Allainz Logo
Regional Championships 2015 - December 6
Round 9 - Sun 22nd Nov
Calendar

Round 10 – Sun 29th Nov

Round ten of the Cyclefit London and South East Cyclo Cross League supported by Strada Wheels and Yellow Jersey Cycle Insurance. Held…

Post By admin

Round ten of the Cyclefit London and South East Cyclo Cross League supported by Strada Wheels and Yellow Jersey Cycle Insurance.

purple

Held at Cyclopark, Gravesend on November 29 and promoted by Cycle Club CycloPark.

Pictures and comment at Facebook page – https://www.facebook.com/groups/414695848657419/

purple

Senior/Junior Men (revised December 2)

Pos Bib Last Name First Name Team Category Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Time Gap
1 722 PATON Alex Pedal Heaven Sen M 7:50 7:14 7:20 7:09 7:13 7:12 7:09 7:09 58:18
2 99 DENNIS Jonathan Control Couriers Sen M 7:33 7:07 7:13 7:21 7:16 7:25 7:13 7:25 58:33 0’16”
3 18 HOLMES Matt Arctic-TACX RT Sen M 7:23 6:57 7:22 7:21 7:27 7:19 7:23 7:21 58:33 0’16”
4 31 ANSELL Christopher Team Corridori Sen M 7:21 7:20 7:25 7:22 7:27 7:23 7:30 7:28 59:14 0’57”
5 220 NOBLE Matthew Specialized racing Sen M 7:18 7:19 7:26 7:25 7:27 7:35 7:52 8:12 1:00:33 2’15”
6 281 WAKELING Josh Bowlphish Bontrager Racing Sen M 7:34 7:34 7:23 7:41 7:38 7:38 7:41 7:43 1:00:51 2’34”
7 721 BIRKS Jules VCL Sen M 8:03 7:35 7:36 7:25 7:24 7:43 8:02 7:30 1:01:18 3’00”
8 532 DRAKE Daniel VC Deal Sen M 7:53 7:35 7:35 7:38 7:43 7:39 7:41 7:42 1:01:26 3’08”
9 529 WOOD Hayden Sen M 7:32 7:33 7:43 7:38 7:40 7:49 7:53 7:38 1:01:27 3’10”
10 283 REES David Dulwich Paragon Sen M 7:38 7:38 7:38 7:39 7:47 7:44 7:55 7:55 1:01:53 3’36”
11 279 LADBROOK Mike Team Corridori Sen M 7:43 7:43 8:52 7:43 7:38 7:41 7:42 7:43 1:02:45 4’27”
12 710 LENNEY Phil BowlPhish BONTRAGER Racing Sen M 7:48 7:51 7:58 8:04 7:32 7:54 7:58 7:49 1:02:53 4’35”
13 578 MCGOVERN Chris Unattached Sen M 7:43 7:45 7:45 8:02 7:56 7:54 8:00 7:54 1:03:01 4’44”
14 19 SINCLAIR Wilf Pearson cycles Sen M 7:39 7:39 7:54 7:59 8:01 7:59 8:05 8:22 1:03:37 5’20”
15 169 WHITTINGTON Glen Southborough & District Wheelers Sen M 8:32 7:55 7:56 8:03 7:47 7:50 8:01 7:55 1:03:59 5’42”
16 142 JOY Craig Adalta CC Sen M 7:47 7:47 7:47 8:12 7:58 8:11 8:20 8:28 1:04:30 6’12”
17 149 LINTON William Brixton CC Sen M 7:55 7:55 8:02 8:13 8:03 8:04 8:14 8:14 1:04:40 6’23”
18 190 FINCH George PMR@ToachimHouse Jun M 7:54 7:55 8:06 7:56 8:04 8:12 7:59 8:37 1:04:45 6’27”
19 16 SHORT Russell CHAINGANG Sen M 7:50 7:42 8:10 8:18 8:14 7:56 8:23 8:24 1:04:57 6’40”
20 197 BLACKMAN Martin Sutton CC Jun M 8:18 7:59 8:10 7:50 8:04 7:54 8:22 8:43 1:05:21 7’04”
21 32 SMITH Mark Crawley Wheelers Sen M 8:01 9:16 7:53 8:02 7:58 8:20 8:08 8:20 1:05:57 7’39”
22 991 LEACH James Imperial Racing Team Sen M 8:12 8:04 8:09 8:12 8:19 8:19 8:24 8:35 1:06:13 7’56”
23 251 KIRKIN George Imperial RT Sen M 8:12 8:02 8:13 8:13 8:20 8:25 8:27 8:26 1:06:19 8’01”
24 371 PEARS John Crawley Wheelers Sen M 7:57 7:56 8:16 8:16 8:19 8:34 8:27 8:35 1:06:20 8’02”
25 124 BURNETT Thomas Jun M 8:06 7:52 8:05 8:15 8:11 8:27 9:05 8:35 1:06:35 8’18”
26 17 LYNN Stuart Dulwich Paragon CC Sen M 8:22 7:53 8:14 7:57 8:05 8:15 8:15 9:37 1:06:39 8’22”
27 650 AINGER Andy Sunday Echappée Sen M 8:26 7:58 8:15 8:23 8:20 8:29 8:35 58:25 -1 lap
28 537 KANE Steve Brighton Excelsior Sen M 10:09 8:00 8:04 8:06 8:04 8:11 8:07 58:40 -1 lap
29 65 HYDE Christopher Wigmore CC Jun M 8:21 8:21 8:16 8:22 8:16 8:31 8:47 58:55 -1 lap
30 24 DUNK William Sen M 8:43 8:06 8:09 8:19 8:28 8:52 8:23 59:01 -1 lap
31 511 SHEPHERD Mark Fruit4London Sen M 8:46 8:29 8:27 8:37 8:22 8:32 8:23 59:35 -1 lap
32 439 BROOKING Paul Sen M 9:24 8:36 8:19 8:25 8:14 8:26 8:19 59:43 -1 lap
33 698 WORTHY Liam Unattached Sen M 8:34 8:14 8:50 8:41 8:31 8:33 8:33 59:56 -1 lap
34 22 DRAIN James Sen M 8:45 8:39 8:43 8:38 8:33 8:34 8:48 1:00:40 -1 lap
35 391 COOPER Daniel VCL Sen M 9:19 8:10 8:34 8:48 8:43 8:45 8:34 1:00:53 -1 lap
36 995 MELO Rudy The 5th Floor Cycle Club Sen M 8:11 8:26 8:42 9:00 8:41 8:57 8:56 1:00:53 -1 lap
37 294 HYDE Barry Kingston Wheelers CC Sen M 9:11 8:28 8:41 8:46 8:31 8:50 8:39 1:01:05 -1 lap
38 271 MACHIN Ryan Crawley Wheelers Sen M 8:36 8:24 8:28 9:54 8:55 8:30 8:39 1:01:26 -1 lap
39 576 GLAYSHER John …a3crg Sen M 8:45 8:22 8:22 8:48 8:26 9:50 9:13 1:01:46 -1 lap
40 699 MALONE James Dulwich Paragon CC Sen M 9:00 8:33 8:45 8:52 8:48 8:56 9:01 1:01:55 -1 lap
41 664 CAVERS Ben Sen M 9:25 8:45 8:40 8:59 8:53 8:57 9:06 1:02:46 -1 lap
42 704 NAKAYAMA Jumpei Kingston Wheelers CC Sen M 9:01 8:39 8:46 8:54 8:48 9:06 9:41 1:02:54 -1 lap
43 297 WOOD spencer Adalta CC Sen M 9:22 8:54 8:59 9:12 9:02 9:10 8:54 1:03:32 -1 lap
44 548 GLASSBY George DAS RAD KLUB Sen M 9:05 8:55 9:31 9:23 10:06 7:53 8:54 1:03:47 -1 lap
45 596 LINK Pete Sen M 9:12 9:01 8:31 9:11 9:09 9:30 9:42 1:04:17 -1 lap
46 996 ALLEN Richard Weald Tri Club Sen M 9:37 8:58 8:46 9:30 8:59 9:18 9:31 1:04:39 -1 lap
47 342 MATHIE Richard Sen M 9:38 9:16 9:05 9:21 9:06 9:09 9:14 1:04:48 -1 lap
48 701 JACKSON Edward Islington CC Sen M 9:13 9:06 8:49 9:09 9:14 9:29 9:49 1:04:50 -1 lap
49 144 KING Justin Crawley Wheelers Sen M 9:37 9:01 9:05 9:11 9:10 9:43 9:39 1:05:26 -1 lap
50 422 EDWARDS Mark Islington CC Sen M 9:58 9:58 8:51 9:15 9:22 9:10 9:11 1:05:45 -1 lap
51 435 HILL Andrew VC Deal Sen M 9:00 8:50 9:14 9:36 9:32 9:49 9:54 1:05:55 -1 lap
52 708 TAYLOR Adam Twickenham CC Sen M 9:45 9:08 9:30 9:47 9:38 9:26 9:50 1:07:04 -1 lap
53 688 CORLETT James Dulwich Paragon Sen M 9:14 9:16 9:33 9:51 9:45 9:47 9:40 1:07:05 -1 lap
54 155 NEVILLE Thomas Sutton CC Jun M 9:34 9:34 9:59 9:34 9:35 10:10 58:25 -2 laps
55 72 CHEESEMAN James Crawley wheelers Sen M 9:35 9:35 9:36 9:56 10:09 9:35 58:26 -2 laps
56 723 MOORE Bruce Sen M 10:16 9:39 9:45 9:45 9:30 9:43 58:37 -2 laps
57 141 ROBSON Pete Sen M 9:54 9:26 9:41 9:58 10:06 9:59 59:04 -2 laps
58 989 HAWKINS Ben Brixton CC Sen M 9:56 9:30 9:43 10:02 10:18 10:27 59:56 -2 laps
59 516 LUCAS Chris Brixton Cycles Club Sen M 10:07 9:53 10:19 10:03 10:07 10:07 1:00:36 -2 laps
60 509 BONNEFON Nicolas Addiscombe CC Sen M 11:09 10:33 9:59 9:53 10:23 10:19 1:02:16 -2 laps
61 453 WEALE Dan adalta cc Sen M 10:55 10:53 9:31 11:16 14:28 10:22 1:07:25 -2 laps
62 994 ZHAO Yi Sen M 10:55 11:11 11:32 11:40 11:33 11:39 1:08:31 -2 laps
63 360 FLURY James Vicious Velo Sen M 7:32 7:23 7:37 8:03 8:53 39:28 -3 laps
64 707 HAMBLETON Jack Sen M 9:55 9:06 9:24 9:39 9:22 47:26 -3 laps
65 703 ST-AMOUR Peter Sen M 8:35 8:14 8:12 25:01 -5 laps
66 483 MULLIGAN Joseph VC Londres Jun M 8:40 8:35 8:52 26:07 -5 laps
67 724 MILES Alan Redhill cc Sen M 9:47 9:39 9:45 29:11 -5 laps
68 421 BLOMELEY Alex The 5th Floor Sen M 7:49 7:37 15:26 -6 laps
69 95 BRAID Dan Team Corridori Sen M 7:52 7:41 15:32 -6 laps

purple
Veteran Men and all Women Categories

Pos Bib Last Name First Name Team Category Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Time Gap
1 66 FOWKES Roger   V40 M 7:32 7:26 7:32 7:38 7:43 7:36 45:27
2 106 GIBSON Stephen 4T+ Velo V40 M 7:38 7:11 7:42 7:36 7:59 7:49 45:55 0’29”
3 210 FRASER Ed PB Cycle Coaching RT V40 M 7:44 7:45 7:36 8:00 7:54 7:53 46:51 1’25”
4 14 HIGGS George Crawley Wheelers V40 M 7:55 7:49 7:52 7:59 7:58 7:41 47:14 1’48”
5 434 LYONS Jon G.S.Invicta – ELO – Herberts Cycles V40 M 8:04 7:41 7:53 7:57 7:59 7:50 47:24 1’57”
6 295 JONES Russell hackney GT/Push V40 M 8:12 7:59 7:55 8:02 8:06 8:01 48:15 2’49”
7 118 YULE Alan Crawley Wheelers V40 M 8:04 8:04 8:08 8:11 8:16 8:13 48:55 3’29”
8 9 SHOTTER Jezz Brighton excelsior oldboys V40 M 8:17 7:58 8:07 8:10 8:17 8:16 49:06 3’39”
9 23 WATSON-SMITH Andy Pretorius Bikes V40 M 8:21 8:15 8:00 8:12 8:18 8:02 49:09 3’43”
10 21 PARSONS Jez Brighton Excelsior CC V40 M 8:14 8:01 8:09 8:14 8:25 8:13 49:16 3’50”
11 553 WILSON James Cyclefit RT V40 M 8:22 8:08 8:12 8:20 8:26 8:26 49:53 4’27”
12 533 ROBBINS Alex Dulwich Paragon CC V40 M 8:40 8:28 8:16 8:18 8:31 8:24 50:38 5’11”
13 246 EVANS Stuart Crawley Wheelers V40 M 8:29 8:19 8:27 8:27 8:42 8:17 50:40 5’13”
14 70 LEMONIUS John Singular Cycles V40 M 9:16 8:14 8:12 8:16 8:28 8:15 50:42 5’15”
15 85 AMEY Alex ViCiOUS VELO V40 M 8:19 8:17 8:27 8:27 9:02 8:10 50:42 5’15”
16 486 HUDSON Paul Sprockets UK V40 M 8:41 8:18 8:16 8:34 8:38 8:24 50:50 5’24”
17 428 OXBERRY David Whitstable V40 M 8:58 8:16 8:19 8:26 8:31 8:36 51:06 5’39”
18 35 FOX Dougie Crawley Wheelers V50 M 10:53 8:06 7:51 8:03 8:09 8:09 51:11 5’45”
19 334 WELSH Nick GS Invicta V50 M 11:00 7:56 8:04 8:06 8:09 7:58 51:13 5’47”
20 263 VICKERS Tony Pearson CC V40 M 8:24 8:36 8:39 8:39 8:37 8:32 51:27 6’01”
21 26 MCCORKELL Stuart V40 M 8:51 8:20 8:29 8:36 8:37 8:34 51:27 6’01”
22 336 PITTOCK Damian C and N Cycles RC V40 M 8:56 8:18 8:15 8:47 8:42 8:49 51:47 6’20”
23 38 STOCKLEY simon Addiscombe CC V40 M 8:59 8:26 8:33 8:37 8:34 8:38 51:49 6’22”
24 715 CASTLE Steve GSM victor V40 M 8:46 8:38 8:39 8:37 8:41 8:43 52:05 6’39”
25 565 MAHÉ Louise Ikon Mazda Sen F 9:07 9:07 8:30 8:20 8:33 8:33 52:10 6’43”
26 111 KINNON Stuart GS Invicta V40 M 8:55 8:35 8:35 8:35 8:49 8:51 52:21 6’54”
27 198 BARKER Anthony Crawley Wheelers V40 M 8:57 8:45 8:41 8:45 8:41 8:39 52:28 7’01”
28 46 POLLINTINE Andy Dulwich Paragon CC V50 M 11:06 8:13 8:13 8:11 8:27 8:20 52:32 7’05”
29 481 PICKLER David Wyndymilla V40 M 8:42 8:36 8:43 9:00 8:54 8:51 52:46 7’20”
30 15 CHRISTOPHER Garry Crawley Wheelers V40 M 8:51 8:36 8:55 8:52 9:01 8:53 53:07 7’41”
31 987 MACMAHON Holly WXC world racing Sen F 10:04 8:35 8:31 8:44 8:42 8:35 53:11 7’44”
32 307 SUKER Lee Bigfoot CC V40 M 9:11 8:33 8:48 9:01 8:58 8:45 53:17 7’50”
33 267 WILLIAMS Shaun Abellio SFA V50 M 10:50 8:31 8:24 8:41 8:31 8:35 53:31 8’05”
34 252 GREENHALGH Laura Imperial RT Sen F 10:12 8:39 8:45 8:42 8:43 8:49 53:50 8’23”
35 77 COUPS Ashley Wimbledon Windmilers V40 M 9:10 9:02 9:08 8:57 8:49 8:56 54:02 8’36”
36 160 FORD Adam Eastbourne Rovers CC V40 M 9:04 8:44 9:15 9:16 9:08 45:27 -1 lap
37 148 HIRST Clayton Bigfoot CC V40 M 9:14 9:05 9:05 9:07 9:02 45:34 -1 lap
38 143 LEWIS Emma Adalta CC Sen F 10:23 8:46 8:42 8:53 8:56 45:40 -1 lap
39 130 SELTZER Andy In-Gear RT V50 M 11:33 8:41 8:29 8:35 8:22 45:40 -1 lap
40 436 HORTA-HOPKINS Paul Handsling Racing V50 M 11:28 8:36 8:34 8:42 8:37 45:57 -1 lap
41 459 CALLINAN Paul London Dynamo V40 M 9:29 9:04 9:08 9:11 9:10 46:02 -1 lap
42 709 JOSS Martin C and n cycles V40 M 9:55 8:50 9:09 9:00 9:08 46:02 -1 lap
43 165 HAYNES Darren Crawley Wheelers V40 M 9:37 8:47 9:02 9:15 9:21 46:03 -1 lap
44 543 JAMES Paul Crawley Wheelers V50 M 11:24 8:33 8:49 8:46 8:37 46:08 -1 lap
45 655 BELL Simon 100kilo club V40 M 9:03 8:54 9:15 9:33 9:24 46:09 -1 lap
46 122 CLARKE Simon GS Avanti V40 M 9:45 9:02 9:01 9:13 9:12 46:13 -1 lap
47 312 MARLEE Damian CS Grupetto V40 M 9:38 8:48 8:55 9:39 9:14 46:14 -1 lap
48 13 WELCH Gareth 0 V40 M 9:45 8:58 9:09 9:17 9:04 46:14 -1 lap
49 49 CROWE Russell Abellio SFA  RT V50 M 11:47 8:45 8:43 8:40 8:32 46:27 -1 lap
50 163 REUTER Caroline London Phoenix V40 F 10:24 8:53 9:09 9:05 8:57 46:27 -1 lap
51 36 LANGRIDGE Nigel Crawley Wheelers V50 M 11:35 8:38 8:43 8:51 8:51 46:37 -1 lap
52 564 HEYWOOD Charlotte Twickenham CC Sen F 10:36 8:56 8:55 9:08 9:07 46:42 -1 lap
53 720 MAHER Jonathan Dulwich Paragon V40 M 9:19 9:19 9:29 9:22 9:19 46:49 -1 lap
54 682 BLOXHAM Robert Mad Cow Racing V50 M 11:32 8:50 8:52 8:52 8:45 46:50 -1 lap
55 167 CODRINGTON Charles Dulwich Paragon V50 M 12:04 8:37 8:52 8:52 8:29 46:54 -1 lap
56 152 FLURY roger V50 M 11:29 8:45 8:59 8:57 8:49 47:00 -1 lap
57 685 LEWIS Neil Southborough & District Wheelers V40 M 9:42 9:21 9:17 9:25 9:25 47:10 -1 lap
58 588 WARNER Paul Team Darenth V50 M 11:32 8:49 8:55 8:58 8:59 47:13 -1 lap
59 451 BAKOVIC Srdjan Sutton CC V40 M 9:36 8:54 9:36 9:45 9:38 47:29 -1 lap
60 647 YEATMAN James 7 AM V40 M 9:47 9:47 9:28 9:22 9:22 47:48 -1 lap
61 717 SPENCER Keith herberts cycles V40 M 9:43 9:07 9:26 9:47 9:46 47:49 -1 lap
62 289 ROSS clare Brixton Cycles Sen F 10:54 9:09 9:13 9:25 9:30 48:11 -1 lap
63 982 SANDELL Bruce Southborough & District Wheelers V40 M 10:06 9:35 9:37 9:39 9:20 48:16 -1 lap
64 681 LITTLE Joseph Pearson CC V40 M 9:55 9:23 9:53 9:48 9:22 48:21 -1 lap
65 362 POPE Harvey Medway Velo V50 M 12:15 9:10 9:12 9:04 8:43 48:24 -1 lap
66 623 BASSETT Jonathan Wigmore CC V40 M 10:07 9:11 9:40 9:59 9:30 48:27 -1 lap
67 446 CAMPBELL Glenn VO2 Maximum V40 M 9:33 9:07 9:28 9:27 10:52 48:27 -1 lap
68 25 PEATE Stephen Bigfoot CC V40 M 9:27 9:27 9:50 9:51 9:56 48:29 -1 lap
69 196 BLACKMAN dave Sutton CC V50 M 12:19 9:05 9:13 9:03 8:56 48:36 -1 lap
70 357 FREELAND Trisha Bowlphish Bontrager  Racing Sen F 10:42 9:24 9:18 9:48 9:29 48:41 -1 lap
71 20 WHITE Paul Addiscombe CC V50 M 11:57 9:12 9:26 9:27 9:21 49:23 -1 lap
72 313 MOREAU Adeline Sen F 10:21 10:21 9:46 9:39 9:22 49:30 -1 lap
73 320 BARTLETT Tony Team Corridori V50 M 12:04 9:15 9:22 9:28 9:22 49:32 -1 lap
74 156 NEVILLE Paul Sutton CC V40 M 10:16 9:44 9:51 10:06 9:42 49:38 -1 lap
75 178 BISHOP David Wigmore cc V40 M 9:55 9:17 10:03 10:15 10:12 49:42 -1 lap
76 202 HUGHES Nicky Specialized Racing V40 F 11:15 9:39 9:43 9:43 9:22 49:42 -1 lap
77 185 PERRY Jo-Anne PMR@Toachimhhouse V40 F 11:20 9:31 9:47 9:45 9:22 49:44 -1 lap
78 373 LEWEY Richard Crystal Palace Tri V50 M 12:15 9:18 9:21 9:42 9:20 49:56 -1 lap
79 63 SCARSBROOK Simon C&N Cycles RT V50 M 12:15 9:34 9:19 9:24 9:47 50:19 -1 lap
80 718 STEVENS Craig cicous uno V50 M 11:54 10:37 9:30 9:27 9:07 50:35 -1 lap
81 363 DANIEL Paul Medway Velo V50 M 12:36 9:31 9:41 9:45 9:23 50:55 -1 lap
82 630 DENNISON Charles Southborough district wheelers V40 M 10:17 9:58 10:20 10:29 10:03 51:07 -1 lap
83 358 HODGE Beth Dulwich Paragon CC Sen F 11:24 10:02 10:06 10:12 9:47 51:31 -1 lap
84 69 HAWKSWORTH Julia Southborough and District Wheelers V50 F 11:46 9:49 10:14 10:27 9:23 51:39 -1 lap
85 613 BROOK Ben V40 M 10:33 9:59 10:24 10:22 10:27 51:44 -1 lap
86 535 BUCKLEY Paul Wigmore Cycling Club V50 M 12:45 9:43 9:53 10:01 9:54 52:16 -1 lap
87 56 MAHER Shane Hackney GT V40 M 10:43 10:21 10:41 10:22 10:21 52:27 -1 lap
88 552 HILL Alan Kingsnorth International Wheelers V50 M 13:13 10:18 9:46 9:46 9:30 52:32 -1 lap
89 61 SCARBORO Brian Colourtech RT V40 M 11:04 11:37 9:58 10:15 10:03 52:57 -1 lap
90 673 HARMAN Stephen Wigmore CC V40 M 10:30 10:22 10:58 10:47 10:40 53:18 -1 lap
91 501 LAI Stefanie 0 Sen F 12:17 10:06 10:14 10:23 10:20 53:20 -1 lap
92 671 LENNY Paul Pearson cc V50 M 13:25 10:10 10:02 10:13 10:14 54:03 -1 lap
93 206 WHITMORE Haydn Crystal Palace Triathletes V50 M 12:58 10:30 10:22 10:24 10:10 54:24 -1 lap
94 584 HILLESS Chris Team Darenth V50 M 12:54 10:16 10:18 10:42 10:24 54:34 -1 lap
95 714 MONTGOMERY Mary Dulwich Paragon Sen F 12:41 10:17 10:24 10:44 10:38 54:44 -1 lap
96 582 FORSTER Michelle GB cycles V40 F 12:47 10:30 10:29 10:29 10:30 54:46 -1 lap
97 308 NISBETT SARAH ..a3crg Sen F 12:46 11:02 10:35 10:51 10:28 55:42 -1 lap
98 151 HINDLEY Mark Dulwich Paragon CC V50 M 13:17 10:23 10:36 10:45 10:54 55:55 -1 lap
99 499 BARNES Hazel Sutton CC Sen F 12:27 10:49 10:35 11:23 10:54 56:08 -1 lap
100 250 JOY Sophia Adalta CC Sen F 12:31 10:29 10:59 11:08 11:58 57:05 -1 lap
101 126 BEGGS John Adalta CC V50 M 13:08 10:42 10:56 10:43 45:30 -2 laps
102 109 MCLAUCHLAN Debbie Dulwich Paragon Sen F 12:22 11:14 11:06 11:18 46:01 -2 laps
103 259 ORR Liz Kent Velo Girls V50 F 13:03 11:08 11:02 10:57 46:10 -2 laps
104 719 WILLIAMS Rebecca Dulwich Paragon Sen F 13:36 10:55 11:32 10:47 46:50 -2 laps
105 716 BUFFA Elio na V40 M 12:12 12:12 11:35 12:02 48:01 -2 laps
106 442 MCGOVERN Julian Sutton CC V50 M 13:31 11:11 11:58 11:55 48:36 -2 laps
107 696 GORDON Libby Dulwich Paragon Sen F 13:25 11:38 12:12 12:47 50:01 -2 laps
108 657 OAKLEY Alan Southborough and District Wheelers V50 M 14:07 12:11 12:07 11:40 50:06 -2 laps
109 119 CARPENTER Andrew Sutton CC V40 M 9:34 15:29 19:24 9:47 54:14 -2 laps
110 569 ALEXANDER Martin V40 M 9:52 9:38 10:06 29:36 -3 laps
111 382 JARMAN Natasha Dulwich Paragon Sen F 20:47 18:28 17:07 56:22 -3 laps
112 32 SMITH Mark Crawley Wheelers V40 M 7:39 8:25 16:05 -4 laps
113 253 ERIC Blais Equipe Brunet V40 M 7:56 7:56 -5 laps
114 329 LYTHGOE simon Yellow Jersey Cycle Insurance V40 M 9:03 9:03 -5 laps
115 645 UMEMURA-POUND Jonathan CC Hackney V40 M 10:19 10:19 -5 laps
116 176 GIBBS Paul Pearson CC V50 M 11:30 11:30 -5 laps
117 426 HARRIS Arron VC DEAL V40 M 11:41 11:41 -5 laps
118 188 ZAMOJSKA Monika Brixton CC Sen F 12:39 12:39 -5 laps
119 164 SUTER Simon Addiscombe CC V50 M 13:36 13:36 -5 laps

purple

Youth

Pos Bib Last Name First Name Team Category Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Gap
1 559 ZAMAN Irfan Bigfoot Go-Ride YA M 8:11 8:26 8:19 8:29 33:26
2 344 METCALFE George Team Darenth YA M 8:19 8:19 8:23 8:37 33:38 0’13”
3 204 KIRBY Tom Sutton CC YA M 8:14 8:24 8:29 8:50 33:57 0’31”
4 341 BAKRANIA Kishan Team Darenth YA M 8:41 8:46 8:48 8:53 35:08 1’42”
5 354 PAINTER Samuel Medway Tri YA M 8:51 8:55 8:58 8:46 35:30 2’04”
6 328 HORSMAN harry CPT YA M 8:48 9:01 8:59 9:00 35:49 2’23”
7 980 WALKER Jamie Sutton cc YB M 8:48 8:49 9:17 9:14 36:08 2’43”
8 355 MARTIN Joseph PPYCC YB M 9:00 8:47 9:16 9:21 36:24 2’59”
9 216 PRENELLE Luke Lee Valley Youth CC YB M 8:49 9:08 9:22 9:29 36:49 3’24”
10 448 MACMAHON Megan WXC world racing YB F 9:10 9:24 9:31 9:45 37:50 4’24”
11 474 WILLIAMS Matthew San Fairy Ann YA M 9:01 9:10 10:30 9:20 38:01 4’35”
12 300 RIDGE Patrick Sutton CC YB M 9:16 9:29 9:41 9:42 38:09 4’44”
13 213 BRIGHT Christian Sutton Cycling Club YA M 9:42 9:42 9:49 9:20 38:33 5’07”
14 171 MCGHEE Sam Sutton Cycling Club YB M 9:34 9:34 9:55 9:33 38:35 5’10”
15 351 ASHWOOD Luke Sutton Cycling Club YB M 9:36 9:41 9:50 9:34 38:41 5’16”
16 203 KIRBY Dan Sutton CC YB M 9:24 9:38 10:06 10:25 39:33 6’07”
17 711 SUMNER Michael Welwyn wheelers YB M 9:53 10:04 10:00 10:17 40:14 6’49”
18 353 HAZELL Luke Team Darenth YB M 9:35 10:15 10:10 10:27 40:28 7’03”
19 467 MCNAUGHTON Andrew Donk racing YB M 10:07 10:37 10:40 10:27 41:51 8’25”
20 234 BAKER Ella Team Darenth YB F 10:39 10:13 10:28 10:40 42:00 8’34”
21 11 LAWSON Max Herne Hill Youth CC YB M 15:06 8:23 9:18 9:33 42:19 8’54”
22 345 METCALFE Thomas Team Darenth YB M 9:59 10:27 10:51 11:13 42:29 9’04”
23 218 KNOWLER Thomas Team Darenth YB M 10:17 10:32 10:48 10:58 42:35 9’09”
24 558 COOMBES Amelia VC Londres YA F 10:30 10:39 11:51 11:27 44:27 11’01”
25 174 DAVIES Thomas Sutton CC YB M 10:50 10:49 10:52 11:57 44:28 11’02”
26 180 YULE James PPYCC YB M 10:54 11:23 11:54 34:10 -1 lap
27 291 BROWN Caleb Team Darenth YB M 11:23 12:19 12:03 35:45 -1 lap
28 177 DAVIES Alice Sutton CC YB F 11:47 12:01 12:24 36:13 -1 lap
29 713 COLLINS Matilda 4T+ Velo YA F 11:40 12:30 12:54 37:04 -1 lap
30 461 GLAYSHER Lewis Sutton CC YB M 16:47 11:35 13:10 41:32 -1 lap
31 712 FOOKS Matthew club cyclopark YB M 14:04 13:22 14:24 41:50 -1 lap
32 175 DAVIES Emily Sutton CC YB F 14:50 15:55 15:55 46:41 -1 lap
33 585 KINGSLAND Luke VC Deal YA M 9:42 8:59 18:41 -2 laps
34 334 8:25 8:25 -3 laps
35 469 ASHWOOD Emily WXC World Racing YA F 12:07 12:07 -3 laps
36 458 CALLINAN Eva london dynamo YB F 16:11 16:11 -3 laps
37 187 LEAR Jack Bedgebury Forest Cycle Club YB M -4 laps

purple

Under 12 (revised December 3)
1 Caelan Miller Barking and Dagenham (8 laps)

2 George Fowkes WDMBC
3 Cameron Still Sutton CC
4 Ben Bisson Hillingdon Slipstreamers
5 Daniel Lloyd LVYCC
6 Patrick Lear Bedgebury Forest CC
7 Yani Djelil Team Darenth
8 Owen Prenelle LVYCC
9 Jules Reuter HHYCC
10 Freddie Parsons VC Jubilee
11 Dominic Bell Sutton CC
12 Piers Higginson Team Darenth
13 Milo Summers HHYCC (7 laps)
14 Caitlin Loveless Hillingdon Slipstreamers (1st girl)
15 Charlie Hart Thanet RC
16 Mason Johnson-Stenning Team Darenth
17 Rapahel Boulton HHYC
18 Lucy Adams London Dynamo (2nd girl)
19 Emily Lines Team Darenth (3rd girl)
20 Tom Hutton Thanet RC
21 Zach Rendall Todd Club Cyclopark
22 Lachlan Macdonald Bigfoot CC
23 Dylan Harman Wigmore CC
24 Freya Cook Thanet RC (4th girl) (5 laps)
25 Maurice Tate Southborough Wheelers
26 Robert Wilshire Sutton CC
27 Jodie Fox Sutton CC (5th girl) (4 laps)

purple

Under 10s
1 Alfie Amey Team Darenth (5 laps)
2 Edward Charles Charlotteville CC
3 Oscar Amey Team Darenth
4 Peter Carpenter Sutton CC
5 James Kirby Sutton CC
6 Aaron Gordon Campbell HHYCC
7 Luke Givson Club Cyclopark
8 Samuel Finch PMR@Toachim House
9 Jude McGreevy Team Darenth (4 laps)
10 Carys Lloyd LVYCC (1st girl)
11 George Harvey VC Jubilee
12 Lughaidh Cook Thanet RC
13 Tulsi Bakrania Team Darenth (2nd girl)
14 Max Holmes Team Darenth
15 Sammy Djelil Team Darenth
16 Theo Martin
17 Charlie Bell Club Cyclopark
18 Esme Wilex HHYC (3rd girl)
19 Elsa Rendall Todd Club Cyclopark (4th girl)
20 Joe Carpenter Sutton CC
21 Anna Lloyd LVYCC (5th girl)
22 Chloe Calliman London Dynamo (6th girl)
23 Euan McGhee Sutton CC
24 Luke Hart Thanet RC
25 Aoife Bakovic Sutton CC (3 laps)
26 Callum Fooks Club Cyclopark
27 Xavier Georgiades Yellow Jersey
28 Bailey Lythgoe Yellow Jersey
29 Max Smith Crawley Wheelers
30 Edith Davies Club Cyclopark (7th girl)
31 Imogen Castle (?) GS Invicta (8th girl)
32 Joseph Suke Bigfoot CC
33 Ben Hutton Thanet RC
34 Kerys Baker Team Darenth (9th girl)
35 Katie Sawyer Club Cyclopark (10th girl)
36 Ciara Bakovic Sutton CC (11th girl)
37 Arthur Blais Equipe Brunet
38 Theo Sandell Southborough Wheelers
39 Aimee Lines Team Darenth (12th girl) (2 laps)

purple

2015
Sorry no video or pics for round 10 as I was called up to comm at Ipswich National Trophy (John)

purple

2014/15 Round 8 results/video/picture links

rd82014a

2014/15 Round 8 pictureshttps://cyclephotos.smugmug.com/Cyclo-Cross/Cyclelab-LondonSE-Cross-League

2014/15 Round 8 results/video – http://www.londonxleague.co.uk/2014/08/round-8-sun-16th-nov/

purple

Promoting Club – Cycle Club CycloPark

Tabitha Rendall 07540 633401

tabnet99@yahoo.co.uk

purple

cyclefitlogo2015astradalogo2015yellowjerseylogo2015

127 comments.

127 thoughts on “Round 10 – Sun 29th Nov

  1. Pingback: Indirect
  2. Pingback: Bottomslim
  3. Pingback: Bottomslim
  4. Pingback: عاشقانه
  5. Pingback: پنجره
  6. Pingback: Bottomslim
  7. Pingback: Hunde tshirts
  8. Pingback: coaching
  9. Pingback: at home
  10. Pingback: under armour shoes
  11. Pingback: myloweslife
  12. Pingback: mobile strike hack
  13. Pingback: videos porno
  14. Pingback: Palomares
  15. Pingback: porno gratis
  16. Pingback: Quincy
  17. Pingback: videos porno
  18. Pingback: porno
  19. Pingback: health
  20. Pingback: videos porno
  21. Pingback: porno
  22. Pingback: Tech Entrepreneur
  23. Pingback: videos porno
  24. Pingback: porno gratis
  25. Pingback: porno gratis
  26. Pingback: oliverzok
  27. Pingback: porno gratis
  28. Pingback: videos porno
  29. Pingback: videos porno
  30. Pingback: videos porno
  31. Pingback: porno gratis
  32. Pingback: porno gratis
  33. Pingback: porno gratis
  34. Pingback: porno
  35. Pingback: Mars Hydro
  36. Pingback: oud resin
  37. Pingback: videos porno
  38. Pingback: videos porno
  39. Pingback: BlueMail Reviews
  40. Pingback: Blue Mail
  41. Pingback: Buy CBD Lotion
  42. Pingback: FREE FOREX SIGNALS
  43. Pingback: more in sweden
  44. Pingback: groin wrap support
  45. Pingback: فروش توری
  46. Pingback: فروش توری

Comments are closed.