Allainz Logo
Team Champs - Sun 1st Feb
Round 14 - Sun 18th Jan
Calendar

Round 15 – Sun 25th Jan

Cyclelab London and South East Cyclo Cross League round 15. The Cyclelab London and South East Cyclo Cross League round…

Post By admin

Cyclelab London and South East Cyclo Cross League round 15.

The Cyclelab London and South East Cyclo Cross League round fifteen held at Sumner Ponds, Horsham on January 25. Promoted by Velo Bagarreur.

Senior/Junior Men Video

Veteran Men and all Women race categories Video

Youth Race Video

Pictures:

110

The brilliant battle for third spot in the under 12 race

Dave’s shots – http://www.davehaywardphotos.com/Cycling/Cyclo-Cross
John’s pictures – http://cyclephotos.smugmug.com/Cyclo-Cross/Cyclelab-LondonSE-Cross-League

Senior/Junior Men Results (revised Jan 28)

Pos Bib Last Name Team Category Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Time Gap
1 671 ANDREW TAYLOR Jedi Cycle Sport Sen M 9:45 9:55 9:53 10:01 10:13 49:49
2 62 JONATHAN DENNIS Control CC Sen M 9:45 10:03 10:29 10:27 10:31 51:18 1’29”
3 14 PHILIP GLOWINSKI VC Londres Sen M 9:53 10:16 10:33 10:29 10:34 51:47 1’58”
4 173 BEN SPURRIER Vicious Velo Sen M 10:09 10:16 10:30 10:26 10:51 52:14 2’25”
5 547 JAMES FLURY Vicious Velo Sen M 10:08 10:27 10:56 10:36 11:20 53:29 3’40”
6 130 KEVIN KNOX Vicious Velo Vet M 10:27 10:41 10:35 10:54 10:52 53:32 3’43”
7 739 JOSHUA HOBBS 0 Sen M 10:09 11:23 11:23 11:18 11:11 55:26 5’37”
8 12 RUSSELL SHORT London Dynamo Sen M 10:44 10:54 11:16 11:31 11:44 56:11 6’22”
9 542 DAN DRAKE VC Deal Sen M 10:48 11:02 11:25 12:23 11:37 57:16 7’27”
10 27 STUART LYNN Dulwich Paragon CC Sen M 11:26 12:08 12:49 12:52 14:16 1:03:32 13’43”
11 427 WILF SINCLAIR Pearson Cycles Sen M 10:57 11:13 11:54 13:08 16:22 1:03:37 13’48”
12 692 STEPHEN GIBSON gravesend Sen m 11:12 12:49 12:26 12:47 14:21 1:03:37 13’48”
13 555 NICK ONSLOW podalon.co.uk Vet m 10:59 11:00 11:11 15:59 49:10
14 358 GUY CROUCH 0 Sen M 12:36 12:08 12:29 12:35 49:50 -1 lap
15 506 ALEC BRIGGS Rollapaluza CC Sen M 9:46 9:53 11:52 19:25 50:57 -1 lap
16 43 JOSHUA OUTRAM Thanet RC Jun M 11:56 11:50 13:23 14:20 51:31 -1 lap
17 711 RORY WELLS Loughborough Students CC Sen M 12:23 12:41 13:22 14:09 52:36 -1 lap
18 45 STEVE BROWN 0 Sen M 12:05 13:37 14:05 13:26 53:15 -1 lap
19 795 DAVID SHEPHARD cheltnham.co.uk Sen m 13:31 12:20 13:22 14:08 53:22 -1 lap
20 53 KRIS FOWLER The Tri Store Sen  M 11:50 12:34 13:33 15:29 53:28 -1 lap
21 732 DARREN KING 0 Sen M 12:08 13:01 14:26 14:18 53:55 -1 lap
22 301 JASON WOOD London Dynamo Vet M 12:16 13:23 13:04 15:23 54:07 -1 lap
23 235 JOHN PEARS Crawley Wheelers Sen M 12:33 13:22 14:10 14:06 54:13 -1 lap
24 36 CHRISTOPHER HYDE Wicmore CC Jun M 12:53 13:55 14:25 13:26 54:40 -1 lap
25 572 SIMON FLATAU Charlotteville Sen M 14:33 13:20 13:43 13:35 55:12 -1 lap
26 293 STANLEY NUTTER Herne Hill Youth CC Jun M 12:06 12:40 15:49 15:03 55:39 -1 lap
27 41 NATHAN WILSON Kingston Wheelers CC Sen M 13:31 13:14 14:35 14:31 55:53 -1 lap
28 556 NICHOLAS ROWE Kingston Wheelers Sen M 12:35 13:07 14:47 15:40 56:10 -1 lap
29 564 RUDY MELO The 5th Floor Cycle Club Sen M 12:32 14:39 15:24 14:54 57:30 -1 lap
30 709 CHRIS LANAMEY South Downs Bikes Sen M 13:46 14:17 15:09 15:26 58:39 -1 lap
31 708 OLIVER FENTON South Downs Bikes Sen M 12:21 15:43 14:53 15:46 58:45 -1 lap
32 550 BARRY HYDE Kingston Wheelers Sen M 14:05 15:52 15:52 15:51 1:01:42 -1 lap
33 243 D BARRITT Crawley Wheelers Sen M 15:42 17:25 16:13 17:54 1:07:16 -1 lap
34 234 SHANE POPE Crawley Wheelers Sen M 10:54 11:34 11:44 34:13
35 762 WILLIAM DUNK 0 Sen M 13:05 14:07 17:21 44:35
36 215 SAM WINTER The Tri Store Sen M 15:14 17:31 17:17 50:04 -2 laps
37 193 LEN DELICAET London Phoenix Vet M 14:03 16:18 19:45 50:06 -2 laps
38 593 MARK CAMPBELL 0 Sen m 15:12 17:36 18:26 51:15 -2 laps
39 154 MARTIN BLACKMAN Sutton CC/De Ver Jun M 21:34 14:48 15:11 51:34 -2 laps
40 206 ANDREW COLEBROOK Dorking Sen M 16:33 18:07 21:12 55:53 -2 laps
41 431 17:49 12:55 27:41 58:26 -2 laps
42 16 OSKAR SCARSBROOK Hackney GT Jun M 17:49 20:33 22:26 1:00:49 -2 laps
43 129 OLIVER PRIDDLE Eastbourne Rovers CC Jun M 28:56 20:14 20:14 1:09:25 -2 laps
44 498 JAMES WADDINGTON Dulwich Paragon CC Sen M 10:09 10:59 21:09
45 228 NICK SMITH Lewes Wanderers CC Sen M 13:05 14:06 27:11
46 419 BRENDON STEAD Twickenham CC Sen M 13:31 15:25 28:57
47 744 14:05 16:25 30:30
48 496 10:48 10:48
49 24 PAUL SHEERS Unattached Sen M 11:50 11:50
50 52 JASON LE GOFF In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp Sen M 13:00 13:00
51 765 RICHARD WALDEN 0 Sen M 18:19 18:19

Veteran 40/50+ and all Women race category results (revised Jan 28)

lx15vet201415

Graham Rogerson won the veteran 40 race

Pos Bib Last Name Team Category Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Time Gap
1 553 GRAHAM ROGERSON Armycu Vet M 6:46 9:14 9:49 10:11 10:19 46:22
2 348 ERIC BLAIS Equipe Brunet Vet M 7:02 9:43 10:04 10:32 10:54 48:16 1’54”
3 25 GEORGE HIGGS Crawley Wheelers Vet M 7:50 9:28 10:07 10:32 10:30 48:30 2’08”
4 798 STUART MCGHEE Evans Cycles RT Vet M 6:57 9:53 10:21 10:29 10:50 48:32 2’10”
5 149 JOHN CORDNER Eastbourne Rovers CC Vet M 7:07 9:50 10:04 10:39 10:51 48:34 2’12”
6 441 ROGER FOWKES Hillingdon Triathletes Vet M 7:44 9:36 10:27 10:24 10:33 48:45 2’23”
7 29 MARK AMICUCCI-BROWN Evans Cycles RT Vet M 7:31 9:50 10:19 10:30 10:41 48:54 2’32”
8 552 DAVE MCMULLEN Evans Cycles RT V50M 8:51 9:36 10:12 10:10 10:40 49:31 3’09”
9 528 PHIL MURRELL Hackney GT Vet M 7:57 10:07 10:07 10:36 11:02 49:51 3’29”
10 17 DOUGLAS FOX Crawley Wheelers V50M 9:06 9:55 10:06 10:20 10:31 50:00 3’38”
11 18 STUART NISBETT Crawley Wheelers Vet M 7:25 9:57 10:31 11:09 11:40 50:44 4’22”
12 184 NICK WELSH GS Invicta V50M 9:12 10:03 10:25 10:36 10:49 51:08 4’46”
13 70 ALEX AMEY Club Cyclopark Vet M 7:43 10:23 11:06 11:11 11:27 51:51 5’29”
14 614 NICK KINSEY De Laune CC V50M 9:34 9:58 10:45 10:52 11:05 52:16 5’54”
15 385 SHAUN WILLIAMS SFA Abellio Vet M 8:16 10:33 11:06 11:06 11:19 52:23 6’01”
16 596 ANTHONY DYMENT north hampshire V50M 9:46 10:11 10:31 11:17 10:57 52:44 6’22”
17 28 ALAN YULE Crawley Wheelers Vet M 7:38 10:16 11:16 11:32 12:08 52:52 6’30”
18 275 NICK MILES RPM 90 Vet M 8:00 10:19 11:13 11:40 12:30 53:43 7’21”
19 146 PHIL KIRBY Sutton Cycling Club Vet M 7:55 10:27 11:24 11:52 12:11 53:50 7’28”
20 6 SIMON SCARSBROOK Mosquito Bikes V50 M 9:47 10:24 11:00 11:15 11:45 54:12 7’50”
21 71 STUART MCCORKELL Pearson CC Vet M 7:31 10:16 13:33 10:53 12:12 54:27 8’05”
22 161 JEZ PARSONS BECC Vet M 8:00 10:46 11:17 12:06 12:30 54:41 8’19”
23 147 ANDY POLLINTINE Dulwich Paragon CC V50 m 9:51 10:28 11:07 11:50 11:50 55:08 8’46”
24 127 DAVE SPRAGG Kingston Wheelers CC Vet M 7:23 10:15 10:29 11:08 16:01 55:17 8’55”
25 22 ANT GREY Crawley Wheelers Vet M 8:01 10:37 11:34 12:28 12:39 55:22 9’00”
26 160 JEREMY SHOTTER BECC Vet M 8:48 11:00 11:16 11:46 12:46 55:36 9’14”
27 191 JOHN LEMONIUS 0 Vet M 8:48 10:49 11:26 12:19 12:25 55:49 9’27”
28 638 NICK BEECH GS Henley Vet M 9:02 11:08 11:50 11:54 11:54 55:50 9’28”
29 288 ABI VAN TWISK Cyclelab Jun F 8:53 10:32 11:50 12:06 12:28 55:50 9’28”
30 415 BRENDAN MOYLAN 0 Vet m 8:45 11:02 12:04 12:27 12:24 56:44 10’22”
31 151 BARRY HARVEY Blazing Saddles Vet M 9:06 11:18 11:47 11:58 12:41 56:53 10’31”
32 561 PHILLIP WALLACE-TARRY Crawley Wheelers V50M 10:38 11:07 11:29 11:56 11:50 57:02 10’40”
33 61 DAMIEN PITTOCK C and N Cycles Vet M 7:59 11:52 12:05 12:42 12:36 57:15 10’53”
34 211 SIMON STOCKLEY Addiscombe CC Vet M 9:00 11:13 11:41 12:55 12:41 57:32 11’10”
35 264 NICK DAVY Redhill CC V50M 9:51 11:10 12:34 12:07 11:49 57:33 11’11”
36 340 STUART LOCKYEAR London Phoenix V50M 9:49 11:06 11:52 12:03 13:02 57:54 11’32”
37 720 PAUL JAMES Crawley Wheelers V50M 10:20 11:50 11:44 11:37 12:24 57:57 11’35”
38 663 PAUL CLARK 0 Vet M 9:11 12:21 12:34 11:50 11:58 57:57 11’35”
39 643 ANDREW NEWMAN London Phoenix Vet M 8:16 11:34 12:28 12:14 13:25 57:59 11’37”
40 152 ROGER FLURY Darenth Vet M 8:36 11:34 12:04 12:41 13:09 58:05 11’43”
41 175 CLAIRE BEAUMONT Vicious Velo Sen F 9:27 11:34 11:48 12:36 13:01 58:27 12’05”
42 157 STEPHEN BLACKMORE SEEDS CC V50M 10:29 11:20 11:19 12:16 13:25 58:52 12’30”
43 296 ASHLEY COUPS Windmilers Vet M 8:28 12:03 12:31 12:43 13:14 59:00 12’38”
44 59 PAUL WILSON Pivot Boompods Vet M 9:13 11:42 12:33 12:40 13:09 59:20 12’58”
45 188 KEVIN PERKINS SEEDS CC V50M 10:37 11:26 11:47 12:06 13:28 59:27 13’05”
46 657 ANGUS WELLS Royal Air Force CC Vet M 8:55 11:11 11:55 12:18 16:00 1:00:20 13’58”
47 740 TIM COSTELLO Southdown Velo Vet50M 8:52 9:45 12:51 14:31 15:57 1:01:57 15’35”
48 69 ANDREW CARPENTER Sutton CC Vet M 10:00 12:28 14:27 14:27 11:13 1:02:37 16’15”
49 72 MAX REUTER London Phoenix Vet M 7:10 9:58 11:11 11:53 40:13
50 297 SIMON CLARKE GS Avanti Vet M 9:00 11:29 12:44 13:19 46:33 -1 lap
51 9 MATTHEW LEVETT Brixton Vet M 8:32 11:51 13:09 13:11 46:44 -1 lap
52 5 DAVID PICKLER Wyndy Milla CC Vet M 9:16 12:03 12:43 13:25 47:29 -1 lap
53 346 RUSSELL CROWE San Fairy Ann CC V50M 11:08 12:12 12:01 12:30 47:52 -1 lap
54 286 ASTRID WINGLER London Phoenix Vet F 10:00 11:38 12:47 13:31 47:57 -1 lap
55 533 TONY VICKERS Pearson Cycling Club Vet M 9:13 12:07 12:43 13:56 47:59 -1 lap
56 19 NIGEL LANGRIDGE Crawley Wheelers V50 M 13:07 12:11 11:25 11:46 48:31 -1 lap
57 200 MAREK GLOWINSKI VC Londres V50M 10:26 11:54 13:16 12:57 48:36 -1 lap
58 15 PAUL HORTA-HOPKINS Handsling Vet M 8:42 13:16 13:26 13:19 48:46 -1 lap
59 377 JO SMITH Adalta CC Sen F 9:56 12:28 13:23 13:08 48:56 -1 lap
60 321 NEIL JAMES Dorking Vet M 9:37 11:38 13:23 15:03 49:42 -1 lap
61 117 PAUL NEVILLE Sutton Cycling Club Vet M 10:07 12:56 13:35 13:50 50:29 -1 lap
62 285 JOHN HORSMAN CPT Vet M 10:13 12:37 14:08 13:35 50:35 -1 lap
63 585 HOLLY MCMAHON WXC world racing Jun F 9:59 12:10 13:44 14:40 50:35 -1 lap
64 326 JONNY CHEATLE VC Londres Vet M 10:36 12:26 13:58 13:58 51:00 -1 lap
65 480 DANNY HALPIN 0 Vet M 9:37 12:39 14:22 14:28 51:08 -1 lap
66 171 TRISHA MCLATCHIE Bowlphish BONTRAGER racing Sen F 10:27 12:29 14:43 13:56 51:36 -1 lap
67 201 TONY BARTLETT Team Corridori V50M 11:13 12:37 13:31 14:58 52:21 -1 lap
68 574 JASON WOODS Ironcoppers Vet M 10:22 13:33 13:42 15:06 52:45 -1 lap
69 292 GEOFF NUTTER Herne Hill Youth CC V50M 11:10 13:14 14:07 14:33 53:06 -1 lap
70 611 JAMES ORR 0 V50M 10:52 12:21 13:48 16:26 53:29 -1 lap
71 1 SIMON SUTER Addiscombe CC V50 M 12:06 13:15 13:39 14:34 53:36 -1 lap
72 7 PAUL BUCKLEY Wigmore Cycles V50 M 12:03 13:40 13:07 15:26 54:18 -1 lap
73 577 DAN FAGG Brighton Mitre Vet M 11:18 13:33 14:55 15:06 54:54 -1 lap
74 336 JOHN BEGGS Adalta CC V50m 12:30 13:12 14:24 15:50 55:57 -1 lap
75 598 KATE DEMUTH 0 Vet F 11:52 14:07 14:59 15:07 56:06 -1 lap
76 303 DAVID BISHOP Wigmore CC Vet M 11:06 14:01 15:25 15:37 56:12 -1 lap
77 294 LESLEY WILKINSON Addiscombe CC V50F 12:44 13:38 14:50 15:35 56:48 -1 lap
78 650 PETER STARNES 0 Vet M 11:23 14:25 16:36 16:14 58:40 -1 lap
79 169 CAROLINE REUTER 0 Sen F 10:28 13:07 15:19 20:10 59:05 -1 lap
80 135 BRIAN SCARBORO Gemini BC Vet M 11:58 15:44 15:46 16:16 59:45 -1 lap
81 182 ALAN NEWMAN Brighton Mitre Vet M 11:11 16:51 14:31 17:14 59:49 -1 lap
82 764 RICHARD GILL Epsom CC V50 M 13:01 15:03 15:33 16:16 59:55 -1 lap
83 610 12:52 14:11 16:31 16:31 1:00:07 -1 lap
84 678 ALAN COOPER Brighton Excelsior V50M 12:19 13:50 17:04 17:40 1:00:54 -1 lap
85 11 PHILIP HARRIS San Fairy Ann CC V50M 13:24 14:37 17:16 15:51 1:01:10 -1 lap
86 566 JULIAN MCGOVERN Sutton Cycling Club V50M 14:39 17:50 19:03 10:22 1:01:56 -1 lap
87 636 DARREN HAYNES Crawley Wheelers Vet M 11:24 14:54 17:36 18:18 1:02:13 -1 lap
88 140 TREVOR GOSWELL Eastbourne Rovers CC V50M 12:48 14:40 16:57 17:52 1:02:19 -1 lap
89 158 JO-ANNE PERRY PMR@Toachim House Vet F 12:49 15:54 16:47 19:43 1:05:15 -1 lap
90 705 PAUL BOND 0 Vet M 8:22 10:28 10:57 29:48
91 165 SOPHIE EDMONDSON Kinoko Cycles Sen F 11:58 15:29 18:01 45:29
92 345 SUZANNE FOX Crawley Wheelers Sen F 13:24 17:23 17:38 48:27 -2 laps
93 581 ANDY EATON Eastbourne Rovers CC V50M 14:05 15:50 18:45 48:41 -2 laps
94 741 STEPHEN COPELAND Horsham Cycling Vet M 11:00 15:28 23:51 50:21 -2 laps
95 580 LIZ ORR 0 V50 F 13:45 17:50 21:54 53:29 -2 laps
96 728 KIERAN GORMAN 0 Sen M 11:55 22:07 19:29 53:32 -2 laps
97 635 TEENA FLATAU Charlotteville Sen F 15:19 19:38 24:28 59:27 -2 laps
98 603 JOANNA STEAD Twickenham CC Sen F 16:51 21:47 23:19 1:01:58 -2 laps
99 747 MARTINA BEN-SHAUL Dulwich Paragon CC V50 W 19:03 23:06 23:06 1:05:15 -2 laps
100 612 9:55 12:30 22:25
101 198 ANTHONY BARKER Crawley Wheelers Vet M 9:40 12:57 22:38
102 737 PAUL HEWITT Generation Press CC Vet M 10:15 13:53 24:08
103 420 DAVID MANNING In-Gear QuickVit TrainSharp Vet m 12:32 17:29 30:02
104 64 ANDREW SCARSBROOK Vc Etoile V50M 22:16 23:15 45:31
105 700 NOAH FAIERS Oxted CC Vet M 25:10 30:48 55:58 -3 laps
106 3 JASON BURKINSHAW Blazing Saddles Vet M 8:22 8:22
107 620 9:41 9:41
108 746 BENJAMIN EVANS Blazing Saddles Vet M 10:02 10:02
109 588 JAMIE OSMAN Pearson CC Vet M 10:04 10:04
110 648 12:01 12:01
111 49 PAUL WHITE Addiscombe CC V50 M 12:29 12:29
112 573 IAN BURGESS IWGear V50M 13:07 13:07
113 155 PAUL ATKINSON SEEDS CC V50M 14:15 14:15
114 328 MIKE BOYCE a3crg V50m 18:43 18:43
115 591 57:26 57:26 -4 laps
116 280 57:47 57:47 -4 laps
117 744 RICHARD MAGUIRE 0 Unknown 1:00:23 1:00:23 -4 laps
118 418 KEVIN NEATH Bigfoot CC Vet m
DQ 758 SIMON POWELL Redhill CC Vet M

DHP_6733

Abi Van Twist won the women’s race

Youth Results

DHP_6620

Pos Bib Last Name Team Category Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Gap
1 527 TOM EASLEY Crawley Wheelers YA M 7:31 7:42 8:04 8:14 31:33
2 95 TOBY MARTIN 4t+Velo YA M 7:40 8:02 8:40 8:38 33:02 1’29”
3 463 MATTHEW MCGOVERN Sutton Cycling Club YA M 8:10 8:41 9:03 9:10 35:05 3’32”
4 115 GEORGE FINCH PMR@Toachim House YA M 8:14 8:38 9:04 9:10 35:07 3’34”
5 89 NOAH CHARLTON Bowlphish BONTRAGER racing YB M 8:31 8:56 9:10 9:23 36:02 4’29”
6 96 LUKE MITCHIE 4t+Velo YA M 8:32 9:16 9:24 9:31 36:45 5’12”
7 273 BEN BISHOP Charlotteville YA M 8:56 9:12 9:28 9:28 37:07 5’34”
8 773 THOMAS IVES Sutton Cycling Club YB M 8:47 9:04 9:43 9:47 37:23 5’50”
9 80 TOM KIRBY Sutton Cycling Club YB M 8:46 9:05 9:50 9:43 37:25 5’52”
10 119 TITOUAN BARTHELEMY HHYCC YA M 8:48 9:09 9:36 10:05 37:40 6’07”
11 771 ARCHIE PEET Team MK YB M 9:00 9:57 9:58 10:28 39:24 7’51”
12 274 SAM BISHOP Charlotteville YB M 9:24 10:04 11:08 30:38
13 66 EMILY ASHWOOD Sutton Cycling Club YA F 9:51 10:03 10:46 30:41
14 116 JOSEPH MULLIGAN HHYCC YA M 11:06 10:40 10:26 32:12 -1 lap
15 60 JAMIE WALKER Sutton CC/De Ver YB M 10:12 10:39 11:42 32:34 -1 lap
16 364 JACK CHURCHILL VC Jubilee YA M 10:32 11:26 11:55 33:54 -1 lap
17 98 KISHAN BAKRANIA Team Darenth YB M 12:01 10:50 11:08 33:59 -1 lap
18 284 HARRY HORSMAN VCL YA M 11:07 11:08 11:47 34:04 -1 lap
19 113 THOMAS NEVILLE Sutton Cycling Club YA M 10:42 11:15 13:06 35:04 -1 lap
20 369 KAMRAN AMIN VC Jubilee YB M 14:10 10:20 10:44 35:15 -1 lap
21 424 ANDREW MCNAUGHTON Dorking Fraiders YB m 11:22 12:00 12:47 36:10 -1 lap
22 606 ALEX WALKER 0 YA M 11:35 13:18 14:28 39:21 -1 lap
23 99 MEGAN MACMAHON Team Darenth YB F 12:17 13:09 15:23 40:50 -1 lap
24 423 OLIVER WOLLASTON HHYCC YB m 12:58 13:45 14:08 40:52 -1 lap
25 399 DANIEL OWEN Sutton Cycling Club YA m 12:30 13:00 16:11 41:42 -1 lap
26 470 CHRISTIAN BRIGHT Redhill CC YB M 12:43 14:45 14:37 42:06 -1 lap
27 279 LEWIS GLAYSHER Sutton CC YB M 13:04 14:18 14:46 42:09 -1 lap
28 65 LUKE ASHWOOD Sutton Cycling Club YB M 11:36 15:31 27:07
29 530 THOMAS KNOWLER Team Darenth YB m 16:10 22:13 38:24 -2 laps
30 134 BARNEY CLACY Chapel Tristars YB m 9:16 9:16
31 102 MAX LAWSON Herne Hill Youth CC YB M 10:02 10:02
32 104 BILL DEMUTH VC Jubilee YB M 11:53 11:53

Under 12 Results

Pos Bib Last Name Team Category Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Time Gap
1 2 HENRY CORDNER Eastbourne Rovers CC U12 M 1:46 1:52 1:53 1:58 1:52 1:56 1:55 1:51 15:07
2 19 JOSEPH BLACKMORE Herne Hill Youth CC U12 M 1:48 1:52 1:53 1:58 1:53 1:57 1:55 1:54 15:12 0’05”
3 4 CAMERON STILL Sutton Cycling Club U12 M 2:01 2:02 1:59 1:58 1:56 2:00 2:00 2:00 15:59 0’52”
4 24 FREDDY NEWMAN Preston Park Youth CC U12 M 2:05 1:59 2:01 2:00 2:03 2:00 1:58 1:54 16:04 0’57”
5 12 CAL GORVY Palmer Park Velo U12 M 2:01 1:59 2:00 2:03 1:59 2:04 1:59 1:59 16:07 1’00”
6 17 FERDIE PARSON VC Jubilee U12 M 2:00 2:01 2:00 1:58 1:59 2:05 2:06 1:56 16:09 1’02”
7 18 CHARLOTTE MCGREEVY Team Darenth U12 F 1:58 2:04 2:02 2:04 2:04 2:00 2:05 2:01 16:21 1’14”
8 10 DAN KIRBY Sutton Cycling Club U12 M 1:50 2:02 2:06 2:07 2:03 2:06 2:08 2:08 16:32 1’25”
9 16 ALEX HARVEY VC Jubilee U12 M 2:04 2:01 2:02 2:08 2:15 2:16 2:11 15:00
10 21 PATRICK RIDGE Sutton CC U12 M 2:17 2:14 2:12 2:11 2:13 2:12 2:14 15:36 -1 lap
11 8 GEORGE FOWKES Hillingdon Slipstreamers U12M 2:13 2:15 2:17 2:17 2:13 2:13 2:06 15:38 -1 lap
12 9 DOMINIC BELL Sutton Cycling Club U12M 2:11 2:14 2:17 2:19 2:11 2:15 2:12 15:41 -1 lap
13 14 BEN FLATAU Charlotteville Rascals U12 M 2:12 2:17 2:18 2:17 2:14 2:15 2:07 15:43 -1 lap
14 15 FELIX CLACY Chapel Tristars U12 M 2:19 2:19 2:15 2:14 2:17 2:20 2:03 15:50 -1 lap
15 1 ELLA BAKER Team Darenth U12 G 2:28 2:12 2:15 2:15 2:16 2:19 2:04 15:52 -1 lap
16 28 MILO SUMMERS Herne Hill Youth CC U12 M 2:10 2:13 2:17 2:15 2:19 2:25 2:25 16:08 -1 lap
17 11 JULES REUTER HHYCC U12M 2:08 2:18 2:12 2:20 2:23 2:36 2:21 16:22 -1 lap
18 25 HARRY OWEN HHYCC U12 M 2:18 2:19 2:21 2:22 2:29 2:31 2:27 16:50 -1 lap
19 13 SAM MCGHEE Sutton Cycling Club U12 M 2:16 2:18 2:23 2:25 2:33 2:43 2:37 17:17 -1 lap
20 27 THOMAS KNOWER Team Darenth U12M 2:29 2:33 2:59 2:45 2:38 2:34 16:03 -2 laps
21 23 LUKE WHATLEY BEC Charlotteville U12 M 2:31 2:31

Under 10 Results (revised Jan 27)

lx15u10girls201415

The fantastic battle for first girl in the under 10s (in fact there were other similar tussles everywhere)

Pos Bib Last Name Team Category Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Time Gap
1 9 GILBERT CORDNER Eastbourne Rovers CC U10 M 1:49 2:01 2:09 2:07 2:09 10:17
2 8 BEN BISSON Hillingdon Slipstreamers U10 M 1:57 2:07 2:08 2:04 2:05 10:23 0’06”
3 18 SHRISH BAKRANIA Team Darenth U10 M 1:55 2:07 2:09 2:11 2:13 10:36 0’19”
4 6 ALFIE AMEY Club Cyclopark U10 M 1:52 2:08 2:09 2:34 2:14 10:59 0’42”
5 20 PETER CARPENTER Sutton CC U10 M 1:59 2:09 2:20 2:20 2:12 11:01 0’44”
6 29 DANIEL LLOYD San Fairy Ann CC U10 M 2:03 2:17 2:21 2:19 2:15 11:17 1’00”
7 33 GEORGE HARVEY VC Jubilee U10 M 2:04 2:18 2:22 2:20 2:14 11:20 1’03”
8 19 JAMES KIRBY Sutton Cycling Club U10 M 2:09 2:22 2:26 2:25 2:27 11:50 1’33”
9 5 LUKE GIBSON Club Cyclopark U10 M 2:14 2:20 2:32 2:29 2:20 11:56 1’39”
10 7 CAITLIN LOVELESS Slipstreamers U10 G 2:24 2:26 2:23 2:30 2:17 12:02 1’45”
11 30 CARYS LLOYD San Fairy Ann CC U10 F 2:22 2:22 2:27 2:25 2:25 12:03 1’46”
12 4 OSCAR AMEY Club Cyclopark U10 M 2:14 2:25 2:29 2:34 2:31 12:15 1’58”
13 39 AARON GORDON CAMPBELL HHYCC U10 M 2:14 2:18 2:37 2:37 2:34 12:22 2’05”
14 14 CLEMENT REUTER HHYCC U10 M 2:16 2:25 2:35 2:35 2:38 12:32 2’15”
15 31 EDWARD CHARLES Charlotteville U10 M 2:39 2:32 2:32 2:35 10:19 -1 lap
16 35 ELLIOT SMITH Sutton CC U10 M 2:34 2:29 2:38 2:39 10:21 -1 lap
17 22 SAMUEL FINCH PMR@Toachim House U10 M 2:35 2:31 2:47 2:44 10:39 -1 lap
18 15 RAPHAEL BOULTON VCL U10 M 2:32 2:40 2:43 2:43 10:40 -1 lap
19 32 WILL FLATAU Charlotteville U10 M 2:30 2:38 2:49 2:47 10:46 -1 lap
20 11 MYLO CORDNER Eastbourne Rovers CC U10 M 2:47 2:40 2:43 2:47 10:58 -1 lap
21 17 TULSI BAKRANIA Team Darenth U10 F 2:49 2:47 2:44 2:39 11:00 -1 lap
22 34 JUDE MCGREEVY Team Darenth U10 M 2:45 2:48 2:50 2:39 11:04 -1 lap
23 16 ASTRID SPRAGG Hillingdon Slipstreamers U10 F 2:41 2:47 2:56 2:43 11:09 -1 lap
24 23 ALEX GLAYSHER Sutton Cycling Club U10 M 2:37 3:00 3:02 2:59 11:39 -1 lap
25 36 MOLLY  NEATH Bigfoot U10 F 2:56 3:00 3:06 2:53 11:57 -1 lap
26 38 FREDDIE NEATH Bigfoot CC U10 M 2:54 3:00 3:01 3:09 12:05 -1 lap
27 41 ESME WILEY HHYCC U10 F 2:58 3:00 3:09 2:59 12:06 -1 lap
28 25 PHOEBE POSTON Sutton CC U10 F 3:12 3:12 3:01 3:16 12:43 -1 lap
29 13 ELLA CHATFIELD U10 G 3:04 3:19 3:19 3:17 13:01 -1 lap
30 12 HANNAH CHATFIELD U10 G 3:06 3:15 3:23 3:20 13:06 -1 lap
31 712 3:11 3:20 3:19 3:19 13:10 -1 lap
32 24 JAKE FAWBERT Sutton Cycling Club U10 M 3:46 3:16 3:25 10:28 -2 laps
33 2 KERYS BAKER Team Darenth U10 G 3:21 3:43 3:40 10:44 -2 laps
34 43 MAURICE TATE U10 M 3:37 3:46 3:50 11:15 -2 laps
35 26 EWAN MCGHEE Sutton CC U10 M 4:06 4:23 4:34 13:04 -2 laps

lx15u10201415………………………………………………………………………………………………..

Location – http://www.sumnersponds.co.uk/loca.htm

Velo Bagarreur Facebookhttps://www.facebook.com/VeloBagarreur

London/SE League Facebookhttps://www.facebook.com/groups/414695848657419/

no comments.