Allainz Logo
Round 13 - Sun 4th Jan
Round 11 - Sun 21st Dec
Calendar

Round 12 – Sun 28th Dec

Cyclelab London and South East Cyclo Cross League round 12. The Cyclelab London and South East Cyclo Cross League round…

Post By admin

Cyclelab London and South East Cyclo Cross League round 12.

The Cyclelab London and South East Cyclo Cross League round twelve held at Footscray, Sidcup on December 28. Promoted by Gemini BC for the 45th time.

Pictures – GO HERE

201

Senior/Junior Men’s Video

Veteran Men and all Women race categories Video

Youth Video

Senior/Junior Men Results (revised January 3)

lx122014_paton_butler

Pos Bib Last Name Team Category Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Time Gap
1 573 ALEX PATON Team Gwb – ACTiV Sen M 9:29 9:44 9:55 9:31 9:39 9:39 57:58
2 616 MICHAEL BUTLER Bowlphish BONTRAGER racing Sen M 9:25 9:44 10:00 9:32 9:48 9:56 58:27 0’29”
3 62 JONATHAN DENNIS Control CC Sen M 9:55 10:01 10:17 10:31 10:35 10:45 1:02:07 4’09”
4 24 PAUL SHEERS Unattached Sen M 10:06 10:28 10:42 10:38 10:46 10:58 1:03:40 5’42”
5 692 STEPHEN GIBSON gravesend Sen m 10:07 10:28 10:41 10:49 11:02 10:59 1:04:09 6’11”
6 492 ROBERT PURCELL Neon-Velo CT Sen M 10:10 10:40 10:35 10:31 11:14 11:06 1:04:19 6’21”
7 498 JAMES WADDINGTON Dulwich Paragon CC Sen M 10:24 10:49 11:06 11:05 11:02 11:17 1:05:46 7’48”
8 425 GEORGE KIRKIN Imperial RT Sen M 10:29 10:46 11:06 11:06 11:31 11:54 1:06:55 8’57”
9 627 GEORGE JARY VC Londres Jun M 10:44 10:48 11:14 11:24 11:25 11:26 1:07:04 9’06”
10 180 PHIL HERSEY Eagle RC Vet M 10:32 11:11 11:26 11:28 11:34 11:11 1:07:24 9’26”
11 36 CHRISTOPHER HYDE Wicmore CC Jun M 10:55 11:03 11:36 11:11 11:24 11:22 1:07:34 9’36”
12 427 WILF SINCLAIR Pearson Cycles Sen M 10:23 10:56 11:16 11:37 12:01 12:03 1:08:18 10’20”
13 54 GLEN WHITTINGTON Southborough & District Whlrs Sen M 11:15 11:33 11:35 11:23 11:25 11:08 1:08:22 10’24”
14 342 ALEX PEARSON Unattached Sen M 11:12 11:01 11:15 11:24 11:47 11:50 1:08:30 10’32”
15 405 JAMES LEACH Imperial Racing Team Sen m 10:19 10:56 11:06 11:09 11:59 13:51 1:09:22 11’24”
16 652 MARK FIELD Unattached Sen M 10:59 11:17 11:21 11:47 11:54 12:10 1:09:31 11’33”
17 555 ANDREW NIPPARD Pearson Cycles Sen M 11:08 11:06 11:15 11:22 13:03 12:04 1:10:02 12’04”
18 227 HENRY BEAUMONT Corridori Sen M 10:35 11:19 11:41 11:48 12:29 12:46 1:10:40 12’42”
19 43 JOSHUA OUTRAM Thanet RC Jun M 10:58 11:07 11:36 12:10 12:26 58:19 -1 lap
20 27 STUART LYNN Dulwich Paragon CC Sen M 11:00 11:29 11:56 12:14 12:14 58:56 -1 lap
21 33 DUNCAN RIMMER Morden CRC Sen M 11:30 12:00 12:08 11:47 11:32 58:59 -1 lap
22 154 MARTIN BLACKMAN Sutton CC/De Ver Jun M 11:01 11:42 12:11 12:17 11:49 59:03 -1 lap
23 797 LUKE WOOLFSON Islington CC Sen M 11:36 11:33 11:44 12:05 12:06 59:07 -1 lap
24 735 DAVID SEAR Dorking Sen M 11:29 11:42 12:04 12:34 11:54 59:45 -1 lap
25 583 CHAZ HOOLLOSI Gemini BC Vet M 11:33 11:43 11:46 12:06 12:50 59:59 -1 lap
26 431 ANDREW CLARE London Dynamo Sen M 11:23 11:31 12:18 12:22 12:36 1:00:11 -1 lap
27 233 WILLIAM MCFARLAND East London Velo Sen M 11:38 12:17 12:17 12:08 12:21 1:00:43 -1 lap
28 293 STANLEY NUTTER Herne Hill Youth CC Jun M 11:25 12:25 12:43 12:12 12:14 1:01:01 -1 lap
29 628 JAMES NELLIST Dulwich Paragon CC Sen M 11:34 12:31 12:26 12:31 12:18 1:01:21 -1 lap
30 696 0 0 0 12:00 12:18 12:26 12:38 12:24 1:01:48 -1 lap
31 625 NICK HERLIHY 0 Sen M 12:15 12:52 13:04 12:41 12:07 1:03:02 -1 lap
32 440 MICHAEL VANCE Dulwich Paragon CC Sen M 12:02 12:33 12:47 13:02 13:02 1:03:28 -1 lap
33 358 GUY CROUCH 0 Sen M 12:21 12:35 13:02 12:53 12:50 1:03:42 -1 lap
34 404 DAVID SMITH VC Londres Sen M 12:23 13:09 13:03 12:59 12:53 1:04:29 -1 lap
35 795 JOHN TIDYMAN Abellio SFA Sen M 12:17 12:28 12:53 13:27 13:51 1:04:58 -1 lap
36 586 JONATHAN MAHER Dulwich Paragon CC Vet M 12:50 13:02 13:29 13:14 13:10 1:05:48 -1 lap
37 582 JESSE BAINES 0 Sen m 11:43 12:54 13:20 14:03 14:08 1:06:09 -1 lap
38 793 GEORGE HOLLAND Elmbridge Eagles Jun M 12:25 13:06 14:01 13:41 13:03 1:06:17 -1 lap
39 599 NEIL COUCHMAN southborough wheelers Sen M 12:27 13:40 13:12 13:48 13:10 1:06:20 -1 lap
40 259 BENJAMIN MAGGS CC London Sen M 12:35 13:30 14:05 13:25 13:11 1:06:48 -1 lap
41 765 RICHARD WALDEN 0 Sen M 13:18 13:26 13:41 13:47 13:29 1:07:43 -1 lap
42 779 RICHARD WAKEFORD 0 Unknown 13:20 13:57 14:30 14:25 14:27 1:10:40 -1 lap
43 622 DAVE BUCKOKE Pearson CC Sen M 14:09 15:05 15:37 16:33 1:01:25 -2 laps
44 310 CHRIS CATCHPOLE 0 Sen M 12:26 13:28 14:15 40:09
45 133 KRISTIAN BORBELY Cyclelab Sen M 10:12 10:54 21:07
46 591 MATT ZEITZ Pearson Cycles Sen M 10:27 11:08 21:35
47 16 OSKAR SCARSBROOK Hackney GT Jun M 15:38 17:47 33:26
48 790 MARTIN THOMAS 0 Sen M 13:10 13:10
49 785 DAVID HALES Panagua CC Sen M 14:20 14:20

Veteran Men and all Women race categories Results (revised January 3)

lx122014_anniesimpson

Pos Bib Last Name Team Category Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Gap
1 130 KEVIN KNOX Vicious Velo Vet M 9:32 10:22 10:46 10:44 41:26
2 798 STUART MCGHEE Evans Cycles RT Vet M 9:33 10:22 10:58 11:09 42:02 0’36”
3 29 MARK AMICUCCI-BROWN Evans Cycles RT Vet M 10:00 10:53 11:02 10:57 42:53 1’27”
4 127 DAVE SPRAGG Kingston Wheelers CC Vet M 9:45 10:55 11:10 11:03 42:55 1’29”
5 25 GEORGE HIGGS Crawley Wheelers Vet M 10:09 10:58 11:00 11:00 43:09 1’43”
6 18 STUART NISBETT Crawley Wheelers Vet M 10:14 10:56 10:58 11:38 43:48 2’22”
7 17 DOUGLAS FOX Crawley Wheelers V50M 11:56 10:27 10:42 10:52 43:59 2’33”
8 70 ALEX AMEY Club Cyclopark Vet M 10:16 11:16 11:19 11:23 44:15 2’49”
9 42 ANDREW POWERS Rollapaluza CC Vet M 10:21 11:06 11:28 11:45 44:41 3’15”
10 74 JAMES WILSON LA Fuga SigmaSport Vet M 10:33 11:13 11:26 11:27 44:42 3’16”
11 71 STUART MCCORKELL Pearson CC Vet M 10:18 11:32 11:32 11:35 44:59 3’33”
12 149 JOHN CORDNER Eastbourne Rovers CC Vet M 10:24 11:37 11:29 12:15 45:45 4’19”
13 424 RICHARD COLLINS Imperial RT V50M 12:15 10:59 11:12 11:23 45:50 4’24”
14 184 NICK WELSH GS Invicta V50M 12:31 10:59 11:18 11:26 46:15 4’49”
15 605 ANNIE SIMPSON Hope Factory Racing Sen W 11:36 11:11 11:39 12:14 46:41 5’15”
16 28 ALAN YULE Crawley Wheelers Vet M 11:08 11:53 12:02 11:39 46:43 5’17”
17 554 JASON CRASWELL London Phoenix Sen M 10:37 12:12 12:13 11:42 46:46 5’20”
18 61 DAMIEN PITTOCK C and N Cycles Vet M 10:39 11:51 12:20 12:23 47:15 5’49”
19 183 MICK BELL London Fire Brigade CC V50M 12:29 11:28 11:40 11:42 47:21 5’55”
20 288 ABI VAN TWISK WXC world racing Jun F 11:51 11:28 11:50 12:12 47:22 5’56”
21 241 STUART KINNON GS Invicta Vet M 11:09 11:54 12:27 12:35 48:07 6’41”
22 146 PHIL KIRBY Sutton Cycling Club Vet M 11:23 12:11 12:24 12:21 48:21 6’55”
23 607 ANDY SELTZER In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Vet M 11:17 12:07 12:28 12:38 48:32 7’06”
24 6 SIMON SCARSBROOK Mosquito Bikes V50 M 12:56 11:38 12:06 12:07 48:48 7’22”
25 321 NEIL JAMES Dorking Vet M 11:29 12:04 12:27 12:51 48:52 7’26”
26 30 RUPERT ROBINSON Crawley Wheelers Vet M 11:11 12:18 13:09 12:30 49:09 7’43”
27 687 MARK SIMMONDS Unattached Vet M 11:18 12:07 12:43 13:08 49:18 7’52”
28 720 PAUL JAMES Crawley Wheelers V50M 12:43 12:00 12:22 12:17 49:22 7’56”
29 19 NIGEL LANGRIDGE Crawley Wheelers V50 M 13:12 12:05 12:10 12:02 49:31 8’05”
30 433 CLAYTON HIRST Bigfoot CC Vet m 11:18 12:18 12:56 12:59 49:33 8’07”
31 147 ANDY POLLINTINE Dulwich Paragon CC V50 m 13:20 12:22 12:29 12:56 51:09 9’43”
32 601 SOPHIA CHASTEL Welwyn Wheelers Jun F 12:48 12:43 12:44 13:07 51:23 9’57”
33 346 RUSSELL CROWE San Fairy Ann CC V50M 13:38 12:28 12:54 12:43 51:44 10’18”
34 188 KEVIN PERKINS SEEDS CC V50M 14:06 12:15 12:45 13:08 52:15 10’49”
35 9 MATTHEW LEVETT Brixton Vet M 11:41 13:15 13:51 13:49 52:37 11’11”
36 157 STEPHEN BLACKMORE SEEDS CC V50M 14:03 12:49 13:06 12:57 52:56 11’30”
37 285 JOHN HORSMAN CPT Vet M 12:45 13:21 13:38 13:20 53:05 11’39”
38 336 JOHN BEGGS Adalta CC V50m 13:52 12:49 13:04 13:19 53:06 11’40”
39 602 PAUL GREER SDN Vet M 11:54 13:33 14:03 13:41 53:12 11’46”
40 546 ROB GRUNFIELD GS Avanti Vet M 14:25 12:50 12:58 13:06 53:21 11’55”
41 461 STEPHEN PEATE Bigfoot CC Vet M 12:19 13:34 13:42 13:53 53:30 12’04”
42 530 HOLLY MCMAHON WXC world racing Jun F 13:00 13:23 13:35 13:53 53:52 12’26”
43 201 TONY BARTLETT Team Corridori V50M 14:03 13:20 13:31 13:25 54:21 12’55”
44 5 DAVID PICKLER Wyndy Milla CC Vet M 12:30 14:00 14:04 14:28 55:04 13’38”
45 611 JAMES ORR 0 V50M 12:44 13:56 14:16 14:28 55:25 13’59”
46 786 JENNIFER CROUCH Velosport Montegrappa Sen F 13:01 13:34 14:16 15:02 55:55 14’29”
47 182 ALAN NEWMAN Brighton Mitre Vet M 12:37 14:22 14:55 41:55 -1 lap
48 155 PAUL ATKINSON SEEDS CC V50M 14:33 13:47 13:47 42:08 -1 lap
49 117 PAUL NEVILLE Sutton Cycling Club Vet M 13:06 14:24 14:41 42:13 -1 lap
50 7 PAUL BUCKLEY Wigmore Cycles V50 M 14:56 13:30 14:08 42:36 -1 lap
51 292 GEOFF NUTTER Herne Hill Youth CC V50M 14:35 13:54 14:10 42:40 -1 lap
52 332 PETER DOUGLAS Finsbury Park CC V50M 14:37 13:58 14:11 42:48 -1 lap
53 171 TRISHA MCLATCHIE Bowlphish BONTRAGER racing Sen F 13:49 14:07 15:08 43:05 -1 lap
54 565 PAUL MOORE 0 V50M 14:37 14:37 14:01 43:17 -1 lap
55 153 DAVE BLACKMAN Sutton Cycling Club V50M 14:40 14:01 14:47 43:29 -1 lap
56 475 CHRISTOPHE POINTREAU Brixton Cycles Vet M 14:03 14:59 14:49 43:53 -1 lap
57 1 SIMON SUTER Addiscombe CC V50 M 15:00 14:08 14:50 43:59 -1 lap
58 256 PAUL BURGOINE Finchley RT V50M 15:08 13:57 15:05 44:11 -1 lap
59 49 PAUL WHITE Addiscombe CC V50 M 15:05 14:11 14:56 44:14 -1 lap
60 294 LESLEY WILKINSON Addiscombe CC V50F 14:46 14:51 14:37 44:15 -1 lap
61 196 DANNY WATTS Crawley Wheelers Vet M 13:29 15:08 16:10 44:48 -1 lap
62 84 MICHAEL WOOD Wigmore CC V50M 15:13 14:40 15:01 44:55 -1 lap
63 277 KETAN BAKRANIA Team Darenth V50 M 15:58 14:51 14:18 45:08 -1 lap
64 179 NICKY HUGHES Team Scott Vet F 15:00 15:10 15:38 45:49 -1 lap
65 525 BEN THOMPSON Glendene CC Sen M 13:49 16:09 16:05 46:04 -1 lap
66 788 JOE RICHARDSON Welwyn Wheelers Vet M 14:02 15:34 16:49 46:26 -1 lap
67 675 CHRIS HILLESS Team Darenth Vet M 14:32 16:07 16:03 46:43 -1 lap
68 552 COLIN DONAGHY 0 Sen M 14:44 15:54 16:23 47:02 -1 lap
69 399 STEVE WAND vc elan V50m 16:28 15:33 15:25 47:27 -1 lap
70 303 DAVID BISHOP Wigmore CC Vet M 14:40 18:02 15:28 48:11 -1 lap
71 345 SUZANNE FOX Crawley Wheelers Sen F 15:56 16:16 16:25 48:38 -1 lap
72 11 PHILIP HARRIS San Fairy Ann CC V50M 16:29 16:00 16:35 49:05 -1 lap
73 194 IAN CRAIG VC Etoile V50M 17:07 16:30 15:56 49:35 -1 lap
74 477 DENNIS HALEY OMD Vet M 14:35 17:22 17:38 49:36 -1 lap
75 609 MONIKA ZAMOISKA Brixton CC Sen F 15:56 17:18 16:26 49:40 -1 lap
76 268 MARK HINDLEY Dulwich Paragon CC V50M 17:54 16:48 17:08 51:52 -1 lap
77 479 ANNA SAUNDERS Wigmore CC Jun F 17:04 17:41 18:14 53:00 -1 lap
78 580 LIZ ORR 0 V50 F 17:19 18:10 18:20 53:49 -1 lap
79 610 JOHN DOWELL 0 V50M 18:48 17:19 18:03 54:11 -1 lap
80 566 JULIAN MCGOVERN Sutton Cycling Club V50M 18:24 18:12 18:24 55:01 -1 lap
81 553 KATE SLEE 0 Sen W 17:02 18:18 35:20
82 791 CAROLINE RIGBY VC Deal Unknown 24:40 23:05 47:45 -2 laps

Youth

Pos Bib Last Name Team Category Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Time Gap
1 527 TOM EASLEY Crawley Wheelers YA M 9:43 9:26 9:46 28:55
2 95 TOBY MARTIN 4t+Velo YA M 9:50 10:33 11:08 31:32 2’37”
3 115 GEORGE FINCH PMR@Toachim House YA M 10:45 11:22 10:40 32:48 3’53”
4 119 TITOUAN BARTHELEMY HHYCC YA M 11:05 12:14 9:34 32:54 3’59”
5 463 MATTHEW MCGOVERN Sutton Cycling Club YA M 10:43 11:41 11:26 33:52 4’57”
6 89 NOAH CHARLTON Bowlphish BONTRAGER racing YB M 10:56 11:21 11:39 33:56 5’01”
7 80 TOM KIRBY Sutton Cycling Club YB M 10:43 12:21 12:23 35:28 6’33”
8 96 LUKE MITCHIE 4t+Velo YA M 11:25 12:16 12:26 36:08 7’13”
9 212 THOMAS GLOAG VCL YB M 11:45 12:38 13:06 37:30 8’35”
10 102 MAX LAWSON Herne Hill Youth CC YB M 12:01 13:19 13:09 38:31 9’36”
11 284 HARRY HORSMAN VCL YA M 12:26 12:57 13:10 38:34 9’39”
12 599 NEIL COUCHMAN southborough wheelers Sen M 12:24 13:52 13:38 39:55 11’00”
13 116 JOSEPH MULLIGAN HHYCC YA M 12:28 14:14 13:14 39:57 11’02”
14 66 EMILY ASHWOOD Sutton Cycling Club YA F 13:32 13:23 13:54 40:50 11’55”
15 98 KISHAN BAKRANIA Team Darenth YB M 13:37 13:50 13:27 40:55 12’00”
16 60 JAMIE WALKER Sutton CC/De Ver YB M 12:58 14:05 14:03 41:07 12’12”
17 452 LUKE HILL TRC YB m 13:19 14:08 14:21 41:49 12’54”
18 110 EDDIE DAVIES HHYCC YA M 14:07 13:28 14:32 42:08 13’13”
19 82 IMOGEN CHASTELL Welwyn Wheelers YB F 13:53 13:52 14:33 42:19 13’24”
20 674 THOMAS HILLESS Team Darenth YA M 13:34 14:29 15:26 43:30 14’35”
21 333 LUKE LEVETT Herne Hill Youth CC YA M 13:42 15:38 29:20 -1 lap
22 669 GEORGE METRATE Team Darenth YA M 14:16 15:19 29:35 -1 lap
23 37 JACK LEAR Bedgebury CC YB M 14:27 15:08 29:36 -1 lap
24 113 THOMAS NEVILLE Sutton Cycling Club YA M 14:34 15:26 30:01 -1 lap
25 65 LUKE ASHWOOD Sutton Cycling Club YB M 14:45 16:22 31:08 -1 lap
26 454 ROBERT MILLS Bigfoot CC YA M 19:39 18:55 38:34 -1 lap
27 94 JONATHAN HEASMAN VC Deal YB M 12:21 12:21

Under 12 Results (updated Dec 31)
Pos Number Name Club Laps
1 4 Jo Blackmore Herne Hill Youth CC 7
2 14 Dan Kirby Sutton CC 7
3 1 Cameron Still Sutton CC 7
4 2 Henry Cordner Eastbourne Rovers 7
5 17 Freddie Newman Preston Park 7
6 8 Ferdie Parsons VC Jubilee 7
7 13 Charlotte McGreevy Team Darenth 7 – girl
8 21 Jack Hill Tri C 7
9 12 Alex Harvey VC Jubilee 7
10 15 Thomas Davies Sutton CC 7
11 24 Alfie Wood WCC 6
12 23 Patrick Ridge Sutton CC 6
13 5 Thomas Metcalfe Team Darenth 6
14 18 Emily Heasman VC Deal 6 – girl
15 10 Sam McGhee Sutton CC 6
16 11 Dominic Bell Sutton CC 6
17 16 Jack Harradine Big Foot CC 5
18 19 James Ewell Preston Park 2 DNF

Under 10 Results  (updated Dec 31)
Pos Number Name Club Laps
1 4 Gilbert Cordner Eastbourne Rovers 5
2 23 Billy Bancroft Herne Hill Youth CC 5
3 16 Shrish Bakrania Team Darenth 5
4 2 Ben Bisson Hillingdon 5
5 12 Alfie Amey Cyclopark 5
6 1 Peter Carpenter Sutton CC 5 – U8
7 9 Patrick Lear Bedgebury CC 5
8 14 Luke Gibson Bedgebury CC 5
9 18 George Harvey VC Jubilee 5
10 6 Carys Lloyd Lee Valley Youth CC 5 – Girl
11 20 James Kirby Sutton CC 5
12 7 Samuel Finch PMR Toachim House 5 – U8
13 29 Yani Djelil Team Darenth 5
14 13 Oscar Amey Cyclopark 4 U8
15 5 Astrid Spragg Hillingdon Slipstreamers 4 – Girl
16 25 Lochlan MacDonnald Big Foot CC 4
17 24 Raphael Boulton VC Londres 4
18 26 Lawrence Wilson Big Foot CC 4
19 19 Jude McGreevy Team Darenth 4
20 15 Tulsi Bakrania Team Darenth 4 – Girl U8
21 17 Bobby Douglas Finsbury PK CC 4 – U8
22 22 Esme Wiley Herne Hill Youth CC 4 – Girl
23 21 Maurice Tate PM 4
24 30 Sammy Djelil Team Darenth 4 – U8
25 8 Sam Bateman Sutton CC 4
26 11 Ewan McGhee Sutton CC 3

Please note: There was a problem with the Under 10/12 results. Sorry, but a polite and helpful e-mail will always help. John mx

………………………………………………………………………..

2013/14 Videos

Seniors – https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=T9ye0jp9ZWk

Veteran/Junior men/women race categories – https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=gbkX7tnCySc

More Footscray Videos – https://www.youtube.com/user/cyclevidcrazy/search?query=footscray

no comments.