Allainz Logo
Round 12 - Sun 28th Dec
Round 10 - Sun 14th Dec
Calendar

Round 11 – Sun 21st Dec

Round 11 - Redbridge Cycling Centre The Cyclelab London and South East Cyclo Cross League round eleven held at Redbridge…

Post By admin

Round 11 – Redbridge Cycling Centre

The Cyclelab London and South East Cyclo Cross League round eleven held at Redbridge Cycle Centre (Hoghill), NE London on December 21.

Pictures: John’s snaps from all races – GO THERE

Senior/Junior Men Video

Veteran Men and all Women race categories Video

Youth Video

Senior/Junior Men Results

lx1120149

Pos Bib Last Name Team Category Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Time Gap
1 62 JONATHAN DENNIS Control CC Sen M 8:21 9:08 8:57 9:01 9:10 9:19 53:59
2 144 JACK FINCH PMR@Toachim House Sen M 8:02 9:04 9:08 9:11 9:37 9:17 54:20 0’21”
3 364 JAMIE NEWALL Pedal Heaven RT Sen M 8:17 8:51 9:15 9:25 9:10 9:34 54:35 0’36”
4 14 PHILIP GLOWINSKI VC Londres Sen M 8:24 9:07 9:16 9:14 9:31 9:44 55:18 1’19”
5 492 ROBERT PURCELL Neon-Velo CT Sen M 8:28 8:55 9:17 9:33 9:46 10:00 56:01 2’02”
6 12 RUSSELL SHORT London Dynamo Sen M 8:21 9:26 10:02 10:07 10:11 10:07 58:18 4’19”
7 427 WILF SINCLAIR Pearson Cycles Sen M 8:33 9:43 10:07 10:29 10:36 10:45 1:00:16 6’17”
8 555 MIKE WRAGG Arbis-Colbert Sen M 9:01 9:59 10:22 10:36 10:24 10:36 1:01:01 7’02”
9 496 NEIL PHILLIPS 0 Sen M 8:55 9:28 9:56 11:26 11:20 10:23 1:01:30 7’31”
10 511 WILLIAM WARRE Lee Valley Youth CC Jun M 9:06 10:00 10:22 11:01 10:58 10:25 1:01:54 7’55”
11 54 GLEN WHITTINGTON Southborough & District Whlrs Sen M 9:23 10:12 11:18 11:33 10:39 10:01 1:03:10 9’11”
12 43 JOSHUA OUTRAM Thanet RC Jun M 8:52 10:33 10:53 10:58 10:59 11:26 1:03:44 9’45”
13 234 SHANE POPE Crawley Wheelers Sen M 9:25 10:37 10:28 11:20 11:10 10:43 1:03:46 9’47”
14 785 MATT CLEMENTS Cyclelabs Jun M 8:35 11:31 11:20 10:17 10:32 12:04 1:04:21 10’22”
15 133 KRISTIAN BORBELY Cyclelab Sen M 9:08 10:30 10:39 11:09 12:37 54:05 -1 lap
16 33 DUNCAN RIMMER Morden CRC Sen M 10:41 10:41 10:41 11:30 10:38 54:13 -1 lap
17 223 HOWARD STREDWICK LF655 Sen M 10:29 10:58 11:16 11:35 11:24 55:45 -1 lap
18 405 JAMES LEACH Imperial Racing Team Sen m 9:43 11:45 13:11 11:42 11:15 57:38 -1 lap
19 399 WILLIAM LINTON Brixton CC Sen M 9:37 10:48 11:58 12:23 12:54 57:42 -1 lap
20 525 BEN THOMPSON Glendene CC Sen M 10:17 12:40 11:49 12:06 10:57 57:50 -1 lap
21 170 MICHAEL  MCLATCHIE Bowlphish BONTRAGER racing Sen M 10:07 11:42 12:04 11:53 12:20 58:07 -1 lap
22 761 CHRIS THOMAS Sen M 10:23 11:21 11:53 12:37 12:10 58:27 -1 lap
23 564 RUDY MELO The 5th Floor Cycle Club Sen M 10:11 11:42 11:57 12:49 11:58 58:38 -1 lap
24 760 VINCE CHRISTAN East  London Velo Sen M 10:17 12:20 12:11 12:26 11:48 59:05 -1 lap
25 542 DAN DRAKE VC Deal Sen M 8:40 9:44 13:22 17:25 10:34 59:47 -1 lap
26 27 STUART LYNN Dulwich Paragon CC Sen M 11:03 11:45 12:29 12:30 12:19 1:00:08 -1 lap
27 438 STUART SPIES London Dynamo Sen M 9:50 9:50 13:02 14:18 13:31 1:00:32 -1 lap
28 740 ANDY WATSON-SMITH Pretorius CC Sen M 10:38 11:59 13:06 13:38 11:29 1:00:52 -1 lap
29 553 MATTHEW CREES North Road CC Sen M 11:01 11:39 12:43 13:21 12:44 1:01:30 -1 lap
30 235 JOHN PEARS Crawley Wheelers Sen M 10:40 12:59 13:31 14:08 13:17 1:04:37 -1 lap
31 404 DAVID SMITH VC Londres Sen M 10:57 14:46 14:13 12:23 12:16 1:04:37 -1 lap
32 380 JAMES AMBROSE-PARISH Lee Valley Youth CC Jun M 9:37 13:00 14:34 13:43 13:43 1:04:39 -1 lap
33 36 CHRISTOPHER HYDE Wicmore CC Jun M 12:17 12:17 13:09 13:34 15:11 1:06:31 -1 lap
34 552 COLIN DONAGHY 0 Sen M 11:28 13:44 14:24 14:37 54:15 -2 laps
35 550 BARRY HYDE Kingston Wheelers Sen M 11:25 13:15 14:31 15:53 55:05 -2 laps
36 570 AXEL WALDECKER Dulwich Paragon CC Sen M 12:03 16:33 16:46 17:52 1:03:16 -2 laps
37 547 JAMES FLURY Vicious Velo Sen M 8:32 9:32 11:19 29:23
38 180 PHIL HERSEY Eagle RC Vet M 9:47 10:58 11:31 32:17
39 765 ANDY AINGER 0 Sen M 9:37 11:23 11:53 32:54
40 554 JASON CRASWELL London Phoenix Sen M 9:50 10:32 20:23
41 565 DAVID EVANS 0 Sen M 10:33 11:18 21:51
42 293 STANLEY NUTTER Herne Hill Youth CC Jun M 10:43 13:24 24:08
43 741 NICK VELLACOTT CC London Sen M 11:22 13:29 24:52
44 777 PASQUALE CHIONCHIO The 5th Floor Cycle Club Sen M 12:15 15:03 27:19
45 627 GEORGE JARY VC Londres Jun M 10:20 22:13 32:33
46 498 JAMES WADDINGTON Dulwich Paragon CC Sen M 9:10 9:10
47 381 CALLUM MACKIE Lee Valley Youth CC Jun M 10:03 10:03

Veteran Men 40/50+ and all Women race category  Results

lx1120148

lx1120147

Pos Bib Last Name Team Category Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Time Gap
1 483 MATTHEW WEBBER London Phoenix Vet M 7:23 7:55 8:41 8:53 8:57 41:50
2 130 KEVIN KNOX Vicious Velo Vet M 7:48 8:31 8:52 8:46 9:25 43:25 1’35”
3 395 RUSSELL JONES Hackney GT Vet M 7:55 8:40 9:05 9:14 9:20 44:17 2’27”
4 441 ROGER FOWKES Hillingdon Triathletes Vet M 8:14 8:43 9:21 9:56 9:50 46:07 4’17”
5 489 GAVIN WILLIAMS 0 Vet M 7:57 8:50 9:11 9:47 10:45 46:32 4’42”
6 25 GEORGE HIGGS Crawley Wheelers Vet M 8:17 8:50 10:01 10:15 10:01 47:26 5’36”
7 42 ANDREW POWERS Rollapaluza CC Vet M 8:25 9:14 9:54 9:57 10:05 47:36 5’46”
8 17 DOUGLAS FOX Crawley Wheelers V50M 9:38 8:28 9:35 9:46 10:33 48:03 6’13”
9 324 GRAHAM FREER Hackney GT Vet M 8:40 9:18 9:49 10:22 10:24 48:34 6’44”
10 149 JOHN CORDNER Eastbourne Rovers CC Vet M 9:08 9:08 10:17 9:57 10:14 48:46 6’56”
11 425 PHILIP PEACOCK St Ives Vet M 8:47 9:18 9:55 10:26 10:26 48:54 7’04”
12 254 ADRIAN LYONS GS Invicta Vet M 8:40 10:04 10:17 10:28 10:10 49:41 7’51”
13 529 PHIL MURRELL Hackney GT Vet M 8:47 9:11 10:02 11:12 10:49 50:03 8’13”
14 796 DAVE COPLAND Ipswich BC V50M 10:20 9:20 9:48 10:38 10:38 50:46 8’56”
15 71 STUART MCCORKELL Pearson CC Vet M 8:46 10:17 10:45 10:28 10:37 50:55 9’05”
16 582 PETE SMITH Team Jewson V50M 10:33 9:27 9:51 10:56 10:37 51:25 9’35”
17 70 ALEX AMEY Club Cyclopark Vet M 8:52 10:17 10:47 10:52 10:41 51:31 9’41”
18 583 KEVIN HOLLOWAY VC10 V50M 10:36 10:00 10:17 10:36 10:41 52:12 10’22”
19 184 NICK WELSH GS Invicta V50M 10:14 9:50 10:48 10:19 11:22 52:34 10’44”
20 22 ANT GREY Crawley Wheelers Vet M 8:54 9:49 10:48 11:10 12:04 52:48 10’58”
21 61 DAMIEN PITTOCK C and N Cycles Vet M 8:48 10:02 11:23 11:22 11:34 53:11 11’21”
22 28 ALAN YULE Crawley Wheelers Vet M 9:21 9:48 10:07 11:23 13:10 53:51 12’01”
23 573 DAVE MCMULLEN Evans Cycles RT V50M 9:37 9:02 9:14 9:27 17:21 54:43 12’53”
24 386 ROGER MADMENT East London Velo Vet M 7:43 8:40 8:48 9:03 34:16
25 181 DAMIEN ROBERTSON London Phoenix Vet M 8:06 9:21 10:18 10:14 38:00
26 682 DANIEL MCQUEEN London Phoenix Vet M 9:30 10:24 11:25 11:30 42:51 -1 lap
27 382 KEVIN BALL Dulwich Paragon CC Vet M 9:06 10:58 11:15 11:31 42:52 -1 lap
28 6 SIMON SCARSBROOK Mosquito Bikes V50 M 11:05 10:24 10:42 11:02 43:15 -1 lap
29 795 ABI VAN TWISK WXC world racing Jun F 10:12 10:20 10:58 12:07 43:37 -1 lap
30 103 ANDY O’REGAN CycleLab V50M 10:37 10:24 11:27 11:30 44:00 -1 lap
31 211 SIMON STOCKLEY Team MK Vet M 9:32 11:40 12:00 11:07 44:20 -1 lap
32 780 JOHN MCDOWALL North Road CC Vet M 9:38 10:28 11:19 12:56 44:22 -1 lap
33 296 ASHLEY COUPS Windmilers Vet M 9:34 11:03 11:43 12:04 44:25 -1 lap
34 538 DAVID WEST Amisvelo RT Vet M 9:54 10:32 11:47 12:36 44:51 -1 lap
35 720 PAUL JAMES Crawley Wheelers V50M 11:41 10:16 11:53 11:02 44:55 -1 lap
36 167 ADAM FORD Eastbourne Rovers CC Vet M 9:09 10:41 11:50 13:22 45:03 -1 lap
37 687 MARK SIMMONDS Unattached Vet M 9:57 11:03 11:03 13:02 45:07 -1 lap
38 5 DAVID PICKLER Wyndy Milla CC Vet M 9:55 11:27 11:47 11:58 45:08 -1 lap
39 643 ANDREW NEWMAN London Phoenix Vet M 9:31 11:14 12:17 12:07 45:10 -1 lap
40 561 PHILLIP WALLACE-TARRY Crawley Wheelers V50M 11:25 11:01 11:36 11:19 45:24 -1 lap
41 305 LOUISE MAHE Mule Bar Girl – Sigma Sport Sen F 10:12 13:03 11:16 11:12 45:44 -1 lap
42 660 GARRY BLACKMORE Welwyn Wheelers Vet M 10:21 11:19 11:59 12:05 45:46 -1 lap
43 30 RUPERT ROBINSON Crawley Wheelers Vet M 9:34 12:22 12:25 11:40 46:02 -1 lap
44 368 CHRIS MONTAGU Kingston Wheelers Vet M 10:28 12:07 12:07 11:37 46:20 -1 lap
45 241 STUART KINNON GS Invicta Vet M 10:01 11:36 12:24 12:26 46:28 -1 lap
46 270 LEE SUKER Bigfoot CC Vet M 10:49 11:47 12:14 12:08 47:00 -1 lap
47 147 ANDY POLLINTINE Dulwich Paragon CC V50 m 11:32 11:32 11:42 12:19 47:06 -1 lap
48 591 CRAIG STEVENS Ciclos Uno V50M 11:35 11:35 12:34 12:05 47:51 -1 lap
49 546 KEITH STOCKWELL Welwyn Wheelers Vet M 10:14 13:29 12:14 12:06 48:05 -1 lap
50 146 PHIL KIRBY Sutton Cycling Club Vet M 11:55 11:20 12:31 12:38 48:25 -1 lap
51 656 GARETH WELCH Dulwich Paragon CC Vet M 10:48 12:12 13:03 12:42 48:46 -1 lap
52 201 TONY BARTLETT Team Corridori V50M 11:54 12:09 11:59 12:55 48:58 -1 lap
53 433 CLAYTON HIRST Bigfoot CC Vet m 10:22 12:46 12:46 13:55 49:50 -1 lap
54 306 CHARLOTTE HEYWOOD 0 Sen F 11:26 12:25 12:47 13:18 49:57 -1 lap
55 171 TRISHA MCLATCHIE Bowlphish BONTRAGER racing Sen F 11:16 11:55 12:59 13:51 50:03 -1 lap
56 702 ROGER JEWELL CC London Vet M 10:07 12:45 13:03 14:24 50:20 -1 lap
57 659 STEVE COULSON Travers bikes Vet M 9:55 13:16 13:16 13:59 50:28 -1 lap
58 292 GEOFF NUTTER Herne Hill Youth CC V50M 12:20 12:15 13:11 12:47 50:35 -1 lap
59 188 KEVIN PERKINS SEEDS CC V50M 11:50 11:02 13:27 14:37 50:57 -1 lap
60 132 DAVID STEELE Hackney GT V50M 12:47 12:24 12:55 13:02 51:09 -1 lap
61 352 GAVIN BELL East London Velo Vet m 10:45 12:41 14:44 13:39 51:50 -1 lap
62 4 HARRY MOORE CC Hackney V50M 13:21 12:21 12:51 13:28 52:02 -1 lap
63 530 JO SMITH Adalta CC Sen F 11:13 13:27 13:44 13:43 52:07 -1 lap
64 256 PAUL BURGOINE Finchley RT V50M 13:03 13:00 13:26 13:08 52:38 -1 lap
65 336 JOHN BEGGS Adalta CC V50m 12:51 12:51 13:42 13:21 52:47 -1 lap
66 117 PAUL NEVILLE Sutton Cycling Club Vet M 11:53 13:40 14:13 13:36 53:23 -1 lap
67 332 PETER DOUGLAS Finsbury Park CC V50M 12:45 13:16 13:50 13:31 53:23 -1 lap
68 786 JENNIFER CROUCH Velosport Montegrappa Sen F 12:56 13:13 13:59 13:47 53:57 -1 lap
69 788 JOE RICHARDSON Welwyn Wheelers Vet M 11:27 14:19 14:20 13:56 54:05 -1 lap
70 13 MARK JARY VC Londres V50 M 13:41 12:34 13:35 15:17 55:08 -1 lap
71 162 CHRIS LEEMAN Benfleet V50M 13:46 13:36 13:36 14:19 55:20 -1 lap
72 135 BRIAN SCARBORO Gemini BC Vet M 11:47 13:36 15:39 14:30 55:33 -1 lap
73 7 PAUL BUCKLEY Wigmore Cycles V50 M 13:34 13:27 14:38 14:32 56:12 -1 lap
74 774 JONATHAN UMEMURA-POUND CC Hackney Vet M 11:40 13:27 15:39 17:05 57:52 -1 lap
75 275 NICK MILES RPM 90 Vet M 9:46 9:46 11:51 31:23
76 1 SIMON SUTER Addiscombe CC V50 M 13:59 14:23 14:45 43:07 -2 laps
77 11 PHILIP HARRIS San Fairy Ann CC V50M 14:06 14:59 14:42 43:48 -2 laps
78 784 CHRISTOPHER HILL London Road Club V50M 14:26 15:24 14:08 43:59 -2 laps
79 424 LAURENCE BELLAMY Ford CC V50 M 14:12 14:51 15:05 44:08 -2 laps
80 303 DAVID BISHOP Wigmore CC Vet M 12:19 14:45 17:18 44:23 -2 laps
81 131 ABIGAIL ARMSTRONG Hackney GT V50 F 14:26 14:39 15:43 44:49 -2 laps
82 294 LESLEY WILKINSON Addiscombe CC V50F 15:14 14:52 14:42 44:49 -2 laps
83 477 DENNIS HALEY OMD Vet M 12:57 16:08 16:52 45:58 -2 laps
84 592 CHRIS HILLESS Team Darenth Vet M 12:47 16:34 16:38 46:00 -2 laps
85 268 MARK HINDLEY Dulwich Paragon CC V50M 14:40 15:25 17:30 47:36 -2 laps
86 541 DANIEL RAYSON 0 Vet M 14:54 16:16 17:39 48:49 -2 laps
87 394 WIESIA KUCZAJ Mule Bar Girl – Sigma Sport Sen M 16:36 16:51 16:59 50:26 -2 laps
88 566 JULIAN MCGOVERN Sutton Cycling Club V50M 15:10 17:33 18:34 51:18 -2 laps
89 126 SUSANNE ENHOOL Compton Harriers Vet W 15:20 16:37 23:39 55:37 -2 laps
90 148 ADAM PLATTS Dulwich Paragon CC Vet M 9:36 11:24 21:00
91 775 JESSICA LAMB St Tiernans CC Sen F 13:54 16:25 30:19
92 793 SIMON GOODWIN London Phoenix V50M 13:42 36:53 50:35 -3 laps
93 797 VAM POLAK CC Ashwell Vet M 8:09 8:09
94 524 MARTIN CARTER 0 Vet m 8:54 8:54
95 174 HOLLY MCMAHON WXC world racing Jun F 10:39 10:39
96 340 STUART LOCKYEAR London Phoenix V50M 11:05 11:05
97 20 PAUL GIBBS Pearson Cycles V50M 11:25 11:25
98 586 ROBERT BLOXHAM Madcow Racing Vet M 11:30 11:30
99 157 STEPHEN BLACKMORE SEEDS CC V50M 11:35 11:35
100 429 ALEX FROST Shorter Rochford Vet M 13:04 13:04

Youth  Results

lx1120144

lx1120145

lx1120146

Pos Bib Last Name Team Category Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Gap
1 769 BEN TULETT Hargroves Cycles YB M 7:08 7:38 7:38 7:43 30:08
2 527 TOM EASLEY Crawley Wheelers YA M 7:29 7:46 7:44 8:10 31:11 1’03”
3 767 MICHAEL PARRY Welwyn Wheelers YA M 7:29 8:06 8:29 8:38 32:43 2’35”
4 463 MATTHEW MCGOVERN Sutton Cycling Club YA M 7:32 8:21 8:25 8:53 33:12 3’04”
5 119 TITOUAN BARTHELEMY HHYCC YA M 8:00 8:29 8:42 8:59 34:10 4’02”
6 96 LUKE MITCHIE 4t+Velo YA M 8:26 8:41 8:37 8:43 34:28 4’20”
7 115 GEORGE FINCH PMR@Toachim House YA M 8:09 8:34 8:53 9:20 34:58 4’50”
8 89 NOAH CHARLTON Bowlphish BONTRAGER racing YB M 8:15 8:51 8:56 9:00 35:03 4’55”
9 703 KIERAN JARVIS Great Yarmouth YA M 8:09 9:02 9:38 9:04 35:55 5’47”
10 95 TOBY MARTIN 4t+Velo YA M 7:33 8:29 10:48 9:29 36:20 6’12”
11 773 THOMAS IVES Sutton Cycling Club YB M 8:16 9:44 9:44 10:02 37:47 7’39”
12 790 NATHAN BLACKMORE Welwyn Wheelers YA M 9:01 9:48 9:54 10:09 38:53 8’45”
13 102 MAX LAWSON Herne Hill Youth CC YB M 9:10 9:50 10:02 10:15 39:18 9’10”
14 80 TOM KIRBY Sutton Cycling Club YB M 8:58 9:54 10:04 10:29 39:27 9’19”
15 794 OLIVER STOCKWELL Welwyn Wheelers YB M 9:21 9:42 10:27 10:32 40:03 9’55”
16 771 ARCHIE PEET Team MK YB M 8:52 9:20 9:51 15:43 43:48 13’40”
17 116 JOSEPH MULLIGAN HHYCC YA M 9:10 10:30 10:33 30:14 -1 lap
18 60 JAMIE WALKER Sutton CC/De Ver YB M 9:55 10:13 10:47 30:57 -1 lap
19 66 EMILY ASHWOOD Sutton Cycling Club YA F 9:38 10:21 11:21 31:21 -1 lap
20 646 OWEN WILLIAMS Lee Valley Youth CC YB M 9:31 10:20 11:32 31:24 -1 lap
21 761 MATTHEW SHEPHERD LVYCC YA M 9:31 11:07 11:47 32:27 -1 lap
22 772 HARRISON POWER LVYCC YB m 10:02 11:20 11:10 32:33 -1 lap
23 764 MILLIE GAGE Welwyn Wheelers YA F 9:54 11:16 11:40 32:51 -1 lap
24 779 MAX HOLGATE Cambridge Junior Cycling Club YA M 10:02 11:02 11:56 33:01 -1 lap
25 37 JACK LEAR Bedgebury CC YB M 10:14 11:35 11:17 33:07 -1 lap
26 82 IMOGEN CHASTELL Welwyn Wheelers YB F 10:37 11:33 11:05 33:16 -1 lap
27 333 LUKE LEVETT Herne Hill Youth CC YA M 10:58 12:43 13:29 37:10 -1 lap
28 523 AMELIA COOMBES Herne Hill Youth CC YA F 11:34 12:33 13:30 37:39 -1 lap
29 113 THOMAS NEVILLE Sutton Cycling Club YA M 11:13 14:50 13:51 39:54 -1 lap
30 765 ANDREW MCNAUGHTON Dorking Fraiders YB m 10:56 12:34 16:43 40:14 -1 lap
31 65 LUKE ASHWOOD Sutton Cycling Club YB M 11:19 13:18 16:47 41:25 -1 lap
32 763 HUGO CLAGUE LVYCC YB M 13:43 16:04 15:21 45:09 -1 lap
33 323 CONNIE HAYES LVYCC YA F 12:27 14:44 19:00 46:13 -1 lap
34 279 LEWIS GLAYSHER Sutton CC YB M 12:30 14:54 19:10 46:35 -1 lap
35 104 BILL DEMUTH VC Jubilee YB M 12:25 18:50 31:15 -2 laps
36 563 DARREN MARSH HHYCC YB M 21:50 24:45 46:35 -2 laps
37 114 FREDDIE ARGENT Herne Hill Youth CC YA M 8:53 8:53
38 762 JAMIE DONE Welwyn Wheelers YB M 8:54 8:54

Under 12’s

lx1120142

lx1120143

Position Rider number Rider name
1 2 Joseph Kiely Welwyn Wheelers
2 19 Caelan Miller East London Velo
3 28 Joseph Blackmore HHYCC
4 11 Luke Prenelle HHYCC
5 21 Dan Kirby Sutton CC
6 1 Isabella Escalera(1st Girl) Hillingdon Slipstreamers
7 23 Henry Cordner Eastbourne Rovers CC
8 17 Ferdie Parson VC Jubilee
9 15 James Marsland
10 5 Alex Dale LVYCC
11 18 Jack Hill
12 25 ?? Sammy Gagg Welwyn Wheelers
13 16 Alex Harvey VC Jubilee
14 20 Stanley Platts VC Londres
15 8 Michael Sumner Welwyn Wheelers
16 31 Emily Heasman (2nd Girl) VC Deal
17 24 ?? George Fowkes Hillingdon Slipstreamers
18 13 Jude Wilson Sutton CC
19 12 Dominic Bell Sutton CC
20 14 Alex Uphill Hillingdon Slipstreamers
21 4 Caleb Brown Team Darenth
22 27 Bertie Badham Sutton CC
23 30 Harry Owen HHYCC

Under 10’s

lx1120141

Position Rider number Rider name
1 24 Billy Bancroft HHYCC U10
2 19 Gilbert Cordner Eastbourne Rovers CC U10
3 18 Shrish Bakrania Team Darenth U10
4 2 Peter Carpenter Sutton CC U8
5 7 Owen Prenelle LVYCC U10
6 21 Patrick Lears Bedgebury Forest U10
7 6 Alfie Amey Club Cyclopark U10
8 4 Ben Bisson Hillingdon Slipstreamers U10
9 15 Carys Lloyd (1st Girl) LVYCC U10
10 22 James Kirby Sutton CC U10
11 17 Samuel Finch PMR@Toachim House U8
12 25 Yani Djeli Team Darenth U10
13 13 Samuel Leslie LVYCC U10
14 1 Edwin Langley ?? U8
15 5 Astrid Spragg (2nd Girl) Hillingdon Slipstreamers U10
16 29 Owen Kreisky LVYCC U10
17 12 Alex Glaysher Sutton CC U10
18 20 Mylo Cordner Eastbourne Rovers CC U10
19 9 Archie Fowkes? Hillingdon Slipstreamers U10
20 28 Oly Frost LVYCC U10
21 26 Sammy Djeli Team Darenth U8
22 23 Alex Walters Big Foot U10
23 16 Peggy Knox (3rd Girl) Vicious Velo U8
24 14 Dylan Hanks London Phoenix (!) U10

……………………………………………….

2013/14 action

2014/15 Round 5 Report/Pictures/Videos

http://www.londonxleague.co.uk/2014/08/round-5-sun-5th-oct/

2013/14 Videos

Veteran and Junior Men and all Women race cats: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-R8dvFOpIQg

Seniors: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=BXWhJQ9cAPw

Youth: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ieUDS88rYWQ

And then there was the wet one in 2012/13: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=uimj5YduWl0

Hog Hill video links: https://www.youtube.com/user/cyclevidcrazy/search?query=hog+hill++cyclocross

2013/14 Pictures

Seniors: http://cyclephotos.smugmug.com/Cyclo-Cross/Cyclo-Cross-201314/LondonSE-Senior-Cyclo-Cross-Le/

Veteran and Junior Men and all Women race cats: http://cyclephotos.smugmug.com/Cyclo-Cross/Cyclo-Cross-201314/LondonSE-WVJ-Cyclo-Cross-Leagu/

Youth: http://cyclephotos.smugmug.com/Cyclo-Cross/Cyclo-Cross-201314/LondonSE-Youth-Cyclo-Cross-4-2/

Under 10/12s: http://cyclephotos.smugmug.com/Cyclo-Cross/Cyclo-Cross-201314/LondonSE-U1012-Cyclo-Cross-4-2/

no comments.