Allainz Logo
Round 3 - Sun 21st Sept
Round 1 - Sun 7th Sept
Calendar

Round 2 – Sun 14th Sep

Cyclelab London/SE Cyclo Cross League Round 2 2014/15 The Cyclelab London and South East Cyclo Cross League round two held…

Post By admin

Cyclelab London/SE Cyclo Cross League Round 2 2014/15

The Cyclelab London and South East Cyclo Cross League round two held at Penshurst Off Road Centre, Kent and promoted by Addiscombe CC on September 14.

217

A great day in the sun which made a great change from the normal combination of snow, ice and sleet that this event normally features.

Glyn & Paul’s pictures posted on the Facebook page – Go there

John’s pictures posted – Go there

Senior/Junior Men

Pos Bib Last Name Team Category Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Time Gap
1 309 LIAM EARL Team Corridori Senior 6:14 6:11 6:05 6:13 6:12 6:19 6:17 6:21 6:16 6:15 1:02:28
2 14 PHILLIP GLOWINSKI VC Londres Senior 6:17 6:23 6:25 6:31 6:28 6:28 6:33 6:25 6:29 6:28 1:04:32 2’04”
3 48 WILL TAYLOR South Downs Bikes Senior 6:21 6:05 6:05 6:22 6:23 6:45 6:40 6:47 6:41 6:23 1:04:36 2’08”
4 150 JAMES FLURY Vicious Velo Senior 6:15 6:14 6:30 6:35 6:38 6:38 6:38 6:38 6:36 6:33 1:05:17 2’49”
5 172 PHIL LENNEY Team GWB-Activ Senior 6:15 6:36 6:35 6:33 6:41 6:42 6:32 6:38 6:39 6:38 1:05:52 3’24”
6 54 GLEN WHITTINGTON BikeScience Senior 6:37 6:36 6:41 6:41 6:38 6:39 6:48 6:39 6:33 6:33 1:06:31 4’03”
7 133 KRISTIAN BORBELY Cyclelab Senior 6:40 6:35 6:46 6:43 6:39 6:43 6:47 6:50 6:40 6:30 1:06:58 4’30”
8 43 JOSHUA OUTRAM Thanet RC Junior 6:30 6:30 6:41 6:37 6:39 6:39 6:52 6:49 6:48 6:49 1:06:58 4’30”
9 144 JACK FINCH PMR@Toachim House Senior 6:25 6:27 6:33 6:42 6:52 6:36 6:36 6:53 6:57 7:14 1:07:19 4’51”
10 236 DAN BRAID Corridori Senior 6:46 6:28 6:42 6:42 6:44 6:43 6:47 6:50 6:53 6:40 1:07:21 4’53”
11 217 GARY RECORD VC Deal Senior 6:31 6:43 6:44 6:49 6:45 6:47 6:48 6:52 6:48 6:35 1:07:25 4’57”
12 12 RUSSELL SHORT London Dynamo Senior 6:39 6:43 6:49 6:44 6:49 6:49 6:45 6:56 6:55 7:01 1:08:16 5’48”
13 26 RICHARD BUERCKNER Addiscombe CC Senior 6:47 6:39 6:46 6:44 6:53 6:44 6:59 7:10 7:10 6:53 1:08:51 6’23”
14 154 MARTIN BLACKMAN Sutton CC/De Ver Junior 7:03 6:30 6:45 6:37 6:26 6:38 6:49 6:55 7:16 8:18 1:09:23 6’55”
15 314 JOHN COCKRILL Abellio SFA Senior 6:52 6:55 6:55 7:04 7:05 7:12 7:11 7:07 7:02 1:03:28 -1 lap
16 234 SHANE POPE Swindon RC Unknown 7:07 7:01 7:01 7:11 7:07 7:07 7:17 6:59 6:59 1:03:53 -1 lap
17 227 HENRY BEAUMONT Corridori Senior 6:58 6:57 6:59 7:13 7:04 7:26 7:13 7:06 6:53 1:03:53 -1 lap
18 173 BEN SPURRIER Vicious Velo Senior 7:21 7:08 7:08 7:02 7:07 7:16 7:12 7:13 7:33 1:05:03 -1 lap
19 317 JOSH HAASZ VCL Senior 7:42 7:36 7:10 7:22 7:22 7:27 6:55 7:04 6:39 1:05:20 -1 lap
20 315 DANIEL BAINES Norwood Paragon CC Senior 7:26 7:04 7:05 7:05 7:27 7:19 7:23 7:19 7:08 1:05:20 -1 lap
21 58 HARRY CLARKE Sutton Cycling Club Junior 7:31 7:04 7:26 7:21 7:18 7:03 7:06 7:23 7:05 1:05:21 -1 lap
22 40 CRAIG JOY Team Toachim Senior 7:08 7:10 7:25 7:17 7:17 7:27 7:15 7:38 7:22 1:06:01 -1 lap
23 45 STEVE BROWN 0 Senior 7:12 7:05 7:16 7:20 7:23 7:21 7:33 7:29 7:48 1:06:30 -1 lap
24 53 KRIS FOWLER The Tri Store Senior 7:14 7:17 7:14 7:32 7:14 7:15 7:28 7:42 7:30 1:06:31 -1 lap
25 77 WILL BRIDGMAN Private member Senior 7:21 7:04 7:18 7:24 7:36 7:22 7:18 7:40 7:29 1:06:37 -1 lap
26 33 DUNCAN RIMMER Morden CRC Senior 7:16 7:23 7:29 7:30 7:29 7:23 7:22 7:33 7:27 1:06:56 -1 lap
27 62 JONATHAN DENNIS Control CC Senior 6:50 12:30 6:58 6:56 6:52 6:55 7:06 7:03 6:45 1:08:00 -1 lap
28 269 TOM DURNO Dulwich Paragon CC Senior 7:58 7:37 7:40 7:36 7:42 7:27 7:34 7:47 7:09 1:08:34 -1 lap
29 36 CHRISTOPHER HYDE Wicmore CC Junior 7:44 7:18 7:27 7:42 7:42 7:25 8:04 8:17 7:02 1:08:45 -1 lap
30 85 BEN WOOD Wigmore CC Junior 7:25 7:30 7:34 7:49 7:35 7:25 8:04 8:17 7:51 1:09:33 -1 lap
31 235 JOHN PEARS Crawley Wheelers Senior 7:47 8:07 7:58 8:12 7:31 7:24 7:51 7:38 7:49 1:10:22 -1 lap
32 44 RICHARD BARTRAM CycleLab Senior 7:07 6:48 6:56 7:05 7:17 7:47 7:14 7:13 13:15 1:10:45 -1 lap
33 313 RICHARD FARKAS Lippa SS Senior 7:54 7:44 7:49 7:54 8:02 7:54 8:10 8:38 1:04:08 -2 laps
34 230 HAYDEN DAVIS Wigmore CC Junior 7:46 7:53 7:59 7:47 8:21 8:14 8:23 8:23 1:04:49 -2 laps
35 307 MARK SMITH Pretorius Senior 8:02 7:44 7:56 8:01 8:21 8:29 8:37 8:04 1:05:17 -2 laps
36 293 STANLEY NUTTER Herne Hill Youth CC Junior 7:53 7:37 8:15 9:42 8:02 8:12 8:07 7:28 1:05:20 -2 laps
37 259 BENJAMIN MAGGS CC London Senior 8:43 8:13 8:13 8:29 8:39 8:53 8:48 8:41 1:08:43 -2 laps
38 52 JASON LE GOFF In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp Senior 8:10 8:00 8:13 8:21 8:46 8:55 9:36 9:32 1:09:37 -2 laps
39 319 ROGER BISHOP 0 Senior 8:40 8:21 8:37 9:08 8:37 8:54 8:44 9:10 1:10:14 -2 laps
40 86 PATRICK FAINT Team Darenth Junior 9:01 8:34 8:43 8:54 9:05 9:07 9:20 8:57 1:11:45 -2 laps
41 6 SIMON SCARSBROOK Mosquito Bikes V50 9:05 8:55 8:24 9:14 8:55 9:08 9:02 8:57 1:11:45 -2 laps
42 310 CHRIS CATCHPOLE 0 Senior 7:53 7:27 7:39 7:48 7:46 7:43 8:02 54:21
43 75 ANDREW NIPPARD Pearson Cycles Senior 7:44 7:27 7:33 7:33 7:41 7:47 11:45 57:34
44 16 OSKAR SCARSBROOK Hackney GT Junior 8:42 9:08 8:28 9:24 9:05 9:31 10:10 1:04:32 -3 laps
45 243 D BARRITT Crawley Wheelers Senior 8:44 9:32 12:06 9:02 8:51 9:10 9:02 1:06:30 -3 laps
46 320 ANDREW ANGWIN London Phoenix CC Senior 8:30 8:11 18:30 8:01 8:09 8:39 8:02 1:08:04 -3 laps
47 318 AIDAN CULHANE Kingston Wheelers CC Senior 10:55 9:26 9:05 9:24 9:54 9:31 9:50 1:08:07 -3 laps
48 308 CHRIS MITCHELL LVCC Senior 9:26 10:03 9:21 10:41 10:41 9:32 10:58 1:10:45 -3 laps
49 142 OLIVER BROWN Team Darenth Senior 10:17 10:04 10:17 10:24 10:40 11:03 10:30 1:13:17 -3 laps
50 304 LOUIS SUGGETT sigmasport.co.uk Junior 6:58 6:58 7:10 7:06 6:57 12:24 47:36
DNF 312 MARK SHEPHERD Fruit 4 London Senior 6:59 6:59 6:56 6:52 7:01 34:52
DNF 311 WIL KITCHER Lifecycles UK Senior 9:02 8:47 9:02 9:11 9:39 45:43
DNF 215 SAM WINTER The Tri Store Senior 9:03 9:01 9:17 10:29 37:54
DNF 316 RORY TOWNSEND Pedal Heaven RT Senior 8:42 8:43

Women (all cats) and Veteran Men 40/50+

Pos Bib Last Name Team Category Gender Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Time Gap
1 25 GEORGE HIGGS Crawley Wheelers Vet Men 6:44 6:46 6:43 6:54 6:52 6:52 6:46 47:40
2 18 STUART NISBETT Crawley Wheelers Vet Men 6:47 6:48 6:43 6:51 6:51 6:56 6:44 47:44 0’04”
3 72 MAX REUTER London Phoenix Vet Men 6:48 6:51 6:52 7:04 7:11 7:04 6:47 48:40 1’00”
4 29 MARK AMICUCCI-BROWN Evans Cycles RT Vet Men 7:00 6:58 7:02 7:21 7:10 7:02 7:02 49:38 1’58”
5 139 PHIL MURRELL Hackney GT Vet Men 7:02 6:59 6:59 7:10 7:14 7:08 7:08 49:44 2’04”
6 298 DAMIEN CAIRNS San Fairy Ann CC Vet Men 7:35 7:00 7:11 7:08 7:20 7:23 6:46 50:26 2’46”
7 254 ADRIAN LYONS GS Invicta Vet Men 7:03 7:09 7:13 7:23 7:17 7:26 7:02 50:36 2’56”
8 164 ROBIN DELUE Mid Devon CC V50 Men 9:15 6:52 6:56 6:57 6:54 6:57 6:49 50:43 3’03”
9 301 JASON WOOD London Dynamo Vet Men 7:07 7:02 7:10 7:10 7:27 7:40 7:09 50:48 3’08”
10 282 STUART BLUNT Team Corridori Vet Men 6:46 7:42 7:04 7:14 7:25 7:27 7:20 51:00 3’20”
11 289 GEORGE BRENT Addiscombe CC Vet Men 6:42 7:06 7:28 7:29 7:40 7:36 7:20 51:24 3’44”
12 17 DOUGLAS FOX Crawley Wheelers V50 Men 9:14 7:08 6:54 7:02 6:58 7:08 7:04 51:31 3’51”
13 275 NICK MILES 0 Vet Men 7:13 7:34 7:23 7:26 7:24 7:31 7:28 52:03 4’23”
14 22 ANT GREY Crawley Wheelers Vet Men 7:20 7:31 7:31 7:27 7:30 7:47 7:20 52:28 4’48”
15 305 LOUISE MAHE Mule Bar Girl – Sigma Sport Senior Women 8:21 7:16 7:25 7:16 7:20 7:26 7:26 52:33 4’53”
16 71 STUART MCCORKELL Pearson CC Vet Men 7:40 7:13 7:20 7:35 7:36 7:41 7:35 52:44 5’04”
17 191 JOHN LEMONIUS 0 Vet Men 7:49 7:20 7:28 7:28 7:38 7:41 7:25 52:52 5’12”
18 6 SIMON SCARSBROOK Mosquito Bikes V50 Men 9:39 7:17 7:14 7:21 7:20 7:19 7:18 53:31 5’51”
19 61 DAMIEN PITTOCK C and N Cycles Vet Men 7:39 7:20 7:41 7:35 7:52 7:54 7:33 53:36 5’56”
20 241 STUART KINNON GS Invicta Vet Men 7:34 7:32 7:36 7:37 7:40 7:48 7:51 53:40 6’00”
21 174 HOLLY MACMAHON Team Darenth Junior Women 8:35 7:22 7:28 7:37 7:38 7:40 7:34 53:56 6’16”
22 253 STEPHEN LOOBY Kingston Wheelers CC Vet Men 7:52 7:25 7:39 7:49 8:01 7:57 7:22 54:07 6’27”
23 167 ADAM FORD Eastbourne Rovers CC Vet Men 7:48 7:49 7:48 7:37 7:40 7:40 7:43 54:08 6’28”
24 152 ROGER FLURY Darenth Vet Men 7:24 7:34 7:42 7:50 7:53 7:56 7:48 54:11 6’31”
25 147 ANDREW POLLINTINE Dulwich Paragon CC V50 Men 9:29 7:21 7:34 7:34 7:34 7:39 7:40 54:53 7’13”
26 288 ABI VAN TWISK wxc world racing Junior Women 8:23 7:32 7:29 7:37 7:38 7:40 9:51 56:13 8’33”
27 161 JEZ PARSONS BECC Vet Men 8:02 7:18 7:27 9:18 7:58 7:55 48:00 -1 lap
28 296 ASHLEY COUPS Windmilers Vet Men 8:31 7:53 8:00 7:59 7:44 7:53 48:02 -1 lap
29 148 ADAM PLATTS Dulwich Paragon CC Vet Men 7:40 7:51 8:07 8:15 8:04 8:04 48:02 -1 lap
30 19 NIGEL LANGRIDGE Crawley Wheelers V50 Men 9:49 8:06 7:30 7:37 7:34 7:35 48:13 -1 lap
31 276 JULIAN WALL Cyclefit V50 Men 9:53 7:38 7:36 7:51 7:36 7:47 48:24 -1 lap
32 264 NICK DAVY 0 Unknown Open 9:56 7:35 7:41 7:44 7:39 7:46 48:24 -1 lap
33 287 LEONA KADIR Fruit 4 London Senior Women 8:57 7:36 7:50 7:58 7:58 8:09 48:30 -1 lap
34 146 PHIL KIRBY Sutton Cycling Club Vet Men 8:07 8:07 8:06 8:16 8:10 7:45 48:33 -1 lap
35 299 PAUL REED 0 Vet Men 8:27 8:11 8:09 8:11 8:00 7:33 48:35 -1 lap
36 15 PAUL HORTA-HOPKINS Handsling Vet Men 8:01 8:01 8:12 8:06 8:11 8:02 48:36 -1 lap
37 198 ANTHONY BARKER Crawley Wheelers Vet Men 8:05 7:58 8:09 8:18 8:12 8:04 48:48 -1 lap
38 153 DAVE BLACKMAN Sutton Cycling Club V50 Men 9:51 7:43 7:46 7:57 7:58 7:54 49:11 -1 lap
39 270 LEE SUKER Bigfoot CC Vet Men 8:46 7:57 8:06 8:04 8:06 8:11 49:12 -1 lap
40 143 ROB LEDGER Southborough Whelers Vet Men 8:16 7:58 8:05 8:28 8:28 8:03 49:19 -1 lap
41 9 MATTHEW LEVETT Brixton Vet Men 8:06 8:15 8:20 8:16 8:16 8:06 49:23 -1 lap
42 20 PAUL GIBBS Pearson Cycles V50 Men 9:56 7:56 7:56 8:02 7:55 7:47 49:35 -1 lap
43 188 KEVIN PERKINS SEEDS CC V50 Men 10:41 8:03 7:51 7:35 7:44 7:41 49:37 -1 lap
44 13 MARK JARY VC Londres V50 Men 10:31 7:51 8:01 8:10 8:02 7:41 50:18 -1 lap
45 290 RICHARD FROST Lewes Wanderers CC Vet Men 9:00 8:21 8:12 8:10 8:23 8:13 50:19 -1 lap
46 175 CLAIRE BEAUMONT Vicious Velo Senior Women 8:57 8:00 8:12 8:16 8:24 8:30 50:22 -1 lap
47 297 SIMON CLARKE GS Avanti Vet Men 8:33 8:02 8:38 8:29 8:27 8:11 50:23 -1 lap
48 285 HORSMAN CPT Vet Men 8:58 8:22 8:19 8:35 8:37 7:38 50:31 -1 lap
49 157 STEPHEN BLACKMORE SEEDS CC V50 Men 10:39 8:04 7:57 8:00 8:03 7:48 50:34 -1 lap
50 189 STEPHEN BURGESS Lewes Wanderers CC V50 Men 10:37 8:02 7:57 8:03 8:08 7:49 50:39 -1 lap
51 46 LEE RAE-BYFORD Crawley Wheelers Vet Men 8:51 8:20 8:21 8:32 8:39 8:20 51:06 -1 lap
52 267 MATT WALSH Southborough Wheelers Vet Men 8:42 8:34 8:26 8:33 8:36 8:33 51:26 -1 lap
53 291 RICHARD MCVEY Adalta V50 Men 10:09 8:15 8:36 8:29 8:40 8:24 52:37 -1 lap
54 69 ANDREW CARPENTER Sutton CC Vet Men 9:16 8:40 8:52 8:55 8:57 8:16 52:58 -1 lap
55 200 MAREK GLOWINSKI VC Londres V50 Men 10:32 8:27 8:29 8:26 8:45 8:17 52:58 -1 lap
56 141 STEPHEN BROWN Team Darenth Vet Men 9:16 8:43 8:48 9:01 8:50 8:26 53:07 -1 lap
57 286 ASTRID WINGLER London Phoenix Vet Women 9:47 8:41 8:41 8:47 8:56 8:34 53:29 -1 lap
58 292 GEOFF NUTTER Herne Hill Youth CC V50 Men 10:49 8:25 8:25 8:33 8:51 8:45 53:52 -1 lap
59 155 PAUL ATKINSON SEEDS CC V50 Men 11:16 8:27 8:35 8:37 8:48 8:37 54:21 -1 lap
60 262 STEVE WOOD Pearson Cycles V50 Men 10:55 8:18 8:47 8:51 8:51 8:36 54:21 -1 lap
61 196 DANNY WATTS Crawley Wheelers Vet Men 8:19 8:18 8:59 9:07 10:05 9:38 54:28 -1 lap
62 210 PETER SOMERVILLE 0 V50 Men 11:02 8:34 9:01 8:44 8:46 8:29 54:38 -1 lap
63 256 PAUL BURGOINE Finchley RT 0 Men 10:39 8:39 8:51 8:52 9:03 8:39 54:45 -1 lap
64 140 TREVOR GOSWELL Eastbourne Rovers CC V50 Men 11:24 8:42 8:46 8:50 9:03 8:41 55:28 -1 lap
65 64 ANDREW SCARSBROOK Vc Etoile V50 Men 11:07 8:40 8:40 9:01 9:06 9:07 55:43 -1 lap
66 300 LUKE EVANS Sydenham V50 Men 11:23 8:38 9:05 8:50 9:36 8:34 56:09 -1 lap
67 201 TONY BARTLETT Team Corridori V50 Men 10:53 8:51 9:02 8:59 9:15 9:06 56:09 -1 lap
68 302 JANE MCINNES London Dynamo Senior Women 10:17 9:02 9:20 9:10 9:17 9:10 56:20 -1 lap
69 185 DAVID DINSMORE Dulwich Paragon CC Vet Men 9:44 8:47 9:38 9:12 9:47 9:10 56:20 -1 lap
70 306 CHARLOTTE HEYWOOD 0 Senior Women 10:04 10:04 9:21 9:18 9:21 48:11 -2 laps
71 277 KETAN BAKRANIA Team Darenth V50 Men 11:13 8:22 9:01 11:14 8:25 48:17 -2 laps
72 303 DAVID BISHOP Wigmore CC Vet Men 9:52 9:22 9:13 8:49 11:09 48:27 -2 laps
73 49 PAUL WHITE Addiscombe CC V50 Men 11:29 9:04 9:28 9:32 9:27 49:02 -2 laps
74 197 MARIA DAVID Manchester Wheelers Vet Women 11:23 9:26 9:33 9:17 9:27 49:08 -2 laps
75 158 JO-ANNE PERREY Deal Tri Club Vet Women 10:41 9:28 10:23 9:31 9:48 49:54 -2 laps
76 268 MARK HINDLEY Dulwich Paragon CC 0 Men 11:29 9:13 9:35 9:35 10:04 49:59 -2 laps
77 84 MICHAEL WOOD Wigmore CC V50 Men 11:26 9:16 9:41 9:52 10:52 51:09 -2 laps
78 294 LESLEY WILKINSON Addiscombe CC V50 Women 11:32 9:31 9:56 9:53 10:43 51:37 -2 laps
79 295 SOPHIA JOY Felt-Colbornes-Hargroves RT Senior Women 11:42 10:38 10:58 11:11 11:07 55:38 -2 laps
80 21 HILARY HARBER Crawley Wheelers V50 Women 12:50 11:13 11:59 12:08 48:11 -3 laps
81 74 JAMES WILSON LA Fuga SigmaSport Vet Men 7:02 6:57 7:01 21:01
82 138 TYLER JOHNSON-SHENNING Team Darenth Junior Men 16:39 16:12 16:21 49:13 -4 laps
83 63 TOM RAMPULLA Liphook Racing Vet Men 7:55 7:45 15:40
84 281 PAUL MUNDAY Medway Tri Vet Men 20:19 20:19
85 122 DAVID CLINTON Pearson Cycles V50 Men

Youth

Pos Bib Last Name Team Category Gender Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Time Gap
1 90 DANIEL TULETT Hargroves Cycles Youth A Men 6:02 6:18 6:24 6:32 7:23 32:40
2 92 TOM EASLEY Crawley Wheelers Youth A Men 6:37 6:31 6:43 6:42 8:15 34:51 2’11”
3 115 GEORGE FINCH PMR@Toachim House Youth A Men 6:39 7:03 7:13 7:17 7:26 35:39 2’59”
4 96 LUKE MITCHIE 4t+Velo Youth A Men 7:00 7:11 7:17 7:23 7:22 36:15 3’35”
5 89 NOAH CHARLTON VC Deal Youth B Men 7:03 7:12 7:14 7:22 7:35 36:28 3’48”
6 106 THOMAS IVES Sutton Cycling Club Youth B Men 7:14 7:48 7:55 8:02 31:00
7 119 TITOUAN BARTHELEMY HHYCC Youth A Men 7:43 7:44 7:51 8:03 31:23
8 80 TOM KIRBY Sutton Cycling Club Youth B Men 7:49 8:05 8:21 8:12 32:28
9 116 JOSEPH MULLIGAN HHYCC Youth A Men 7:57 7:57 8:19 8:18 32:32
10 38 FREDDIE DAVY Redhill CC Youth A Men 8:02 8:11 8:17 8:26 32:57 -1 lap
11 8 ELLIOT PHILPOTT VC Jubilee Youth B Men 8:10 8:16 8:10 8:30 33:08 -1 lap
12 102 MAX LAWSON Herne Hill Youth CC Youth B Men 8:10 8:18 8:55 8:38 34:02 -1 lap
13 284 HARRY HORSMAN VCL Youth A Men 8:52 8:35 8:29 8:29 34:27 -1 lap
14 60 JAMIE WALKER Sutton CC/De Ver Youth B Men 8:20 8:32 8:45 8:52 34:29 -1 lap
15 121 IRFAN ZAMAN Bigfoot CC Youth B Men 7:31 13:05 7:29 7:11 35:18 -1 lap
16 274 SAM BISHOP Charlotteville Youth B Men 9:20 8:54 8:54 8:30 35:39 -1 lap
17 66 EMILY ASHWOOD Sutton Cycling Club Youth A Women 8:47 8:40 9:55 9:16 36:40 -1 lap
18 273 BEN BISHOP Charlotteville Youth A Men 8:06 8:04 8:17 12:54 37:23 -1 lap
19 37 JACK LEAR Bedgebury CC Youth B Men 8:59 9:06 9:52 9:42 37:41 -1 lap
20 110 EDDIE DAVIES HHYCC Youth A Men 9:42 8:32 10:37 10:03 38:55 -1 lap
21 99 MEGAN MACMOHAN Team Darenth Youth B Women 9:42 9:55 11:15 30:53
22 98 KISHAN BAKRANIA Team Darenth Youth B Men 7:51 15:35 9:25 32:52 -2 laps
23 266 CHRISTIAN MANZI Welwyn Wheelers Youth B Men 8:10 16:36 10:14 35:02 -2 laps
24 283 TOM BURNETT VCL Youth A Men 7:40 24:29 32:10
25 279 LEWIS GLAYSHER Sutton CC Youth B Men 24:28 14:27 38:55 -3 laps
26 87 BEN TULETT Hargroves Cycles Youth B Men
27 95 TOBY MARTIN 4t+Velo Youth A Men
DNF 94 JONATHAN HEASMAN VC Deal Youth B Men 7:48 7:49
DNF 280 BRANDON THOMPSON Medway Tri Youth A Men 13:03 13:04

Under 12s

1 14 Joseph Blackmore HHYCC M
2 10 Stanley Platts VCL M
3 8 Charlotte McGreevy Team Darenth F
4 12 Henry Cordner Eastbourne Rovers M
5 7 Dan Kirby Sutton CC M
6 21 Ferdie Parboul VC Jubilee M
7 1 Cameron Still Sutton CC M
8 16 Jules Reuter HHYCC M
9 4 Caleb Brown Team Darenth M
10 17 Sannah Zaman Bigfoot F
11 18 Alfie Wood Wigmore CC M
12 19 Emily Heasman VC deal F
13 9 Mason Johnson Strenneb Team Darenth M
14 15 James Yule HHYCC M
15 27 Esme Morris Southborough Wheelers F
16 13 Felix Ledger Southborough Wheelers M
17 20 Alex Collins Redhill Raiders M
18 28 ?? ?? M

Under 10s

1 5 Shirish Bakirania Team Darenth M U10
2 10 Alfie Amey Club CycloPark M U10
3 12 Patrick Lear Bedgebury M U10
4 18 Clement Reuter HHYCC M U10
5 6 Ben Bisson Hillingdon Slipstream M U10
6 1 Peter Carpenter Sutton CC M U8
7 9 James Kirby Sutton CC M U10
8 26 George Harvey VC Jubilee M U10
9 11 Oscar Amey Club CycloPark M U8
10 8 Alex Glaysher Sutton CC M U10
11 22 Yani Djeli Team Darenth M U10
12 14 Mylo Cordner Eastbourne Rovers M U8
13 13 Jude McGreevy Team Darenth M U8
14 4 Tulsi Bakranya Team Darenth F U8
15 15 Samuel Finch PMR at Toachim House M U8
16 20 Elliot Smith M U10
17 7 Phoebe Poston Sutton CC F U10
18 21 Sammy Djeli Team Darenth M U10
19 16 Hannah Chatterfield F U10
20 17 Ella Charfield F U8
21 27 Ella Lulham F U10

 

no comments.