Allainz Logo
Round 5 - Sun 5th Oct
Round 3 - Sun 21st Sept
Calendar

Round 4 – Sun 28th Sept

Cyclelab London/SE Cyclo Cross League 4 2014/15 The Cyclelab London and South East Cyclo Cross League round four held at…

Post By admin

Cyclelab London/SE Cyclo Cross League 4 2014/15

The Cyclelab London and South East Cyclo Cross League round four held at Herne Hill Velodrome, south London and promoted by Herne Hill Youth CC on September 28.

440

Pictures from all races postedGo Here

Senior/Junior Men video

Veteran men and all women race cats video

Youth video

Senior/Junior Men

Pos Bib Last Name Team Category Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Time Gap
1 51 MATT HOLMES Arctic SRAM Senior 5:27 5:27 4:53 4:53 5:00 4:58 4:56 5:00 5:03 5:03 5:09 55:56
2 309 LIAM EARL Team Corridori Senior 5:47 5:47 5:01 4:58 5:08 4:58 5:01 4:58 5:01 5:00 4:55 56:39 0’43”
3 133 KRISTIAN BORBELY Cyclelab Senior 5:25 5:25 5:25 5:02 5:08 5:06 5:07 5:01 5:01 4:59 4:57 56:42 0’46”
4 506 ALEC BRIGGS Rollapaluza Senior 5:25 5:25 5:25 5:00 5:08 5:06 5:10 5:03 5:09 5:04 5:25 57:25 1’29”
5 14 PHILLIP GLOWINSKI VC Londres Senior 5:35 5:35 5:00 5:02 5:21 5:06 5:09 5:06 5:08 5:09 5:12 57:29 1’33”
6 144 JACK FINCH PMR@Toachim House Senior 5:38 5:38 5:00 5:00 5:08 5:09 5:12 5:10 5:20 5:13 5:13 57:47 1’51”
7 492 ROBERT PURCELL Neon-Velo CT Senior 5:44 5:44 5:04 5:06 5:11 5:08 5:09 5:09 5:14 5:10 5:12 57:57 2’01”
8 232 DARREN BARCLAY Arctic SRAM Vet 5:50 5:50 5:13 5:08 5:16 5:11 5:18 5:15 5:21 5:08 5:04 58:39 2’43”
9 150 JAMES FLURY Vicious Velo Senior 5:35 5:35 5:00 5:02 5:10 5:18 5:25 5:29 5:24 5:21 5:15 58:39 2’43”
10 187 MATT CLEMENTS Cyclelabs Junior 5:48 5:48 5:09 5:08 5:13 5:13 5:16 5:17 5:18 5:20 5:11 58:46 2’50”
11 43 JOSHUA OUTRAM Thanet RC Junior 5:52 5:52 5:09 5:13 5:14 5:16 5:18 5:17 5:21 5:17 5:15 59:08 3’12”
12 12 RUSSELL SHORT London Dynamo Senior 5:49 5:49 5:05 5:14 5:20 5:11 5:19 5:24 5:19 5:18 5:33 59:25 3’29”
13 172 PHIL LENNEY Team GWB-Activ Senior 5:43 5:43 5:43 5:16 5:15 5:30 5:23 5:18 5:17 5:14 5:09 59:38 3’42”
14 62 JONATHAN DENNIS Control CC Senior 5:44 5:44 5:44 5:15 5:20 5:24 5:24 5:19 5:19 5:14 5:08 59:39 3’43”
15 54 GLEN WHITTINGTON BikeScience Senior 6:11 6:11 5:18 5:18 5:13 5:11 5:14 5:17 5:20 5:16 5:22 59:56 4’00”
16 208 PATRICK HUFF Lewes Wanderers CC Senior 7:10 5:18 5:18 5:13 5:14 5:14 5:14 5:17 5:24 5:22 5:13 1:00:02 4’06”
17 438 STUART SPIES 0 Unknown 7:04 5:18 5:23 5:15 5:19 5:15 5:18 5:18 5:18 5:15 5:15 1:00:03 4’07”
18 498 JAMES WADDINGTON Dulwich Paragon CC Senior 7:31 5:14 5:17 5:16 5:15 5:15 5:14 5:14 5:20 5:15 5:08 1:00:04 4’08”
19 359 VOJTECH BLAZEJOWSKI Brixton Cycles Senior 7:13 5:10 5:19 5:12 5:17 5:16 5:18 5:24 5:21 5:24 5:24 1:00:23 4’27”
20 496 NEIL PHILLIPS 0 Senior 6:12 6:12 5:26 5:24 5:13 5:17 5:19 5:19 5:25 5:22 5:17 1:00:32 4’36”
21 401 MIKE KANGELOS Hackney GT Senior 7:12 5:18 5:19 5:25 5:15 5:24 5:19 5:23 5:25 5:28 5:26 1:01:00 5’04”
22 447 PHILIP DEACON 0 Unknown 7:03 5:18 5:18 5:17 5:17 5:19 5:17 5:22 5:19 5:19 54:54
23 130 KEVIN KNOX Vicious Velo Vet 7:15 5:20 5:14 5:24 5:11 5:11 5:24 5:39 5:27 5:55 56:06 -1 lap
24 154 MARTIN BLACKMAN Sutton CC/De Ver Junior 6:57 5:19 5:12 5:23 5:21 5:38 5:24 5:29 5:30 5:50 56:06 -1 lap
25 482 BAUANA BALL Zappis RT Junior 6:58 5:19 5:31 5:18 5:20 5:49 5:40 5:32 5:32 5:16 56:21 -1 lap
26 509 JESSE BAINES 0 Senior 7:25 5:22 5:25 5:22 5:33 5:35 5:28 5:30 5:26 5:23 56:34 -1 lap
27 426 JOE PEAKE CC London Senior 6:57 5:22 5:31 5:31 5:22 5:27 5:24 5:19 6:17 5:20 56:34 -1 lap
28 456 JASON CATTERMOLE VCL Senior 6:56 5:25 5:30 5:30 5:27 5:34 5:27 5:35 5:36 5:31 56:34 -1 lap
29 408 ALEX PETTETT Cadence Senior 7:40 5:32 5:32 5:25 5:27 5:29 5:27 5:26 5:25 5:21 56:47 -1 lap
30 58 HARRY CLARKE Sutton Cycling Club Junior 6:09 6:09 5:29 5:51 5:39 5:32 5:26 5:25 5:39 5:24 56:48 -1 lap
31 431 ANDREW CLARE London Dynamo Senior 7:51 5:40 5:28 5:20 5:26 5:22 5:33 5:21 5:22 5:22 56:49 -1 lap
32 173 BEN SPURRIER Vicious Velo Senior 6:08 6:08 5:21 5:19 5:28 5:35 5:25 5:49 5:48 5:52 56:57 -1 lap
33 40 CRAIG JOY Team Toachim Senior 6:08 6:08 5:29 5:51 5:40 5:34 5:23 5:35 5:35 5:49 57:16 -1 lap
34 237 CHRIS HERRING East London Velo Senior 5:54 5:54 5:54 5:54 5:24 5:31 6:56 5:18 5:39 5:24 57:50 -1 lap
35 227 HENRY BEAUMONT Corridori Senior 6:33 6:33 5:29 5:38 5:40 5:34 5:33 5:33 5:38 5:37 57:53 -1 lap
36 491 DAVID REES 0 Unknown 8:18 5:35 5:28 5:33 5:29 5:32 5:29 5:34 5:35 5:36 58:12 -1 lap
37 432 RORY WILKINSON Dulwich Paragon CC Senior 7:33 5:29 5:31 5:41 5:49 5:34 5:34 5:41 5:48 5:34 58:19 -1 lap
38 304 LOUIS SUGGETT sigmasport.co.uk Junior 6:59 5:20 5:26 5:33 5:26 5:42 5:45 6:01 6:01 6:03 58:21 -1 lap
39 47 EDWIN BURDEN Hackney GT Senior 6:18 6:18 5:42 5:50 5:43 5:42 5:44 5:48 5:38 5:40 58:27 -1 lap
40 502 JORGE MANSO WDNBC/Beyond Senior 7:29 5:28 5:28 5:30 5:51 5:44 5:52 5:51 5:49 5:46 58:54 -1 lap
41 335 AARON PIPER CC London Senior 6:58 6:58 5:38 5:37 5:35 5:41 5:41 5:42 5:36 5:25 58:57 -1 lap
42 44 RICHARD BARTRAM CycleLab Senior 6:08 6:08 5:28 5:35 5:43 6:00 6:01 6:13 6:00 5:40 58:58 -1 lap
43 293 STANLEY NUTTER Herne Hill Youth CC Junior 7:15 5:34 5:37 5:37 5:46 5:49 5:52 5:58 5:47 5:43 59:01 -1 lap
44 508 JOE DELVES 0 Senior 7:42 5:37 5:37 5:44 5:44 5:42 5:46 5:47 5:46 5:33 59:02 -1 lap
45 85 BEN WOOD Wigmore CC Junior 7:20 5:40 5:46 5:47 5:56 6:03 6:05 6:15 5:48 5:48 1:00:32 -1 lap
46 36 CHRISTOPHER HYDE Wicmore CC Junior 7:22 5:57 5:42 5:51 5:46 5:54 6:06 6:14 6:07 5:37 1:00:40 -1 lap
47 233 WILLIAM MCFARLAND East London Velo Senior 7:35 5:43 5:51 5:51 5:54 6:01 6:03 6:03 5:56 5:53 1:00:55 -1 lap
48 494 JAMES HUTCHINS Vicious Velo Senior 6:58 6:58 5:51 5:51 5:54 5:44 6:00 5:59 6:02 5:46 1:01:09 -1 lap
49 427 WILF SINCLAIR 0 Unknown 6:08 6:08 5:53 5:38 5:40 5:46 5:58 6:12 6:45 7:05 1:01:16 -1 lap
50 413 TOM BIRD 0 Senior 7:59 5:36 5:36 5:43 6:11 6:22 6:01 6:03 6:03 5:44 1:01:22 -1 lap
51 378 NIK DOBSON Adalta CC Senior 7:50 5:42 5:53 5:58 5:56 6:11 6:05 6:01 5:59 6:15 1:01:53 -1 lap
52 263 MATTHEW BUTT SPEG – Project 51 RT Senior 7:43 5:57 5:55 6:02 6:16 6:06 5:59 5:59 6:06 56:06 -2 laps
53 440 MICHAEL VANCE 0 Unknown 7:53 5:53 6:22 5:57 6:05 6:08 6:00 5:55 5:50 56:07 -2 laps
54 487 SPENCER WOOD Adalta Senior 8:10 5:50 5:50 6:01 6:03 6:11 5:54 6:00 6:10 56:15 -2 laps
55 404 DAVID SMITH VC Londres Senior 7:50 6:02 6:02 6:06 6:32 6:25 6:24 6:06 5:53 57:24 -2 laps
56 230 HAYDEN DAVIS Wigmore CC Junior 7:45 5:50 6:17 6:17 6:20 6:14 6:16 6:20 6:00 57:24 -2 laps
57 27 STUART LYNN Dulwich Paragon CC Senior 7:46 5:50 6:16 6:10 6:16 6:15 6:08 6:32 6:08 57:25 -2 laps
58 499 RISDON WEATHERALL Lav Panthers CC Senior 8:22 5:53 5:52 6:04 6:11 6:17 6:30 6:25 6:16 57:54 -2 laps
59 501 JOHN COX 0 Senior 7:41 5:55 6:10 6:14 6:42 6:17 6:18 6:22 6:17 58:00 -2 laps
60 474 PATRICK PEYTON-JONES VeloClub Dulwich College Junior 8:13 6:02 6:02 6:19 6:15 6:17 6:20 6:29 5:59 58:00 -2 laps
61 445 JUMPEI NAKAYAMA Kingston Wheelers CC Senior 6:43 6:43 6:43 6:43 6:06 6:21 6:23 6:17 6:01 58:03 -2 laps
62 439 ANDREW WREN Pearson CC Senior 8:00 6:03 6:17 6:19 6:14 6:11 6:19 6:37 6:03 58:06 -2 laps
63 495 DANIEL MORAN EnergyLab CC Senior 8:36 6:23 6:05 6:22 6:26 6:40 6:40 6:46 6:44 1:00:47 -2 laps
64 416 ANDREW KERSEY 0 Senior 8:45 6:29 6:27 6:22 6:36 6:28 7:01 6:24 6:23 1:00:59 -2 laps
65 446 NICK BENTON 0 Senior 8:33 6:08 6:12 6:46 6:37 6:58 6:51 6:40 6:40 1:01:30 -2 laps
66 436 PARMVIR BIRK OV CC Vet 8:33 6:14 6:13 6:32 7:13 6:38 6:49 6:48 6:36 1:01:38 -2 laps
67 442 DAMIAN MARLEE CS Grupetto Senior 8:32 6:02 6:17 6:37 6:41 7:01 6:52 6:48 7:13 1:02:07 -2 laps
68 507 ELI LASSMAN Brixton Cycles Senior 8:51 6:37 6:42 6:54 7:00 6:50 6:48 6:48 56:34 -3 laps
69 443 ANDREY PADIY 0 Unknown 8:04 6:21 6:33 6:44 7:31 7:23 7:13 6:53 56:45 -3 laps
70 481 MICHAEL LANE Rollapaluza CC Senior 7:02 7:02 6:38 6:30 6:30 6:14 6:03 11:52 57:53 -3 laps
71 504 ALFRED CURRY VeloClub Dulwich College Junior 8:19 6:41 6:44 7:26 7:31 7:41 7:30 7:13 59:09 -3 laps
72 76 MIKE SMALL London Dynamo Senior 8:31 6:34 6:52 8:42 7:26 7:28 7:16 6:41 59:34 -3 laps
73 142 OLIVER BROWN Team Darenth Senior 8:09 8:09 7:10 7:05 7:24 7:29 7:25 7:16 1:00:11 -3 laps
74 497 BEN DE GROOT Dulwich Paragon CC Senior 9:08 7:13 7:09 7:23 7:30 7:34 7:46 7:40 1:01:27 -3 laps
75 505 OLIVER SPILLET VeloClub Dulwich College Junior 8:58 7:46 7:21 7:29 7:59 7:19 7:39 7:18 1:01:53 -3 laps

Veteran men 40+/50+ and all women cats

Pos Bib Last Name Team Category Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Time Gap
1 483 MATTHEW WEBBER London Phoenix Vet 6:14 4:56 4:56 4:56 4:57 4:56 5:01 5:07 41:06
2 149 JOHN CORDNER Eastbourne Rovers CC Vet 6:39 5:06 5:13 5:14 5:16 5:09 5:06 5:05 42:52 1’46”
3 39 STUART MCGHEE Evans Cycles RT Vet 6:48 5:02 5:14 5:19 5:19 5:10 5:16 05:17 43:38 2’32”
4 130 KEVIN KNOX Vicious Velo Vet 6:29 4:57 5:06 5:18 5:18 5:51 5:08 05:27 43:27 2’21”
5 72 MAX REUTER London Phoenix Vet 6:28 5:05 5:22 5:21 5:27 5:18 5:22 5:34 44:01 2’55”
6 489 GAVIN WILLIAMS 0 Vet 6:39 5:06 5:11 5:11 5:11 5:09 5:12 6:20 44:02 2’56”
7 386 ROGER MADMENT East London Velo Vet 6:51 5:13 5:19 5:17 5:19 5:20 5:27 5:14 44:03 2’57”
8 29 MARK AMICUCCI-BROWN Evans Cycles RT Vet 6:51 5:15 5:22 5:16 5:26 5:25 5:22 5:21 44:21 3’15”
9 178 JON LYONS GS Invicta Vet 6:30 5:00 5:11 7:48 5:17 5:10 5:10 5:06 45:15 4’09”
10 254 ADRIAN LYONS GS Invicta Vet 6:57 5:24 5:25 5:34 5:33 5:26 5:26 5:27 45:16 4’10”
11 42 ANDREW POWERS Rollapaluza CC Vet 7:01 5:21 5:20 5:50 5:31 5:28 5:31 5:19 45:25 4’19”
12 434 PHIL JONES Dulwich Paragon CC Vet 7:09 5:45 5:23 5:31 5:27 5:25 5:27 5:22 45:31 4’25”
13 327 IAN WATSON CC London Vet 6:52 5:52 5:31 5:31 5:31 5:32 5:40 5:40 46:12 5’06”
14 61 DAMIEN PITTOCK C and N Cycles Vet 6:43 5:28 5:28 5:43 5:39 5:45 5:44 5:45 46:19 5’13”
15 324 GRAHAM FREER Hackney GT Vet 7:03 5:31 5:36 5:35 5:37 5:37 5:42 5:39 46:23 5’17”
16 74 JAMES WILSON LA Fuga SigmaSport Vet 7:12 5:27 5:32 5:40 5:39 5:38 5:37 5:35 46:24 5’18”
17 211 SIMON STOCKLEY Team MK Vet 7:21 5:33 5:33 5:37 5:39 5:43 5:42 41:10 -1 lap
18 344 DON WILEY Mosquito Bikes Vet 7:25 5:38 5:34 5:37 5:35 5:42 5:42 41:17 -1 lap
19 127 DAVE SPRAGG Kingston Wheelers CC Vet 7:23 5:42 5:39 5:46 5:39 5:40 5:34 41:26 -1 lap
20 193 LEN DELICAET London Phoenix Vet 7:14 5:33 5:33 5:56 5:45 5:41 5:44 41:28 -1 lap
21 70 ALEX AMEY Club Cyclopark Vet 7:18 5:37 5:38 5:39 5:43 5:43 5:57 41:39 -1 lap
22 152 ROGER FLURY Darenth Vet 7:01 5:40 5:44 5:46 5:54 5:47 5:50 41:44 -1 lap
23 340 STUART LOCKYEAR London Phoenix V50 8:33 5:53 5:24 5:27 5:26 5:30 5:30 41:47 -1 lap
24 71 STUART MCCORKELL Pearson CC Vet 7:15 5:46 5:42 5:53 5:53 5:53 5:53 42:18 -1 lap
25 270 LEE SUKER Bigfoot CC Vet 7:27 5:40 5:44 5:51 5:48 5:58 5:46 42:18 -1 lap
26 382 KEVIN BALL Dulwich Paragon CC Vet 7:24 5:37 5:42 5:50 5:54 5:59 5:52 42:20 -1 lap
27 241 STUART KINNON GS Invicta Vet 7:21 5:43 5:48 5:51 5:53 6:05 5:53 42:37 -1 lap
28 297 SIMON CLARKE GS Avanti Vet 7:32 5:43 5:43 5:59 5:51 5:59 6:07 42:57 -1 lap
29 191 JOHN LEMONIUS 0 Vet 7:33 5:43 5:45 5:50 5:50 6:08 6:08 43:00 -1 lap
30 500 STEVEN TREANOR 0 Vet 7:43 5:50 6:02 5:55 5:55 5:55 5:37 43:00 -1 lap
31 421 LEE PORSON City of London Unknown 7:43 5:50 5:55 6:00 5:57 5:55 5:43 43:06 -1 lap
32 184 NICK WELSH GS Invicta V50 9:18 5:47 5:47 5:26 5:42 5:31 5:35 43:08 -1 lap
33 417 GRAHAM GALVIN East London Velo Vet 7:25 5:38 5:37 6:06 6:07 6:04 6:12 43:12 -1 lap
34 30 RUPERT ROBINSON Crawley Wheelers Vet 7:56 5:55 5:50 6:09 5:50 5:51 5:47 43:21 -1 lap
35 433 CLAYTON HIRST Bigfoot CC Vet 8:03 5:47 5:51 5:55 5:51 6:02 5:51 43:24 -1 lap
36 437 GARY ALDRIDGE Verulam Vet 7:53 5:52 5:55 5:57 6:01 6:00 5:46 43:27 -1 lap
37 20 PAUL GIBBS Pearson Cycles V50 9:25 5:48 5:43 5:39 5:38 5:42 5:29 43:27 -1 lap
38 393 CHARLES CODRINGTON Dulwich Paragon CC V50 9:34 5:42 5:45 5:40 5:42 5:50 5:39 43:55 -1 lap
39 174 HOLLY MACMAHON Team Darenth Junior 8:31 5:48 5:51 5:56 6:01 5:52 5:54 43:55 -1 lap
40 282 STUART BLUNT Team Corridori Vet 6:48 5:16 5:07 5:29 5:30 6:30 9:15 43:58 -1 lap
41 415 BRENDAN MOYLAN 0 Vet 7:40 5:57 5:57 6:01 5:55 6:19 6:12 44:05 -1 lap
42 339 GRAHAM BERRIDGE Pearson Cycles V50 9:34 5:36 5:51 5:55 5:49 5:47 5:53 44:28 -1 lap
43 153 DAVE BLACKMAN Sutton Cycling Club V50 9:46 5:41 5:48 5:58 5:53 5:48 5:50 44:47 -1 lap
44 296 ASHLEY COUPS Windmilers Vet 8:03 6:08 6:05 6:27 6:09 6:11 6:00 45:07 -1 lap
45 117 PAUL NEVILLE Sutton Cycling Club Vet 7:54 6:08 6:09 6:18 6:16 6:12 6:12 45:13 -1 lap
46 146 PHIL KIRBY Sutton Cycling Club Vet 7:50 5:55 6:02 6:22 6:29 6:23 6:17 45:22 -1 lap
47 490 HARVEY WARD HHYCC Vet 8:22 6:07 6:17 6:12 6:05 6:15 6:03 45:23 -1 lap
48 15 PAUL HORTA-HOPKINS Handsling Vet 7:25 5:49 6:03 6:04 6:02 6:04 7:55 45:25 -1 lap
49 157 STEPHEN BLACKMORE SEEDS CC V50 10:04 5:59 5:51 6:00 5:47 5:50 5:51 45:25 -1 lap
50 384 ROBERT BLOXHAM Madcow Racing Vet 10:17 5:48 5:48 5:56 6:02 5:49 5:55 45:38 -1 lap
51 169 CAROLINE REUTER 0 Senior 9:07 5:49 5:58 6:07 6:15 6:04 6:19 45:43 -1 lap
52 188 KEVIN PERKINS SEEDS CC V50 9:56 6:16 6:01 5:57 5:47 5:52 5:54 45:46 -1 lap
53 167 ADAM FORD Eastbourne Rovers CC Vet 7:16 5:35 9:16 5:51 5:48 5:57 6:02 45:48 -1 lap
54 480 DANNY HALPIN 0 Vet 8:05 6:10 6:11 6:22 6:20 6:25 6:25 46:01 -1 lap
55 13 MARK JARY VC Londres V50 9:47 5:56 6:01 6:12 6:06 6:15 6:05 46:27 -1 lap
56 201 TONY BARTLETT Team Corridori V50 9:56 6:01 5:57 6:05 6:06 6:13 6:13 46:35 -1 lap
57 461 STEPHEN PEATE Bigfoot CC Vet 7:15 7:15 6:25 6:25 6:29 6:29 6:29 46:52 -1 lap
58 256 PAUL BURGOINE Finchley RT V50 10:00 6:11 6:06 6:10 6:08 6:06 6:09 46:52 -1 lap
59 134 ANETT DELI cyclelab Senior 8:58 6:05 6:09 6:16 6:21 6:31 6:30 46:53 -1 lap
60 473 MALCOLM HUMPHEYS Molesy V50 9:54 6:04 6:15 6:25 6:14 6:04 6:04 47:02 -1 lap
61 486 CONRAD DAY 0 Vet 8:13 6:20 6:24 6:25 6:40 6:39 6:21 47:06 -1 lap
62 145 TIM PHILLIPS Arctic SRAM V50 10:05 6:04 5:57 6:13 6:13 6:21 6:22 47:17 -1 lap
63 292 GEOFF NUTTER Herne Hill Youth CC V50 10:04 6:05 6:01 6:25 6:18 6:16 41:13 -2 laps
64 485 SAM JONES CS Grupetto Vet 10:17 6:07 6:08 6:08 6:13 6:16 41:13 -2 laps
65 338 DARREN MYERS Bishops Stortford CC Unknown 8:10 8:10 6:14 6:14 6:14 6:18 41:23 -2 laps
66 200 MAREK GLOWINSKI VC Londres V50 9:46 5:54 6:00 6:24 6:33 6:55 41:35 -2 laps
67 155 PAUL ATKINSON SEEDS CC V50 10:23 6:10 6:16 6:19 6:15 6:16 41:42 -2 laps
68 156 EMMA LEWIS PMR@Toachim House Senior 9:18 6:13 6:43 6:28 6:34 6:31 41:49 -2 laps
69 388 PHIL WRIGHT VC Londres V50 10:17 6:10 6:26 6:14 6:23 6:17 41:51 -2 laps
70 449 PETER CARTWRIGHT 0 Vet 8:31 6:39 6:36 6:54 6:29 6:40 41:51 -2 laps
71 11 PHILIP HARRIS San Fairy Ann CC V50 10:26 6:15 6:20 6:18 6:18 6:18 41:59 -2 laps
72 277 KETAN BAKRANIA Team Darenth V50 10:43 6:28 6:14 6:12 6:15 6:34 42:29 -2 laps
73 477 DENNIS HALES OMD Vet 8:18 7:06 6:59 6:48 6:55 6:46 42:55 -2 laps
74 488 EMILY BAGNELL Windy Milla CC Vet 9:56 6:30 6:30 6:30 6:41 6:51 43:00 -2 laps
75 475 CHRISTOPHE POINTREAU Brixton Cycles Vet 10:59 6:33 6:22 6:28 6:29 6:24 43:19 -2 laps
76 194 IAN CRAIG VC Etoile V50 10:40 6:43 6:26 6:30 6:30 6:30 43:21 -2 laps
77 462 AZI PEATE Bigfoot CC Vet 9:55 6:49 6:43 6:33 6:38 6:43 43:23 -2 laps
78 49 PAUL WHITE Addiscombe CC V50 10:59 6:31 6:31 6:39 6:46 6:19 43:49 -2 laps
79 84 MICHAEL WOOD Wigmore CC V50 10:14 8:15 6:28 6:23 6:22 6:18 44:02 -2 laps
80 158 JO-ANNE PERREY PMR@Toachim House Vet 9:43 6:45 6:56 6:54 6:50 6:55 44:06 -2 laps
81 428 MATTHEW BAGWELL London CC Vet 10:40 6:37 6:45 6:45 6:43 6:38 44:10 -2 laps
82 7 PAUL BUCKLEY Wigmore Cycles V50 10:37 6:58 6:40 6:43 6:58 6:39 44:37 -2 laps
83 185 DAVID DINSMORE Dulwich Paragon CC Vet 7:22 7:22 6:48 7:48 8:18 6:57 44:37 -2 laps
84 268 MARK HINDLEY Dulwich Paragon CC V50 10:40 6:45 6:45 6:49 6:47 6:49 44:37 -2 laps
85 448 ROBIN CARTWRIGHT Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 10:49 6:48 6:48 6:53 7:02 6:39 45:02 -2 laps
86 354 LEE MCRAE 0 Senior 8:47 7:23 7:09 7:22 7:09 7:09 45:03 -2 laps
87 493 ROBIN GRANT Brixton Cycles Vet 8:27 9:15 6:54 6:48 7:14 6:58 45:38 -2 laps
88 460 STUART LAWSON HHYCC Vet 9:04 7:15 7:32 7:17 7:20 7:17 45:49 -2 laps
89 165 SOPHIE EDMONDSON Kinoko Cycles Senior 10:41 7:12 7:43 6:49 6:54 6:46 46:07 -2 laps
90 330 CATHY CLIFFORD Kingston Wheelers CC Vet 10:31 7:17 6:58 6:59 7:35 7:18 46:41 -2 laps
91 336 JOHN BEGGS Adalta CC V50 11:28 7:10 7:10 7:12 7:19 7:07 47:28 -2 laps
92 2 MARK LEEDHAM Addiscombe CC V50 10:43 8:10 6:52 7:12 7:35 7:30 48:04 -2 laps
93 479 ANNA SAUNDERS Wigmore CC Junior 10:28 7:26 7:33 7:36 7:50 7:50 48:46 -2 laps
94 414 PHIL JOYCE 0 V50 10:13 7:34 7:57 7:53 8:05 41:44 -3 laps
95 484 JULIE MORGAN-DOBSON Adalta Vet 13:28 8:25 8:22 8:07 7:51 46:16 -3 laps
96 257 PETE LAWRENCE Bike Science / Boardman Elite V50 10:05 6:06 6:03 6:58 29:14
97 465 TONI BORROW Herne Hill Senior 13:54 13:54 11:14 10:37 49:41 -4 laps

Youth

Pos Bib Last Name Team Category Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Gap
1 87 BEN TULETT Hargroves Cycles Youth B 6:30 5:00 6:05 4:40 22:16
2 95 TOBY MARTIN 4t+Velo Youth A 6:46 5:16 5:33 4:57 22:33 0’17”
3 115 GEORGE FINCH PMR@Toachim House Youth A 6:49 5:14 5:31 5:39 23:15 0’59”
4 92 TOM EASLEY Crawley Wheelers Youth A 6:48 5:14 5:33 5:39 23:15 0’59”
5 89 NOAH CHARLTON VC Deal Youth B 6:52 5:20 7:01 4:03 23:18 1’02”
6 114 FREDDIE ARGENT Herne Hill Youth CC Youth A 7:00 5:29 6:44 4:16 23:30 1’14”
7 108 MAX CHEATLE VC Londres Youth A 7:22 5:48 6:04 4:42 23:56 1’40”
8 96 LUKE MITCHIE 4t+Velo Youth A 6:47 5:15 5:31 6:59 24:35 2’19”
9 119 TITOUAN BARTHELEMY HHYCC Youth A 7:10 5:43 6:20 5:34 24:48 2’32”
10 463 MATTHEW MCGOVERN Sutton Cycling Club Youth A 7:15 5:50 6:08 5:39 24:54 2’38”
11 464 SAM ASKER Welwyn Wheelers Youth B 7:28 5:55 5:54 6:00 25:19 3’03”
12 109 KAREEM AKINNIBI VC Londres Youth A 7:34 5:56 5:59 6:02 25:33 3’17”
13 100 GEORGE SLOAN VC Jubilee Youth B 7:26 6:17 5:55 5:55 25:35 3’19”
14 116 JOSEPH MULLIGAN HHYCC Youth A 7:36 6:07 5:48 6:05 25:39 3’23”
15 80 TOM KIRBY Sutton Cycling Club Youth B 7:40 6:07 6:02 6:10 26:01 3’45”
16 121 IRFAN ZAMAN Bigfoot CC Youth B 7:24 6:24 6:12 6:08 26:09 3’53”
17 66 EMILY ASHWOOD Sutton Cycling Club Youth A 7:54 5:54 6:20 6:02 26:12 3’56”
18 102 MAX LAWSON Herne Hill Youth CC Youth B 7:58 5:50 6:32 5:55 26:17 4’01”
19 123 FINLEY NEWMARK VC Londres Youth B 7:52 5:56 6:30 6:01 26:21 4’05”
20 106 THOMAS IVES Sutton Cycling Club Youth B 8:39 5:09 6:40 5:54 26:23 4’07”
21 266 CHRISTIAN MANZI Welwyn Wheelers Youth B 7:50 5:58 6:35 6:26 26:51 4’35”
22 98 KISHAN BAKRANIA Team Darenth Youth B 8:04 5:44 7:02 6:11 27:02 4’46”
23 60 JAMIE WALKER Sutton CC/De Ver Youth B 8:01 5:47 6:57 6:20 27:06 4’50”
24 369 KAMRAN AMIN VC Jubilee Youth B 8:09 5:39 6:54 6:26 27:10 4’54”
25 472 HARVEY TOPSOM VCL Youth A 8:00 5:48 6:53 6:30 27:12 4’56”
26 212 8:03 5:45 7:01 6:41 27:31 5’15”
27 453 ALFIE PARKINSON Herne Hill Youth CC Youth A 8:24 5:24 7:20 6:27 27:36 5’20”
28 82 IMOGEN CHASTEU Welwyn Wheelers Youth B 8:10 5:38 7:28 6:35 27:52 5’36”
29 110 EDDIE DAVIES HHYCC Youth A 8:18 5:30 7:48 6:21 27:59 5’43”
30 113 THOMAS NEVILLE Sutton Cycling Club Youth A 8:11 5:37 8:03 6:28 28:20 6’04”
31 65 LUKE ASHWOOD Sutton Cycling Club Youth B 8:57 4:51 8:07 6:39 28:35 6’19”
32 370 JOE HARRIS 0 Unknown 8:27 5:21 8:09 6:46 28:44 6’28”
33 470 CHRISTIAN ONGLD Redhill CC Youth B 8:28 5:19 8:17 7:17 29:24 7’08”
34 459 ALEXANDER DAMMS Bigfoot CC Youth A 9:15 8:20 4:54 22:30 1 lap
35 471 FINLAY WELLINGS VC Londres Youth B 8:44 5:04 8:47 22:36 1 lap
36 118 ALISTAR CANNING Redhill CC Youth B 9:01 4:47 8:47 22:36 1 lap
37 454 ROBERT MILLS Bigfoot CC Youth A 8:48 8:47 5:23 22:58 1 lap
38 99 MEGAN MACMAHAN Team Darenth Youth B 8:53 8:42 5:39 23:15 1 lap
39 37 JACK LEAR Bedgebury CC Youth B 8:30 9:05 6:04 23:40 1 lap
40 458 ROSIE WALLACE Wigmore CC Youth A 9:46 7:49 6:27 24:02 1 lap
41 450 HARRY WARD Herne Hill Youth CC Youth B 8:47 8:47 7:12 24:48 1 lap
42 468 ANGUS TREHERNE POLLOCK VCDC Youth A 9:17 8:18 7:12 24:48 1 lap
43 466 SAMUEL WARD Bigfoot CC Youth B 9:23 8:11 7:19 24:55 1 lap
44 451 THOMAS FARROW HHYCC Youth A 10:00 9:13 5:59 25:13 1 lap
45 476 MICHAEL WARD HHYCC Youth B 10:24 8:49 6:15 25:29 1 lap
46 372 JACK FRIEND Bigfoot CC Youth B 10:22 8:52 7:04 26:19 1 lap
47 279 LEWIS GLAYSHER Sutton CC Youth B 9:59 9:15 7:21 26:35 1 lap
48 467 HENRY HOSKINS Bigfoot CC Youth B 11:12 8:02 8:19 27:34 1 lap
49 457 RHIANNON SMITH Bigfoot CC Youth B 10:35 9:03 9:00 28:39 1 lap
50 469 TIRAS BERNARD HHYCC Youth B 10:37 8:51 10:14 29:43 1 lap
51 455 TYLER OGLE HHYCC Youth B 11:59 10:59 22:59 2 laps
52 350 ARMEN SUVARYAN Limited Edition Cycling Youth B 13:48 11:09 24:58 2 laps
53 97 ELSA KRISTIANSSON Hillingdon Slipstreamers Youth A 19:14 10:29 29:43 2 laps
54 452 LUKE HILL TRC Youth B 8:53 8:53

Under 12

Pos Bib Last Name Team Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Time Gap
1 24 JOSEPH BLACKMORE Herne Hill Youth CC 3:03 2:54 3:03 2:57 3:02 15:00
2 46 JOSEPH KIELY Welwyn 3:04 2:54 3:01 3:06 3:01 15:08 0’08”
3 11 CAELAN MUEIR elv 3:07 3:05 2:57 3:01 2:56 15:08 0’08”
4 73 HENRY CORDNER Eastbourne Rovers CC 3:07 3:07 3:07 3:11 3:12 15:46 0’46”
5 7 DAN KIRBY Sutton Cycling Club 3:09 3:08 3:09 3:20 3:16 16:04 1’04”
6 39 CHARLOTTE MCGREEVY Team Darenth 3:23 3:16 3:16 3:14 3:33 16:44 1’44”
7 40 SAM MCGHEE Sutton Cycling Club 3:24 3:12 3:18 3:23 3:32 16:51 1’51”
8 35 FERDIE PARSONS VC Jubilee 3:29 3:14 3:14 3:18 3:40 16:56 1’56”
9 10 ISABELLA ESCALERA HSS 3:48 3:17 3:17 3:18 3:17 16:57 1’57”
10 30 JULES REUTER Herne Hill Youth CC 3:26 3:16 3:32 3:24 3:34 17:14 2’14”
11 50 ALFIE WOOD Wigmore 3:22 3:22 3:31 3:35 3:36 17:28 2’28”
12 34 ALEX HARVEY VC Jubilee 3:43 3:24 3:28 3:33 3:21 17:32 2’32”
13 36 JACK HILL TRC 4:01 3:21 3:24 3:31 3:15 17:33 2’33”
14 27 ANDREW MCNAUGHTON Dorking Fraiders 4:15 3:26 3:18 3:18 3:19 17:38 2’38”
15 48 FIN DUNTON Wigmore 3:46 3:25 3:27 3:34 3:29 17:43 2’43”
16 67 THOMAS DAVIES Sutton Cycling Club 3:45 3:28 3:30 3:36 3:27 17:47 2’47”
17 255 SANNAH ZAMAN Bigfoot CC 3:52 3:27 3:29 3:36 3:38 18:05 3’05”
18 12 ALF ALDRIDGE Verulam 3:46 3:28 3:31 3:31 3:53 18:10 3’10”
19 47 JAMES YULE PPYCC 3:57 3:37 3:35 3:39 3:30 18:20 3’20”
20 57 MILO SUMMERS Herne Hill Youth CC 4:02 3:38 3:31 3:36 3:32 18:21 3’21”
21 49 BEN FLATAN Charlotteville 4:01 3:36 3:35 3:48 15:01 1 lap
22 1 ARCHIE SLOAN VC Jubilee 4:51 3:20 3:22 3:27 15:02 1 lap
23 31 JUDE WILSON Sutton Cycling Club 4:11 3:42 3:28 3:42 15:04 1 lap
24 21 HARRY OWEN Herne Hill Youth CC 3:58 3:39 3:46 3:47 15:12 1 lap
25 23 CALEB BROWN Team Darenth 3:54 3:52 4:07 3:51 15:46 1 lap
26 44 ALBERT PEATE Bigfoot 4:14 3:08 4:41 3:43 15:48 1 lap
27 28 DOMINIC BELL 4:24 3:47 3:51 3:46 15:50 1 lap
28 38 BENFURTADO Bigfoot 4:04 3:45 3:57 4:33 16:20 1 lap
29 42 DANIEL FISHER BORROW HHYCC 4:37 4:08 4:07 3:46 16:39 1 lap
30 45 REDMOND GURNEY Herne Hill Youth CC 4:28 4:13 4:08 4:02 16:52 1 lap
31 43 ZACHARY KHAN Herne Hill Youth CC 4:25 4:23 4:34 4:27 17:52 1 lap
32 4 OLIVIA FARROW 4:45 4:23 4:21 4:27 17:58 1 lap
33 41 ROISIN SMITH Bigfoot 4:59 4:26 4:29 4:23 18:19 1 lap
34 252 JODIE FOY Sutton Cycling Club 4:51 5:21 5:12 15:25 2 laps
35 70 ALEX COLLINS Redhill Raiders 5:27 5:14 5:00 15:42 2 laps
36 2 HECTOR HAWKINS Herne Hill Youth CC 3:34 3:43 7:18
37 5 CAMERON STILL Sutton Cycling Club 3:49 4:15 8:05

Under 10

Pos Bib Last Name Team Category Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Time Gap
1 55 GILBERT CORDNER Eastbourne Rovers u10 2:55 3:02 2:55 8:53
2 20 SHRISH BAKRANIA Team Darenth U10 2:57 2:59 2:57 8:54 0’01”
3 59 PATRICK LEAR Bedgebury U10 3:03 3:09 3:07 9:20 0’27”
4 6 ALFIE AMEY Club Cyclopark U10 3:21 2:56 3:06 9:23 0’30”
5 33 DANIEL LLOYD LVYCC U10 3:24 2:55 3:04 9:25 0’32”
6 15 BEN BISSON Hillingdon Slipstreamers U10 3:13 3:08 3:13 9:35 0’42”
7 29 CLEMENT REUTER HHYCC U10 3:27 3:12 3:04 9:44 0’51”
8 16 JAMES KIRBY Sutton Cycling Club U10 3:25 3:15 3:08 9:49 0’56”
9 39 GEORGE HARVEY VC Jibillee U10 3:30 3:18 3:18 10:07 1’14”
10 3 PETER CARPENTER Sutton CC U8 3:35 3:14 3:17 10:07 1’14”
11 40 AARON GORDON CAMPBELL HHYCC U10 3:24 3:07 3:41 10:13 1’20”
12 10 JACK MARTREY KJCC U10 3:26 3:16 3:32 10:15 1’22”
13 27 RAPHAEL BOULTON VCL U10 3:52 3:19 3:22 10:33 1’40”
14 7 OSCAR AMEY Club Cyclopark U8 3:52 3:28 3:27 10:47 1’54”
15 8 ASTRID SPRAGG Hillingdon Slipstreamers U10 3:55 3:24 3:31 10:50 1’57”
16 18 NELL LUDEWICK HHYCC U10 3:54 3:32 3:39 11:05 2’12”
17 50 SAMUEL FINCH PMR@Toachim House U8 3:56 3:31 3:40 11:09 2’16”
18 79 LOCMAN MCDONALD Bigfoot CC u10 4:11 3:31 3:28 11:11 2’18”
19 28 ALEX GLAMSHER Sutton Cycling Club U10 4:04 3:37 3:34 11:15 2’22”
20 19 TULSI BACKRANA Team Darenth U8 3:53 3:31 3:52 11:17 2’24”
21 43 TOM JAMES Sutton CC U10 4:09 3:34 3:36 11:21 2’28”
22 44 JUDE MCGREEVY Team Darenth U8 4:04 3:38 3:40 11:24 2’31”
23 25 MAX HOLMES Team Darenth U8 4:12 3:33 3:43 11:29 2’36”
24 21 YANI DJELIL Team Darenth U10 4:07 3:22 4:02 11:32 2’39”
25 34 CARYS LLOYD LVYCC U10 4:16 3:46 3:31 11:34 2’41”
26 17 JACK CURLING HHYCC U10 4:08 3:52 3:35 11:37 2’44”
27 56 WILLIAM FLATAU Charlotteville CC U8 3:46 4:19 3:36 11:42 2’49”
28 81 L WILSON Bigfoot CC u10 4:19 3:44 3:39 11:43 2’50”
29 45 ALIX BARTHELEMY HHYCC U10 4:13 3:49 3:41 11:45 2’52”
30 1 ESME WILEY HHYCC U10 4:22 3:42 3:41 11:46 2’53”
31 41 ALEX WALTERS Bigfoot CC U10 4:06 4:01 4:08 12:15 3’22”
32 22 SAMMY DJELIL Team Darenth U8 4:26 3:52 4:01 12:19 3’26”
33 9 EDWIN LANGLEY U8 4:20 4:09 4:06 12:36 3’43”
34 49 FREDDIE NEATH Bigfoot CC U10 4:50 3:45 4:01 12:37 3’44”
35 5 THOMAS YALE HHYCC U10 4:38 3:58 4:08 12:46 3’53”
36 35 YSABEL CICHY Sutton CC U10 4:41 4:15 8:56 1 lap
37 14 DANIEL JARVIS HHYCC U10 5:07 4:14 9:21 1 lap
38 11 FLORENCE FARROW HHYCC U10 5:06 4:33 9:39 1 lap
39 26 THOMAS SALMON HHYCC U8 4:48 4:56 9:45 1 lap
40 78 FELIX HORTA-HOPKINS u10 5:09 4:52 10:01 1 lap
41 4 PEGGY KNOX Vicious Velo U8 5:41 4:58 10:40 1 lap
42 51 SANDY COLLINS HHYCC U10 5:28 5:23 10:52 1 lap
43 30 BEN BLUNT Corridori U10 6:04 5:22 11:26 1 lap
44 31 SOFIA BAXTER U10 6:11 5:15 11:27 1 lap
45 32 ZAK BAXTER U10 6:07 5:21 11:29 1 lap
46 68 JUSTIN COLLINS Redhill Raiders U8 6:09 5:22 11:31 1 lap
47 53 POPPY DUNTON Wigmore CC U8 6:10 5:31 11:41 1 lap
48 48 JAMIE OZOEMENA HHYCC U10 8:00 5:13 13:13 1 lap
49 47 ETHAN LULHAM U8 7:27 6:30 13:58 1 lap
50 13 ADAM JARVIS HHYCC U8 8:54 8:54 2 laps

…………………………………………………………………………

2013/14 season

Video/Photo action from the 2013/14 season

Seniors – https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=b8-nBv9rThc

Vet/Women/Juniors – https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=BdRPBdXLoMI

Youth – https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=y28OVvFAF54

Pictures – http://cyclephotos.smugmug.com/Cyclo-Cross/Cyclo-Cross-201314

Youth/Under 10/12 grids will be based on rankings after 2 rounds – Download

Senior grids will be based on rankings after 3 rounds – Download

See you there.

no comments.