Allainz Logo
Round 6 - Sun 12th Oct
Round 4 - Sun 28th Sept
Calendar

Round 5 – Sun 5th Oct

Cyclelab London/SE Cyclo Cross League 5 2014/15 The Cyclelab London and South East Cyclo Cross League round five held at…

Post By admin

Cyclelab London/SE Cyclo Cross League 5 2014/15

The Cyclelab London and South East Cyclo Cross League round five held at Redbridge Cycle Centre, north east London and promoted by Vicious Velo on October 5.

It poured with rain for the course building on Saturday but on Sunday it was all sunshine.

Pictures from all races posted – Go There

bensumnerrdlx5_2014

Senior/Junior Men Video

Veteran Men and all Women race categories Video

 Youth Video

Senior/Junior Men

Pos Bib Last Name Team Category Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Time Gap
1 373 BEN SUMNER Beeline RT Sen M 6:21 5:51 5:57 5:58 6:01 6:03 6:16 6:05 6:06 54:41
2 51 MATT HOLMES Arctic SRAM Sen M 6:25 6:04 6:09 6:18 6:14 6:09 6:15 6:17 6:16 56:12 1’31”
3 187 MATT CLEMENTS Cyclelabs Jun M 6:34 6:16 6:17 6:14 6:14 6:18 6:21 6:16 6:22 56:55 2’14”
4 547 JAMES FLURY Vicious Velo Sen M 6:37 6:14 6:12 6:19 6:18 6:19 6:25 6:14 6:26 57:08 2’27”
5 535 JOSEPH SUTTON PMR@Toachim House Jun M 7:02 6:16 6:18 6:20 6:28 6:22 6:22 6:32 6:21 58:05 3’24”
6 144 JACK FINCH PMR@Toachim House Sen M 6:40 6:27 6:30 6:20 6:22 6:27 6:22 6:23 6:33 58:08 3’27”
7 492 ROB PURCELL Neon-Velo Sen M 7:09 6:29 6:25 6:25 6:27 6:24 6:24 6:24 6:17 58:27 3’46”
8 541 STUART SPIES London Dynamo Sen M 7:07 6:26 6:31 6:24 6:22 6:26 6:31 6:27 6:29 58:46 4’05”
9 12 RUSSELL SHORT London Dynamo Sen M 7:00 6:36 6:35 6:29 6:24 6:26 6:30 6:48 6:38 59:31 4’50”
10 62 JONATHAN DENNIS Control CC Sen M 7:09 6:26 6:25 6:52 6:27 6:33 6:39 6:38 6:26 59:39 4’58”
11 542 DAN DRAKE VC Deal Sen M 7:03 6:30 6:34 6:36 6:40 6:38 6:40 6:30 6:26 59:41 5’00”
12 447 PHILIP DEACON Kingston Wheelers CC Sen M 7:17 6:24 6:31 6:32 6:36 6:37 6:41 6:36 6:28 59:47 5’06”
13 26 RICHARD BUERCKNER Addiscombe CC Sen M 7:04 6:30 6:32 6:23 6:36 6:38 6:51 6:38 6:32 59:48 5’07”
14 208 PATRICK HUFF Lewes Wanderers CC Sen M 7:26 6:30 6:31 6:34 6:38 6:35 6:32 6:30 6:35 59:58 5’17”
15 498 JAMES WADDINGTON Dulwich Paragon CC Sen M 7:12 6:29 6:30 6:27 6:55 6:42 6:33 6:39 6:31 1:00:01 5’20”
16 427 WILF SINCLAIR Pearson Cycles Sen M 6:51 6:51 6:38 6:44 6:40 6:34 6:45 6:48 6:44 1:00:39 5’58”
17 540 MATT NOBLE Plymouth CX/Velosmith.com Sen M 6:57 7:29 6:35 6:41 6:41 6:32 6:31 6:44 6:30 1:00:42 6’01”
18 431 ANDREW CLARE London Dynamo Sen M 7:45 6:43 6:40 6:39 6:41 6:40 6:38 6:35 6:39 1:01:03 6’22”
19 54 GLEN WHITTINGTON BikeScience Sen M 6:49 6:49 6:49 6:38 6:36 6:33 6:35 6:41 10:13 1:03:47 9’06”
20 532 JAMES MCKAY Haringey CC/Kingsley RT Jun M 7:30 6:40 6:46 6:45 6:45 6:44 6:55 6:39 54:46 1 lap
21 58 HARRY CLARKE Sutton Cycling Club Jun M 7:19 7:11 6:48 6:36 6:50 6:36 6:46 6:40 54:48 1 lap
22 550 ANDREW EDWARDS Pretorius Bikes Sen M 7:56 6:41 6:45 6:49 6:42 6:44 6:46 6:39 55:05 1 lap
23 408 ALEX PETTETT Cadence Sen M 7:59 6:44 6:52 6:46 6:40 6:42 6:45 6:38 55:11 1 lap
24 335 AARON PIPER CC London Sen m 7:57 6:45 6:48 6:50 6:45 6:47 6:45 6:38 55:18 1 lap
25 33 DUNCAN RIMMER Morden CRC Sen M 7:37 6:45 6:43 6:54 6:55 6:47 6:53 6:54 55:32 1 lap
26 227 HENRY BEAUMONT Corridori Sen M 7:07 7:07 6:47 6:50 6:58 7:01 6:58 6:44 55:35 1 lap
27 47 EDWIN BURDEN Hackney GT Sen M 7:36 6:52 6:52 6:53 6:50 6:46 7:02 6:46 55:41 1 lap
28 237 CHRIS HERRING East London Velo Sen M 6:59 6:23 8:16 7:32 6:37 6:46 6:55 6:26 55:57 1 lap
29 293 STANLEY NUTTER Herne Hill Youth CC Jun M 7:33 6:52 6:51 6:48 7:05 7:07 7:08 7:00 56:28 1 lap
30 147 ANDREW POLLINTINE Dulwich Paragon CC V50 M 7:44 6:45 6:51 6:53 6:58 6:47 7:09 7:28 56:39 1 lap
31 514 DAVID ROSCOE 0 Sen M 7:21 7:12 7:07 7:05 7:06 7:00 6:58 7:06 56:57 1 lap
32 77 WILL BRIDGMAN Private member Sen M 7:35 6:47 7:06 7:04 7:10 7:05 7:05 7:07 57:02 1 lap
33 45 STEVE BROWN 0 Sen M 7:47 6:54 7:01 7:03 6:59 7:10 7:11 7:04 57:13 1 lap
34 549 NICK VELLACOTT CC London Sen M 7:14 6:50 7:09 6:55 6:59 7:28 7:23 7:13 57:16 1 lap
35 44 RICHARD BARTRAM CycleLab Sen M 7:11 7:11 7:05 7:03 7:11 7:18 7:26 7:08 57:37 1 lap
36 342 ALEX PEARSON Unattached Sen M 8:01 6:55 7:01 7:04 7:01 7:05 7:25 7:05 57:39 1 lap
37 511 WILLIAM WARRE Lee Valley Youth CC Jun M 8:38 6:15 7:10 7:09 7:14 7:13 7:08 7:03 57:53 1 lap
38 325 ROB MILTON Hackney GT Sen M 7:48 6:56 7:07 7:11 7:07 7:29 7:19 6:59 58:01 1 lap
39 456 JASON CATTERMOLE VCL Sen M 7:35 6:52 6:57 7:03 7:21 7:25 7:42 7:35 58:34 1 lap
40 538 RICHARD FARKAS Lippa SS Sen M 7:51 7:01 7:21 7:22 7:25 7:20 7:20 7:11 58:55 1 lap
41 400 PHILIP RICHE CC London Sen M 8:03 7:22 7:34 7:23 7:43 7:20 7:14 7:09 59:51 1 lap
42 546 WILLIAM MCFARLAND East London Velo Sen M 8:02 7:25 7:30 7:26 7:25 7:29 7:27 7:05 59:53 1 lap
43 501 JOHN COX 0 Sen M 8:09 7:35 7:41 8:03 7:54 7:38 7:44 54:47 2 laps
44 513 ROSS HOLLANDS Essex Roads CC Sen M 8:53 7:32 7:39 7:28 7:35 7:49 7:50 54:50 2 laps
45 543 MATT NOBLE Plymouth CX/Velosmith.com Sen M 8:26 7:57 7:25 7:59 7:46 7:50 7:47 55:13 2 laps
46 404 DAVID SMITH VC Londres Sen M 8:21 8:58 7:52 7:33 7:28 7:43 7:39 55:37 2 laps
47 86 PATRICK FAINT Team Darenth Jun M 8:24 7:59 8:11 7:53 7:52 7:53 7:44 55:59 2 laps
48 515 DAVID JENKINS 0 Sen M 8:18 7:24 7:46 8:46 7:55 8:01 8:02 56:14 2 laps
49 474 PATRICK PEYTON-JONES VeloClub Dulwich College Jun M 8:56 7:52 8:07 8:12 7:58 8:04 7:38 56:51 2 laps
50 303 DAVID BISHOP Wigmore CC Vet M 9:09 8:28 8:17 8:12 8:17 8:11 8:04 58:40 2 laps
51 548 JAMES HILL East London Velo Sen M 9:21 8:19 8:20 8:32 8:24 8:30 8:16 59:46 2 laps
52 356 JONATHAN BASSETT 0 Sen M 9:36 8:31 8:33 8:47 8:39 8:22 8:34 1:01:05 2 laps
53 505 OLIVER SPILLET VeloClub Dulwich College Jun M 9:17 8:28 8:33 8:54 8:34 9:22 8:50 1:02:02 2 laps
54 243 D BARRITT Crawley Wheelers Sen M 12:34 8:14 8:20 8:13 8:31 8:45 8:25 1:03:04 2 laps
55 16 OSKAR SCARSBROOK Hackney GT Jun M 8:45 8:19 8:28 8:47 9:40 10:52 54:54 3 laps
56 537 LOUIS LORD Dulwich Paragon CC Jun M 9:51 8:25 8:39 8:58 9:37 9:57 55:30 3 laps
57 545 ALEX MAIR VeloClub Dulwich College Jun M 9:12 8:38 8:52 8:57 9:44 10:13 55:39 3 laps
58 544 JOHNNY VINEALL VeloClub Dulwich College Jun M 10:36 8:58 9:09 9:35 9:44 9:31 57:35 3 laps
59 142 OLIVER BROWN Team Darenth Sen M 12:38 10:07 9:49 9:56 9:48 9:46 1:02:06 3 laps
60 536 KEVIN DAY 0 Sen M 23:59 23:41 7:48 55:29 6 laps
61 75 ANDREW NIPPARD Pearson Cycles Sen M 7:42 7:18 15:01
62 530 JONATHAN GILL 0 Vet M 31:39 31:39 1:03:19 7 laps
63 354 LEE MCRAE 0 Sen M 9:19 9:19

Veteran Men 40/50+ and Women all race cats

lx5201415wom

lx5201415vet40

lx5201415vet50

Pos Bib Last Name Team Category Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Time Gap
1 483 MATTHEW WEBBER London Phoenix Vet M 6:43 6:20 6:20 6:16 6:21 6:21 6:22 44:47
2 39 STUART MCGHEE Evans Cycles RT Vet M 7:00 6:28 6:29 6:31 6:33 6:29 6:29 46:03 1’16”
3 178 JON LYONS GS Invicta Vet M 7:08 6:30 6:32 6:34 6:34 6:40 6:48 46:50 2’03”
4 18 STUART NISBETT Crawley Wheelers Vet M 7:09 6:30 7:06 6:36 6:33 6:35 6:35 47:07 2’20”
5 181 DAMIEN ROBERTSON London Phoenix Vet M 7:03 6:31 6:40 6:50 6:50 6:40 6:42 47:20 2’33”
6 386 ROGER MADMENT East London Velo Vet M 7:35 6:38 6:39 6:35 6:35 6:36 6:53 47:33 2’46”
7 25 GEORGE HIGGS Crawley Wheelers Vet M 7:09 6:42 6:48 6:46 6:43 6:44 6:46 47:41 2’54”
8 29 MARK AMICUCCI-BROWN Evans Cycles RT Vet M 7:10 6:39 6:48 6:47 6:46 6:45 6:48 47:46 2’59”
9 524 MARTIN CARTER 0 Vet m 7:43 6:38 6:35 6:34 6:50 6:45 6:46 47:53 3’06”
10 42 ANDREW POWERS Rollapaluza CC Vet M 7:22 6:48 6:45 6:48 6:55 6:53 6:48 48:22 3’35”
11 149 JOHN CORDNER Eastbourne Rovers CC Vet M 7:11 6:39 7:30 6:56 6:48 6:52 6:46 48:44 3’57”
12 512 JAMES WHATLING Ciclos Uno Vet M 7:46 6:48 6:51 6:52 6:53 6:55 6:59 49:07 4’20”
13 61 DAMIEN PITTOCK C and N Cycles Vet M 7:14 6:48 6:57 7:04 7:05 7:14 6:54 49:18 4’31”
14 74 JAMES WILSON LA Fuga SigmaSport Vet M 7:38 6:54 7:01 7:05 6:59 6:56 6:45 49:20 4’33”
15 522 KEVIN CARTER Finchley RT Vet M 7:45 6:58 6:54 6:58 6:59 6:54 6:51 49:22 4’35”
16 301 JASON WOOD London Dynamo Vet M 7:55 6:50 6:53 7:11 6:54 6:52 6:46 49:25 4’38”
17 529 PHIL MURRELL Hackney GT Vet M 8:03 6:43 6:55 7:12 7:08 7:02 7:00 50:06 5’19”
18 184 NICK WELSH GS Invicta V50M 9:20 6:41 6:41 6:50 6:54 6:48 6:59 50:16 5’29”
19 533 TONY VICKERS Pearson Cycling Club Vet M 7:45 7:02 7:11 7:23 7:06 7:13 7:14 50:56 6’09”
20 22 ANT GREY Crawley Wheelers Vet M 7:27 7:27 7:27 7:18 7:10 7:07 7:02 51:00 6’13”
21 322 WAYNE CROMBIE East London Velo Vet M 6:58 6:57 6:57 6:26 6:33 6:35 10:35 51:06 6’19”
22 148 ADAM PLATTS Dulwich Paragon CC Vet M 7:25 7:25 7:13 7:09 7:10 7:17 7:29 51:13 6’26”
23 71 STUART MCCORKELL Pearson CC Vet M 7:49 7:10 7:19 7:20 7:06 7:12 7:14 51:14 6’27”
24 211 SIMON STOCKLEY Team MK Vet M 7:47 7:29 7:30 7:12 7:04 7:11 7:24 51:42 6’55”
25 6 SIMON SCARSBROOK Mosquito Bikes V50 M 9:23 7:04 7:02 7:05 6:59 6:59 7:09 51:45 6’58”
26 167 ADAM FORD Eastbourne Rovers CC Vet M 7:53 7:10 7:23 7:18 7:24 7:23 7:22 51:57 7’10”
27 324 GRAHAM FREER Hackney GT Vet M 7:59 7:15 7:09 7:26 7:26 7:28 7:26 52:12 7’25”
28 241 STUART KINNON GS Invicta Vet M 8:14 7:17 7:14 7:18 7:22 7:22 44:49 1 lap
29 340 STUART LOCKYEAR London Phoenix V50M 9:43 7:02 6:57 6:58 7:03 7:07 44:51 1 lap
30 127 DAVE SPRAGG Kingston Wheelers CC Vet M 8:07 7:13 7:18 7:18 7:30 7:28 44:57 1 lap
31 288 ABI VAN TWISK Cyclelab Jun F 8:46 7:01 7:03 7:22 7:18 7:31 45:03 1 lap
32 387 SERGIO MARQUES 0 Vet m 8:26 7:24 7:01 7:29 7:11 7:31 45:05 1 lap
33 415 BRENDAN MOYLAN 0 Vet m 8:20 7:20 7:17 7:34 7:29 7:22 45:26 1 lap
34 264 NICK DAVY Redhill CC V50M 9:38 6:59 7:13 7:10 7:13 7:14 45:29 1 lap
35 299 PAUL REED 0 Vet M 8:13 7:25 7:32 7:44 7:39 7:25 46:00 1 lap
36 421 LEE PORSON City of London Unknown 8:28 7:25 7:30 7:40 7:38 7:21 46:05 1 lap
37 30 RUPERT ROBINSON Crawley Wheelers Vet M 8:18 7:39 7:39 7:35 7:34 7:19 46:07 1 lap
38 531 CRAIG STEVENS Ciclos Uno V50M 9:46 7:20 7:18 7:26 7:18 7:09 46:20 1 lap
39 198 ANTHONY BARKER Crawley Wheelers Vet M 8:17 7:32 7:52 7:39 7:40 7:22 46:24 1 lap
40 393 CHARLES CODRINGTON Dulwich Paragon CC V50 M 10:08 7:18 7:13 7:19 7:23 7:08 46:31 1 lap
41 517 HUGH VIVIAN Finsbury Park CC V50 M 10:15 7:28 7:13 7:18 7:20 7:20 46:56 1 lap
42 20 PAUL GIBBS Pearson Cycles V50M 9:55 7:32 7:28 7:26 7:33 7:29 47:25 1 lap
43 444 CHRIS CLAGUE London Phoenix Vet M 8:23 7:43 7:54 7:48 7:53 7:53 47:37 1 lap
44 261 OREN PELEG 0 Unknown 8:43 8:05 7:48 7:47 7:46 7:37 47:48 1 lap
45 174 HOLLY MACMAHON Team Darenth Jun F 9:00 7:42 7:44 7:34 7:51 7:56 47:50 1 lap
46 146 PHIL KIRBY Sutton Cycling Club Vet M 8:50 7:53 7:51 7:56 7:55 7:45 48:12 1 lap
47 157 STEPHEN BLACKMORE SEEDS CC V50M 10:20 7:35 7:41 7:30 7:27 7:39 48:15 1 lap
48 326 JONNY CHEATLE VC Londres Vet M 9:04 7:56 7:57 7:56 7:49 7:34 48:20 1 lap
49 352 GAVIN BELL East London Velo Vet m 8:47 7:47 7:55 7:56 8:11 7:48 48:27 1 lap
50 13 MARK JARY VC Londres V50 M 10:17 7:37 7:41 7:40 7:39 7:32 48:28 1 lap
51 257 PETE LAWRENCE Bike Science / Boardman Elite V50 M 10:23 7:29 7:40 7:37 7:50 7:47 48:48 1 lap
52 528 PAUL CHADMAN 0 Vet M 8:25 7:58 8:17 8:02 8:18 7:56 48:59 1 lap
53 292 GEOFF NUTTER Herne Hill Youth CC V50M 10:27 7:42 7:36 7:50 7:53 7:33 49:04 1 lap
54 46 LEE RAE-BYFORD Crawley Wheelers Vet M 8:44 8:05 8:09 8:13 8:13 8:02 49:29 1 lap
55 145 TIM PHILLIPS Arctic SRAM V50M 10:19 7:49 7:49 8:03 7:51 7:49 49:41 1 lap
56 246 NEIL IRONS CC Hackney V50 M 10:24 7:44 7:52 7:56 7:58 7:44 49:41 1 lap
57 475 CHRISTOPHE POINTREAU Brixton Cycles Vet M 9:06 8:07 8:08 8:07 8:09 8:07 49:46 1 lap
58 286 ASTRID WINGLER London Phoenix Vet F 9:40 8:05 8:02 8:03 8:02 7:53 49:48 1 lap
59 256 PAUL BURGOINE Finchley RT V50M 10:25 7:47 7:55 7:57 8:05 8:03 50:13 1 lap
60 201 TONY BARTLETT Team Corridori V50M 10:21 7:54 7:56 8:03 8:09 8:03 50:30 1 lap
61 338 DARREN MYERS Bishops Stortford CC Unknown 10:50 7:53 7:53 7:59 8:02 7:56 50:36 1 lap
62 341 PAUL JAMES Crawley Wheelers V50M 10:13 7:48 8:21 8:15 8:02 7:57 50:39 1 lap
63 4 HARRY MOORE CC Hackney V50M 10:45 7:52 8:02 8:09 8:18 7:58 51:06 1 lap
64 332 PETER DOUGLAS Finsbury Park CC V50M 10:38 8:01 8:02 8:28 8:08 8:05 51:24 1 lap
65 388 PHIL WRIGHT VC Londres V50M 11:01 8:04 8:11 8:16 8:20 8:04 51:59 1 lap
66 64 ANDREW SCARSBROOK Vc Etoile V50M 10:52 8:16 8:21 8:20 8:13 8:01 52:04 1 lap
67 525 JASON WARRE Lee Valley Velo V50m 10:59 8:08 8:16 8:09 8:19 8:13 52:06 1 lap
68 158 JO-ANNE PERREY PMR@Toachim House Vet F 9:53 8:18 8:43 8:27 8:27 8:23 52:14 1 lap
69 510 DUDLEY WYMAN 0 Vet M 9:42 8:40 8:21 8:34 8:29 8:26 52:15 1 lap
70 135 BRIAN SCARBORO Gemini BC Vet M 9:34 8:37 8:37 8:52 8:46 9:01 53:28 1 lap
71 434 PHIL JONES Dulwich Paragon CC Vet M 7:40 6:57 7:04 7:16 7:02 36:00
72 122 DAVID CLINTON Pearson Cycles V50 M 10:36 7:45 7:29 7:35 9:17 42:44
73 516 PAUL HARRIS Pearson CC Vet M 9:22 8:52 8:46 8:52 8:55 44:50 2 laps
74 277 KETAN BAKRANIA Team Darenth V50 M 11:29 8:30 8:08 8:29 8:15 44:53 2 laps
75 140 TREVOR GOSWELL Eastbourne Rovers CC V50M 11:17 8:34 8:32 8:47 8:37 45:49 2 laps
76 268 MARK HINDLEY Dulwich Paragon CC V50M 11:10 8:35 8:36 8:47 8:46 45:55 2 laps
77 477 DENNIS HALES OMD Vet M 9:26 8:52 9:06 9:27 9:29 46:22 2 laps
78 336 JOHN BEGGS Adalta CC V50m 11:45 9:40 9:17 9:12 9:12 49:08 2 laps
79 534 STEVEN BRETT Redbridge CC V50M 11:55 9:13 9:50 9:48 9:37 50:23 2 laps
80 430 NELL FRIZZELL 0 Sen F 11:21 9:29 10:16 10:28 10:26 52:02 2 laps
81 422 STEPHANIE KHIARA 0 Vet F 11:36 10:01 11:21 10:05 10:16 53:20 2 laps
82 479 ANNA SAUNDERS Wigmore CC Jun F 11:05 9:57 14:53 10:56 46:54 3 laps
83 147 ANDREW POLLINTINE Dulwich Paragon CC V50 M 10:04 7:06 17:11
84 530 JONATHAN GILL 0 Vet M 9:13 8:34 17:48
85 254 ADRIAN LYONS GS Invicta Vet M 7:29 7:29
86 180 PHIL HERSEY Eagle RC Vet M 7:57 7:57
87 15 PAUL HORTA-HOPKINS Handsling Vet M 8:05 8:05
88 302 JANE MCINNES London Dynamo Sen F 10:06 10:06

Youth

Pos Bib Last Name Team Category Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Gap
1 92 TOM EASLEY Crawley Wheelers YA M 7:13 6:28 6:33 6:38 26:54
2 95 TOBY MARTIN 4t+Velo YA M 7:16 6:29 6:38 7:04 27:29 0’35”
3 96 LUKE MITCHIE 4t+Velo YA M 7:17 6:39 6:56 7:01 27:55 1’01”
4 108 MAX CHEATLE VC Londres YA M 7:38 6:58 7:04 6:58 28:40 1’46”
5 539 THOMAS TIMBERLAKE Pysons Cycles YB M 7:37 6:58 7:04 7:03 28:44 1’50”
6 89 NOAH CHARLTON VC Deal YB M 7:41 7:07 7:15 7:18 29:22 2’28”
7 100 GEORGE SLOAN VC Jubilee YB M 7:56 7:17 7:14 7:10 29:38 2’44”
8 106 THOMAS IVES Sutton Cycling Club YB M 7:54 7:10 7:24 7:22 29:52 2’58”
9 521 FRANK MOORE CC Hackney YA M 7:51 7:39 8:14 7:12 30:58 4’04”
10 94 JONATHAN HEASMAN VC Deal YB M 8:18 7:36 7:36 7:37 31:09 4’15”
11 519 GEORGE CROCOMBE Hadleigh MTB Club YA M 8:19 7:37 7:43 7:35 31:16 4’22”
12 518 ROBERT STAINES Hadleigh MTB Club YA M 8:20 7:39 7:42 7:34 31:17 4’23”
13 98 KISHAN BAKRANIA Team Darenth YB M 8:22 7:42 7:44 7:42 31:31 4’37”
14 121 IRFAN ZAMAN Bigfoot CC YB M 7:55 8:03 7:53 8:01 31:53 4’59”
15 38 FREDDIE DAVY Redhill CC YA M 8:16 7:53 7:59 8:01 32:11 5’17”
16 526 HAYDEN CASSIDY VC Londres YA M 8:24 7:58 8:06 8:09 32:38 5’44”
17 66 EMILY ASHWOOD Sutton Cycling Club YA F 8:17 8:04 8:15 8:28 33:05 6’11”
18 110 EDDIE DAVIES HHYCC YA M 8:53 8:16 8:18 8:07 33:35 6’41”
19 60 JAMIE WALKER Sutton CC/De Ver YB M 8:53 8:17 8:21 8:27 34:00 7’06”
20 102 MAX LAWSON Herne Hill Youth CC YB M 8:28 8:15 8:53 8:27 34:03 7’09”
21 82 IMOGEN CHASTEU Welwyn Wheelers YB F 8:51 8:19 8:36 8:39 34:26 7’32”
22 452 LUKE HILL TRC YB m 9:00 8:15 9:07 8:15 34:40 7’46”
23 116 JOSEPH MULLIGAN HHYCC YA M 8:21 7:42 7:58 12:39 36:41 9’47”
24 114 FREDDIE ARGENT Herne Hill Youth CC YA M 7:34 7:15 7:05 21:55
25 65 LUKE ASHWOOD Sutton Cycling Club YB M 9:12 8:51 8:47 26:51
26 37 JACK LEAR Bedgebury CC YB M 9:41 8:44 8:52 27:19 1 lap
27 470 CHRISTIAN BRIGHT Redhill CC YB M 9:43 9:13 9:13 28:11 1 lap
28 523 AMELIA COOMBES Herne Hill Youth CC YA F 10:01 9:25 9:30 28:57 1 lap
29 99 MEGAN MACMAHAN Team Darenth YB F 9:55 9:44 9:19 28:59 1 lap
30 279 LEWIS GLAYSHER Sutton CC YB M 11:04 10:26 10:41 32:13 1 lap
31 520 HUGO CLAGUE LVYCC YB M 11:09 10:35 10:30 32:14 1 lap
32 472 HARVEY TOPSAM VCL YA M 9:33 8:50 18:23


lx5201415u12Under 12

Pos Bib Cat Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Time Gap
1 1 Joseph Kiely – Wellyn Wheelers M 2:13 2:14 2:19 2:19 2:20 11:27
2 21 Jo Blackmore – HHYCC M 2:16 2:21 2:22 2:20 2:22 11:43 0’16”
3 16 Caleb Miller – East London Velo M 2:18 2:21 2:22 2:23 2:28 11:54 0’27”
4 4 Isabella Escaera – VCL F 2:22 2:21 2:29 2:31 2:30 12:14 0’47”
5 15 Stanley Platts – VCL M 2:24 2:24 2:36 2:30 2:23 12:19 0’52”
6 10 Henry Cordner – Eastbourne Rovers M 2:21 2:33 2:39 2:24 2:25 12:24 0’57”
7 8 Archie Sloane – VCJ M 2:29 2:24 2:33 2:33 2:26 12:28 1’01”
8 27 Dan Kirby – Sutton CC M 2:25 2:30 2:34 2:32 2:27 12:30 1’03”
9 30 Charlotte McGreevy – Team Darenth F 2:27 2:29 2:35 2:33 2:30 12:36 1’09”
10 26 Alex Harvey – VC Jubilee M 2:31 2:32 2:33 2:35 2:28 12:40 1’13”
11 19 Jack Hill – TRC M 2:33 2:33 2:37 2:31 2:27 12:42 1’15”
12 14 Luke Prenelle – HHYCC M 2:36 2:40 2:34 2:28 2:23 12:44 1’17”
13 25 Ferdie Parsons – VCJ M 2:38 2:40 2:41 2:43 2:35 13:19 1’52”
14 13 Hector Hawkins – HHYCC M 2:44 2:42 2:44 2:44 2:41 13:37 2’10”
15 24 Thomas Davies – Sutton CC M 2:37 2:44 2:48 2:48 2:47 13:46 2’19”
16 9 Sam McGhee – Sutton CC M 2:35 2:53 2:49 2:49 2:45 13:53 2’26”
17 23 Ben Flaten – Charlotteville M 2:51 2:50 2:49 2:49 2:37 13:59 2’32”
18 20 James Marsland – TRC M 2:55 2:48 2:52 2:48 2:40 14:05 2’38”
19 12 Milo Summers – HHYCC M 2:48 2:51 2:46 2:46 2:52 14:06 2’39”
20 17 Patrick R. (illegible) Sutton CC M 2:47 2:48 2:53 2:53 2:51 14:14 2’47”
21 32 Emily Heasman – VC Deal F 3:03 2:51 2:50 2:46 11:32 1 lap
22 11 Dominic (no surname) Sutton CC M 3:00 2:48 2:54 2:50 11:33 1 lap
23 29 Harry Owen HHYCC M 2:53 2:59 3:22 2:54 12:09 1 lap
24 18 Mason Johnson-Henning – Team M 3:04 2:55 3:30 2:52 12:22 1 lap
25 28 Ella Baker F 3:06 3:02 3:09 3:14 12:32 1 lap
26 31 Caleb Brown – Team Darenth M 2:45 2:52 5:51 11:29 2 laps
27 7 Jake Carter – LVYCC M 3:11 2:35 6:25 12:12 2 laps
28 5 Andrew McNoughton – Dorking Raiders M 2:33 3:11 7:27 13:13 2 laps
29 2 Cameron Still – Sutton CC M 2:40 2:40
Powered by CrossMgr (sites.google.com/site/crossmgrsoftware)

Under 10

POS Bib No. Name Cat
1 21 Gilbert Cordner – Eastbourne Rovers    M
2 4 Shrish Bakrania – team Darenth M
3 12 Dan Lloyd – Lee Valley Youth CC M
4 9 Ben Bisson – Hillingdon Slipstreamers M
5 22 Billy Bancroft – HHYCC M
6 5 Patrick Lea – Bedgebury M
7 1 Peter Carpenter M
8 7 Alfie Amey – Club Cyclopark M
9 26 Yani Djelil – Team Darenth M
10 24 George Harvey – VC Jubilee M
11 14 Owen Prenelle – LVYCC M
12 25 James Kirby – Sutton CC M
13 13 Carys Lloyd – Lee Valley Youth F
14 10  Raphael Boulton – VCL M
15 19 William Flatan – Charlotteville CC M
16 6 Oscar Amey – Club Cyclopark M
17 8 Astrid Spragg – Lee Valley Youth F
18 17 Samuel Finch – PMR @ Toachim House M
19 29   Jude McGreeny – Team Darenth M
20 3 Tulsi Bakrania – Team Darenth  F
21 15 Alex Glaysher – Sutton CC M
22 18  Mylo Cordner – Eastbourne Rovers M
23 11 Owen Kreisky – LVYCC M
24 28 Max Holmes – Team Darenth M
25 2 Peggy Knox – ViCiOUS VELO F
26 16 Bobby Douglas – Finsbury Pk  M
27 27 Sammy Djelil – Team Darenth  M
DNF: 20 Oscar Serpell Bell

……………………………………………………

2013/14 Videos from rd 4 and 9.

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=BXWhJQ9cAPw

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=IMmSupdvz7M

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-R8dvFOpIQg

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=EOxgT3md_60

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=gezzL-Y5pZ4&spfreload=1

2013/14 Round 4 pictures

http://cyclephotos.smugmug.com/Cyclo-Cross/Cyclo-Cross-201314/LondonSE-Senior-Cyclo-Cross-Le/

http://cyclephotos.smugmug.com/Cyclo-Cross/Cyclo-Cross-201314/LondonSE-WVJ-Cyclo-Cross-Leagu/

http://cyclephotos.smugmug.com/Cyclo-Cross/Cyclo-Cross-201314/LondonSE-Youth-Cyclo-Cross-4-2/

http://cyclephotos.smugmug.com/Cyclo-Cross/Cyclo-Cross-201314/LondonSE-U1012-Cyclo-Cross-4-2/

no comments.