Round 11 – Sun 13th Dec

Round eleven of the Cyclefit London and South East Cyclo Cross League supported by Strada Wheels and Yellow Jersey Cycle Insurance.

Held at Frylands Wood Scout Camp. London on December 13  and promoted by Sutton Cycle Club.

fort

The scouts even have a fort…

purple

Huge thanks to Alfie and Oscar for the choccy oranges plus thanks to Eva, Lucy and Chloe for the chocolates over the last few weeks!

Comment and pictures at Facebook – https://www.facebook.com/groups/414695848657419/

PicturesGO THERE
Dave Hayward’s Pictures – http://www.davehaywardphotos.com/Cycling/CycloCross

purple

Senior/Junior Men

DHP_6646

James Waddington by Dave Hayward

Pos Bib Last Name First Name Team Category Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Time Gap
1 531 WADDINGTON James   Sen M 8:42 8:53 9:12 9:19 9:17 9:22 9:18 1:04:03
2 99 DENNIS Jonathan Control Couriers Sen M 8:33 8:46 8:55 9:17 11:09 9:28 9:17 1:05:25 1’21”
3 710 LENNEY Phil BowlPhish BONTRAGER Racing Sen M 9:17 9:05 9:40 9:21 9:40 9:39 10:19 1:07:01 2’58”
4 19 SINCLAIR Wilf Pearson cycles Sen M 8:58 9:27 9:42 9:36 9:39 9:53 10:22 1:07:38 3’34”
5 529 WOOD Hayden Sen M 9:07 9:25 9:31 9:55 10:38 10:08 10:47 1:09:32 5’28”
6 578 MCGOVERN Chris Unattached Sen M 9:17 9:31 10:26 9:54 10:14 10:03 10:09 1:09:34 5’30”
7 994 THOMAS Pierre Cadence Cannondale Sen M 9:26 9:30 9:46 10:21 10:07 10:20 11:03 1:10:33 6’30”
8 283 REES David Dulwich Paragon Sen M 8:57 9:48 10:50 10:46 11:00 10:40 10:53 1:12:52 8’49”
9 360 FLURY James Vicious Velo Sen M 8:40 9:42 9:50 10:39 11:39 11:03 11:39 1:13:11 9’07”
10 142 JOY Craig Adalta CC Sen M 9:18 10:07 10:00 10:18 13:04 10:21 10:19 1:13:27 9’23”
11 31 ANSELL Christopher Team Corridori Sen M 8:34 8:48 9:14 9:06 9:05 10:27 55:14 -1 lap
12 190 FINCH George PMR@ToachimHouse Jun M 9:44 10:13 10:20 10:46 11:06 11:59 1:04:09 -1 lap
13 17 LYNN Stuart Dulwich Paragon CC Sen M 10:01 10:28 10:22 10:38 11:18 11:24 1:04:11 -1 lap
14 439 BROOKING Paul Sen M 10:19 10:11 10:29 11:21 11:38 11:31 1:05:29 -1 lap
15 650 AINGER Andy Sunday Echappée Sen M 10:08 10:32 10:35 11:04 11:03 12:21 1:05:44 -1 lap
16 181 JAMIESON Max Evans Cycles Sen M 10:15 10:05 10:25 10:31 14:34 10:40 1:06:30 -1 lap
17 169 WHITTINGTON Glen Southborough & District Wheelers Sen M 10:06 10:55 11:39 11:36 10:49 12:29 1:07:34 -1 lap
18 521 BAINES Jesse 0 Sen M 10:18 10:59 11:21 11:37 12:42 12:18 1:09:14 -1 lap
19 518 MELO Rudy The 5th Floor Cycle Club Sen M 10:14 11:09 12:07 12:59 14:02 11:48 1:12:20 -1 lap
20 743 KNOWLES Ben London Pheonix Sen M 10:36 11:08 11:38 13:48 13:04 13:58 1:14:12 -1 lap
21 483 MULLIGAN Joseph VC Londres Jun M 9:45 11:05 12:57 11:17 13:13 18:36 1:16:53 -1 lap
22 515 KEEPENCE Rhys Dulwich Paragon CC Sen M 10:19 12:36 12:38 12:29 14:16 1:02:17 -2 laps
23 453 WEALE Dan adalta cc Sen M 10:51 11:42 12:37 16:16 12:31 1:03:56 -2 laps
24 326 DRAKE Rob Dulwich Paragon Sen M 11:58 12:51 13:02 13:12 13:02 1:04:05 -2 laps
25 699 MALONE James Dulwich Paragon CC Sen M 11:15 12:28 14:19 12:56 13:22 1:04:20 -2 laps
26 664 CAVERS Ben Sen M 10:57 13:18 14:18 13:15 13:17 1:05:05 -2 laps
27 124 BURNETT Thomas VCL Jun M 9:41 17:17 16:29 11:19 11:39 1:06:25 -2 laps
28 141 ROBSON Pete Sen M 13:08 12:47 13:04 13:18 14:24 1:06:42 -2 laps
29 144 KING Justin Crawley Wheelers Sen M 12:26 13:27 12:51 14:14 13:53 1:06:50 -2 laps
30 65 HYDE Christopher Wigmore CC Jun M 9:52 14:14 21:15 13:11 13:04 1:11:36 -2 laps
31 509 BONNEFON Nicolas Addiscombe CC Sen M 13:45 14:18 15:14 14:25 15:03 1:12:44 -2 laps
32 742 NOBLE Matt Viscious Velo Sen M 10:39 11:53 11:49 11:54 46:15 -3 laps
33 520 VANCE Michael Dulwich Paragon Sen M 11:05 12:35 12:52 14:11 50:42 -3 laps
34 707 HAMBLETON Jack Sen M 12:55 12:55 14:43 22:08 1:02:40 -3 laps
35 197 BLACKMAN Martin Sutton CC Jun M 18:48 9:43 27:44 12:24 1:08:38 -3 laps
36 297 WOOD spencer Adalta CC Sen M 14:06 16:49 20:20 21:50 1:13:06 -3 laps
37 621 SWATTON Craig Crawley Wheelers Sen M 16:47 21:19 20:45 21:02 1:19:53 -3 laps
38 532 DRAKE Daniel VC Deal Sen M 9:00 9:38 9:53 28:30 -4 laps
39 128 TINDELL John Sen M 12:56 11:52 11:42 36:31 -4 laps
40 155 NEVILLE Thomas Sutton CC Jun M 12:18 20:33 15:30 48:21 -4 laps
41 371 PEARS John Crawley Wheelers Sen M 9:58 13:32 23:30 -5 laps
42 619 SMITH Mark Pretorius Sen M 10:56 14:20 25:16 -5 laps
43 678 HOLLAND George Elmbridge Eagles Jun M 13:31 16:45 30:16 -5 laps
44 288 SMITH Luke Dulwich Paragon Sen M 12:29 23:18 35:48 -5 laps
45 627 BAINES Dan Norwood Paragon Sen M 10:13 10:13 -6 laps
46 24 DUNK William Sen M 10:30 10:30 -6 laps
47 688 CORLETT James Dulwich Paragon Sen M 12:13 12:13 -6 laps
48 745 O’NEILL Olly Dulwich Paragon Sen M 12:26 12:26 -6 laps
49 744 JUSTIN D. unacfelicehead Sen M 12:46 12:46 -6 laps
50 700 BOOTH Joe Dulwich Paragon CC Sen M 13:37 13:37 -6 laps
51 516 LUCAS Chris Brixton Cycles Club Sen M 14:02 14:02 -6 laps

purple

Veteran Men and All Women (revised December 17)

lx11vet40

Rob Purcell

lx11wom

Caroline Rueter

Pos Bib Last Name First Name Team Category Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Time Gap
1 62 PURCELL Robert Neon-Velo Cycling Team V40 M 9:16 9:15 10:49 10:14 9:42 49:17
2 66 FOWKES Roger V40 M 9:06 9:08 11:06 10:20 10:37 50:16 1’00”
3 32 SMITH Mark Crawley Wheelers V40 M 10:08 9:40 10:13 10:14 11:22 51:37 2’21”
4 75 KINSEY nick De Laune CC V50 M 12:11 9:47 11:05 10:16 10:37 53:56 4’39”
5 116 ROBERTSON Damian London Phoenix V40 M 9:44 9:43 11:28 11:28 11:39 54:01 4’45”
6 37 MILES Nick Rpm90 V40 M 10:05 10:20 11:20 11:24 11:06 54:16 4’59”
7 70 LEMONIUS John Singular Cycles V40 M 10:18 10:29 11:00 11:26 11:42 54:54 5’37”
8 553 WILSON James Cyclefit RT V40 M 10:39 10:24 10:56 11:54 11:10 55:02 5’46”
9 740 STRANG Alan V40 M 10:35 10:26 11:04 11:27 11:31 55:02 5’46”
10 336 PITTOCK Damian C and N Cycles RC V40 M 10:47 10:31 11:11 11:12 11:40 55:21 6’05”
11 249 CORDNER John Eastbourne Rovers V40 M 10:57 11:08 10:58 11:27 11:21 55:51 6’35”
12 533 ROBBINS Alex Dulwich Paragon CC V40 M 10:16 10:30 11:27 11:59 11:44 55:56 6’40”
13 9 SHOTTER Jezz Brighton excelsior oldboys V40 M 10:24 10:53 11:10 11:51 11:50 56:08 6’52”
14 21 PARSONS Jez Brighton Excelsior CC V40 M 10:30 10:57 11:26 11:40 11:43 56:16 7’00”
15 46 POLLINTINE Andy Dulwich Paragon CC V50 M 13:03 10:42 10:34 10:55 11:15 56:29 7’13”
16 76 LYONS Adrian GS Invicta V50 M 12:52 10:53 11:03 11:08 11:08 57:04 7’48”
17 14 HIGGS George Crawley Wheelers V40 M 10:09 10:26 12:59 12:47 10:50 57:10 7’54”
18 734 HORD Glenn V50 M 12:17 12:17 11:26 11:21 10:53 58:15 8’58”
19 267 WILLIAMS Shaun Abellio SFA V50 M 13:01 10:42 12:07 11:24 11:01 58:15 8’58”
20 139 KIRBY Phil VCL V40 M 11:09 11:18 11:48 12:42 11:55 58:52 9’36”
21 118 YULE Alan Crawley Wheelers V40 M 9:58 10:13 10:13 17:09 11:35 59:09 9’53”
22 79 ROBINSON Rupert Crawley Wheelers V40 M 11:27 10:55 12:24 12:00 12:37 59:23 10’07”
23 49 CROWE Russell Abellio SFA  RT V50 M 13:15 11:32 11:50 11:45 11:08 59:30 10’13”
24 543 JAMES Paul Crawley Wheelers V50 M 12:21 12:21 11:27 11:51 11:55 59:55 10’39”
25 38 STOCKLEY simon Addiscombe CC V40 M 11:35 11:41 12:30 12:10 12:00 59:56 10’40”
26 36 LANGRIDGE Nigel Crawley Wheelers V50 M 13:17 10:58 11:23 11:45 12:33 59:57 10’40”
27 481 PICKLER David Wyndymilla V40 M 11:20 11:24 12:07 12:01 13:11 1:00:02 10’46”
28 47 GREY Anthony Crawley Wheelers CC V40 M 11:27 12:17 12:17 11:55 13:20 1:01:16 11’59”
29 329 LYTHGOE simon Yellow Jersey Cycle Insurance V40 M 12:03 12:10 12:17 12:32 12:13 1:01:16 11’59”
30 738 CUNNINGHAM Pete V40 M 11:16 11:23 12:05 12:38 14:04 1:01:26 12’09”
31 243 BLACKMORE Steve Seeds CC V50 M 13:34 11:25 11:42 12:20 12:37 1:01:38 12’22”
32 163 REUTER Caroline London Phoenix V40 F 12:21 11:16 13:00 12:17 13:00 1:01:54 12’37”
33 248 BRANNAN Ben Look Mum No Hands V40 M 11:28 12:11 12:24 12:36 13:22 1:02:01 12’45”
34 198 BARKER Anthony Crawley Wheelers V40 M 11:22 11:29 12:02 12:59 14:18 1:02:10 12’54”
35 176 GIBBS Paul Pearson CC V50 M 13:05 10:57 11:20 12:17 14:53 1:02:32 13’15”
36 170 MCGHEE Stuart Evans Cycles Race Team V40 M 9:57 10:39 12:26 10:59 18:41 1:02:42 13’25”
37 590 HURAULT emmeric V40 M 11:40 11:36 12:23 13:23 49:01 -1 lap
38 332 POWERS Andrew C S Grupetto V40 M 11:13 11:10 11:39 15:19 49:21 -1 lap
39 246 EVANS Stuart Crawley Wheelers V40 M 10:28 12:04 13:29 13:30 49:31 -1 lap
40 143 LEWIS Emma Adalta CC Sen F 12:53 12:33 11:55 12:28 49:49 -1 lap
41 68 MEEGAN Kevin None V40 M 11:26 11:26 13:34 13:35 50:02 -1 lap
42 160 FORD Adam Eastbourne Rovers CC V40 M 12:03 11:52 13:20 12:58 50:13 -1 lap
43 130 SELTZER Andy In-Gear RT V50 M 13:02 12:22 13:03 12:06 50:34 -1 lap
44 362 POPE Harvey Medway Velo V50 M 14:02 11:41 12:31 13:46 52:00 -1 lap
45 164 SUTER Simon Addiscombe CC V50 M 14:11 12:21 12:44 12:43 52:00 -1 lap
46 306 PETERS Timothy Horsham Cycling V40 M 11:58 12:45 13:42 13:45 52:10 -1 lap
47 263 VICKERS Tony Pearson CC V40 M 11:30 11:54 15:57 13:02 52:23 -1 lap
48 991 LITTLE Joseph Pearson CC V40 M 11:40 12:11 13:36 14:58 52:25 -1 lap
49 167 CODRINGTON Charles Dulwich Paragon V50 M 13:57 12:32 13:03 13:03 52:36 -1 lap
50 289 ROSS clare Brixton Cycles Sen F 13:07 12:13 13:26 14:21 53:07 -1 lap
51 446 CAMPBELL Glenn VO2 Maximum V40 M 12:01 13:45 14:51 12:31 53:07 -1 lap
52 316 KIRWAN-TAYLOR Julian Chiswick CC V50 M 13:58 11:51 13:07 14:26 53:23 -1 lap
53 320 BARTLETT Tony Team Corridori V50 M 15:10 12:22 13:03 12:48 53:23 -1 lap
54 20 WHITE Paul Addiscombe CC V50 M 14:34 12:52 14:07 13:20 54:54 -1 lap
55 69 HAWKSWORTH Julia Southborough and District Wheelers V50 F 13:49 13:17 13:56 14:28 55:31 -1 lap
56 50 HOUGHTON Tom Brighton Excelsior CC V40 M 12:55 14:41 14:04 13:58 55:38 -1 lap
57 535 BUCKLEY Paul Wigmore Cycling Club V50 M 15:01 14:01 13:55 13:07 56:02 -1 lap
58 307 SUKER Lee Bigfoot CC V40 M 15:18 12:25 14:15 14:15 56:13 -1 lap
59 6 HEWITT Paul Private Member V40 M 11:10 15:03 15:21 14:40 56:13 -1 lap
60 741 JEFFREY Greg V40 M 13:42 13:43 14:03 14:57 56:25 -1 lap
61 30 NORMAN Paul Brighton Mitre V40 M 12:49 14:05 14:15 15:47 56:56 -1 lap
62 13 WELCH Gareth 0 V40 M 12:14 13:09 15:33 16:02 56:58 -1 lap
63 77 COUPS Ashley Wimbledon Windmilers V40 M 13:37 13:45 13:53 16:08 57:24 -1 lap
64 682 BLOXHAM Robert Mad Cow Racing V50 M 20:15 12:37 12:37 12:52 58:21 -1 lap
65 436 HORTA-HOPKINS Paul Handsling Racing V50 M 15:03 16:53 14:04 12:26 58:26 -1 lap
66 23 WATSON-SMITH Andy Pretorius Bikes V40 M 10:18 14:17 19:33 14:30 58:38 -1 lap
67 63 SCARSBROOK Simon C&N Cycles RT V50 M 14:23 12:47 17:50 14:18 59:19 -1 lap
68 984 PAULS Mathilde Sen F 15:34 14:40 14:42 14:42 59:39 -1 lap
69 720 13:58 12:36 19:20 13:58 59:50 -1 lap
70 111 KINNON Stuart GS Invicta V40 M 11:21 19:15 15:19 13:55 59:50 -1 lap
71 188 ZAMOJSKA Monika Brixton CC Sen F 14:15 14:15 15:38 15:48 59:57 -1 lap
72 313 MOREAU Adeline Sen F 14:06 16:10 16:38 15:38 1:02:32 -1 lap
73 43 SOMMERVILLE Peter N/A V50 M 14:10 14:15 17:01 17:28 1:02:55 -1 lap
74 489 GLOWINSKI Marek VC Londres V50 M 14:10 17:14 14:22 17:20 1:03:06 -1 lap
75 735 POWELL Sherylin Sen F 14:11 13:55 19:39 15:25 1:03:10 -1 lap
76 178 BISHOP David Wigmore cc V40 M 15:03 14:31 16:10 18:06 1:03:49 -1 lap
77 671 LENNY Paul Pearson cc V50 M 15:34 13:38 14:55 20:33 1:04:40 -1 lap
78 34 PRINCIPE Dan Di V40 M 11:31 11:15 12:04 34:50 -2 laps
79 644 HANLEY Dave V40 M 13:40 14:00 17:50 45:31 -2 laps
80 569 ALEXANDER Martin V40 M 12:30 13:40 19:43 45:53 -2 laps
81 25 PEATE Stephen Bigfoot CC V40 M 11:57 15:32 20:05 47:33 -2 laps
82 91 FAGG Daniel Brighton Mitre V40 M 13:22 13:39 22:45 49:46 -2 laps
83 126 BEGGS John Adalta CC V50 M 17:08 17:16 18:30 52:55 -2 laps
84 501 LAI Stefanie 0 Sen F 17:48 18:46 17:05 53:39 -2 laps
85 185 PERRY Jo-Anne PMR@Toachimhhouse V40 F 15:27 20:46 18:21 54:34 -2 laps
86 41 HARRIS Philip San Fairy Ann CC V50 M 18:19 18:05 19:38 56:02 -2 laps
87 622 KUCZAJ Wiesia MuleBar Girl Sigma Sport Sen F 18:05 23:48 20:42 1:02:35 -2 laps
88 737 HIGGINS Mike V40 M 33:22 14:22 16:06 1:03:51 -2 laps
89 358 HODGE Beth Dulwich Paragon CC Sen F 17:54 24:59 22:42 1:05:35 -2 laps
90 382 JARMAN Natasha Dulwich Paragon Sen F 20:51 22:54 23:46 1:07:30 -2 laps
91 312 MARLEE Damian CS Grupetto V40 M 17:19 27:37 24:56 1:09:51 -2 laps
92 54 ALLEN Rob V40 M 10:22 10:26 20:48 -3 laps
93 736 BOUSCHET Serge Dulwich Paragon CC V40 M 12:11 13:59 26:10 -3 laps
94 193 MANNING David In Gear RT V40 M 16:11 15:40 31:51 -3 laps
95 630 DENNISON Charles Southborough district wheelers V40 M 14:41 17:38 32:20 -3 laps
96 151 HINDLEY Mark Dulwich Paragon CC V50 M 17:25 15:17 32:42 -3 laps
97 83 RIMMER Duncan Morden CRC V40 M 10:26 10:26 -4 laps
98 449 BURT Jo Morvelo V40 M 10:40 10:40 -4 laps
99 35 FOX Dougie Crawley Wheelers V50 M 11:59 11:59 -4 laps
100 334 WELSH Nick GS Invicta V50 M 12:04 12:04 -4 laps
101 106 GIBSON Stephen 4T+ Velo V40 M 14:00 14:00 -4 laps
102 179 LAWRENCE Peter Club Grappa V50 M 15:16 15:16 -4 laps
103 136 GREER Paul Southborough Wheelers V40 M 15:40 15:40 -4 laps
104 373 LEWEY Richard Crystal Palace Tri V50 M 17:32 17:32 -4 laps
105 165 HAYNES Darren Crawley Wheelers V40 M 20:17 20:17 -4 laps
106 620 WILKEY Laura Sen F 28:01 28:01 -4 laps
107 618 LICHTNER Monica VC Londres V40 F 35:00 35:00 -4 laps

purple

Youth (revised December 15)

lx11yomb

lx11u14

lx11yomg

Pos Bib Last Name First Name Team Category Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Gap
1 146 BARTHELEMY Titouan Herne Hill Youth CC YA M 7:26 8:53 9:18 9:28 35:06
2 224 AMIN Kamran VC Jubilee YA M 7:57 9:06 9:42 10:06 36:51 1’46”
3 11 LAWSON Max Herne Hill Youth CC YB M 8:18 9:22 9:40 10:18 37:39 2’33”
4 559 ZAMAN Irfan Bigfoot Go-Ride YA M 8:14 9:34 10:24 10:57 39:09 4’03”
5 125 ROGERS Oliver VC Jubilee YA M 8:39 10:16 10:18 10:18 39:30 4’25”
6 341 BAKRANIA Kishan Team Darenth YA M 8:42 10:01 10:28 10:27 39:37 4’32”
7 221 BLACKMORE Joseph Herne Hill Youth CC YB M 8:43 10:02 10:29 10:37 39:50 4’45”
8 204 KIRBY Tom Sutton CC YA M 8:41 10:23 10:44 10:45 40:34 5’28”
9 469 ASHWOOD Emily WXC World Racing YA F 8:53 10:12 10:43 10:50 40:38 5’33”
10 349 DEMUTH Bill VC Jubilee YB M 8:49 10:18 11:06 11:52 42:04 6’59”
11 460 MCGREEVY Charlotte WXC World Racing YB F 9:24 10:47 11:05 11:26 42:42 7’37”
12 354 PAINTER Samuel Medway Tri YA M 9:25 10:42 11:21 12:16 43:44 8’38”
13 300 RIDGE Patrick Sutton CC YB M 9:27 10:52 11:52 12:22 44:32 9’27”
14 203 KIRBY Dan Sutton CC YB M 9:33 11:06 12:04 12:25 45:09 10’04”
15 171 MCGHEE Sam Sutton Cycling Club YB M 9:32 11:20 11:43 12:45 45:20 10’15”
16 585 KINGSLAND Luke VC Deal YA M 9:20 11:01 12:56 12:56 46:13 11’08”
17 474 WILLIAMS Matthew San Fairy Ann YA M 8:51 10:29 11:28 16:10 46:59 11’54”
18 187 LEAR Jack Bedgebury Forest Cycle Club YB M 9:40 11:31 12:50 14:06 48:08 13’02”
19 98 WOLLASTON Oliver HHYCC YB M 9:58 11:35 12:32 14:57 49:02 13’56”
20 213 BRIGHT Christian Sutton Cycling Club YA M 10:08 11:38 12:38 34:25 -1 lap
21 227 WALKER Jamie Sutton CC YB M 8:17 9:38 18:00 35:55 -1 lap
22 174 DAVIES Thomas Sutton CC YB M 11:06 13:11 13:51 38:08 -1 lap
23 177 DAVIES Alice Sutton CC YB F 11:33 13:36 13:36 38:44 -1 lap
24 982 MACMAHON Megan WXC world racing YB F 10:42 14:16 14:16 39:13 -1 lap
25 351 ASHWOOD Luke Sutton Cycling Club YB M 10:09 12:28 16:42 39:19 -1 lap
26 234 BAKER Ella Team Darenth YB F 11:56 13:44 13:41 39:21 -1 lap
27 353 HAZELL Luke Team Darenth YB M 11:16 12:54 15:52 40:01 -1 lap
28 458 CALLINAN Eva london dynamo YB F 11:22 14:02 16:00 41:23 -1 lap
29 180 YULE James PPYCC YB M 12:52 15:35 16:43 45:09 -1 lap
30 558 COOMBES Amelia VC Londres YA F 13:44 17:00 19:07 49:51 -1 lap
31 133 LEVETT Luke Herne Hill Youth CC YA M 9:15 10:55 20:10 -2 laps
32 36 14:01 22:30 36:31 -2 laps
33 175 DAVIES Emily Sutton CC YB F 15:35 22:34 38:09 -2 laps

purple
Under 12s

lx1112

1 7 Ferdie Parsons VC Jubilee M C (u12) 6
2 13 George Fowkes Hillingdon Slipstreamers M C (u12) 6
3 11 Cameron Still Sutton CC M C (u12) 6
4 18 Jules Reuter HHYCC M C (u12) 6
5 8 Alex Harvey VC Jubilee M C (u12) 6
6 24 Milo Summers HHYCC M C (u12) 6
7 9 Shrish Bakrania Team Darenth M C (u12) 6
8 3 Ben Bisson Hillingdon Slipstreamers M C (u12) 6
9 21 Harry Owen HHYCC M C (u12) 6
10 10 Daniel Lloyd Lee Valley Youth M C (u12) 6
11 ??? 14 Yani Djelil Team Darenth M C (u12) ???
12 16 Patrick Lear Bedgebury Boars M C (u12) 5
13 22 Piers Higginson Team Darenth M C (u12) 5
14 15 Max Capamagian Barking and Dagenham M C (u12) 5
15 12 Lochlan MacDonald Big Foot Go-Ride M C (u12) 5
16
(1st girl)
23 Emily Lines Team Darenth F C (u12) 5
17 2 Dominic Bell Sutton CC M C (u12) 5
18 20 Mason Johnson-Stenning Team Darenth M C (u12) 5
19 1 Elliot Smith Sutton CC M C (u12) 5
20 27 Benjamin Flatau Charlottesville Rascals M C (u12) 5
21 26 Nathan Alexander Big Foot Go-Ride M C (u12) 4
22 6 Jude Wilson Sutton CC M C (u12) 4
23 4 Sam Pateman Sutton CC M C (u12) 4
24 ??? 17 Raphael Boulton HHYCC M C (u12) ???
25
(2nd girl)
5 Lucy Adams London Dynamo F C (u12) 4
26
(3rd girl)
28 Freya Cook Thanet RC F C (u12) 4
27 19 Robert Wilshire Sutton CC M C (u12) 2
28 30 Billy Bancroft HHYCC M C (u12) 1

purple

Under 10s

lx11u10

1 3 Alfie Amey Team Darenth M D (u10) 4
2 4 Oscar Amey Team Darenth M D (u10) 4
3 8 George Harvey VC Jubilee M D (u10) 4
4 5 Luke Gibson Club Cyclopark M D (u10) 4
5 1 Peter Carpenter Sutton CC M D (u10) 4
6 6 James Kirby Sutton CC M D (u10) 4
7 24 Clement Reuter HHYCC M D (u10) 4
8 37 William Flatau Charlottesville Rascals M D (u10) 3
9
(1st girl)
9 Carys Lloyd Lee Valley Youth F D (u10) 3
10 40 Lughaidh Cook Thanet RC M D (u10) 3
11 25 Jude McGreevy Team Darenth M D (u10) 3
12
(2nd girl)
14 Lucy Wollaston HHYCC F D (u10) 3
13
(3rd girl)
11 Tulsi Bakrania Team Darenth F D (u10) 3
14 21 Samuel Finch PMR@ToachimHouse M D (u10) 3
15
(1st u8 girl)
10 Anna Lloyd Lee Valley Youth F E (u8) 3
16 41 Tom James Sutton CC M D (u10) 3
17 15 Esme Wiley HHYCC F D (u10) 3
18 7 Chloe Callinan London Dynamo F D (u10) 3
19 12 Alex Foster Sutton CC M D (u10) 3
20 23 Aoife Bakovic Sutton CC F D (u10) 3
21 29 Alix Barthelemy HHYCC M D (u10) 3
22
(1st u8 boy)
2 Joe Carpenter Sutton CC M E (u6) 3
23 26 Ewan Morgan NONE M D (u10) 3
24 36 Aimee Limes Team Darenth F D (u10) 3
25 34 Jenson King Crawley Wheelers M D (u10) 3
26 13 Kerys Baker Team Darenth F D (u10) 2
27 19 Joshua Lanny NONE M E (u8) 2
28 33 Adam Wood Sutton CC M D (u10) 2
29 28 Leo Morgan NONE M E (u8) 2
30 18 Xavier Georgiades Yellow Jersey M D (u10) 2
31 16 Ewan McGhee Sutton CC M E (u8) 2
32 35 Justin King Crawley Wheelers M E (u8) 2
33 22 Cooper Lang Crawley Wheelers M E (u8) 2
34 17 Sammy Djelil Team Darenth M D (u10) 1
MISSING 20 Abigail Lanny NONE F D (u10) DNS ?

purple

2014/15 results can be found at – http://www.londonxleague.co.uk/2014/08/round-10-sun-14th-dec/

fylands2013_b

There is no video or pictures as I was unwell for this race (Johnx)

purple

Promoting Club Sutton CC

Andrew Carpenter

andycarps@gmail.com

purple

cyclefitlogo2015astradalogo2015yellowjerseylogo2015



X