Allainz Logo
Round 9 - Sun 23rd Nov
Round 7 - Sun 2nd Nov
Calendar

Round 8 – Sun 16th Nov

Round 8 - CycloPark The Cyclelab London and South East Cyclo Cross League round eight held at Cyclopark, Gravesend and…

Post By admin

Round 8 – CycloPark

The Cyclelab London and South East Cyclo Cross League round eight held at Cyclopark, Gravesend and promoted by Cyclopark CC on November 16.

193

Pictures

Hugh’s pictures – https://www.flickr.com/pho…/huwspics/sets/72157646997201443/
John’s pictures – http://cyclephotos.smugmug.com/Cyclo-Cross/Cyclelab-LondonSE-Cross-League
David’s pictures – http://www.davehaywardphotos.com/Cycling
Glyn’s pictures
Senior/Juniors – https://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=oa.587640824696253&type=1
Veteran men and women categories – https://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=oa.587637831363219&type=

Senior/Junior men video

Veteran men 40/50+ and all women race category video

Youth video

Senior Results

Pos Bib Last Name Team Category Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Time Gap
1 51 MATT HOLMES Arctic SRAM Sen M 5:57 8:23 8:55 9:54 8:55 9:10 51:17
2 547 JAMES FLURY Vicious Velo Sen M 5:57 8:53 9:05 9:23 9:16 9:31 52:06 0’49”
3 12 RUSSELL SHORT London Dynamo Sen M 6:29 9:11 9:15 9:37 9:34 9:50 53:58 2’41”
4 173 BEN SPURRIER Vicious Velo Sen M 6:58 9:22 9:46 9:36 9:26 9:38 54:48 3’31”
5 54 GLEN WHITTINGTON Southborough & District Whlrs Sen M 7:02 9:36 9:30 9:38 9:56 9:35 55:20 4’03”
6 236 DAN BRAID Corridori Sen M 6:48 9:33 9:41 10:00 9:37 9:45 55:27 4’10”
7 40 CRAIG JOY Team Toachim Sen M 6:34 9:27 9:51 10:04 10:02 9:28 55:29 4’12”
8 172 PHIL LENNEY Bowlphish BONTRAGER racing Sen M 6:43 10:01 10:03 9:51 9:47 9:31 56:00 4’43”
9 567 CHRIS MCGOVERN Team Novo Nordisk Sen M 7:02 9:29 9:45 10:01 9:56 9:45 56:01 4’44”
10 692 STEPHEN GIBSON gravesend Sen m 7:02 9:33 9:39 9:47 10:12 10:29 56:43 5’26”
11 496 NEIL PHILLIPS 0 Sen M 7:24 9:28 9:51 10:30 9:55 9:50 57:01 5’44”
12 133 KRISTIAN BORBELY Cyclelab Sen M 6:52 9:56 10:02 10:03 10:16 9:59 57:12 5’55”
13 427 WILF SINCLAIR Pearson Cycles Sen M 7:02 9:39 9:39 9:55 10:42 10:18 57:17 6’00”
14 693 JOSEPH SUTTON PMR@Toachim House Jun M 6:15 9:14 9:31 9:48 12:39 10:37 58:07 6’50”
15 438 STUART SPIES London Dynamo Sen M 7:42 10:15 10:16 10:16 9:59 10:03 58:34 7’17”
16 621 MIKE LADBROOK Team Corridori Sen M 9:36 9:36 9:36 9:36 10:17 10:17 59:01 7’44”
17 227 HENRY BEAUMONT Corridori Sen M 7:12 10:17 10:28 10:40 10:13 10:17 59:09 7’52”
18 542 DAN DRAKE VC Deal Sen M 7:27 9:58 10:13 10:55 10:25 10:35 59:36 8’19”
19 33 DUNCAN RIMMER Morden CRC Sen M 7:35 9:51 11:15 10:21 10:23 10:22 59:50 8’33”
20 696 PETER ST-AMOUR Unattached Sen M 7:46 10:16 10:25 10:40 10:40 10:22 1:00:12 8’55”
21 390 JOSH WAKELING Bowlphish BONTRAGER racing Sen M 9:23 8:29 10:12 10:31 10:21 11:59 1:00:57 9’40”
22 234 SHANE POPE Crawley Wheelers Sen M 7:44 10:39 10:35 10:39 10:48 10:34 1:01:01 9’44”
23 456 JASON CATTERMOLE VCL Sen M 7:33 10:36 10:36 11:00 10:47 10:40 1:01:15 9’58”
24 431 ANDREW CLARE London Dynamo Sen M 8:25 10:20 10:41 10:46 10:50 10:31 1:01:35 10’18”
25 653 WILL BERESFORD London Phoenix Sen M 7:38 9:50 10:38 11:51 11:12 10:48 1:01:59 10’42”
26 77 WILL BRIDGMAN Private member Sen M 7:30 10:36 10:40 11:04 11:14 11:17 1:02:23 11’06”
27 408 ALEX PETTETT Cadence Sen M 9:35 9:35 9:35 10:11 10:10 14:02 1:03:10 11’53”
28 492 ROBERT PURCELL Neon-Velo CT Sen M 7:02 9:35 9:29 9:34 9:40 45:21
29 237 CHRIS HERRING East London Velo Sen M 6:45 9:22 9:22 10:13 10:13 45:59
30 293 STANLEY NUTTER Herne Hill Youth CC Jun M 7:26 10:32 10:50 11:06 11:23 51:19 -1 lap
31 316 RORY TOWNSEND Pedal Heaven RT Sen M 6:41 12:57 10:51 10:38 10:55 52:04 -1 lap
32 652 MARK FIELD Unattached Sen M 7:37 10:06 12:58 10:56 10:57 52:36 -1 lap
33 625 NICK HERLIHY 0 Sen M 8:18 10:56 11:18 11:22 11:10 53:06 -1 lap
34 47 EDWIN BURDEN Hackney GT Sen M 8:20 10:50 11:33 11:46 11:22 53:53 -1 lap
35 679 RICHARD POYNTER London Phoenix Sen M 8:28 11:17 11:33 11:51 11:25 54:36 -1 lap
36 75 ANDREW NIPPARD Pearson Cycles Sen M 8:26 10:49 11:09 12:40 11:39 54:46 -1 lap
37 36 CHRISTOPHER HYDE Wicmore CC Jun M 8:14 10:54 11:59 11:39 12:01 54:49 -1 lap
38 27 STUART LYNN Dulwich Paragon CC Sen M 8:21 11:11 11:13 12:04 12:12 55:03 -1 lap
39 41 NATHAN WILSON Kingston Wheelers CC Sen M 8:23 11:19 12:01 12:00 12:10 55:56 -1 lap
40 668 ANDREW BRADSHAW VC Londres Sen M 9:20 9:20 11:17 15:54 10:33 56:25 -1 lap
41 85 BEN WOOD Wigmore CC Jun M 8:15 11:26 11:55 12:46 12:29 56:53 -1 lap
42 404 DAVID SMITH VC Londres Sen M 9:19 12:12 12:20 12:02 11:55 57:50 -1 lap
43 86 PATRICK FAINT Team Darenth Jun M 9:10 12:03 12:11 12:29 12:13 58:09 -1 lap
44 676 LIAM WHITE VC Deal Sen M 8:45 12:03 12:11 12:23 12:48 58:12 -1 lap
45 684 CHRIS COOPER PB Cycle Coaching Sen M 9:29 12:13 11:39 12:55 12:03 58:21 -1 lap
46 640 ALEX MILNE rapha cc Sen M 9:18 11:39 12:35 13:00 12:06 58:40 -1 lap
47 637 DANIEL WEALE Adalta C C Sen M 9:16 12:35 12:30 12:05 12:16 58:44 -1 lap
48 572 SIMON FLATAU Charlotteville Sen M 9:49 12:27 12:20 12:20 12:15 59:12 -1 lap
49 698 SIMON BARNES London Dynamo Vet m 8:46 12:42 12:16 13:15 12:40 59:40 -1 lap
50 243 D BARRITT Crawley Wheelers Sen M 9:04 12:31 12:40 12:59 12:53 1:00:10 -1 lap
51 689 LUKE ANDERSON Wigmore CC Sen M 12:29 11:21 12:02 12:34 11:58 1:00:26 -1 lap
52 536 KEVIN DAY SEEDS CC Sen M 9:08 12:14 12:50 13:01 13:30 1:00:45 -1 lap
53 697 JAMES DRAIN Gemini BC Sen M 11:35 12:09 12:05 12:35 12:37 1:01:04 -1 lap
54 230 HAYDEN DAVIS Wigmore CC Jun M 8:38 12:06 14:40 13:39 12:13 1:01:18 -1 lap
55 642 JONATHAN BASSETT 0 Sen M 9:47 12:44 12:57 13:07 13:07 1:01:44 -1 lap
56 639 SEAN TAYLOR Rollapaluza CC Sen M 9:59 14:32 13:11 13:02 13:15 1:04:00 -1 lap
57 691 B LOCKWOOD GS Invicta Sen m 16:33 10:45 11:10 11:01 15:15 1:04:45 -1 lap
58 62 JONATHAN DENNIS Control CC Sen M 7:02 9:40 10:07 15:01 41:52
59 641 CHRIS NAYLOR 0 Sen m 10:36 13:59 15:14 13:12 53:03 -2 laps
60 694 RICH MAY Rollapaluza CC Sen M 9:53 15:11 14:55 13:08 53:09 -2 laps
61 699 JAMES HILL East London Velo Sen M 10:14 13:38 15:23 14:40 53:55 -2 laps
62 695 JACK SUDZEK 0 Sen m 10:10 14:04 15:30 14:58 54:44 -2 laps
63 585 NICOLAS BONNEFON Addiscombe CC Sen M 12:15 14:03 14:27 15:18 56:04 -2 laps
64 537 LOUIS LORD Dulwich Paragon CC Jun M 11:49 15:04 15:23 14:01 56:19 -2 laps
65 688 DAVID BISHOP VC Deal Sen M 12:12 15:21 17:37 15:43 1:00:55 -2 laps
66 498 JAMES WADDINGTON Dulwich Paragon CC Sen M 7:49 9:53 9:59 27:42
67 617 MORGAN NEWMAN 0 Sen M 8:31 11:00 11:20 30:51
68 223 HOWARD STREDWICK LF655 Sen M 9:23 12:00 11:59 33:24
69 556 NICHOLAS ROWE Kingston Wheelers Sen M 8:42 9:28 18:10
70 170 MICHAEL  MCLATCHIE Bowlphish BONTRAGER racing Sen M 8:20 10:11 18:32
71 235 JOHN PEARS Crawley Wheelers Sen M 9:33 11:56 21:29
72 487 SPENCER WOOD Adalta Sen M 10:12 13:31 23:43

Veteran Men 40 & 50 men and all women race categories Results

lx8201415v50

Pos Bib Last Name Team Category Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Time Gap
1 686 STUART MCGHEE Evans Cycles RT Vet M 8:50 8:50 9:08 9:10 9:20 45:20
2 386 ROGER MADMENT East London Velo Vet M 9:06 9:15 9:23 9:27 9:51 47:04 1’44”
3 178 JON LYONS GS Invicta Vet M 9:51 9:08 9:25 9:28 9:32 47:26 2’06”
4 25 GEORGE HIGGS Crawley Wheelers Vet M 9:14 9:20 9:42 9:43 9:43 47:44 2’24”
5 29 MARK AMICUCCI-BROWN Evans Cycles RT Vet M 9:20 9:32 9:37 9:54 10:08 48:34 3’14”
6 348 ERIC BLAIS Equipe Brunet Vet M 9:24 9:16 9:43 10:09 10:01 48:34 3’14”
7 254 ADRIAN LYONS GS Invicta Vet M 9:36 9:35 10:21 9:36 9:51 49:01 3’41”
8 42 ANDREW POWERS Rollapaluza CC Vet M 9:36 9:24 9:50 10:20 10:08 49:20 4’00”
9 149 JOHN CORDNER Eastbourne Rovers CC Vet M 9:37 9:40 10:06 10:17 10:08 49:49 4’29”
10 181 DAMIEN ROBERTSON London Phoenix Vet M 9:35 9:35 9:35 10:21 10:43 49:50 4’30”
11 71 STUART MCCORKELL Pearson CC Vet M 9:54 9:48 10:16 10:02 10:29 50:31 5’11”
12 275 NICK MILES RPM 90 Vet M 10:12 10:12 9:47 10:16 10:03 50:31 5’11”
13 18 STUART NISBETT Crawley Wheelers Vet M 10:01 9:58 10:12 10:12 10:09 50:33 5’13”
14 434 PHIL JONES Dulwich Paragon CC Vet M 10:28 9:51 10:01 10:10 10:11 50:44 5’24”
15 163 ED FRASER PB Cycle Coaching Vet M 11:18 10:07 10:07 10:06 10:00 51:41 6’21”
16 70 ALEX AMEY Club Cyclopark Vet M 10:15 10:15 10:11 10:42 10:20 51:45 6’25”
17 152 ROGER FLURY Darenth Vet M 10:07 10:07 10:26 10:32 10:47 52:01 6’41”
18 184 NICK WELSH GS Invicta V50M 11:57 9:56 10:03 10:14 10:04 52:16 6’56”
19 211 SIMON STOCKLEY Team MK Vet M 10:10 10:20 10:34 10:31 10:51 52:28 7’08”
20 161 JEZ PARSONS BECC Vet M 10:21 10:19 10:32 10:48 10:30 52:32 7’12”
21 61 DAMIEN PITTOCK C and N Cycles Vet M 11:35 10:01 10:10 10:24 10:26 52:38 7’18”
22 415 BRENDAN MOYLAN 0 Vet m 10:28 10:34 10:40 10:51 10:37 53:12 7’52”
23 28 ALAN YULE Crawley Wheelers Vet M 10:10 10:05 10:46 11:06 11:04 53:13 7’53”
24 22 ANT GREY Crawley Wheelers Vet M 10:14 10:04 10:53 11:17 10:43 53:14 7’54”
25 552 AARON DEWHURST 0 Vet M 10:12 10:50 10:36 10:51 11:09 53:40 8’20”
26 167 ADAM FORD Eastbourne Rovers CC Vet M 11:07 10:29 10:30 10:46 11:12 54:06 8’46”
27 531 CRAIG STEVENS Ciclos Uno V50M 12:20 10:24 10:40 10:37 10:49 54:52 9’32”
28 250 PAT HAYES Victoria Ciclos Uno V50M 12:43 10:21 10:35 10:40 10:36 54:56 9’36”
29 174 HOLLY MCMAHON WXC world racing Jun F 11:37 10:50 10:48 10:47 10:54 54:58 9’38”
30 175 CLAIRE BEAUMONT Vicious Velo Sen F 11:53 10:34 10:36 10:58 10:55 54:59 9’39”
31 30 RUPERT ROBINSON Crawley Wheelers Vet M 10:22 10:44 11:16 11:30 11:08 55:02 9’42”
32 253 STEPHEN LOOBY Kingston Wheelers CC Vet M 11:11 10:26 10:54 11:33 11:03 55:09 9’49”
33 147 ANDY POLLINTINE Dulwich Paragon CC V50 m 12:50 10:36 10:36 10:36 10:39 55:18 9’58”
34 382 KEVIN BALL Dulwich Paragon CC Vet M 11:23 11:23 10:43 10:56 10:53 55:21 10’01”
35 241 STUART KINNON GS Invicta Vet M 11:09 10:26 10:48 11:31 11:52 55:48 10’28”
36 478 AARON HARRIS VC DEAL Vet M 11:18 11:01 11:02 11:23 11:09 55:56 10’36”
37 296 ASHLEY COUPS Windmilers Vet M 11:11 11:16 10:48 11:44 45:02
38 19 NIGEL LANGRIDGE Crawley Wheelers V50 M 12:40 10:41 10:41 11:00 45:03
39 20 PAUL GIBBS Pearson Cycles V50M 12:58 10:39 10:44 10:53 45:15
40 687 MARK SIMMONDS Unattached Vet M 11:04 11:21 11:21 11:30 45:17
41 682 DANIEL MCQUEEN London Phoenix Vet M 11:25 11:18 11:22 11:17 45:23 -1 lap
42 156 EMMA LEWIS Adalta CC Sen F 11:57 10:48 11:17 11:31 45:33 -1 lap
43 146 PHIL KIRBY Sutton Cycling Club Vet M 11:18 11:06 11:28 11:46 45:39 -1 lap
44 297 SIMON CLARKE GS Avanti Vet M 11:32 11:09 11:17 12:00 45:58 -1 lap
45 341 PAUL JAMES Crawley Wheelers V50M 12:49 10:46 11:15 11:15 46:07 -1 lap
46 673 ROBERT BLOXHAM Mad Cow Racing V50M 13:17 10:54 10:56 11:14 46:23 -1 lap
47 157 STEPHEN BLACKMORE SEEDS CC V50M 12:08 12:08 11:14 11:03 46:34 -1 lap
48 663 PAUL CLARK 0 Vet M 11:27 10:56 12:03 12:06 46:34 -1 lap
49 561 PHILLIP WALLACE-TARRY Crawley Wheelers V50M 13:31 10:56 11:10 11:00 46:38 -1 lap
50 433 CLAYTON HIRST Bigfoot CC Vet m 11:17 11:40 11:44 12:15 46:57 -1 lap
51 201 TONY BARTLETT Team Corridori V50M 13:02 11:14 11:14 11:36 47:07 -1 lap
52 188 KEVIN PERKINS SEEDS CC V50M 14:01 11:00 11:10 11:14 47:26 -1 lap
53 418 KEVIN NEATH Bigfoot CC Vet m 12:09 11:06 11:30 12:47 47:35 -1 lap
54 461 STEPHEN PEATE Bigfoot CC Vet M 11:37 11:52 12:15 11:52 47:37 -1 lap
55 588 JAMIE OSMAN Pearson CC Vet M 11:34 11:51 12:23 11:52 47:42 -1 lap
56 393 CHARLES CODRINGTON Dulwich Paragon CC V50 M 13:10 10:47 10:45 13:06 47:49 -1 lap
57 69 ANDREW CARPENTER Sutton CC Vet M 11:58 11:27 12:27 12:02 47:55 -1 lap
58 74 JAMES WILSON LA Fuga SigmaSport Vet M 10:17 10:07 10:39 16:57 48:01 -1 lap
59 645 IAN CLEVERLY Vicious Velo V50M 13:20 11:28 11:32 11:43 48:04 -1 lap
60 681 HARVEY POPE Medway Velo V50M 13:56 11:25 11:25 11:19 48:05 -1 lap
61 286 ASTRID WINGLER London Phoenix Vet F 12:33 11:36 12:16 12:14 48:40 -1 lap
62 660 GARRY BLACKMORE Welwyn Wheelers Vet M 11:42 11:26 12:23 13:15 48:48 -1 lap
63 15 PAUL HORTA-HOPKINS Handsling Vet M 11:29 12:28 12:45 12:14 48:58 -1 lap
64 517 HUGH VIVIAN Finsbury Park CC V50 M 14:00 11:44 11:41 11:45 49:12 -1 lap
65 117 PAUL NEVILLE Sutton Cycling Club Vet M 12:15 12:06 12:22 12:30 49:14 -1 lap
66 346 RUSSELL CROWE San Fairy Ann CC V50M 14:16 11:32 12:12 11:16 49:18 -1 lap
67 143 ROB LEDGER Southborough Whelers Vet M 11:56 12:54 12:06 12:50 49:47 -1 lap
68 388 PHIL WRIGHT VC Londres V50M 14:08 11:46 12:03 12:06 50:04 -1 lap
69 303 DAVID BISHOP Wigmore CC Vet M 12:14 12:18 12:43 12:51 50:07 -1 lap
70 285 JOHN HORSMAN CPT Vet M 13:06 13:06 12:06 12:05 50:24 -1 lap
71 141 STEPHEN BROWN Team Darenth Vet M 12:19 11:58 12:46 13:20 50:24 -1 lap
72 656 GARETH WELCH Dulwich Paragon CC Vet M 12:35 12:27 13:03 12:25 50:32 -1 lap
73 690 NICKY HUGHES Team Scott Vet F 12:33 13:19 11:45 12:52 50:32 -1 lap
74 155 PAUL ATKINSON SEEDS CC V50M 13:01 13:01 12:12 12:17 50:32 -1 lap
75 666 JOHN SCOFIELD Chelmsford CC Vet M 12:31 12:27 13:20 12:57 51:16 -1 lap
76 477 DENNIS HALES OMD Vet M 12:32 12:27 13:20 12:57 51:16 -1 lap
77 210 PETER SOMERVILLE 0 V50M 14:04 12:07 12:46 12:27 51:27 -1 lap
78 122 DAVID CLINTON Pearson Cycles V50 M 14:06 12:59 12:11 12:21 51:38 -1 lap
79 277 KETAN BAKRANIA Team Darenth V50 M 14:23 11:57 12:47 12:33 51:41 -1 lap
80 336 JOHN BEGGS Adalta CC V50m 14:24 12:01 12:45 12:54 52:04 -1 lap
81 84 MICHAEL WOOD Wigmore CC V50M 13:51 12:28 12:11 13:34 52:05 -1 lap
82 672 TONY MILLER VC DEAL Vet M 12:00 13:01 13:47 13:55 52:45 -1 lap
83 510 DUDLEY WYMAN 0 Vet M 12:45 13:02 13:56 13:06 52:51 -1 lap
84 680 GLEN RATTRAY GS Invicta Vet M 12:33 13:14 13:41 13:31 53:01 -1 lap
85 171 TRISHA MCLATCHIE Bowlphish BONTRAGER racing Sen F 13:35 13:07 13:16 13:14 53:13 -1 lap
86 11 PHILIP HARRIS San Fairy Ann CC V50M 14:46 12:08 12:40 14:05 53:40 -1 lap
87 7 PAUL BUCKLEY Wigmore Cycles V50 M 14:43 12:42 13:16 13:18 54:01 -1 lap
88 683 PETER RUFFHEAD Arctic-Tacx RT V50M 14:40 13:05 13:28 12:47 54:02 -1 lap
89 589 PEGGY SERIES Team Thomsons Cycles Unknown 13:09 13:59 13:52 13:30 54:31 -1 lap
90 158 JO-ANNE PERRY PMR@Toachim House Vet F 14:24 13:46 13:14 13:26 54:51 -1 lap
91 145 TIM PHILLIPS Arctic SRAM V50M 14:35 12:39 14:42 13:40 55:38 -1 lap
92 577 DAN FAGG Brighton Mitre Vet M 13:32 13:01 15:33 15:33 57:39 -1 lap
93 598 KATE DEMUTH 0 Vet F 14:18 13:56 15:42 14:55 58:52 -1 lap
94 675 CHRIS HILLESS Team Darenth Vet M 14:47 14:47 14:52 14:35 59:02 -1 lap
95 677 MICHELLE FORSTER London Phoenix Vet F 14:20 13:44 14:07 18:13 1:00:26 -1 lap
96 182 ALAN NEWMAN Brighton Mitre Vet M 12:05 12:55 13:00 23:57 1:01:58 -1 lap
97 294 LESLEY WILKINSON Addiscombe CC V50F 16:24 14:17 14:32 45:14
98 165 SOPHIE EDMONDSON Kinoko Cycles Sen F 15:21 15:27 15:07 45:56 -2 laps
99 566 JULIAN MCGOVERN Sutton Cycling Club V50M 16:02 15:03 16:04 47:10 -2 laps
100 391 SPENCER HARR Bigfoot CC V50M 16:13 15:25 16:12 47:52 -2 laps
101 105 STEVE RIGBY Addiscombe CC V50M 18:19 15:49 15:11 49:20 -2 laps
102 678 CLAIRE RICHARDSON London Dynamo Sen F 20:45 14:29 14:23 49:38 -2 laps
103 580 LIZ ORR 0 V50 F 16:14 16:37 16:55 49:47 -2 laps
104 649 HELEN STACEY 0 Sen F 16:08 16:53 16:48 49:50 -2 laps
105 479 ANNA SAUNDERS Wigmore CC Jun F 16:49 17:19 16:22 50:30 -2 laps
106 299 PAUL REED 0 Vet M 10:49 11:34 22:24
107 590 EMMERIC HURAULT 0 Vet M 11:11 12:49 24:00
108 200 MAREK GLOWINSKI VC Londres V50M 13:20 11:20 24:40
109 654 MARK FOULDS Bowlphish BONTRAGER racing Vet M 10:31 10:31
110 659 STEVE COULSON Travers bikes Vet M 11:14 11:14
111 685 PETER NUTTAL Southborough Whelers Vet M 22:38 22:38

Youth Results

Pos Bib Last Name Team Category Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Time Gap
1 95 TOBY MARTIN 4t+Velo YA M 9:51 8:59 9:37 28:28
2 463 MATTHEW MCGOVERN Sutton Cycling Club YA M 10:08 9:36 9:37 29:21 0’53”
3 96 LUKE MITCHIE 4t+Velo YA M 10:31 9:49 9:39 30:00 1’32”
4 106 THOMAS IVES Sutton Cycling Club YB M 10:30 9:49 10:09 30:29 2’01”
5 108 MAX CHEATLE VC Londres YA M 10:27 10:20 9:49 30:37 2’09”
6 94 JONATHAN HEASMAN VC Deal YB M 10:58 9:57 10:15 31:11 2’43”
7 661 NATHAN BLACKMORE Welwyn Wheelers YA M 11:06 10:08 10:15 31:29 3’01”
8 98 KISHAN BAKRANIA Team Darenth YB M 11:07 10:02 10:22 31:31 3’03”
9 109 KAREEM AKINNIBI VC Londres YA M 10:59 10:11 10:42 31:53 3’25”
10 111 JACOB VAUGHAN Team Corridori YA M 10:39 11:13 10:02 31:55 3’27”
11 80 TOM KIRBY Sutton Cycling Club YB M 10:56 10:15 10:45 31:57 3’29”
12 116 JOSEPH MULLIGAN HHYCC YA M 11:18 10:14 10:31 32:04 3’36”
13 110 EDDIE DAVIES HHYCC YA M 11:21 10:32 10:18 32:12 3’44”
14 121 IRFAN ZAMAN Bigfoot CC YB M 11:00 10:21 11:18 32:41 4’13”
15 526 HAYDEN CASSIDY VC Londres YA M 11:11 10:50 10:41 32:43 4’15”
16 671 TOBY ANDERTON VC Deal YB M 11:08 10:39 11:02 32:51 4’23”
17 266 CHRISTIAN MANZI Welwyn Wheelers YB M 11:14 10:37 11:14 33:06 4’38”
18 102 MAX LAWSON Herne Hill Youth CC YB M 11:28 10:56 10:59 33:24 4’56”
19 119 TITOUAN BARTHELEMY HHYCC YA M 10:16 13:14 9:59 33:30 5’02”
20 369 KAMRAN AMIN VC Jubilee YB M 12:01 10:38 10:59 33:39 5’11”
21 60 JAMIE WALKER Sutton CC/De Ver YB M 12:16 10:52 11:16 34:25 5’57”
22 674 THOMAS HILLESS Team Darenth YA M 11:59 11:29 12:02 35:31 7’03”
23 452 LUKE HILL TRC YB m 12:20 11:21 12:04 35:46 7’18”
24 37 JACK LEAR Bedgebury CC YB M 12:12 11:41 11:54 35:48 7’20”
25 454 ROBERT MILLS Bigfoot CC YA M 13:20 12:03 11:31 36:56 8’28”
26 284 HARRY HORSMAN VCL YA M 12:50 12:13 11:53 36:58 8’30”
27 99 MEGAN MACMAHON Team Darenth YB F 12:38 12:01 12:20 37:00 8’32”
28 670 CAMERON COXON AT + Velo YB M 12:33 12:05 12:33 37:12 8’44”
29 472 HARVEY TOPSAM VCL YA M 12:40 12:17 12:25 37:24 8’56”
30 113 THOMAS NEVILLE Sutton Cycling Club YA M 12:51 12:26 12:24 37:42 9’14”
31 669 GEORGE METRATE Team Darenth YA M 13:14 12:08 13:04 38:27 9’59”
32 646 OWEN WILLIAMS Lee Valley Youth CC YB M 12:45 12:35 13:15 38:36 10’08”
33 667 JOSEPH MARTIN Preston Park Youth CC YB M 13:56 12:44 12:39 39:21 10’53”
34 664 HARRISON SCOFIELD Chelmsford YCC YB M 13:07 13:25 13:15 39:48 11’20”
35 279 LEWIS GLAYSHER Sutton CC YB M 14:25 13:27 12:00 39:53 11’25”
36 470 CHRISTIAN BRIGHT Redhill CC YB M 13:12 13:13 13:29 39:55 11’27”
37 662 JOSHUA ROGERS Cyclopark YB M 14:01 13:12 13:20 40:34 12’06”
38 104 BILL DEMUTH VC Jubilee YB M 13:53 13:03 13:57 40:54 12’26”
39 471 FINLAY WELLINGS VC Londres YB M 13:47 13:55 14:00 41:44 13’16”
40 370 JOE HARRIS 0 Unknown 12:05 11:41 23:47
41 459 ALEXANDER DAMMS Bigfoot CC YA M 14:34 13:40 28:15
42 466 SAMUEL WARD Bigfoot CC YB M 14:38 13:39 28:17
43 606 ALEX WALKER 0 YA M 14:54 13:31 28:26
44 118 ALISTAR CANNING Redhill CC YB M 14:53 14:02 28:56 -1 lap
45 665 HARVEY SCOFIELD Chelmsford YCC YB M 15:46 15:46 31:33 -1 lap
46 323 CONNIE HAYES LVYCC YA F 17:25 17:03 34:28 -1 lap
47 604 LEIGHTON DALLEY Wigmore CC YB M 18:11 17:14 35:25 -1 lap
48 563 DARREN MARSH HHYCC YB M 28:36 28:36 -2 laps

Under 10 – sorry for the delay in posting results

Position Number Name Club Age group
1 37 Billy Bancroft HHYCC U10B
2 18 Shrish Bakrana Team Darenth U10B
3 12 Daniel Lloyd Lee Valley Youth U10B
4 32 Patrick Lear Bedgebury CC U10B
5 26 Benjamin Bisson Hillingdon Slipstreamers U10B
6 20 Alfie Amey Club Cyclopark U10B
7 24 Gilbert Cordner Eastbourne Rovers U10B
8 22 James Kirby Sutton CC U10B
9 2 Peter Carpenter Sutton CC U8B
10 9 Luke Gibson Club Cyclopark U10B
11 27 George Harvey VC Jubilee U10B
12 16 Owen Prenelle LVYCC U10B
13 19 Oscar Amey Club Cyclopark U8B
14 40 Yani Djelil Team Darenth U10B
15 34 Aaron Gordon Campbell HHYCC U10B
16 13 Carys Lloyd Lee Valley Youth U10G
17 45 Jude McGreevy Team Darenth U8B
18 43 Lochlan Macdonald Bigfoot Go Ride U10B
19 29 Alex Glaysher Sutton CC U10B
20 21 Charlie Wallis Velo Club Rutland U10B
21 33 Tom James Sutton CC U10B
22 14 Esme Wiley HHYCC U10G
23 6 Isaac Worrall Club Cyclopark U10B
24 42 Max Holmes Team Darenth U8B
25 23 Millie Coleman Hillingdon Slipstreamers U10G
26 5 Oliver Worrall Club Cyclopark U10B
27 17 Tulsi Bakrana Team Darenth U8G
28 44 Lawrence Wilson Bigfoot Go Ride U10B
29 8 Kiki Webb Charlotteville CC U10G
30 25 Mylo Cordner Eastbourne Rovers U8B
31 35 Raphael Boulton VCL U10B
32 31 Freddie Neath Bigfoot Go Ride U8B
33 1 Elsa Rendall Todd Club Cyclopark U8G
34 30 Molly Neath Bigfoot Go Ride U10G
35 36 Jacob Boulton VCL U8B
36 39 Charlie Hart Thanet RC U10B
37 4 Sebastian Beckham Club Cyclopark U10B
38 46 Maurice Tate U10B
39 10 Katie Sawyer Club Cyclopark U8G
40 7 Delilah Webb Charlotteville CC U8G
41 11 Emma Sawyer Club Cyclopark U10G
42 41 Sammy Djelil Team Darenth U8B

Under 12  – sorry for the delay in posting results

Position Number Name Club Age group
1 25 Joseph Blackmore HHYCC U12B
2 13 Dan Kirby Sutton CC U12B
3 7 Caelan Miller ELVC U12B
4 11 Henry Cordner Eastbourne Rovers U12B
5 5 Stanley Platts VCL U12B
6 30 Charlotte McGreevy Team Darenth U12G
7 23 Jack Hill Thanet RC U12B
8 14 Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers U12G
9 16 Alex Harvey VC Jubilee U12B
10 28 Finn Dunton Wigmore CC U12B
11 9 Sam McGhee Sutton CC U12B
12 12 Luke Prenelle Lee Valley Youth U12B
13 15 Ferdee Parsons VC Jubilee U12B
14 32 Milo Summers HHYCC U12B
15 36 Alfie Wood Wigmore CC U12B
16 8 Caleb Brown Team Darenth U12B
17 29 Patrick Ridge Sutton CC U12B
18 31 Thomas Metcalfe Team Darenth U12B
19 35 Daniel Seaton Club Cyclopark U12B
20 21 Emily Heasman VC Deal U12G
21 33 Hector Hawkins HHYCC U12B
22 4 Jude Wilson Sutton CC U12B
23 20 Bertie Badham Sutton CC U12B
24 10 Harry Owen HHYCC U12B
25 1 Zach Rendall Todd Club Cyclopark U12B
26 19 Mason Johnson Stenning Team Darenth U12B
27 18 James Yule PPYCC U12B
28 26 Felix Ledger Southborough U12B
29 27 Albert Peate Bigfoot CC U12B
30 24 Ethan Hart Thanet RC U12B
31 2 Cameron Still Sutton CC U12B
32 17 Freddie Newman PPYCC U12B
33 34 Jack Harradine Bigfoot U12B

mudhsoe

………………………………………………

Seniors 2013/14 pictureshttp://cyclephotos.smugmug.com/Cyclo-Cross/Cyclo-Cross-201314/Round-8-Seniors/

Women/Juniors/Veterans 2013/14 pictures http://cyclephotos.smugmug.com/Cyclo-Cross/Cyclo-Cross-201314/Round-8-WVJ/

Youth 2013/14 pictureshttp://cyclephotos.smugmug.com/Cyclo-Cross/Cyclo-Cross-201314/Round-8-Youth/

Under 10/12 2013/14 pictureshttp://cyclephotos.smugmug.com/Cyclo-Cross/Cyclo-Cross-201314/LondonSE-Cyclo-Cross-League-8/

Senior Videohttps://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fxi9Vrhw1Ng

Women/Junior/Veteran Videohttps://www.youtube.com/watch?v=WvKtQEO6kXI

Youth Videohttps://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SX6aaz5LJuU

………………………………………………

Note: Don’t forget to affiliate (not needed to race but to score points) and visit our Facebook page – NEWS

no comments.