014/15
Results and video at http://www.londonxleague.co.uk/2014/08/round-7-sun-2nd-nov/
Round 7 pictures – HERE

rd72014

purple

Promoting Club VC de Londres

Philip Glowinski 07846 855172

philip@tzgpartnership.com

purple

cyclefitlogo2015astradalogo2015yellowjerseylogo2015

 

 

 



X