Allainz Logo
Round 15 - Sun 25th Jan
Calendar

Team Champs – Sun 1st Feb

LCCA Team Championships - Great Walstead School The glorious LCCA Team Championships held on Sunday February 1 and which were once again promoted…

Post By admin

LCCA Team Championships – Great Walstead School

The glorious LCCA Team Championships held on Sunday February 1 and which were once again promoted by the wonderful Crawley Wheelers.

team2015c

Vicious Velo’s James Flury and Kevin Knox

Senior/Junior Video

Youth Video

Under 12 Video

Pictures: Dave Hayward’s Gallery – http://www.davehaywardphotos.com/Cycling/Cyclo-Cross/LCCA-Walstead-/

Senior Team Points
Vicious Velo are the 2015 champions with London Dynamo second, Crawley Wheelers top veterans and Southborough best women’s team.

Pos Bib Last Name Team Category Points total
2 130 KEVIN KNOX The Only way is Vicious Vet M 14 1st Team Overall
4 547 JAMES FLURY The Only way is Vicious Sen M 14
8 24 PAUL SHEERS The Only way is Vicious Sen M 14
43 152 ROGER FLURY The Only way is Vicious Vet M 14
1 12 RUSSELL SHORT London Dynamo Sen M 33 2nd Team Overall
7 438 STUART SPIES London Dynamo Sen M 33
25 301 JASON WOOD London Dynamo Vet M 33
3 25 GEORGE HIGGS Crawley Wheelers Wonders Vet M 52 1st Vet Team
20 18 STUART NISBETT Crawley Wheelers Wonders Vet M 52
29 720 PAUL JAMES Crawley Wheelers Wonders V50M 52
40 561 PHILLIP WALLACE-TARRY Crawley Wheelers Wonders V50M 52
17 191 JOHN LEMONIUS RPM90 SSCX Vet M 59 2nd Vet Team
18 275 NICK MILES RPM90 SSCX Vet M 59
24 752 JO BURT RPM90 SSCX Vet M 59
6 671 ANDREW TAYLOR C and N Cycles RT Sen M 69 5th Team Overall
31 6 SIMON SCARSBROOK C and N Cycles RT V50 M 69
32 61 DAMIEN PITTOCK C and N Cycles RT Vet M 69
89 16 OSKAR SCARSBROOK C and N Cycles RT Jun M 69
5 542 DAN DRAKE Individuals VI Sen M 80 6th Team Overall
37 741 AARON BEARD Individuals VI Sen M 80
38 45 STEVE BROWN Individuals VI Sen M 80
113 749 GEORGE BRUCE Individuals VI V50 M 80
11 798 STUART MCGHEE Evans cycles RT Vet M 82 7th Team Overall
13 29 MARK AMICUCCI-BROWN Evans cycles RT Vet M 82
58 596 TRISTIAN NATOLIE Evans cycles RT Sen M 82
9 348 ERIC BLAIS Individuals V Vet M 102 8th Team Overall
12 757 WAYNE CROMBIE Individuals V Vet M 102
81 189 STEPHEN BURGESS Individuals V V50M 102
111 751 RICKY GARCIA Individuals V Sen M 102
10 62 JONATHAN DENNIS Individuals III Sen M 103 9th Team Overall
46 737 RICHARD MAGUIRE Individuals III Unknown 103
47 358 GUY CROUCH Individuals III Sen M 103
60 167 ADAM FORD Individuals III Vet M 103
33 134 JAMES STONE Brighton Excelsior Old Boys Vet M 110 3rd Vet Team
36 160 JEREMY SHOTTER Brighton Excelsior Old Boys Vet M 110
41 161 JEZ PARSONS Brighton Excelsior Old Boys Vet M 110
14 154 MARTIN BLACKMAN Sutton CC/Tornados Jun M 112 11th Team Overall
39 146 PHIL KIRBY Sutton CC/Tornados Vet M 112
59 153 DAVE BLACKMAN Sutton CC/Tornados V50M 112
16 491 DAVID REES Dulwich Blue Streak Sen M 129 12th Team Overall
45 382 KEVIN BALL Dulwich Blue Streak Vet M 129
68 552 ALEX ROBBINS Dulwich Blue Streak Unknown 129
128 595 MICHAEL WILLIAMS Dulwich Blue Streak Vet M 129
27 147 ANDY POLLINTINE Dulwich Blue Train V50 M 136 4th Vet Team
54 586 JONATHAN MAHER Dulwich Blue Train Vet M 136
55 393 CHARLES CODRINGTON Dulwich Blue Train V50 M 136
102 268 MARK HINDLEY Dulwich Blue Train V50M 136
22 28 ALAN YULE Crawley Victory Boys Vet M 147 14th Team Overall
56 19 NIGEL LANGRIDGE Crawley Victory Boys V50 M 147
69 198 ANTHONY BARKER Crawley Victory Boys Vet M 147
127 235 JOHN PEARS Crawley Victory Boys Sen M 147
15 72 MAX REUTER Individuals II Vet M 148 5th Vet Team
23 180 PHIL HERSEY Individuals II Vet M 148
110 763 KATIE CHATFIELD Individuals II Vet M 148
126 290 RICHARD FROST Individuals II Vet M 148
21 385 SHAUN WILLIAMS San Fairy Ann Vet M 173 6th Vet Team
51 346 RUSSELL CROWE San Fairy Ann V50M 173
101 11 PHILIP HARRIS San Fairy Ann V50M 173
35 22 ANT GREY Crawley Stealth Crew Vet M 179 17th Team Overall
49 867 JACK DUNNE Crawley Stealth Crew Unknown 179
95 196 DANNY WATTS Crawley Stealth Crew Vet M 179
116 21 HILARY HARBER Crawley Stealth Crew V50 F 179
44 702 KEITH HENDERSON SDW Vet A Vet M 185 7th Vet Team
67 602 PAUL GREER SDW Vet A Vet M 185
74 143 ROB LEDGER SDW Vet A Vet M 185
98 530 BRUCE SANDELL SDW Vet A Vet M 185
19 739 CHRISTOPHER HYDE Wigmore CC Jun M 185 19th Team Overall
75 7 PAUL BUCKLEY Wigmore CC V50 M 185
91 303 DAVID BISHOP Wigmore CC Vet M 185
28 127 DAVE SPRAGG Kingston Wheelers A Vet M 186 20th Team Overall
52 41 NATHAN WILSON Kingston Wheelers A Sen M 186
106 424 CHRIS JENKINS Kingston Wheelers A Vet M 186
123 556 NICHOLAS ROWE Kingston Wheelers A Sen M 186
42 40 CRAIG JOY Adalta Sen M 189 21st Team Overall
63 377 JO SMITH Adalta Sen F 189
84 487 SPENCER WOOD Adalta Sen M 189
86 336 JOHN BEGGS Adalta V50m 189
48 756 DAMIAN CAIRNS SDW Sen B Vet M 190 22nd Team Overall
66 704 JOHN TIDYMAN SDW Sen B Sen M 190
76 866 WIL KITCHER SDW Sen B Sen M 190
50 157 STEPHEN BLACKMORE Seeds V50M 199 8th Vet Team
53 188 KEVIN PERKINS Seeds V50M 199
96 292 GEOFF NUTTER Seeds V50M 199
26 54 GLEN WHITTINGTON SDW Sen A Sen M 201 24th Team Overall
72 626 KIERAN FITZPATRICK SDW Sen A Sen M 201
103 599 NEIL COUCHMAN SDW Sen A Sen M 201
109 703 CHARLES DENNISON SDW Sen A Unknown 201
34 293 STANLEY NUTTER Dulwich Blue Bird Jun M 206 25th Team Overall
82 555 JOSEPH CLIFFORD Dulwich Blue Bird Unknown 206
90 591 KASPAR GORSKI Dulwich Blue Bird Unknown 206
104 553 BETH HODGE Dulwich Blue Bird Sen F 206
62 368 CHRIS MONTAGU Kingston Wheelers B Vet M 213 26th Team Overall
73 550 BARRY HYDE Kingston Wheelers B Sen M 213
78 869 CHRIS VERNON-PARRY Kingston Wheelers B Vet M 213
57 794 OLI DOBRAZSZAK Individuals I Vet M 226 27th Team overall
70 169 CAROLINE REUTER Individuals I Sen F 226
99 795 ALEX PALMER Individuals I Vet M 226
105 64 ANDREW SCARSBROOK Individuals I V50M 226
65 744 RICHARD MAGUIRE Brighton Mitre Unknown 239 28th Team Overall
80 577 DAN FAGG Brighton Mitre Vet M 239
94 610 PAUL NORMAN Brighton Mitre Vet M 239
108 182 ALAN NEWMAN Brighton Mitre Vet M 239
30 53 KRIS FOWLER Individuals IV Sen  M 249 29th Team Overall
107 215 SAM WINTER Individuals IV Sen M 249
112 733 BEN CRUTTENDEN Individuals IV Sen M 249
125 759 STEVE JAKES Individuals IV Vet M 249
79 593 MARK CAMPBELL Team Darenth Adults Sen M 259 30th Team Overall
83 277 KETAN BAKRANIA Team Darenth Adults V50 M 259
97 765 STEPHEN BROWN Team Darenth Adults Vet M 259
71 69 ANDREW CARPENTER Sutton CC/Cobras Vet M 271 9th Vet Team
85 117 PAUL NEVILLE Sutton CC/Cobras Vet M 271
115 566 JULIAN MCGOVERN Sutton CC/Cobras V50M 271
77 750 JO BURT Mid Sussex Tri Vet M 294 32nd Team Overall
100 760 BARRY DAVIDS Mid Sussex Tri Sen M 294
117 748 SHARON CHLADEK Mid Sussex Tri Vet F 294
119 868 CLAIRE CRESSWELL Mid Sussex Tri Vet F 294
87 767 MATT WALSH SDW Vet B Vet M 302 10th Vet Team
93 707 TIM HANCHET SDW Vet B Vet M 302
122 753 STEVE ARCHBOLD SDW Vet B V50M 302
88 326 JONNY CHEATLE Individuals VII Vet M 341 34th Team Overall
124 108 MAX CHEATLE Individuals VII YA M 341
129 740 PAUL CLARK Individuals VII Vet M 341
114 775 JULIA HAWKSWORTH SDW Wom A V50F 352 1st Women Team
118 334 PIP JENKINS SDW Wom A Sen F 352
120 729 LEXI COUCHMAN SDW Wom A Sen F 352
121 799 NATASHA JARMAN SDW Wom A Sen F 352
64 211 SIMON STOCKLEY London Underground CC Vet M 156 36th Team Overall
92 135 BRIAN SCARBORO London Underground CC Vet M 156
61 201 TONY BARTLETT Experience Counts V50M 61 37th Team Overall

Senior Individual result

Pos Bib Last Name Team Category Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Time Gap
1 12 RUSSELL SHORT London Dynamo Sen M 6:46 6:39 6:45 6:54 6:57 7:06 7:02 7:29 55:42
2 130 KEVIN KNOX The Only way is Vicious Vet M 6:30 6:30 7:08 7:01 7:28 7:06 7:22 7:13 56:22 0’40”
3 25 GEORGE HIGGS Crawley Wheelers Wonders Vet M 6:43 6:43 6:47 6:55 7:06 7:21 7:21 7:23 56:23 0’41”
4 547 JAMES FLURY The Only way is Vicious Sen M 6:46 6:45 6:54 7:08 6:57 7:13 7:22 7:31 56:39 0’57”
5 542 DAN DRAKE Individuals VI Sen M 7:46 6:46 6:45 7:04 7:15 7:13 7:06 7:11 57:10 1’28”
6 671 ANDREW TAYLOR C and N Cycles RT Sen M 6:29 6:33 6:45 6:41 9:50 6:56 7:28 7:28 58:12 2’30”
7 438 STUART SPIES London Dynamo Sen M 7:20 7:01 6:57 7:11 7:25 7:23 7:34 7:25 58:20 2’38”
8 24 PAUL SHEERS The Only way is Vicious Sen M 6:54 7:05 7:20 7:09 7:23 7:26 7:37 7:49 58:47 3’05”
9 348 ERIC BLAIS Individuals V Vet M 7:39 7:07 7:07 7:07 7:29 7:23 7:22 7:32 58:51 3’09”
10 62 JONATHAN DENNIS Individuals III Sen M 7:57 7:08 6:58 7:30 7:26 7:21 7:15 7:18 58:57 3’15”
11 798 STUART MCGHEE Evans cycles RT Vet M 6:35 7:35 6:59 7:17 7:35 7:35 7:52 7:45 59:16 3’34”
12 757 WAYNE CROMBIE Individuals V Vet M 8:02 6:58 7:02 7:17 7:12 7:36 7:41 7:34 59:25 3’43”
13 29 MARK AMICUCCI-BROWN Evans cycles RT Vet M 7:00 7:13 7:13 7:28 7:36 7:33 7:45 7:44 59:34 3’52”
14 154 MARTIN BLACKMAN Sutton CC/Tornados Jun M 7:00 7:00 7:02 7:43 7:34 7:47 7:47 8:12 1:00:09 4’27”
15 72 MAX REUTER Individuals II Vet M 8:03 7:12 7:09 7:16 7:35 7:35 7:36 7:52 1:00:24 4’42”
16 491 DAVID REES Dulwich Blue Streak Sen M 7:18 7:02 7:24 7:22 7:40 7:58 7:44 8:10 1:00:41 4’59”
17 191 JOHN LEMONIUS RPM90 SSCX Vet M 7:47 7:20 7:28 7:27 7:42 7:52 7:55 7:51 1:01:26 5’44”
18 275 NICK MILES RPM90 SSCX Vet M 8:01 7:11 7:09 7:39 7:43 7:53 7:57 7:50 1:01:26 5’44”
19 739 CHRISTOPHER HYDE Wigmore CC Jun M 7:51 7:47 7:17 8:05 7:31 7:31 7:47 7:48 1:01:41 5’59”
20 18 STUART NISBETT Crawley Wheelers Wonders Vet M 7:28 7:01 7:18 7:41 7:48 8:07 8:16 8:08 1:01:51 6’09”
21 385 SHAUN WILLIAMS San Fairy Ann Vet M 8:00 7:14 7:23 7:35 7:54 7:55 8:04 7:42 1:01:51 6’09”
22 28 ALAN YULE Crawley Victory Boys Vet M 8:09 7:05 7:24 7:41 7:51 7:50 8:02 8:01 1:02:07 6’25”
23 180 PHIL HERSEY Individuals II Vet M 8:36 7:17 7:34 7:33 7:42 7:38 7:56 7:52 1:02:10 6’28”
24 752 JO BURT RPM90 SSCX Vet M 7:58 7:13 7:28 7:30 7:54 7:57 8:03 8:14 1:02:23 6’41”
25 301 JASON WOOD London Dynamo Vet M 7:06 8:03 7:41 7:49 7:54 7:49 8:00 7:59 1:02:24 6’42”
26 54 GLEN WHITTINGTON SDW Sen A Sen M 8:13 7:45 7:25 7:33 7:49 7:52 7:57 7:55 1:02:34 6’52”
27 147 ANDY POLLINTINE Dulwich Blue Train V50 M 7:45 7:19 7:34 7:34 7:57 8:29 8:26 8:30 1:03:36 7’54”
28 127 DAVE SPRAGG Kingston Wheelers A Vet M 7:21 7:09 7:15 7:22 7:55 7:58 10:38 7:58 1:03:40 7’58”
29 720 PAUL JAMES Crawley Wheelers Wonders V50M 7:37 7:37 7:57 7:57 8:10 8:07 8:20 8:06 1:03:55 8’13”
30 53 KRIS FOWLER Individuals IV Sen  M 7:56 7:09 7:26 7:40 7:53 8:04 8:27 9:27 1:04:05 8’23”
31 6 SIMON SCARSBROOK C and N Cycles RT V50 M 8:21 7:29 7:46 7:50 8:04 8:06 8:16 55:56 -1 lap
32 61 DAMIEN PITTOCK C and N Cycles RT Vet M 7:59 7:36 7:46 8:08 8:07 8:12 8:17 56:08 -1 lap
33 134 JAMES STONE Brighton Excelsior Old Boys Vet M 8:37 7:36 7:38 7:46 8:12 8:10 8:11 56:13 -1 lap
34 293 STANLEY NUTTER Dulwich Blue Bird Jun M 7:30 7:37 7:49 8:12 8:25 8:32 8:21 56:29 -1 lap
35 22 ANT GREY Crawley Stealth Crew Vet M 8:05 7:33 7:53 8:06 8:10 8:04 8:37 56:32 -1 lap
36 160 JEREMY SHOTTER Brighton Excelsior Old Boys Vet M 7:54 7:54 7:54 8:07 8:14 8:22 8:49 57:17 -1 lap
37 741 AARON BEARD Individuals VI Sen M 8:20 7:31 7:52 8:08 8:18 8:31 8:36 57:19 -1 lap
38 45 STEVE BROWN Individuals VI Sen M 8:33 7:41 7:48 8:00 8:11 8:46 8:26 57:28 -1 lap
39 146 PHIL KIRBY Sutton CC/Tornados Vet M 8:32 7:45 7:57 8:03 8:13 8:40 8:24 57:38 -1 lap
40 561 PHILLIP WALLACE-TARRY Crawley Wheelers Wonders V50M 8:12 7:46 7:53 8:01 8:40 8:41 8:35 57:51 -1 lap
41 161 JEZ PARSONS Brighton Excelsior Old Boys Vet M 7:56 7:36 7:58 8:13 8:37 8:43 8:46 57:51 -1 lap
42 40 CRAIG JOY Adalta Sen M 7:30 7:16 8:04 8:19 8:07 9:58 8:43 57:59 -1 lap
43 152 ROGER FLURY The Only way is Vicious Vet M 8:08 7:49 8:05 8:19 8:30 8:42 8:56 58:33 -1 lap
44 702 KEITH HENDERSON SDW Vet A Vet M 8:48 7:51 7:48 8:02 8:43 8:57 8:31 58:42 -1 lap
45 382 KEVIN BALL Dulwich Blue Streak Vet M 8:36 7:57 8:18 8:13 8:32 8:44 8:37 59:00 -1 lap
46 737 RICHARD MAGUIRE Individuals III Unknown 8:53 7:50 8:16 8:24 8:28 8:34 8:35 59:04 -1 lap
47 358 GUY CROUCH Individuals III Sen M 8:43 8:05 8:01 8:16 8:27 9:03 8:30 59:07 -1 lap
48 756 DAMIAN CAIRNS SDW Sen B Vet M 9:04 8:10 8:20 8:16 8:21 8:39 8:25 59:18 -1 lap
49 867 JACK DUNNE Crawley Stealth Crew Unknown 8:09 8:30 8:56 8:56 8:41 8:05 8:14 59:34 -1 lap
50 157 STEPHEN BLACKMORE Seeds V50M 9:24 8:01 8:18 8:14 8:21 8:40 8:38 59:39 -1 lap
51 346 RUSSELL CROWE San Fairy Ann V50M 9:09 8:13 8:23 8:23 8:27 8:29 8:44 59:50 -1 lap
52 41 NATHAN WILSON Kingston Wheelers A Sen M 8:05 7:45 7:42 8:48 8:48 9:06 9:50 1:00:07 -1 lap
53 188 KEVIN PERKINS Seeds V50M 9:58 8:25 8:15 8:15 8:21 8:27 8:27 1:00:12 -1 lap
54 586 JONATHAN MAHER Dulwich Blue Train Vet M 8:18 8:35 8:32 8:31 8:57 8:57 8:56 1:00:50 -1 lap
55 393 CHARLES CODRINGTON Dulwich Blue Train V50 M 8:42 8:15 8:31 8:28 8:44 9:12 9:09 1:01:04 -1 lap
56 19 NIGEL LANGRIDGE Crawley Victory Boys V50 M 8:53 7:50 8:03 8:36 8:42 9:51 9:13 1:01:11 -1 lap
57 794 OLI DOBRAZSZAK Individuals I Vet M 9:27 7:55 8:38 8:38 8:40 9:07 9:07 1:01:34 -1 lap
58 596 TRISTIAN NATOLIE Evans cycles RT Sen M 8:00 7:47 9:16 8:53 9:27 8:45 9:27 1:01:37 -1 lap
59 153 DAVE BLACKMAN Sutton CC/Tornados V50M 8:23 8:23 8:39 8:43 9:05 9:23 9:06 1:01:44 -1 lap
60 167 ADAM FORD Individuals III Vet M 9:18 8:04 8:54 8:54 8:28 9:25 8:46 1:01:51 -1 lap
61 201 TONY BARTLETT Experience Counts V50M 8:26 8:17 8:51 8:51 9:12 9:15 9:12 1:02:07 -1 lap
62 368 CHRIS MONTAGU Kingston Wheelers B Vet M 9:02 8:14 8:37 8:48 8:55 9:20 9:25 1:02:25 -1 lap
63 377 JO SMITH Adalta Sen F 8:36 8:37 8:51 8:53 9:13 9:11 9:07 1:02:31 -1 lap
64 211 SIMON STOCKLEY London Underground CC Vet M 9:29 8:13 8:13 10:43 8:59 8:49 8:40 1:03:08 -1 lap
65 744 RICHARD MAGUIRE Brighton Mitre Unknown 9:27 8:38 9:00 8:57 9:07 9:19 9:29 1:03:58 -1 lap
66 704 JOHN TIDYMAN SDW Sen B Sen M 8:43 8:26 8:26 8:57 9:20 10:12 10:57 1:05:04 -1 lap
67 602 PAUL GREER SDW Vet A Vet M 9:36 8:44 8:44 9:21 9:39 9:23 9:33 1:05:04 -1 lap
68 552 ALEX ROBBINS Dulwich Blue Streak Unknown 9:02 8:44 9:02 8:56 9:02 9:21 54:09
69 198 ANTHONY BARKER Crawley Victory Boys Vet M 8:58 8:16 8:51 9:04 9:14 10:01 54:27
70 169 CAROLINE REUTER Individuals I Sen F 9:59 8:42 8:42 8:59 9:38 9:42 55:45 -2 laps
71 69 ANDREW CARPENTER Sutton CC/Cobras Vet M 9:45 8:34 8:59 9:11 9:31 9:47 55:51 -2 laps
72 626 KIERAN FITZPATRICK SDW Sen A Sen M 9:43 9:43 9:13 9:06 9:09 9:00 55:56 -2 laps
73 550 BARRY HYDE Kingston Wheelers B Sen M 9:33 9:02 9:02 9:14 9:25 9:51 56:09 -2 laps
74 143 ROB LEDGER SDW Vet A Vet M 9:32 8:35 9:14 9:23 9:45 9:47 56:19 -2 laps
75 7 PAUL BUCKLEY Wigmore CC V50 M 9:48 8:37 9:12 9:32 9:36 9:45 56:32 -2 laps
76 866 WIL KITCHER SDW Sen B Sen M 9:36 9:05 8:50 9:29 9:44 9:52 56:39 -2 laps
77 750 JO BURT Mid Sussex Tri Vet M 9:21 9:24 9:36 9:23 9:40 9:51 57:17 -2 laps
78 869 CHRIS VERNON-PARRY Kingston Wheelers B Vet M 9:34 9:21 9:31 9:33 9:30 9:48 57:19 -2 laps
79 593 MARK CAMPBELL Team Darenth Adults Sen M 10:00 9:05 9:05 9:08 10:02 10:02 57:25 -2 laps
80 577 DAN FAGG Brighton Mitre Vet M 10:24 9:38 8:36 9:36 9:40 9:40 57:36 -2 laps
81 189 STEPHEN BURGESS Individuals V V50M 10:13 9:17 9:23 9:39 9:47 9:40 58:01 -2 laps
82 555 JOSEPH CLIFFORD Dulwich Blue Bird Unknown 9:35 8:45 9:23 9:35 9:32 11:15 58:06 -2 laps
83 277 KETAN BAKRANIA Team Darenth Adults V50 M 10:38 9:09 9:00 9:30 9:53 10:04 58:18 -2 laps
84 487 SPENCER WOOD Adalta Sen M 8:52 8:38 9:22 9:43 10:44 10:59 58:21 -2 laps
85 117 PAUL NEVILLE Sutton CC/Cobras Vet M 9:48 9:03 9:22 9:47 10:19 10:18 58:41 -2 laps
86 336 JOHN BEGGS Adalta V50m 10:21 9:24 9:33 9:51 10:15 10:40 1:00:07 -2 laps
87 767 MATT WALSH SDW Vet B Vet M 10:15 9:18 9:37 10:04 10:16 10:41 1:00:14 -2 laps
88 326 JONNY CHEATLE Individuals VII Vet M 10:57 10:01 9:29 9:40 10:08 10:04 1:00:21 -2 laps
89 16 OSKAR SCARSBROOK C and N Cycles RT Jun M 9:48 9:24 9:25 9:52 11:08 11:36 1:01:15 -2 laps
90 591 KASPAR GORSKI Dulwich Blue Bird Unknown 10:20 9:28 9:32 11:03 10:28 10:23 1:01:16 -2 laps
91 303 DAVID BISHOP Wigmore CC Vet M 9:32 9:29 10:00 10:29 10:51 10:54 1:01:17 -2 laps
92 135 BRIAN SCARBORO London Underground CC Vet M 9:59 9:59 9:48 10:49 10:33 10:26 1:01:37 -2 laps
93 707 TIM HANCHET SDW Vet B Vet M 9:56 9:56 10:04 10:08 10:52 10:42 1:01:41 -2 laps
94 610 PAUL NORMAN Brighton Mitre Vet M 10:31 9:28 10:02 10:14 10:42 10:42 1:01:42 -2 laps
95 196 DANNY WATTS Crawley Stealth Crew Vet M 9:59 10:11 11:14 10:05 10:05 10:11 1:01:47 -2 laps
96 292 GEOFF NUTTER Seeds V50M 10:03 9:52 9:52 10:31 10:58 10:31 1:01:51 -2 laps
97 765 STEPHEN BROWN Team Darenth Adults Vet M 9:47 9:46 10:00 10:00 11:03 11:22 1:02:01 -2 laps
98 530 BRUCE SANDELL SDW Vet A Vet M 11:17 10:14 10:14 9:56 9:48 10:35 1:02:07 -2 laps
99 795 ALEX PALMER Individuals I Vet M 10:04 10:04 10:02 10:03 11:03 11:46 1:03:05 -2 laps
100 760 BARRY DAVIDS Mid Sussex Tri Sen M 11:05 9:30 10:04 10:29 11:35 10:50 1:03:36 -2 laps
101 11 PHILIP HARRIS San Fairy Ann V50M 10:15 9:36 10:50 10:59 11:01 11:09 1:03:51 -2 laps
102 268 MARK HINDLEY Dulwich Blue Train V50M 10:31 9:52 10:23 10:54 11:27 11:02 1:04:11 -2 laps
103 599 NEIL COUCHMAN SDW Sen A Sen M 9:36 7:54 7:59 8:13 8:30 22:00 1:04:15 -2 laps
104 553 BETH HODGE Dulwich Blue Bird Sen F 10:59 10:05 10:09 10:44 11:07 11:12 1:04:17 -2 laps
105 64 ANDREW SCARSBROOK Individuals I V50M 11:15 10:38 11:01 11:19 11:20 11:39 1:07:13 -2 laps
106 424 CHRIS JENKINS Kingston Wheelers A Vet M 9:18 7:55 7:55 8:11 8:04 41:25
107 215 SAM WINTER Individuals IV Sen M 10:39 10:28 11:08 11:56 11:53 56:05 -3 laps
108 182 ALAN NEWMAN Brighton Mitre Vet M 9:41 17:51 9:24 9:39 10:03 56:40 -3 laps
109 703 CHARLES DENNISON SDW Sen A Unknown 11:07 10:40 11:10 11:32 12:10 56:42 -3 laps
110 763 KATIE CHATFIELD Individuals II Vet M 11:36 10:36 11:20 11:46 12:20 57:39 -3 laps
111 751 RICKY GARCIA Individuals V Sen M 11:11 10:37 11:50 12:24 12:01 58:06 -3 laps
112 733 BEN CRUTTENDEN Individuals IV Sen M 11:22 10:57 11:38 12:04 12:04 58:06 -3 laps
113 749 GEORGE BRUCE Individuals VI V50 M 11:28 11:00 11:41 12:19 13:55 1:00:25 -3 laps
114 775 JULIA HAWKSWORTH SDW Wom A V50F 12:09 11:16 11:49 12:32 13:05 1:00:52 -3 laps
115 566 JULIAN MCGOVERN Sutton CC/Cobras V50M 12:16 12:41 12:12 12:58 12:56 1:03:05 -3 laps
116 21 HILARY HARBER Crawley Stealth Crew V50 F 12:23 11:54 13:41 13:55 14:00 1:05:54 -3 laps
117 748 SHARON CHLADEK Mid Sussex Tri Vet F 13:08 13:08 13:01 13:36 15:33 1:08:27 -3 laps
118 334 PIP JENKINS SDW Wom A Sen F 14:20 13:16 14:38 14:03 56:20 -4 laps
119 868 CLAIRE CRESSWELL Mid Sussex Tri Vet F 13:27 13:27 14:47 15:12 56:54 -4 laps
120 729 LEXI COUCHMAN SDW Wom A Sen F 14:37 14:32 14:19 15:30 58:59 -4 laps
121 799 NATASHA JARMAN SDW Wom A Sen F 14:07 13:41 17:13 16:51 1:01:54 -4 laps
122 753 STEVE ARCHBOLD SDW Vet B V50M 14:59 16:29 18:21 21:15 1:11:06 -4 laps
123 556 NICHOLAS ROWE Kingston Wheelers A Sen M 7:59 7:21 7:43 23:04
124 108 MAX CHEATLE Individuals VII YA M 9:12 7:50 17:03
125 759 STEVE JAKES Individuals IV Vet M 10:19 10:19
126 290 RICHARD FROST Individuals II Vet M 16:06 16:06
127 235 JOHN PEARS Crawley Victory Boys Sen M
128 595 MICHAEL WILLIAMS Dulwich Blue Streak Vet M
129 740 PAUL CLARK Individuals VII Vet M

team2015b

Jo Smith was first woman

team2015d

Russell Short claimed his first overall win and celebrates with his London Dynamo team mates

team2015e

Southborough turned up in style

Youth Team Points

TNT were a composite team so Championship in the Youths goes to Sutton CC/Barracudas.

Pos Bib Last Name Team Category Points total
1 527 TOM EASLEY T.N.T YA M 8
2 95 TOBY MARTIN T.N.T YA M 8
5 89 NOAH CHARLTON T.N.T YB M 8
4 463 MATTHEW MCGOVERN Sutton CC/Barracudas YA M 18
6 773 THOMAS IVES Sutton CC/Barracudas YB M 18
8 80 TOM KIRBY Sutton CC/Barracudas YB M 18
3 119 TITOUAN BARTHELEMY Herne Hill Hippos YA M 21
7 116 JOSEPH MULLIGAN Herne Hill Hippos YA M 21
11 102 MAX LAWSON Herne Hill Hippos YB M 21
15 333 LUKE LEVETT Herne Hill Hippos YA M 21
13 60 JAMIE WALKER Sutton CC/Thunderbirds YB M 46
16 66 EMILY ASHWOOD Sutton CC/Thunderbirds YA F 46
17 65 LUKE ASHWOOD Sutton CC/Thunderbirds YB M 46
9 369 KAMRAN AMIN VC Jubilee Valiant YB M 46
14 104 BILL DEMUTH VC Jubilee Valiant YB M 46
23 364 JACK CHURCHILL VC Jubilee Valiant YA M 46
12 110 EDDIE DAVIES Herne Hill Heroes YA M 53
19 523 AMELIA COOMBES Herne Hill Heroes YA F 53
22 620 DYLAN CLINTON Herne Hill Heroes YA M 53
24 423 OLIVER WOLLASTON Herne Hill Heroes YB M 53
10 98 KISHAN BAKRANIA Team Darenth YB M 56
21 99 MEGAN MACMAHON Team Darenth YB F 56
25 904 THOMAS KNOWLER Team Darenth YB M 56
18 470 CHRISTIAN BRIGHT Sutton CC/Jets YB M 64
20 113 THOMAS NEVILLE Sutton CC/Jets YA M 64
26 399 LUKE WOODS Sutton CC/Jets YB M 64
27 908 DARREN MARSH Herne Hill C YB M

Youth Individual Result

Pos Bib Last Name Team Category Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Gap
1 527 TOM EASLEY T.N.T YA M 6:57 6:46 6:45 6:58 27:27
2 95 TOBY MARTIN T.N.T YA M 7:10 6:59 7:16 7:27 28:53 1’26”
3 119 TITOUAN BARTHELEMY Herne Hill Hippos YA M 7:23 7:19 7:25 7:34 29:43 2’16”
4 463 MATTHEW MCGOVERN Sutton CC/Barracudas YA M 7:22 7:36 7:37 7:44 30:21 2’54”
5 89 NOAH CHARLTON T.N.T YB M 8:05 7:50 7:52 8:11 32:00 4’33”
6 773 THOMAS IVES Sutton CC/Barracudas YB M 8:06 7:50 8:02 8:27 32:26 4’59”
7 116 JOSEPH MULLIGAN Herne Hill Hippos YA M 8:24 8:06 8:25 8:35 33:33 6’06”
8 80 TOM KIRBY Sutton CC/Barracudas YB M 8:31 8:01 8:45 8:39 33:57 6’30”
9 369 KAMRAN AMIN VC Jubilee Valiant YB M 8:42 8:59 9:09 9:13 36:05 8’38”
10 98 KISHAN BAKRANIA Team Darenth YB M 9:13 9:03 8:57 8:57 36:12 8’45”
11 102 MAX LAWSON Herne Hill Hippos YB M 9:08 8:45 9:29 11:04 38:26 10’59”
12 110 EDDIE DAVIES Herne Hill Heroes YA M 9:10 9:03 9:16 27:29 -1 lap
13 60 JAMIE WALKER Sutton CC/Thunderbirds YB M 9:38 9:18 9:38 28:34 -1 lap
14 104 BILL DEMUTH VC Jubilee Valiant YB M 10:19 9:32 9:45 29:38 -1 lap
15 333 LUKE LEVETT Herne Hill Hippos YA M 10:15 9:38 9:55 29:49 -1 lap
16 66 EMILY ASHWOOD Sutton CC/Thunderbirds YA F 9:28 9:21 11:04 29:54 -1 lap
17 65 LUKE ASHWOOD Sutton CC/Thunderbirds YB M 10:44 10:17 9:50 30:53 -1 lap
18 470 CHRISTIAN BRIGHT Sutton CC/Jets YB M 10:19 10:24 10:42 31:26 -1 lap
19 523 AMELIA COOMBES Herne Hill Heroes YA F 11:23 10:49 9:49 32:01 -1 lap
20 113 THOMAS NEVILLE Sutton CC/Jets YA M 10:32 10:57 10:35 32:05 -1 lap
21 99 MEGAN MACMAHON Team Darenth YB F 10:56 10:58 11:02 32:57 -1 lap
22 620 DYLAN CLINTON Herne Hill Heroes YA M 10:57 11:19 12:02 34:18 -1 lap
23 364 JACK CHURCHILL VC Jubilee Valiant YA M 11:27 11:24 11:33 34:25 -1 lap
24 423 OLIVER WOLLASTON Herne Hill Heroes YB M 12:56 14:13 13:34 40:44 -1 lap
25 904 THOMAS KNOWLER Team Darenth YB M 13:42 14:36 28:18 -2 laps
26 399 LUKE WOODS Sutton CC/Jets YB M 11:44 21:48 33:33 -2 laps
27 908 DARREN MARSH Herne Hill C YB M 19:57 19:57 39:55 -2 laps

Under 12 Team Points

team2015a
Team Darenth line up for a picture

Herne Hill Hyenas are the 2015 Champions.

Pos Bib Last Name Team
1 917 JOSEPH BLACKMORE Herne Hill Hyenas 20
8 920 BILLY BANCROFT Herne Hill Hyenas 20
11 918 MILO SUMMERS Herne Hill Hyenas 20
23 919 JULES REUTER Herne Hill Hyenas 20
4 929 FERDIE PARSON VC Jubilee Viceroys 27
7 930 ALEX HARVEY VC Jubilee Viceroys 27
16 931 GEORGE HARVEY VC Jubilee Viceroys 27
6 951 FREDDIE NEWMAN PPYCC 34
9 949 LUKAS NERURKAR PPYCC 34
19 950 JAMES YULE PPYCC 34
5 941 CHARLOTTE MCGREEVY Team Darenth A 42
10 944 SHRISH BAKRANIA Team Darenth A 42
27 942 ELLA BAKER Team Darenth A 42
29 943 CALEB BROWN Team Darenth A 42
12 903 BEN BISSON Sutton CC/Rockets 49
15 902 PETER CARPENTER Sutton CC/Rockets 49
22 901 JAMES KIRBY Sutton CC/Rockets 49
3 945 HENRY CORDNER Eastbourne Rovers 55
13 946 GILBERT CORDNER Eastbourne Rovers 55
39 947 MYLO CORDNER Eastbourne Rovers 55
20 921 HECTOR HAWKINS Herne Hill Hawks 71
21 922 HARRY OWEN Herne Hill Hawks 71
30 923 DANIEL FISHER-BORROW Herne Hill Hawks 71
2 909 DAN KIRBY Sutton CC/Colts 72
25 910 JOSH JACKSON Sutton CC/Colts 72
45 911 PATRICK RIDGE Sutton CC/Colts 72
17 913 SAM MCGHEE Sutton CC/Vipers 75
24 914 THOMAS DAVIES Sutton CC/Vipers 75
34 915 BERTIE BADHAM Sutton CC/Vipers 75
18 935 ALFIE AMEY Independent 79
26 936 OSCAR AMEY Independent 79
35 933 ASTRID SPRAGG Independent 79
43 934 ELLA CHATFIELD Independent 79
14 907 DOMINIC BELL Sutton CC/Darts 88
33 906 THOMAS JAMES Sutton CC/Darts 88
41 905 SAM PATEMAN Sutton CC/Darts 88
31 926 CLEMENT REUTER Herne Hill Hornets 100
32 925 RAPHAEL BOULTON Herne Hill Hornets 100
37 927 ESME WILEY Herne Hill Hornets 100
40 928 ALIX BARTHELEMY Herne Hill Hornets 100
28 937 YANI DJELIL Team Darenth B 102
36 939 JUDE MCGREEVY Team Darenth B 102
38 940 TULSI BAKRANIA Team Darenth B 102
44 938 KERYS BAKER Team Darenth B 102
42 953 FELICITY BRUCE Independent B

Under 12 Individual Result

Pos Bib Last Name Team Category Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Time Gap
1 917 JOSEPH BLACKMORE Herne Hill Hyenas U12 M 2:40 2:35 2:33 2:40 2:41 2:42 15:53
2 909 DAN KIRBY Sutton CC/Colts U12 M 2:44 2:38 2:39 2:40 2:45 2:37 16:05 0’12”
3 945 HENRY CORDNER Eastbourne Rovers U12 M 2:58 2:32 2:42 2:37 2:42 2:38 16:11 0’18”
4 929 FERDIE PARSON VC Jubilee Viceroys U12 M 2:45 2:38 2:39 2:40 2:46 2:46 16:16 0’23”
5 941 CHARLOTTE MCGREEVY Team Darenth A U12 F 2:49 2:42 2:47 2:46 2:49 2:44 16:40 0’47”
6 951 FREDDIE NEWMAN PPYCC U12 M 2:48 2:47 2:53 2:50 2:58 2:52 17:11 1’18”
7 930 ALEX HARVEY VC Jubilee Viceroys U12 M 2:59 2:51 2:54 2:58 2:54 3:02 17:38 1’45”
8 920 BILLY BANCROFT Herne Hill Hyenas U10 M 2:57 2:57 2:56 2:54 2:58 3:00 17:44 1’51”
9 949 LUKAS NERURKAR PPYCC U12 M 3:04 2:55 3:03 3:03 3:06 2:59 18:13 2’20”
10 944 SHRISH BAKRANIA Team Darenth A U10 M 3:06 2:58 2:59 3:08 3:08 3:08 18:29 2’36”
11 918 MILO SUMMERS Herne Hill Hyenas U12 M 3:30 2:58 3:05 2:59 3:07 3:01 18:42 2’49”
12 903 BEN BISSON Sutton CC/Rockets U10 M 3:10 3:00 3:04 3:07 3:21 2:59 18:43 2’50”
13 946 GILBERT CORDNER Eastbourne Rovers U10 M 3:35 3:00 2:59 3:13 3:03 2:55 18:48 2’55”
14 907 DOMINIC BELL Sutton CC/Darts U12 M 3:38 3:05 3:05 3:08 3:07 16:05 -1 lap
15 902 PETER CARPENTER Sutton CC/Rockets U10 M 3:25 3:08 3:09 3:16 3:21 16:22 -1 lap
16 931 GEORGE HARVEY VC Jubilee Viceroys U10 M 3:36 3:09 3:13 3:13 3:21 16:33 -1 lap
17 913 SAM MCGHEE Sutton CC/Vipers U12 M 3:16 3:16 3:20 3:31 3:10 16:34 -1 lap
18 935 ALFIE AMEY Independent U10 M 3:39 3:06 3:21 3:21 3:08 16:37 -1 lap
19 950 JAMES YULE PPYCC U12 M 3:23 3:23 3:21 3:21 3:21 16:52 -1 lap
20 921 HECTOR HAWKINS Herne Hill Hawks U12 M 3:23 3:16 3:26 3:25 3:26 16:59 -1 lap
21 922 HARRY OWEN Herne Hill Hawks U10 M 3:19 3:16 3:20 3:28 3:35 16:59 -1 lap
22 901 JAMES KIRBY Sutton CC/Rockets U10 M 3:50 3:23 3:27 3:23 3:23 17:28 -1 lap
23 919 JULES REUTER Herne Hill Hyenas U12 M 3:51 3:33 3:18 3:21 3:30 17:35 -1 lap
24 914 THOMAS DAVIES Sutton CC/Vipers U12 M 3:24 3:20 3:40 3:45 3:41 17:52 -1 lap
25 910 JOSH JACKSON Sutton CC/Colts U12 M 3:57 3:23 3:23 3:46 3:47 18:17 -1 lap
26 936 OSCAR AMEY Independent U10 M 4:09 3:36 3:33 3:38 3:40 18:38 -1 lap
27 942 ELLA BAKER Team Darenth A U12 F 4:07 3:40 3:35 3:40 3:38 18:41 -1 lap
28 937 YANI DJEVIL Team Darenth B U10 M 3:51 3:38 3:41 3:49 3:53 18:54 -1 lap
29 943 CALEB BROWN Team Darenth A U12 M 4:10 3:42 3:57 3:57 3:30 19:18 -1 lap
30 923 DANIEL FISHER-BORROW Herne Hill Hawks U12 M 4:23 3:52 3:44 3:51 4:11 20:03 -1 lap
31 926 CLEMENT REUTER Herne Hill Hornets U10 M 4:18 3:52 3:52 3:53 15:57 -2 laps
32 925 RAPHAEL BOULTON Herne Hill Hornets U12 M 4:25 3:55 4:03 4:14 16:39 -2 laps
33 906 THOMAS JAMES Sutton CC/Darts U10 M 4:04 4:17 4:12 4:07 16:42 -2 laps
34 915 BERTIE BADHAM Sutton CC/Vipers U12 M 4:21 4:08 4:07 4:25 17:02 -2 laps
35 933 ASTRID SPRAGG Independent U10 F 4:55 4:02 3:56 4:11 17:05 -2 laps
36 939 JUDE MCGREEVY Team Darenth B U10 M 4:42 4:12 4:07 4:09 17:13 -2 laps
37 927 ESME WILEY Herne Hill Hornets U10 F 4:44 4:08 4:21 4:00 17:14 -2 laps
38 940 TULSI BAKRANIA Team Darenth B U10 F 4:44 4:14 4:06 4:15 17:20 -2 laps
39 947 MYLO CORDNER Eastbourne Rovers U10 M 4:55 4:16 4:17 4:17 17:46 -2 laps
40 928 ALIX BARTHELEMY Herne Hill Hornets U10 M 4:46 4:20 4:36 4:41 18:24 -2 laps
41 905 SAM PATEMAN Sutton CC/Darts U10 M 5:09 4:23 4:41 4:35 18:51 -2 laps
42 953 FELICITY BRUCE Independent B U12 F 5:23 5:11 4:56 5:03 20:34 -2 laps
43 934 ELLA CHATFIELD Independent U10 F 5:23 5:11 5:29 16:04 -3 laps
44 938 KERYS BAKER Team Darenth B U10 F 6:53 5:56 6:56 19:46 -3 laps
45 911 PATRICK RIDGE Sutton CC/Colts U12 M 3:39 3:39

…………………………………………………………………………………………….

Team Championship Rules

LCCA Team Championship Rules

  1. Senior, Junior, Veterans, Women’s & Mixed Team entries close at 6pm the Friday before the event for either online or postal entries.
  2. Youth and Under 12’s teams can enter via post or on the day.
  3. Any Individuals without a team are welcome to enter online, by post or on the day for their respective categories. (individuals will be put into composite teams)
  4. Use your usual London League number & tag – riders new to the London League should also fill a standard league entry form in the usual way.
  5. After filling the form, take it to the sign-on desk where you must also register on the sign-on sheet.
  6. Each team consists of four riders. Each rider must be a first claim member of that club.
  7. The first three riders to finish count for the team placings. If only 2 finish, their team will be placed after the teams with 3 finishers.
  8. Each team will be given stickers, numbered 1, 2, 3 and 4, one for each race start.
  9. The winner of the race scores 1 point, 2nd place 2 points, 3rd place 3 points, right up to 200 points for 200th place. Thus the team with the lowest score wins.
  10. All rider 1s start on the front rows of the grid, rider 2s in the following rows, rider 3s in the following rows, rider 4s in the last rows.
  11. Team categories may be Senior, Junior, Veteran, Women, Mixed, Youth or Under 12.

Videos

2013/14 Senior Race – https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=XnI5KCwzQMY
2013.14 Youth Race – https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ANFWjtGIEkY
2012/13 Senior Race – https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=z6AS7re0GUI
2012/13 Youth Race – https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=j2JIcYFUBgc

Race Times

Start Times Entry Fees
U12 12:30 £1.00
S/J/V/W 13:00 Senior £15 Junior £9.00
Youth 14:20 £6.00

Website: http://crawleywheelers.co.uk/

Address:

Great Walstead School, Lindfield RH16 2QL

Promoting Club:
Crawley Wheelers
Organisers
Douglas Fox 07808 248060 dougt595@gmail.com

 

no comments.