Allainz Logo
Round 7 - Sun 2nd Nov
Round 5 - Sun 5th Oct
Calendar

Round 6 – Sun 12th Oct

Cyclelab London/SE Cyclo Cross League 6 and Sussex League 2 2014/15 The Cyclelab London and South East Cyclo Cross League…

Post By admin

Cyclelab London/SE Cyclo Cross League 6 and Sussex League 2 2014/15

The Cyclelab London and South East Cyclo Cross League round six, incorporating the Sussex League round two held at Happy Valley, Brighton and promoted by Preston Park Youth CC on October 12.

Pictures posted – GO there

Senior/Junior video

Veteran men and all women’s race categories video

 Youth video

Senior/Junior Men

lx6sen201415

Jack Finch and Phillip Glowinski

lx6sen201415b

Junior Jo Sutton wins the battle for third

Pos Bib Last Name Team Category Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Time Gap
1 14 PHILIP GLOWINSKI VC Londres Sen M 5:42 6:03 6:09 6:15 6:17 6:23 6:15 6:16 6:23 6:14 1:02:01
2 583 JACK FINCH PMR@Toachim House Sen M 5:43 6:03 6:13 6:10 6:17 6:22 6:15 6:15 6:23 6:23 1:02:09 0’08”
3 582 JOSEPH SUTTON PMR@Toachim House Jun M 5:43 6:03 6:15 6:21 6:26 6:26 6:20 6:17 6:09 6:11 1:02:16 0’15”
4 54 GLEN WHITTINGTON Southborough & District Whlrs Sen M 5:53 6:15 6:14 6:16 6:19 6:17 6:20 6:17 6:10 6:11 1:02:17 0’16”
5 492 ROBERT PURCELL Neon-Velo CT Sen M 5:51 6:19 6:14 6:16 6:19 6:18 6:18 6:18 6:09 6:13 1:02:18 0’17”
6 542 DAN DRAKE VC Deal Sen M 5:49 6:16 6:18 6:16 6:19 6:17 6:21 6:17 6:12 6:12 1:02:20 0’19”
7 408 ALEX PETTETT Cadence Sen M 6:00 6:14 6:13 6:13 6:19 6:18 6:20 6:14 6:14 6:29 1:02:37 0’36”
8 315 DANIEL BAINES Norwood Paragon CC Sen M 5:53 6:15 6:13 6:16 6:19 6:17 6:21 6:18 6:39 6:26 1:03:03 1’02”
9 498 JAMES WADDINGTON Dulwich Paragon CC Sen M 6:04 6:08 6:15 6:23 6:20 6:25 6:26 6:24 6:22 6:14 1:03:05 1’04”
10 154 MARTIN BLACKMAN Sutton CC/De Ver Jun M 5:55 6:18 6:10 6:16 6:19 6:17 6:20 6:26 6:50 7:05 1:04:01 2’00”
11 26 RICHARD BUERCKNER Addiscombe CC Sen M 5:51 6:14 6:28 6:20 6:34 6:35 6:35 6:46 6:50 6:41 1:04:57 2’56”
12 236 DAN BRAID Corridori Sen M 5:52 6:19 6:23 6:31 6:39 6:39 6:41 6:45 6:45 6:45 1:05:22 3’21”
13 427 WILF SINCLAIR Pearson Cycles Sen M 5:51 6:23 6:23 6:31 6:36 6:40 6:41 6:47 6:47 6:45 1:05:28 3’27”
14 447 PHILIP DEACON Kingston Wheelers CC Sen M 6:06 6:19 6:27 6:38 6:37 6:42 6:44 6:42 6:42 6:47 1:05:49 3’48”
15 40 CRAIG JOY Team Toachim Sen M 5:50 6:23 6:36 6:42 6:37 6:42 6:43 6:47 6:44 7:08 1:06:16 4’15”
16 53 KRIS FOWLER The Tri Store Sen  M 6:10 6:29 6:27 6:37 6:44 6:39 6:40 6:48 6:58 6:50 1:06:25 4’24”
17 560 PETER MORRIS ASL360/The Health Boutique Sen M 6:12 6:12 6:24 6:42 6:41 6:52 6:55 6:57 6:49 6:48 1:06:36 4’35”
18 234 SHANE POPE Crawley Wheelers Sen M 6:04 6:35 6:41 6:39 6:49 6:53 6:52 6:49 6:50 6:46 1:07:03 5’02”
19 227 HENRY BEAUMONT Corridori Sen M 5:54 6:35 6:50 6:44 6:58 6:50 6:52 6:50 6:53 6:46 1:07:16 5’15”
20 77 WILL BRIDGMAN Private member Sen M 6:05 6:33 6:45 6:45 6:57 7:04 6:56 6:49 6:57 7:02 1:07:58 5’57”
21 36 CHRISTOPHER HYDE Wicmore CC Jun M 6:27 6:39 6:41 6:52 7:03 6:58 6:55 6:55 7:02 7:11 1:08:49 6’48”
22 235 JOHN PEARS Crawley Wheelers Sen M 5:58 6:41 6:40 6:38 6:51 7:04 7:07 7:10 7:25 7:26 1:09:04 7’03”
23 562 OLIVER PEPPER Tokyo Morvelo CC Sen M 6:06 6:33 6:44 6:44 6:54 7:07 7:10 7:14 7:24 1:02:00
24 228 NICK SMITH Lewes Wanderers CC Sen M 6:17 6:42 6:59 6:55 7:01 7:02 7:05 7:16 6:57 1:02:20 -1 lap
25 45 STEVE BROWN 0 Sen M 6:18 6:49 6:57 7:05 7:13 7:11 7:08 7:07 7:06 1:02:58 -1 lap
26 509 JESSE BAINES 0 Sen m 6:13 6:55 7:00 7:01 7:13 7:11 7:11 7:25 7:06 1:03:19 -1 lap
27 263 MATTHEW BUTT SPEG – Project 51 RT Sen m 6:16 6:58 7:03 7:15 7:28 7:00 7:09 7:17 7:07 1:03:36 -1 lap
28 41 NATHAN WILSON Kingston Wheelers CC Sen M 6:27 6:40 7:09 7:15 7:28 7:18 7:34 8:21 6:31 1:04:48 -1 lap
29 567 CHRIS MCGOVERN Team Novo Nordisk Sen M 6:04 6:53 6:56 7:10 7:19 7:14 7:14 8:00 7:54 1:04:48 -1 lap
30 572 SIMON FLATAU Charlotteville Sen M 6:53 7:07 7:18 7:23 7:25 7:24 7:19 7:28 7:17 1:05:38 -1 lap
31 230 HAYDEN DAVIS Wigmore CC Jun M 6:15 7:08 7:27 7:46 7:49 7:32 7:31 7:11 7:46 1:06:29 -1 lap
32 586 TOM BIRD 0 Sen M 6:44 7:09 7:32 7:22 7:30 7:54 7:41 7:21 7:19 1:06:35 -1 lap
33 404 DAVID SMITH VC Londres Sen M 6:36 7:35 7:49 7:31 7:34 7:29 7:20 7:25 7:25 1:06:47 -1 lap
34 224 ELLIOT BROWN Eastbourne Rovers CC Jun M 6:41 7:21 7:17 7:28 7:50 7:52 7:24 7:38 7:32 1:07:06 -1 lap
35 85 BEN WOOD Wigmore CC Jun M 6:27 6:41 7:14 7:13 7:42 8:00 7:44 7:54 8:15 1:07:13 -1 lap
36 556 NICHOLAS ROWE Kingston Wheelers Sen M 6:42 6:52 7:25 7:23 7:25 7:45 7:45 7:45 8:11 1:07:15 -1 lap
37 204 DAN ANDREW Dorking CC V50M 7:15 7:25 7:39 7:36 7:40 7:39 7:48 7:48 7:45 1:08:39 -1 lap
38 585 NICOLAS BONNEFON Addiscombe CC Sen M 7:15 7:25 7:41 7:34 7:37 7:39 8:05 8:32 8:28 1:10:19 -1 lap
39 52 JASON LE GOFF In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp Sen M 6:45 7:39 7:47 7:43 7:40 7:49 8:15 8:28 1:02:11 -2 laps
40 206 ANDREW COLEBROOK Dorking Sen M 7:09 7:40 7:47 7:44 8:01 8:05 8:12 8:16 1:02:58 -2 laps
41 215 SAM WINTER The Tri Store Sen M 7:18 7:47 7:54 8:03 8:04 8:12 8:03 7:37 1:03:01 -2 laps
42 243 D BARRITT Crawley Wheelers Sen M 7:37 7:37 8:07 7:57 8:02 8:02 7:57 7:52 1:03:16 -2 laps
43 303 DAVID BISHOP Wigmore CC Vet M 7:17 8:06 8:06 8:01 8:01 8:14 8:14 8:04 1:04:08 -2 laps
44 16 OSKAR SCARSBROOK Hackney GT Jun M 6:47 7:53 7:50 8:33 8:04 8:59 8:59 9:28 1:06:36 -2 laps
45 584 LIAM COLLINGTON 0 Sen M 7:21 8:24 8:18 8:36 9:22 8:53 8:51 8:39 1:08:27 -2 laps
46 557 DOUGLAS CORBETT 0 Sen M 7:22 8:13 8:37 8:55 9:11 8:54 8:45 8:44 1:08:45 -2 laps
47 537 LOUIS LORD Dulwich Paragon CC Jun M 7:28 8:14 9:02 9:08 9:25 9:23 9:54 1:02:35 -3 laps
48 313 RICHARD FARKAS Lippa SS Sen M 6:29 6:29
49 124 KAJ SCARSBROOK Mosquito Bikes Sen M 7:03 7:03

Veteran Men and all Women categories

lx6wom201415

Holly McMahon

lx6v40201415

Stuart Nisbett had to see off a huge challenge from Eric Blais in veteran men 40+

lx6v50201415

Nick Welsh and Doug Fox had a great fight for top veteran men 50+

Pos Bib Last Name Team Category Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Time Gap
1 18 STUART NISBETT Crawley Wheelers Vet M 5:43 6:23 6:16 6:30 6:29 6:19 6:29 44:12
2 348 ERIC BLAIS Equipe Brunet Vet M 5:44 6:22 6:20 6:27 6:28 6:22 6:29 44:15 0’03”
3 25 GEORGE HIGGS Crawley Wheelers Vet M 5:43 6:23 6:19 6:27 6:33 6:46 6:36 44:52 0’40”
4 178 JON LYONS GS Invicta Vet M 5:47 6:31 6:34 6:37 6:33 6:33 6:31 45:10 0’58”
5 127 DAVE SPRAGG Kingston Wheelers CC Vet M 5:54 6:34 6:40 6:44 6:32 6:34 6:36 45:38 1’26”
6 74 JAMES WILSON LA Fuga SigmaSport Vet M 5:53 6:36 6:38 6:45 6:41 6:47 6:39 46:03 1’51”
7 529 PHIL MURRELL Hackney GT Vet M 6:00 6:31 6:38 6:44 6:44 6:44 6:40 46:03 1’51”
8 149 JOHN CORDNER Eastbourne Rovers CC Vet M 6:19 6:19 6:47 6:53 6:49 6:51 6:39 46:41 2’29”
9 434 PHIL JONES Dulwich Paragon CC Vet M 6:00 6:33 6:53 6:53 6:50 6:51 6:41 46:43 2’31”
10 344 DON WILEY Mosquito Bikes Vet m 6:02 6:38 6:47 6:53 6:50 6:49 6:49 46:51 2’39”
11 254 ADRIAN LYONS GS Invicta Vet M 6:04 6:41 6:52 6:57 6:54 6:58 6:46 47:16 3’04”
12 22 ANT GREY Crawley Wheelers Vet M 6:00 6:34 6:50 6:58 7:04 7:05 6:46 47:21 3’09”
13 569 JO BURT Road CC Vet M 5:59 6:40 6:48 7:07 7:00 6:54 6:52 47:23 3’11”
14 191 JOHN LEMONIUS 0 Vet M 6:09 6:46 6:50 6:53 6:57 6:57 6:53 47:28 3’16”
15 184 NICK WELSH GS Invicta V50M 7:59 6:31 6:35 6:35 6:43 6:53 6:30 47:49 3’37”
16 17 DOUGLAS FOX Crawley Wheelers V50M 7:59 6:31 6:36 6:34 6:44 6:51 6:32 47:50 3’38”
17 533 TONY VICKERS Pearson Cycling Club Vet M 6:09 6:48 7:01 7:11 7:14 6:53 6:41 48:00 3’48”
18 275 NICK MILES 0 Vet M 6:06 6:36 7:04 7:04 7:01 7:10 7:02 48:07 3’55”
19 415 BRENDAN MOYLAN 0 Vet m 6:21 6:58 6:54 7:05 7:04 6:53 7:16 48:34 4’22”
20 433 CLAYTON HIRST Bigfoot CC Vet m 6:18 6:58 6:59 7:06 7:01 7:11 7:03 48:39 4’27”
21 30 RUPERT ROBINSON Crawley Wheelers Vet M 6:12 7:06 7:09 7:04 7:03 7:13 6:53 48:43 4’31”
22 241 STUART KINNON GS Invicta Vet M 6:19 6:55 7:01 7:08 7:06 7:11 7:03 48:47 4’35”
23 6 SIMON SCARSBROOK Mosquito Bikes V50 M 8:04 6:44 6:47 6:49 6:54 6:47 6:49 48:56 4’44”
24 568 KEVIN MEEGAN 0 Vet M 6:31 7:02 7:07 6:58 7:09 7:04 7:04 48:58 4’46”
25 570 JEZ PARSONS Tokyo Morvelo CC Vet M 6:18 6:50 7:02 7:07 7:07 7:21 7:11 48:59 4’47”
26 61 DAMIEN PITTOCK C and N Cycles Vet M 5:59 6:58 7:08 7:13 7:05 7:14 7:22 49:02 4’50”
27 147 ANDY POLLINTINE Dulwich Paragon CC V50 m 8:04 6:43 6:48 6:49 6:53 6:53 6:54 49:07 4’55”
28 198 ANTHONY BARKER Crawley Wheelers Vet M 6:20 7:00 7:09 7:07 7:15 7:23 7:14 49:30 5’18”
29 211 SIMON STOCKLEY Team MK Vet M 6:08 7:52 7:08 7:16 7:08 7:13 6:56 49:43 5’31”
30 59 PAUL WILSON Pivot Boompods Vet M 6:19 6:58 7:07 7:10 7:15 7:33 7:20 49:46 5’34”
31 15 PAUL HORTA-HOPKINS Handsling Vet M 6:20 6:57 7:10 7:09 7:39 7:22 7:07 49:47 5’35”
32 9 MATTHEW LEVETT Brixton Vet M 6:15 7:03 7:09 7:09 7:52 7:32 7:29 50:32 6’20”
33 296 ASHLEY COUPS Windmilers Vet M 6:27 7:03 7:21 7:23 7:25 7:43 7:12 50:38 6’26”
34 19 NIGEL LANGRIDGE Crawley Wheelers V50 M 8:16 7:00 7:03 7:11 7:08 7:12 7:12 51:05 6’53”
35 174 HOLLY MACMAHON Team Darenth Jun F 7:14 7:08 7:05 7:18 7:52 7:20 7:17 51:17 7’05”
36 146 PHIL KIRBY Sutton Cycling Club Vet M 6:31 7:18 7:16 7:35 7:35 7:33 7:29 51:20 7’08”
37 167 ADAM FORD Eastbourne Rovers CC Vet M 6:46 7:14 7:09 8:05 7:22 7:24 44:01
38 199 STEPHEN SHIPLEY 0 Vet M 6:57 7:14 7:24 7:23 7:28 7:33 44:02
39 276 JULIAN WALL Cyclefit V50 M 8:17 7:02 7:08 7:10 7:13 7:12 44:06
40 552 AARON DEWHURST Team Gwb – ACTiV Vet M 6:40 7:29 7:41 7:31 7:39 7:45 44:47 -1 lap
41 264 NICK DAVY Redhill CC V50M 8:21 7:15 7:18 7:08 7:19 7:23 44:47 -1 lap
42 156 EMMA LEWIS PMR@Toachim House Sen F 7:30 7:13 7:29 7:29 7:35 7:32 44:50 -1 lap
43 13 MARK JARY VC Londres V50 M 8:31 7:13 7:21 7:26 7:17 7:18 45:10 -1 lap
44 157 STEPHEN BLACKMORE SEEDS CC V50M 8:37 7:20 7:18 7:24 7:21 7:12 45:13 -1 lap
45 160 JEREMY SHOTTER BECC Vet M 6:41 7:28 7:41 7:54 7:47 7:43 45:17 -1 lap
46 574 JASON WOODS Ironcoppers Vet M 6:55 7:36 7:38 7:48 7:45 7:37 45:21 -1 lap
47 561 PHILLIP WALLACE-TARRY Crawley Wheelers V50M 8:49 7:15 7:16 7:26 7:19 7:15 45:22 -1 lap
48 257 PETE LAWRENCE Bike Science / Boardman Elite V50 M 8:32 7:13 7:26 7:25 7:25 7:23 45:26 -1 lap
49 153 DAVE BLACKMAN Sutton Cycling Club V50M 8:37 7:19 7:18 7:27 7:25 7:26 45:34 -1 lap
50 182 ALAN NEWMAN Brighton Mitre Vet M 6:51 7:47 7:47 7:39 7:46 7:50 45:44 -1 lap
51 141 STEPHEN BROWN Team Darenth Vet M 6:48 7:47 7:49 7:54 7:42 7:42 45:44 -1 lap
52 69 ANDREW CARPENTER Sutton CC Vet M 6:50 7:26 7:35 8:13 8:03 7:37 45:47 -1 lap
53 200 MAREK GLOWINSKI VC Londres V50M 8:39 7:30 7:32 7:33 7:40 7:19 46:16 -1 lap
54 128 GILES BAXTER 0 Vet M 6:57 7:40 7:51 8:00 8:05 7:43 46:18 -1 lap
55 46 LEE RAE-BYFORD Crawley Wheelers Vet M 6:57 7:37 7:52 7:56 8:01 8:01 46:26 -1 lap
56 579 KEIRA MCVITTY Wyndy Milla Reynolds Sen F 7:26 7:27 7:37 7:40 8:03 8:13 46:30 -1 lap
57 196 DANNY WATTS Crawley Wheelers Vet M 6:40 7:44 7:55 8:08 8:14 7:51 46:34 -1 lap
58 377 JO SMITH CC VE Boulou Sen M 7:33 7:51 7:51 7:58 7:55 7:39 46:49 -1 lap
59 577 DAN FAGG Brighton Mitre Vet M 7:00 7:47 7:56 8:03 8:09 7:58 46:56 -1 lap
60 341 PAUL JAMES Crawley Wheelers V50M 8:32 7:24 7:51 8:01 7:52 7:38 47:21 -1 lap
61 179 NICKY HUGHES Team Scott Vet F 7:53 7:52 8:00 8:00 7:53 7:42 47:22 -1 lap
62 49 PAUL WHITE Addiscombe CC V50 M 9:01 7:31 7:48 7:48 7:43 7:41 47:36 -1 lap
63 117 PAUL NEVILLE Sutton Cycling Club Vet M 7:02 8:07 8:11 8:11 8:14 7:59 47:48 -1 lap
64 262 STEVE WOOD Pearson Cycles V50M 8:54 7:38 7:55 7:59 7:42 7:44 47:54 -1 lap
65 64 ANDREW SCARSBROOK Vc Etoile V50M 8:56 7:43 7:49 7:52 7:54 7:45 48:02 -1 lap
66 7 PAUL BUCKLEY Wigmore Cycles V50 M 9:13 7:43 7:52 7:49 7:47 7:46 48:13 -1 lap
67 201 TONY BARTLETT Team Corridori V50M 9:00 7:39 7:48 8:00 7:58 7:51 48:18 -1 lap
68 155 PAUL ATKINSON SEEDS CC V50M 9:02 7:28 8:24 7:52 7:47 7:45 48:21 -1 lap
69 140 TREVOR GOSWELL Eastbourne Rovers CC V50M 9:18 7:46 7:52 7:52 7:51 7:53 48:34 -1 lap
70 294 LESLEY WILKINSON Addiscombe CC V50F 8:28 8:06 7:58 8:04 8:03 8:03 48:45 -1 lap
71 575 LEE PARKE 0 V50M 9:14 7:55 7:54 8:03 8:04 7:59 49:12 -1 lap
72 336 JOHN BEGGS Adalta CC V50m 9:12 7:55 7:59 8:06 8:13 8:08 49:35 -1 lap
73 135 BRIAN SCARBORO Gemini BC Vet M 7:20 8:17 8:29 8:32 8:48 8:29 49:59 -1 lap
74 11 PHILIP HARRIS San Fairy Ann CC V50M 9:15 7:55 7:56 8:16 8:28 8:12 50:04 -1 lap
75 158 JO-ANNE PERREY PMR@Toachim House Vet F 8:10 8:07 8:16 8:24 8:37 8:30 50:07 -1 lap
76 277 KETAN BAKRANIA Team Darenth V50 M 9:27 8:04 8:21 8:12 8:15 7:54 50:16 -1 lap
77 581 ANDY EATON Eastbourne Rovers CC V50M 9:03 8:06 8:18 8:19 8:22 8:22 50:33 -1 lap
78 34 ANDY BRISTOW Velo Baggareur CC V50M 9:20 8:08 8:18 8:28 8:29 8:10 50:56 -1 lap
79 194 IAN CRAIG VC Etoile V50M 9:18 8:09 8:14 8:34 8:23 8:16 50:56 -1 lap
80 576 ROBIN O’DONOGHUE 0 Vet M 7:15 8:52 9:02 8:52 8:52 8:53 51:49 -1 lap
81 420 DAVID MANNING In-Gear QuickVit TrainSharp Vet m 7:36 8:27 9:10 8:52 9:06 8:47 52:01 -1 lap
82 328 MIKE BOYCE a3crg V50m 9:32 8:22 8:31 8:40 8:57 44:04
83 84 MICHAEL WOOD Wigmore CC V50M 9:17 8:33 9:06 8:52 8:50 44:41 -2 laps
84 559 GREG BLACKWELL Hastings & St Leonards CC V50m 9:43 8:27 9:07 9:02 9:03 45:24 -2 laps
85 334 PIP JENKINS SDW Sen F 9:56 8:54 9:06 9:05 8:51 45:54 -2 laps
86 578 PHIL JOYCE 0 V50M 9:52 9:13 9:42 9:38 9:31 47:58 -2 laps
87 479 ANNA SAUNDERS Wigmore CC Jun F 9:26 9:58 9:58 10:00 9:51 49:14 -2 laps
88 571 JEAN FISH MSTC V50F 10:22 10:00 10:01 10:18 10:26 51:09 -2 laps
89 580 LIZ ORR 0 V50 F 10:10 10:03 10:23 10:48 10:25 51:51 -2 laps
90 566 JULIAN MCGOVERN Sutton Cycling Club V50M 11:14 11:35 11:59 11:02 45:51 -3 laps
91 558 ALEX BEYFUS Sussex Nomads Vet M 7:30 7:30

Youth

lx6yom201415

Toby Martin

Pos Bib Last Name Team Category Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Gap
1 95 TOBY MARTIN 4t+Velo YA M 7:04 6:41 6:47 6:47 27:20
2 96 LUKE MITCHIE 4t+Velo YA M 7:13 6:52 6:53 6:51 27:52 0’32”
3 463 MATTHEW MCGOVERN Sutton Cycling Club YA M 7:22 6:56 6:58 6:51 28:08 0’48”
4 114 FREDDIE ARGENT Herne Hill Youth CC YA M 7:23 6:55 6:57 6:52 28:09 0’49”
5 100 GEORGE SLOAN VC Jubilee YB M 7:25 6:53 6:57 6:53 28:10 0’50”
6 121 IRFAN ZAMAN Bigfoot CC YB M 7:25 7:14 7:14 7:03 28:57 1’37”
7 119 TITOUAN BARTHELEMY HHYCC YA M 7:32 7:13 7:08 7:05 28:59 1’39”
8 564 GEORGE FINCH PMR@Toachim House YA M 7:37 7:08 7:09 7:05 29:01 1’41”
9 106 THOMAS IVES Sutton Cycling Club YB M 7:42 7:43 7:39 7:24 30:30 3’10”
10 80 TOM KIRBY Sutton Cycling Club YB M 7:43 7:44 7:39 7:25 30:31 3’11”
11 94 JONATHAN HEASMAN VC Deal YB M 8:05 7:36 7:50 7:04 30:37 3’17”
12 102 MAX LAWSON Herne Hill Youth CC YB M 8:06 7:39 7:46 7:43 31:15 3’55”
13 116 JOSEPH MULLIGAN HHYCC YA M 8:11 7:47 7:49 7:43 31:32 4’12”
14 38 FREDDIE DAVY Redhill CC YA M 8:06 7:54 7:51 7:53 31:45 4’25”
15 98 KISHAN BAKRANIA Team Darenth YB M 8:15 8:04 7:51 7:39 31:51 4’31”
16 60 JAMIE WALKER Sutton CC/De Ver YB M 8:14 7:52 8:04 7:59 32:11 4’51”
17 110 EDDIE DAVIES HHYCC YA M 8:40 8:05 8:13 8:04 33:03 5’43”
18 66 EMILY ASHWOOD Sutton Cycling Club YA F 8:27 8:35 8:35 8:17 33:55 6’35”
19 65 LUKE ASHWOOD Sutton Cycling Club YB M 8:48 8:14 8:35 8:31 34:10 6’50”
20 452 LUKE HILL TRC YB m 8:46 8:24 8:32 8:28 34:11 6’51”
21 37 JACK LEAR Bedgebury CC YB M 8:48 8:40 8:55 8:27 34:52 7’32”
22 118 ALISTAR CANNING Redhill CC YB M 8:50 8:38 8:55 8:28 34:53 7’33”
23 470 CHRISTIAN BRIGHT Redhill CC YB M 8:58 8:53 9:17 9:31 36:40 9’20”
24 99 MEGAN MACMAHAN Team Darenth YB F 9:00 9:13 9:11 27:25 -1 lap
25 562 CAMERON COXON AT + Velo YB M 9:00 9:56 9:03 28:00 -1 lap
26 113 THOMAS NEVILLE Sutton Cycling Club YA M 8:57 9:58 10:28 29:24 -1 lap
27 563 DARREN MARSH HHYCC YB M 15:24 18:39 34:04 -2 laps

Under 12

lx6u12201415

Isabelle and Jo led a great under 12 race

Result No Rider Club Cat Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Gap
1st 23 Joseph BLACKMORE Herne Hill Youth CC MC 4 3:31 3:59 4:01 3:53 15:26
2nd 2 Isabella ESCALERA Hillingdon SS FC 4 3:28 4:01 4:02 4:09 15:41 0’15”
3rd 5 Archie SLOAN VC Jubilee MC 4 3:45 4:08 4:14 3:59 16:07 0’41”
4th 11 Henry CORDNER Eastbourne Rovers CC MC 4 3:50 4:15 4:22 4:04 16:33 1’07”
5th 27 Freddy NEWMAN Preston Park Youth CC MC 4 3:52 4:12 4:20 4:11 16:35 1’09”
6th 13 Dan KIRBY Sutton Cycling Club MC 4 3:43 4:17 4:24 4:12 16:38 1’12”
7th 29 Jack HILL TRC MC 4 3:50 4:18 4:20 4:12 16:40 1’14”
8th 8 Lukas NERURKAR Preston Park Youth CC MC 4 3:52 4:24 4:26 4:17 17:01 1’35”
9th 10 Alex HARVEY VC Jubilee MC 4 3:54 4:18 4:29 4:20 17:02 1’36”
10th 16 Charlotte MCGREEVY Team Darenth FC 4 3:57 4:25 4:30 4:23 17:16 1’50”
11th 7 Andrew McNAUGHTON Dorking Raiders MB 4 4:06 4:27 4:28 4:19 17:22 1’56”
12th 35 Patrick RIDGE Sutton CC MC 4 4:00 4:25 4:34 4:31 17:32 2’06”
13th 14 Ferdie PARSON VC Jubilee MC 4 4:01 4:37 4:38 4:34 17:51 2’25”
14th 33 Hector HAWKINS Herne Hill Youth CC MC 4 4:16 4:36 4:49 4:22 18:05 2’39”
15th 1 Jude WILSON Sutton Cycling Club MC 4 4:12 4:49 4:56 4:27 18:25 2’59”
16th 31 Milo SUMMERS Herne Hill Youth CC MC 4 4:15 4:53 5:00 4:26 18:36 3’10”
17th 34 Sannah ZAMAN Bigfoot CC FC 4 4:09 4:55 5:05 5:05 19:15 3’49”
18th 24 Caleb BROWN Team Darenth MC 4 4:05 5:02 5:25 5:02 19:35 4’09”
19th 28 Thomas DAVIES Sutton Cycling Club MC 4 4:08 5:05 5:21 5:00 19:36 4’10”
20th 18 Benjamin FLATAU Charlotteville Rascals MC 4 4:28 5:04 5:09 4:57 19:39 4’13”
21st 9 James YULE Preston Park Youth CC MC 4 4:21 5:25 5:12 5:12 20:11 4’45”
22nd 26 Bertie BADHAM Sutton Cycling Club MC 4 4:26 5:12 5:22 5:24 20:26 5’00”
23rd 4 Eliana HARRISON Preston Park Youth CC FC 3 4:29 5:12 5:32 15:14
24th 25 Dominic BELL Sutton CC MC 3 4:36 5:27 5:14 15:18
25th 17 Ewan WILLIAMSON Preston Park Youth CC MC 3 4:58 5:51 5:07 15:57 1 lap
26th 15 Eddie MEEGAN Preston Park Youth CC MC 3 5:14 5:36 5:55 16:46 1 lap
27th 20 Tom BEYFUS Preston Park Youth CC MC 3 5:06 5:52 5:50 16:49 1 lap
28th 12 Milo MERGLER Preston Park Youth CC MC 3 5:12 5:53 6:04 17:10 1 lap
29th 30 Alex COLLINS Redhill Raiders MC 3 6:15 7:16 6:55 20:27 1 lap

Under 10

lx6u102014

First lap action

Result No. Rider Club Cat Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Time Gap
1st 13 Gilbert CORDNER Eastbourne Rovers CC MD 3 3:42 4:09 4:07 11:59
2nd 10 Ben BISSON Hillingdon Slipstreamers MD 3 3:46 4:10 4:11 12:08 0’09”
3rd 2 Daniel LLOYD Lee Valley Youth CC MD 3 3:43 4:14 4:23 12:21 0’22”
4th 6 Alfie AMEY Club Cyclopark MD 3 3:44 4:27 4:26 12:39 0’40”
5th 9 Shrish BAKRANIA Team Darenth MD 3 3:47 4:35 4:25 12:48 0’49”
6th 5 Peter CARPENTER Sutton CC ME 3 3:56 4:35 4:22 12:54 0’55”
7th 12 George HARVEY VC Jubilee MD 3 3:55 4:34 4:25 12:55 0’56”
8th 16 James KIRBY Sutton Cycling Club MD 3 4:12 4:50 4:44 13:47 1’48”
9th 20 Patrick LOAR Bedgebury MD 3 4:04 5:03 4:54 14:02 2’03”
10th 18 Will FLATAU Charlotteville Rascals ME 3 4:20 4:58 4:48 14:06 2’07”
11th 7 Oscar AMEY Club Cyclopark ME 3 4:28 4:51 4:58 14:18 2’19”
12th 11 Samuel FINCH PMR@Toachim House ME 3 4:39 5:13 4:58 14:52 2’53”
13th 4 Astrid SPRAGG Hillindon Streamers FD 3 4:17 5:03 5:33 14:54 2’55”
14th 3 Carys LLOYD Lee Valley Youth CC FD 3 4:23 5:31 5:00 14:55 2’56”
15th 17 Jude MCGREEVY Team Darenth ME 3 4:58 5:13 5:21 15:32 3’33”
16th 8 Tulsi BAKRANIA Team Darenth FE 3 4:50 5:27 5:25 15:43 3’44”
17th 15 Mylo CORDNER Eastbourne Rovers CC ME 3 4:48 5:39 5:17 15:45 3’46”
18th 29 Esme WILEY Herne Hill Youth CC FD 3 4:54 5:43 5:14 15:52 3’53”
19th 1 Arun FORTESQUE TAWAR Preston Park Youth CC MD 3 5:06 5:50 5:32 16:28 4’29”
20th 23 Luke GOODWILL Preston Park Youth CC MD 3 4:51 6:16 6:29 17:38 5’39”
21st 22 Ella CHATFIELD Unattached FE 2 5:27 6:29 11:56
22nd 27 Max SMITH Crawley Wheelers ME 2 6:00 6:05 12:06 1 lap
23rd 21 Hannah CHATFIELD Unattached FD 2 5:51 6:43 12:35 1 lap
24th 28 Katie SMITH Crawley Wheelers MD 2 6:20 7:12 13:32 1 lap
25th 14 Claudie MERGLER Preston Park Youth CC FD 2 6:21 7:20 13:41 1 lap
26th 30 Justin COLLINS Redhill Raiders ME 2 6:35 7:39 14:14 1 lap
27th 19 Rosie BEYLIS Sussex Nomads CC FD 2 6:47 8:03 14:51 1 lap
28th 32 Isla ANDREWS Unattached FE 2 7:02 7:55 14:57 1 lap
29th 25 Zak BAKTER Unattached ME 2 6:32 9:08 15:41 1 lap
30th 31 Stan WILSON Unattached ME 2 7:47 8:21 16:08 1 lap
31st 24 Sofia BAXTER Unattached FD 1 6:25 6:25

……………………………………………………….

2013/14 Videos = OH yes, it was very wet!

V/W/J – https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=IGnp3bu0_Js

Seniors – https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=I3v9QR3vHKQ

Youth – https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=VWsApxkjg5w

2013/14 pictures

Seniors – http://cyclephotos.smugmug.com/Cyclo-Cross/Cyclo-Cross-201314/Senior-Round-6/

V/W/J – http://cyclephotos.smugmug.com/Cyclo-Cross/Cyclo-Cross-201314/WVJ-Round-6/

Youth – http://cyclephotos.smugmug.com/Cyclo-Cross/Cyclo-Cross-201314/Youth-Round-6/

Under 10/12 – http://cyclephotos.smugmug.com/Cyclo-Cross/Cyclo-Cross-201314/Under-1012-Round-6/

no comments.