Allainz Logo
Round 8 - Sun 16th Nov
Round 6 - Sun 12th Oct
Calendar

Round 7 – Sun 2nd Nov

Round 7 - Addington Park The Cyclelab London and South East Cyclo Cross League round seven held at Addington Park,…

Post By admin

Round 7 – Addington Park

The Cyclelab London and South East Cyclo Cross League round seven held at Addington Park, Croydon and promoted by VC Londres on November 2.

lx7pics

Senior/Junior men video

Veteran men 40/50+ and all women race category video

Youth video

Pictures
John’s pics all races: http://cyclephotos.smugmug.com/Cyclo-Cross/Cyclelab-LondonSE-Cross-League

Glyn’s pics – Vets/Women: https://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=oa.580541075406228&type=1

Glyn’s pics – Seniors: https://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=oa.580545142072488&type=1

Senior/Junior Results (revised Nov 12)

lx7michaelbutler2014

Race winner Michael Butler

Pos Bib Last Name Team Category Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Time Gap
1 616 MICHAEL BUTLER Bowlphish BONTRAGER racing Sen M 7:49 6:03 6:17 6:30 6:26 6:30 6:20 6:21 6:20 58:41
2 626 LIAM EARL Team Corridori Sen M 7:49 6:05 6:27 6:42 6:31 6:25 6:34 6:43 6:39 1:00:00 1’19”
3 14 PHILIP GLOWINSKI VC Londres Sen M 7:50 6:29 6:34 6:52 6:42 6:42 6:41 7:01 6:42 1:01:37 2’56”
4 506 ALEC BRIGGS Rollapaluza CC Sen M 7:18 7:18 6:35 6:35 6:39 6:44 7:01 7:10 6:59 1:02:23 3’42”
5 237 CHRIS HERRING East London Velo Sen M 8:15 6:29 6:34 6:40 6:50 7:02 7:00 7:00 6:49 1:02:41 4’00”
6 438 STUART SPIES London Dynamo Sen M 8:18 6:28 6:39 6:48 6:58 6:54 6:59 6:57 6:52 1:02:58 4’17”
7 12 RUSSELL SHORT London Dynamo Sen M 8:20 6:23 6:41 6:48 6:55 6:50 7:02 7:02 7:23 1:03:29 4’48”
8 62 JONATHAN DENNIS Control CC Sen M 8:44 6:39 6:45 6:51 6:54 7:00 7:01 7:09 6:52 1:03:58 5’17”
9 144 JACK FINCH PMR@Toachim House Sen M 8:23 6:40 6:51 6:58 7:00 7:00 6:49 7:19 7:19 1:04:21 5’40”
10 172 PHIL LENNEY Bowlphish BONTRAGER racing Sen M 8:30 7:13 6:54 7:13 6:49 6:55 7:08 6:52 6:46 1:04:25 5’44”
11 630 HAYDEN WOOD 0 Sen M 8:07 6:36 6:51 6:54 7:09 7:22 7:25 7:07 7:26 1:05:02 6’21”
12 624 LOUIS SUGGETT Sigma RT Jun M 8:05 6:32 7:04 6:54 6:58 7:04 7:05 7:03 8:14 1:05:02 6’21”
13 498 JAMES WADDINGTON Dulwich Paragon CC Sen M 8:31 6:48 7:09 7:00 7:14 6:49 7:02 7:10 7:15 1:05:02 6’21”
14 26 RICHARD BUERCKNER Addiscombe CC Sen M 8:26 6:37 6:57 7:12 7:08 7:09 7:15 7:14 7:21 1:05:23 6’42”
15 408 ALEX PETTETT Cadence Sen M 8:45 6:35 6:55 7:06 7:08 7:11 7:18 7:11 7:11 1:05:24 6’43”
16 236 DAN BRAID Corridori Sen M 8:19 6:44 7:01 7:20 7:16 7:19 7:19 7:13 7:08 1:05:43 7’02”
17 547 JAMES FLURY Vicious Velo Sen M 8:09 6:36 7:08 7:09 7:02 7:24 7:11 7:45 7:45 1:06:12 7’31”
18 612 KRISTIAN BORBELY Cyclelab Sen M 8:12 7:00 7:00 7:15 7:26 7:28 7:27 7:43 59:34 -1 lap
19 427 WILF SINCLAIR Pearson Cycles Sen M 8:20 7:23 7:23 6:59 7:08 7:35 7:20 7:42 59:55 -1 lap
20 301 JASON WOOD London Dynamo Vet M 8:44 7:04 7:13 7:27 7:18 7:26 7:28 7:18 1:00:03 -1 lap
21 33 DUNCAN RIMMER Morden CRC Sen M 8:40 6:53 7:19 7:24 7:29 7:35 7:32 7:23 1:00:18 -1 lap
22 154 MARTIN BLACKMAN Sutton CC/De Ver Jun M 8:37 6:51 7:03 7:25 7:32 7:35 7:53 7:52 1:00:51 -1 lap
23 627 GEORGE JARY VC Londres Jun M 8:39 7:06 7:25 7:38 7:38 7:24 7:16 7:42 1:00:52 -1 lap
24 54 GLEN WHITTINGTON Southborough & District Whlrs Sen M 8:34 6:55 7:25 7:25 7:58 7:18 7:39 7:39 1:00:55 -1 lap
25 58 HARRY CLARKE Sutton Cycling Club Jun M 8:36 6:48 7:06 7:35 7:23 7:31 8:22 7:47 1:01:11 -1 lap
26 431 ANDREW CLARE London Dynamo Sen M 9:06 7:18 7:31 7:35 7:34 7:27 7:37 7:13 1:01:24 -1 lap
27 399 WILLIAM LINTON Brixton CC Sen M 8:36 6:50 7:37 7:49 7:37 7:46 7:48 7:34 1:01:39 -1 lap
28 77 WILL BRIDGMAN Private member Sen M 8:32 7:18 7:36 7:42 7:37 7:53 7:48 7:54 1:02:22 -1 lap
29 75 ANDREW NIPPARD Pearson Cycles Sen M 8:56 7:13 7:28 7:30 7:42 7:47 8:05 7:44 1:02:29 -1 lap
30 263 MATTHEW BUTT SPEG – Project 51 RT Sen m 9:15 7:33 7:30 7:34 7:40 7:38 7:52 7:36 1:02:43 -1 lap
31 293 STANLEY NUTTER Herne Hill Youth CC Jun M 8:40 7:19 7:46 7:58 7:53 7:40 8:02 7:54 1:03:16 -1 lap
32 633 TOM UNDERHILL Hackney GT Sen M 8:12 8:12 7:42 7:50 8:00 8:00 8:02 8:20 1:04:21 -1 lap
33 567 CHRIS MCGOVERN Team Novo Nordisk Sen M 8:33 7:15 7:40 7:57 8:05 8:14 8:25 8:10 1:04:24 -1 lap
34 440 MICHAEL VANCE Dulwich Paragon CC Sen M 9:07 7:49 7:49 8:08 8:11 8:06 8:24 7:46 1:05:23 -1 lap
35 233 WILLIAM MCFARLAND East London Velo Sen M 9:06 7:32 8:06 8:01 8:13 8:13 8:11 7:59 1:05:24 -1 lap
36 227 HENRY BEAUMONT Corridori Sen M 8:24 7:27 7:55 8:09 8:16 8:21 8:34 8:23 1:05:32 -1 lap
37 259 BENJAMIN MAGGS CC London Sen M 9:47 7:40 7:46 7:54 8:05 8:22 8:11 8:05 1:05:53 -1 lap
38 613 MAURICE BRENDAN Redhill CC Sen M 9:40 7:49 7:55 8:11 8:18 8:15 8:31 8:10 1:06:54 -1 lap
39 509 JESSE BAINES 0 Sen m 9:08 8:21 8:21 8:24 8:31 8:51 8:15 59:55 -2 laps
40 404 DAVID SMITH VC Londres Sen M 9:24 8:12 8:43 8:27 8:06 8:42 8:24 1:00:00 -2 laps
41 625 NICK HERLIHY 0 Sen M 9:28 8:07 8:42 8:34 8:27 8:46 8:03 1:00:10 -2 laps
42 36 CHRISTOPHER HYDE Wicmore CC Jun M 9:11 7:26 8:29 8:29 8:24 9:34 9:07 1:00:43 -2 laps
43 439 ANDREW WREN Pearson CC Sen M 9:39 7:55 8:15 8:29 8:46 8:58 8:55 1:01:00 -2 laps
44 621 MIKE LADBROOK Team Corridori Sen M 8:44 8:44 8:44 8:44 8:44 8:44 8:44 1:01:13 -2 laps
45 435 PHILIP KASSAPIAN 0 Sen M 9:37 8:09 8:46 8:33 8:33 8:47 8:46 1:01:13 -2 laps
46 585 NICOLAS BONNEFON Addiscombe CC Sen M 9:57 8:00 8:23 8:32 8:40 8:44 9:33 1:01:52 -2 laps
47 617 MORGAN NEWMAN 0 Sen M 9:51 7:54 8:19 8:31 8:50 9:15 9:15 1:01:59 -2 laps
48 615 EDD GRANT SE Raggers Sen M 9:25 8:03 8:44 8:48 8:45 9:05 9:07 1:02:01 -2 laps
49 85 BEN WOOD Wigmore CC Jun M 9:09 7:46 8:19 8:31 9:37 9:37 9:19 1:02:21 -2 laps
50 419 BRENDON STEAD Twickenham CC Sen M 9:27 8:32 9:11 9:06 8:48 8:53 8:43 1:02:43 -2 laps
51 631 ANDY POTTER 0 Sen M 9:42 8:16 8:41 9:00 9:52 8:45 8:25 1:02:44 -2 laps
52 230 HAYDEN DAVIS Wigmore CC Jun M 9:10 8:32 8:44 9:19 9:33 9:22 8:46 1:03:29 -2 laps
53 619 ALAN MILES Redhill CC Sen M 9:42 8:09 8:59 8:57 9:14 9:33 9:09 1:03:47 -2 laps
54 623 SRDJAN BAKOVIC SE Raggers Sen M 9:47 8:33 9:15 9:50 9:23 9:17 8:54 1:05:02 -2 laps
55 632 NICK BENTON 0 Sen M 10:00 8:37 8:56 9:20 9:59 9:17 9:17 1:05:30 -2 laps
56 622 ALAN MILES Redhill CC Sen M 9:50 8:57 9:11 9:43 10:10 10:26 10:18 1:08:38 -2 laps
57 634 DANIEL GOULD 0 Sen M 10:09 9:04 9:14 9:28 11:54 10:03 59:55 -3 laps
58 629 DAVID ISHERWOOD 0 Sen M 10:40 9:43 10:23 11:38 11:36 12:59 1:07:01 -3 laps
59 618 STEPHEN ADAMS Twenty3C-Focus Sen M 7:49 6:21 6:32 6:42 6:30 33:56
60 221 ANDREW SNOWBALL VC Londres Sen M 8:33 6:48 7:06 7:23 7:10 37:03
61 180 PHIL HERSEY Eagle RC Vet M 8:44 7:20 8:18 7:39 7:41 39:44
62 317 JOSH HAASZ VCL Sen M 9:36 7:56 8:49 9:03 9:08 44:35
63 537 LOUIS LORD Dulwich Paragon CC Jun M 10:04 18:03 10:04 10:48 12:24 1:01:25 -4 laps
64 235 JOHN PEARS Crawley Wheelers Sen M 9:05 7:30 16:36
65 16 OSKAR SCARSBROOK Hackney GT Jun M 9:50 9:47 19:37
66 628 JAMES NELLIST Dulwich Paragon CC Sen M 9:20 15:46 25:06

Veteran Men 40/50+ and all women race categories (revised Jan 8 2015)

lx7v40201415

Roger Madment

lx7wom201415

Louise Mahe

lx7v50201415

Nick Kinsey was top vet 50

Pos Bib Last Name Team Category Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Time Gap
1 386 ROGER MADMENT East London Velo Vet M 5:13 6:05 6:12 6:19 6:26 6:23 6:23 6:16 49:20
2 555 STUART MCGHEE Evans Cycles RT Vet M 5:31 6:19 6:19 6:19 6:23 6:23 6:19 6:23 49:59 0’39”
3 164 TIM GRANSHAW Handsling RT Vet M 6:08 6:31 6:37 6:25 6:15 6:35 6:24 6:27 51:26 2’06”
4 18 STUART NISBETT Crawley Wheelers Vet M 5:34 6:27 6:32 6:37 6:36 6:41 6:33 6:34 51:36 2’16”
5 178 JON LYONS GS Invicta Vet M 5:44 6:17 6:33 6:36 7:51 6:30 6:19 6:04 51:58 2’38”
6 348 ERIC BLAIS Equipe Brunet Vet M 5:33 6:27 6:32 6:42 6:37 6:44 6:45 6:37 52:00 2’40”
7 25 GEORGE HIGGS Crawley Wheelers Vet M 5:31 6:21 6:37 6:44 6:46 6:55 6:46 6:27 52:11 2’51”
8 42 ANDREW POWERS Rollapaluza CC Vet M 5:52 6:34 6:32 6:43 6:44 6:52 6:36 6:36 52:32 3’12”
9 29 MARK AMICUCCI-BROWN Evans Cycles RT Vet M 5:51 6:34 6:47 6:43 7:03 6:49 6:48 6:36 53:14 3’54”
10 614 NICK KINSEY De Laune CC V50M 7:56 6:20 6:20 6:27 6:37 6:39 6:33 6:28 53:24 4’04”
11 127 DAVE SPRAGG Kingston Wheelers CC Vet M 5:58 6:20 6:35 6:50 7:04 7:00 6:50 6:44 53:26 4’06”
12 17 DOUGLAS FOX Crawley Wheelers V50M 7:54 6:19 6:24 6:54 6:37 6:36 6:28 6:20 53:36 4’16”
13 254 ADRIAN LYONS GS Invicta Vet M 6:16 6:16 6:50 7:09 7:00 7:05 6:56 6:36 54:11 4’51”
14 74 JAMES WILSON LA Fuga SigmaSport Vet M 5:57 6:36 6:50 6:57 7:05 7:05 6:57 6:44 54:15 4’55”
15 71 STUART MCCORKELL Pearson CC Vet M 6:00 6:46 6:41 7:10 7:06 7:03 6:56 6:33 54:18 4’58”
16 275 NICK MILES 0 Vet M 5:48 6:39 6:54 7:07 7:19 7:14 7:00 6:59 55:03 5’43”
17 149 JOHN CORDNER Eastbourne Rovers CC Vet M 5:50 6:57 7:02 7:18 7:09 7:28 6:59 6:59 55:45 6’25”
18 191 JOHN LEMONIUS 0 Vet M 6:06 6:41 6:52 7:13 7:20 7:18 7:08 7:06 55:45 6’25”
19 305 LOUISE MAHE Mule Bar Girl – Sigma Sport Sen F 6:55 6:56 6:56 7:13 7:06 7:02 6:47 7:00 55:59 6’39”
20 70 ALEX AMEY Club Cyclopark Vet M 6:06 6:53 7:04 7:27 7:29 7:21 7:12 49:34 -1 lap
21 22 ANT GREY Crawley Wheelers Vet M 6:01 6:49 7:17 7:17 7:34 7:25 7:11 49:37 -1 lap
22 19 NIGEL LANGRIDGE Crawley Wheelers V50 M 7:24 7:24 7:01 6:52 7:02 7:00 6:57 49:43 -1 lap
23 569 JO BURT Road CC Vet M 5:43 6:51 8:10 7:07 7:09 7:00 7:40 49:43 -1 lap
24 415 BRENDAN MOYLAN 0 Vet m 6:02 6:56 7:16 7:35 7:36 7:30 6:57 49:56 -1 lap
25 184 NICK WELSH GS Invicta V50M 8:12 6:40 6:48 7:02 7:11 7:07 6:52 49:56 -1 lap
26 533 TONY VICKERS Pearson Cycling Club Vet M 6:04 6:55 7:08 7:34 7:42 7:28 7:08 50:01 -1 lap
27 146 PHIL KIRBY Sutton Cycling Club Vet M 6:25 7:05 7:05 7:22 7:37 7:24 7:00 50:01 -1 lap
28 241 STUART KINNON GS Invicta Vet M 6:15 7:08 7:09 7:22 7:32 7:17 7:17 50:01 -1 lap
29 61 DAMIEN PITTOCK C and N Cycles Vet M 5:53 6:55 7:18 7:35 7:50 7:27 7:20 50:21 -1 lap
30 147 ANDY POLLINTINE Dulwich Paragon CC V50 m 8:12 6:50 7:01 7:11 7:18 7:06 7:06 50:47 -1 lap
31 152 ROGER FLURY Darenth Vet M 6:11 7:03 7:22 7:40 7:45 7:33 7:17 50:54 -1 lap
32 6 SIMON SCARSBROOK Mosquito Bikes V50 M 8:08 7:04 7:06 7:12 7:14 7:12 7:02 51:01 -1 lap
33 296 ASHLEY COUPS Windmilers Vet M 6:23 7:11 7:29 7:29 7:44 7:29 7:13 51:01 -1 lap
34 28 ALAN YULE Crawley Wheelers Vet M 6:16 7:09 7:22 7:36 7:40 7:41 7:29 51:16 -1 lap
35 529 PHIL MURRELL Hackney GT Vet M 7:20 7:20 7:20 7:20 7:20 7:20 7:20 51:26 -1 lap
36 9 MATTHEW LEVETT Brixton Vet M 6:07 7:09 7:27 7:41 7:54 7:45 7:19 51:26 -1 lap
37 30 RUPERT ROBINSON Crawley Wheelers Vet M 6:02 7:09 7:37 7:57 7:57 7:32 7:12 51:28 -1 lap
38 264 NICK DAVY Redhill CC V50M 8:19 7:08 7:08 7:25 7:25 7:11 6:58 51:37 -1 lap
39 590 EMMERIC HURAULT 0 Vet M 6:04 7:08 7:49 8:03 7:57 7:57 6:47 51:47 -1 lap
40 175 CLAIRE BEAUMONT Vicious Velo Sen F 7:22 7:22 7:22 7:22 7:22 7:22 7:31 51:47 -1 lap
41 561 PHILLIP WALLACE-TARRY Crawley Wheelers V50M 8:19 6:56 7:06 7:18 7:36 7:43 7:01 52:02 -1 lap
42 156 EMMA LEWIS Adalta CC Sen F 7:26 7:03 7:28 7:53 7:47 7:36 7:36 52:53 -1 lap
43 600 KIERAN GORMAN 0 Unknown 7:42 7:34 7:44 7:38 7:32 7:35 7:24 53:14 -1 lap
44 161 JEZ PARSONS BECC Vet M 6:26 7:21 7:36 7:53 8:02 8:05 7:53 53:19 -1 lap
45 608 SALLY SMITH Medway Velo Sen F 7:26 7:26 7:26 7:26 7:26 7:26 8:54 53:33 -1 lap
46 377 JO SMITH Adalta CC Sen F 7:15 7:35 7:35 7:42 8:00 7:51 7:47 53:47 -1 lap
47 188 KEVIN PERKINS SEEDS CC V50M 8:55 7:24 7:38 7:36 7:37 7:27 7:20 53:59 -1 lap
48 20 PAUL GIBBS Pearson Cycles V50M 8:26 7:20 7:36 7:53 7:50 7:34 7:20 54:00 -1 lap
49 199 STEPHEN SHIPLEY 0 Vet M 6:57 7:33 7:43 8:07 8:00 7:54 7:44 54:01 -1 lap
50 299 PAUL REED 0 Vet M 6:30 7:43 7:53 8:17 8:20 8:05 7:30 54:21 -1 lap
51 198 ANTHONY BARKER Crawley Wheelers Vet M 6:22 7:45 7:57 8:22 8:31 7:54 7:34 54:27 -1 lap
52 160 JEREMY SHOTTER BECC Vet M 6:29 7:19 7:36 8:15 8:53 8:08 7:47 54:29 -1 lap
53 286 ASTRID WINGLER London Phoenix Vet F 7:35 7:30 7:38 7:53 8:14 7:52 7:47 54:31 -1 lap
54 262 STEVE WOOD Pearson Cycles V50M 8:40 7:15 7:25 8:15 7:48 7:41 7:31 54:39 -1 lap
55 341 PAUL JAMES Crawley Wheelers V50M 7:55 7:55 7:52 8:03 7:44 7:44 7:33 54:48 -1 lap
56 200 MAREK GLOWINSKI VC Londres V50M 7:51 7:51 7:51 7:51 7:51 7:51 7:51 55:00 -1 lap
57 531 CRAIG STEVENS Ciclos Uno V50M 7:51 7:51 7:51 7:51 7:51 7:51 7:51 55:00 -1 lap
58 13 MARK JARY VC Londres V50 M 8:44 7:35 7:49 7:56 7:55 7:38 7:20 55:00 -1 lap
59 297 SIMON CLARKE GS Avanti Vet M 6:46 7:42 8:00 8:23 8:12 8:12 7:47 55:06 -1 lap
60 485 SAM JONES CS Grupetto Vet M 6:39 7:33 8:02 8:17 8:19 8:06 8:06 55:06 -1 lap
61 122 DAVID CLINTON Pearson Cycles V50 M 8:52 7:32 7:37 7:52 7:56 7:52 7:52 55:36 -1 lap
62 475 CHRISTOPHE POINTREAU Brixton Cycles Vet M 7:06 7:46 8:00 8:19 8:15 8:15 7:57 55:40 -1 lap
63 261 OREN PELEG 0 Unknown 7:08 7:08 8:02 8:26 8:27 8:18 8:18 55:50 -1 lap
64 461 STEPHEN PEATE Bigfoot CC Vet M 6:43 7:48 8:07 8:26 8:41 8:08 8:03 55:58 -1 lap
65 346 RUSSELL CROWE San Fairy Ann CC V50M 7:53 7:50 7:40 8:13 8:13 8:13 8:13 56:16 -1 lap
66 480 DANNY HALPIN 0 Vet M 6:45 7:44 8:15 8:40 8:46 8:11 7:53 56:16 -1 lap
67 201 TONY BARTLETT Team Corridori V50M 8:52 8:06 7:58 7:59 7:56 7:51 7:36 56:20 -1 lap
68 174 HOLLY MCMAHON WXC world racing Jun F 7:15 07:27 07:45 8:29 9:09 8:17 7:56 56:22 -1 lap
69 153 DAVE BLACKMAN Sutton Cycling Club V50M 8:03 8:03 8:03 8:03 8:03 8:03 8:03 56:22 -1 lap
70 306 CHARLOTTE HEYWOOD 0 Sen F 7:57 7:57 8:16 8:23 8:19 8:08 8:12 57:15 -1 lap
71 588 JAMIE OSMAN Pearson CC Vet M 6:53 7:45 8:33 8:39 8:29 8:19 8:36 57:17 -1 lap
72 602 PAUL GREER SDN Vet M 6:40 8:01 8:47 8:56 8:28 8:20 8:30 57:46 -1 lap
73 611 STUART GRUNSELL VCL Vet M 6:52 8:14 8:11 8:19 8:51 8:48 8:29 57:47 -1 lap
74 210 PETER SOMERVILLE 0 V50M 9:06 7:47 7:55 8:14 8:12 8:07 49:22 -2 laps
75 388 PHIL WRIGHT VC Londres V50M 8:58 7:49 7:49 8:30 8:17 8:09 49:35 -2 laps
76 292 GEOFF NUTTER Herne Hill Youth CC V50M 8:19 8:19 8:19 8:19 8:19 8:19 49:56 -2 laps
77 303 DAVID BISHOP Wigmore CC Vet M 7:02 8:09 8:53 9:09 8:42 8:34 50:32 -2 laps
78 135 BRIAN SCARBORO Gemini BC Vet M 7:16 8:39 9:19 8:46 8:56 8:36 51:35 -2 laps
79 587 CHRISTINE ROBSON VCL Sen F 8:21 7:45 8:07 10:44 8:49 7:59 51:47 -2 laps
80 294 LESLEY WILKINSON Addiscombe CC V50F 8:55 8:29 8:31 8:44 8:42 8:36 51:58 -2 laps
81 84 MICHAEL WOOD Wigmore CC V50M 9:23 8:24 8:33 8:46 8:42 8:16 52:07 -2 laps
82 329 DANIEL CLIFFORD Kingston Wheelers CC Vet m 7:30 8:08 8:50 9:24 9:33 8:55 52:21 -2 laps
83 610 8:38 8:38 8:38 8:51 8:51 8:51 52:32 -2 laps
84 360 MICHELLE ARTHURS-BRENAN Redhill CC Sen F 8:38 8:38 8:50 8:59 8:59 8:47 52:53 -2 laps
85 182 ALAN NEWMAN Brighton Mitre Vet M 9:18 9:03 9:13 9:04 9:01 8:35 54:18 -2 laps
86 11 PHILIP HARRIS San Fairy Ann CC V50M 8:54 8:54 8:48 9:23 9:26 8:56 54:24 -2 laps
87 34 ANDY BRISTOW Velo Baggareur CC V50M 9:22 8:32 9:15 9:23 9:28 8:48 54:51 -2 laps
88 330 CATHY CLIFFORD Kingston Wheelers CC Vet F 9:34 9:10 9:10 9:10 9:01 8:56 55:03 -2 laps
89 158 JO-ANNE PERREY PMR@Toachim House Vet F 8:38 8:38 9:09 10:02 9:18 9:16 55:03 -2 laps
90 7 PAUL BUCKLEY Wigmore Cycles V50 M 9:18 9:14 9:10 9:12 9:10 8:54 55:03 -2 laps
91 609 MONIKA ZAMOISKA Brixton CC Sen F 8:59 8:47 9:05 10:07 9:25 9:25 55:52 -2 laps
92 336 JOHN BEGGS Adalta CC V50m 10:11 9:19 9:08 9:47 9:44 9:01 57:13 -2 laps
93 598 KATE DEMUTH 0 Vet F 8:58 8:51 9:45 9:59 9:56 9:48 57:20 -2 laps
94 594 ROB ALLEN Handsling Vet M 6:04 7:07 7:15 7:22 7:32 35:23 -3 laps
95 363 ROBIN CARTWRIGHT Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 9:36 9:36 9:36 9:36 9:36 48:04 -3 laps
96 345 SUZANNE FOX Crawley Wheelers Sen F 10:36 9:16 9:26 9:20 9:22 48:04 -3 laps
97 105 STEVE RIGBY Addiscombe CC V50M 10:19 10:19 10:19 10:19 10:19 51:37 -3 laps
98 276 JULIAN WALL Cyclefit V50 M 10:21 10:21 10:21 10:21 10:21 51:45 -3 laps
99 603 JOANNA STEAD Twickenham CC Sen F 10:12 10:31 10:59 11:28 10:22 53:33 -3 laps
100 566 JULIAN MCGOVERN Sutton Cycling Club V50M 11:15 11:04 11:43 11:18 10:23 55:45 -3 laps
101 185 DAVID DINSMORE Dulwich Paragon CC Vet M 8:06 8:06 8:54 9:35 34:42 -4 laps
102 353 STEVE WESTLAKE 0 Vet M 12:29 12:29 12:29 12:29 49:56 -4 laps
103 165 SOPHIE EDMONDSON Kinoko Cycles Sen F 12:29 12:29 12:29 12:29 49:59 -4 laps
104 355 RICHARD KENNISON Medway Velo V50 M 12:56 12:56 12:56 12:56 51:45 -4 laps
105 49 PAUL WHITE Addiscombe CC V50 M 8:59 7:46 9:27 26:14 -5 laps
106 145 TIM PHILLIPS Arctic SRAM V50M 9:26 9:03 10:21 28:51 -5 laps
107 421 LEE PORSON City of London Unknown 6:22 6:22 -7 laps

Youth

lx7yoms201415

Pos Bib Last Name Team Category Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Gap
1 95 TOBY MARTIN 4t+Velo YA M 6:06 6:42 6:46 6:22 25:58
2 96 LUKE MITCHIE 4t+Velo YA M 6:07 6:41 6:46 6:23 25:58 0’00”
3 108 MAX CHEATLE VC Londres YA M 6:07 6:42 6:46 6:23 25:59 0’01”
4 115 GEORGE FINCH PMR@Toachim House YA M 6:12 6:37 6:46 6:41 26:17 0’19”
5 89 NOAH CHARLTON Bowlphish BONTRAGER racing YB M 6:25 6:55 6:57 6:53 27:11 1’13”
6 100 GEORGE SLOAN VC Jubilee YB M 6:29 7:07 7:01 6:53 27:32 1’34”
7 283 TOM BURNETT VCL YA M 6:38 7:04 7:03 6:47 27:33 1’35”
8 119 TITOUAN BARTHELEMY HHYCC YA M 6:33 7:03 7:01 6:57 27:36 1’38”
9 94 JONATHAN HEASMAN VC Deal YB M 6:39 6:57 7:00 6:57 27:36 1’38”
10 102 MAX LAWSON Herne Hill Youth CC YB M 6:39 7:10 7:13 7:12 28:16 2’18”
11 116 JOSEPH MULLIGAN HHYCC YA M 6:37 7:09 7:18 7:18 28:24 2’26”
12 106 THOMAS IVES Sutton Cycling Club YB M 6:29 7:13 7:12 7:45 28:40 2’42”
13 109 KAREEM AKINNIBI VC Londres YA M 6:48 7:33 7:31 7:19 29:13 3’15”
14 38 FREDDIE DAVY Redhill CC YA M 6:50 7:31 7:32 7:21 29:14 3’16”
15 80 TOM KIRBY Sutton Cycling Club YB M 6:39 7:57 7:23 7:40 29:39 3’41”
16 472 HARVEY TOPSAM VCL YA M 7:04 7:23 7:37 7:43 29:49 3’51”
17 453 ALFIE PARKINSON Herne Hill Youth CC YA M 7:03 7:32 7:46 7:30 29:52 3’54”
18 369 KAMRAN AMIN VC Jubilee YB M 6:49 7:35 7:48 7:44 29:57 3’59”
19 66 EMILY ASHWOOD Sutton Cycling Club YA F 7:16 7:33 7:39 7:29 29:59 4’01”
20 98 KISHAN BAKRANIA Team Darenth YB M 7:19 7:31 7:43 7:33 30:07 4’09”
21 37 JACK LEAR Bedgebury CC YB M 7:29 7:31 7:59 8:00 31:00 5’02”
22 60 JAMIE WALKER Sutton CC/De Ver YB M 7:23 7:44 8:03 8:00 31:11 5’13”
23 452 LUKE HILL TRC YB m 7:31 7:58 8:08 7:41 31:19 5’21”
24 454 ROBERT MILLS Bigfoot CC YA M 7:37 7:58 8:29 8:13 32:19 6’21”
25 471 FINLAY WELLINGS VC Londres YB M 7:43 8:17 8:28 8:01 32:31 6’33”
26 104 BILL DEMUTH VC Jubilee YB M 7:53 8:41 8:58 8:50 34:24 8’26”
27 606 ALEX WALKER 0 YA M 8:07 8:40 9:13 26:00 -1 lap
28 799 CHARLOTTE COLE-HOSSAIN VC Londres YA F 8:39 8:39 8:43 26:01 -1 lap
29 99 MEGAN MACMAHAN Team Darenth YB F 7:52 9:08 9:00 26:01 -1 lap
30 470 CHRISTIAN BRIGHT Redhill CC YB M 7:55 9:23 8:51 26:10 -1 lap
31 523 AMELIA COOMBES Herne Hill Youth CC YA F 7:50 9:14 9:09 26:15 -1 lap
32 88 CAMERON COXON AT + Velo YB M 8:39 9:25 9:16 27:20 -1 lap
33 466 SAMUEL WARD Bigfoot CC YB M 8:49 9:17 9:27 27:33 -1 lap
34 604 LEIGHTON DALLEY Wigmore CC YB M 8:49 12:16 9:55 31:00 -1 lap
35 279 LEWIS GLAYSHER Sutton CC YB M 10:33 12:05 12:05 34:45 -1 lap
36 65 LUKE ASHWOOD Sutton Cycling Club YB M 8:18 18:05 26:24 -2 laps
37 97 ELSA KRISTIANSSON Hillingdon Slipstreamers YA M 12:53 15:46 28:40 -2 laps

Under 12 (revised Nov 13)

lx7u12g201415

Pos Bib Last Name Team Category Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Gap
1 10 FREDDY NEWMAN PPYCC u12 b 2:34 3:46 3:36 3:41 13:38
2 20 DAN KIRBY Sutton CC u12 b 2:42 3:47 3:42 3:42 13:55 0’17”
3 14 STANLEY PLATTS VCL u12 b 2:42 3:47 3:49 3:35 13:55 0’17”
4 2 ISABELLA ESCALERA Hillingdon SS u12 g 2:45 3:49 3:46 3:41 14:02 0’24”
5 1 ANDREW MCNAUGHTON Dorking Raiders 3:00 3:40 3:42 3:41 14:04 0’26”
6 18 CHARLOTTE MCGREEVY Team Darenth u12 g 2:49 3:49 3:42 3:44 14:05 0’27”
7 4 CAMERON STILL Sutton CC u12 b 2:54 3:40 3:47 3:45 14:07 0’29”
8 33 JACK HILL TRC u12 b 2:50 3:48 3:50 3:49 14:19 0’41”
9 21 HENRY CORDNER Eastbourne Rovers u12 b 2:51 3:51 3:57 3:58 14:38 1’00”
10 32 PATRICK RIDGE Sutton CC u12 b 2:59 3:49 3:56 4:07 14:52 1’14”
11 23 2:53 3:55 3:57 4:13 14:59 1’21”
12 11 ? PARSONS VC Jubilee u12 b 2:54 3:59 4:04 4:04 15:03 1’25”
13 12 ALEX HARVEY VC Jubilee u12 b 2:59 4:09 4:05 4:14 15:29 1’51”
14 38 HECTOR HAWKINS HHYCC u12 b 3:08 4:08 4:15 4:03 15:37 1’59”
15 15 THOMAS DAVIES Sutton CC u12 b 3:15 4:09 4:14 4:16 15:55 2’17”
16 16 CALEB BROWN Team Darenth u12 b 3:24 4:20 4:17 4:05 16:08 2’30”
17 7 JUDE WILSON Sutton CC u12 b 3:23 4:17 4:22 4:11 16:13 2’35”
18 8 SAM MCGHEE Sutton CC u12 b 3:14 4:23 4:22 4:17 16:17 2’39”
19 36 MILO SUMMERS HHYCC u12 b 3:30 4:24 4:19 4:16 16:30 2’52”
20 34 ALFIE WOOD WCC u12 b 3:16 4:30 4:31 4:46 17:05 3’27”
21 24 DOMINIC BELL Sutton CC u12 b 3:33 4:34 4:33 4:27 17:08 3’30”
22 25 BENJAMIN FLATAU Charlotteville Rascals u12 b 3:45 4:33 4:37 4:45 17:42 4’04”
23 31 JAMES YULE PPYCC u12 b 3:44 4:33 4:37 4:47 17:43 4’05”
24 13 BEN ? Big Foot u12 b 3:35 4:35 4:52 4:56 18:00 4’22”
25 9 HARRY OWEN HHYCC u12 b 3:27 4:52 4:45 5:02 18:07 4’29”
26 19 MASON JOHNSON-STENNING Team Darenth u12 b 3:57 4:39 4:52 13:29
27 17 ELLA BAKER Team Darenth u12 g 3:53 4:46 5:08 13:48 1 lap
28 30 ALBERT PEATE Bigfoot CC u12 b 3:43 5:24 4:58 14:06 1 lap
29 26 EVA CALLINON KJCC u12 g 3:46 5:22 5:01 14:10 1 lap
30 29 BERTIE BADHAM Sutton CC u12 b 3:59 5:31 6:26 15:57 1 lap
31 28 5:07 5:33 5:57 16:39 1 lap

Under 10 (revised Nov 13)

lx7u10g201415

Pos Bib Last Name Team Category Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Time Gap
1 7 PATRICK LEAR Bedgebury u10 b 2:33 4:17 3:52 10:44
2 26 GILBERT CORDNER Eastbourne Rovers u10 b 2:27 4:10 4:07 10:45 0’01”
3 31 BILLY BANCROFT HHYCC u10 b 2:33 3:25 4:46 10:45 0’01”
4 6 ALFIE AMEY Club Cyclopark u10 b 2:41 3:57 4:25 11:04 0’20”
5 4 BEN BISSON Hillingon Slipstreamers u10 b 2:38 4:19 4:07 11:05 0’21”
6 13 PETER CARPENTER Sutton CC u8 b 2:42 4:20 4:31 11:34 0’50”
7 21 SHRISH BAKRANIA Team Darenth u10 b 2:41 4:23 4:53 11:57 1’13”
8 22 LOCHLAN MACDONALD Big Foot u10 b 3:10 4:41 4:45 12:37 1’53”
9 23 JAMES KIRBY Sutton CC u10 b 3:09 5:06 4:22 12:38 1’54”
10 19 MILLIE COLEMAN Hillingon Slipstreamers u10 g 3:15 4:49 4:41 12:46 2’02”
11 16 ASTRID SPRAGG Hillingon Slipstreamers u10 g 3:27 5:01 5:00 13:29 2’45”
12 17 LUKE GIBSON Club Cyclopark u10 b 3:19 5:05 5:05 13:30 2’46”
13 5 OSCAR AMEY Club Cyclopark u8 b 3:25 5:11 5:03 13:40 2’56”
14 14 RAPHAEL BOULTON VCL u10 b 3:20 5:20 5:15 13:56 3’12”
15 29 YANI DJELIL Team Darenth u10 b 3:35 5:13 5:11 14:00 3’16”
16 18 SAMUEL FINCH PMR@Toachim House Racing u8 b 3:51 5:08 5:10 14:10 3’26”
17 11 GEORGE HARVEY VC Jubilee u10 b 3:44 5:16 5:16 14:17 3’33”
18 3 3:27 5:10 5:48 14:26 3’42”
19 12 GARY ? u10 b 4:10 5:25 5:29 15:05 4’21”
20 1 EDWIN LANGLEY u8 b 4:07 5:25 5:32 15:05 4’21”
21 37 ELLIOT SMITH Sutton CC u10 b 4:02 5:43 5:59 15:44 5’00”
22 20 TULSI BAKRANIA Team Darenth u8 g 4:09 5:42 5:53 15:46 5’02”
23 25 GEORGIA ALLEN Handsling u10 g 3:56 5:47 6:16 15:59 5’15”
24 24 LAWRENCE WILSON Big Foot u10 b 3:57 5:44 6:46 16:28 5’44”
25 33 THOMAS YALE HHYCC u10 b 4:34 6:05 10:39
26 10 ESME WILEY HHYCC u10 g 4:33 6:07 10:41
27 35 FREDDIE NEATH Bigfoot u8 b 4:24 6:27 10:52 1 lap
28 28 SAMMY DJELIL Team Darenth u8 b 4:47 6:18 11:06 1 lap
29 36 MOLLY  NEATH Bigfoot u10 g 4:39 6:34 11:13 1 lap
30 38 ALEX WALTERS Bigfoot u10 b 4:32 6:51 11:23 1 lap
31 32 CHLOE CALLIMAN KJCC u8 g 4:55 6:43 11:39 1 lap
32 8 PHOEBE POSTON Sutton CC u10 g 5:12 6:36 11:48 1 lap
33 27 MYLO CORDNER Eastbourne Rovers u8 b 5:53 6:35 12:28 1 lap
34 34 JUSTIN COLLINS Redhill Raiders u8 b 5:26 7:04 12:31 1 lap
35 15 JACOB BOULTON VCL u8 b 5:56 7:10 13:06 1 lap
36 9 EWAN MCGHEE Sutton CC u8 b 6:10 7:50 14:01 1 lap
37 30 WILLIAM FLATAU Charlotteville Rascals u8 b 3:49 10:51 14:41 1 lap

RAIN & DODGY RESULTS
Dear All. the rain simply got into everything and the sign on sheets became somewhat hard to read.

signonsheets7

no comments.