Allainz Logo
Round 11 - Sun 21st Dec
Round 9 - Sun 23rd Nov
Calendar

Round 10 – Sun 14th Dec

Round 10 held at Frylands Scout Camp, Croydon held on December 14 and promoted by Sutton CC. .......,................................................................................. Senior/Junior Men…

Post By admin

Round 10 held at Frylands Scout Camp, Croydon held on December 14 and promoted by Sutton CC.

…….,………………………………………………………………………

Senior/Junior Men

rd10sens2014

Pos Bib Last Name Team Category Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Time Gap
1 62 JONATHAN DENNIS Control CC Sen M 6:06 8:41 8:56 9:18 8:41 9:11 9:31 1:00:28
2 492 ROBERT PURCELL Neon-Velo CT Sen M 6:10 8:50 8:54 8:57 9:07 9:19 9:13 1:00:34 0’06”
3 144 JACK FINCH PMR@Toachim House Sen M 6:06 8:42 8:55 9:02 9:07 9:31 9:44 1:01:10 0’42”
4 542 DAN DRAKE VC Deal Sen M 6:13 8:57 9:00 9:06 9:06 9:12 10:04 1:01:41 1’13”
5 12 RUSSELL SHORT London Dynamo Sen M 6:06 8:44 9:04 9:16 9:44 9:34 10:13 1:02:43 2’15”
6 362 JULES BIRKS VC Londres Sen M 6:20 9:15 9:17 9:38 10:02 9:44 9:23 1:03:45 3’17”
7 498 JAMES WADDINGTON Dulwich Paragon CC Sen M 6:33 9:02 9:05 9:26 9:32 9:50 10:14 1:03:46 3’18”
8 237 CHRIS HERRING East London Velo Sen M 6:09 8:49 10:46 9:35 9:31 9:34 9:43 1:04:10 3’42”
9 236 DAN BRAID Corridori Sen M 6:14 9:15 9:25 9:43 10:25 9:47 9:42 1:04:33 4’05”
10 692 STEPHEN GIBSON gravesend Sen m 6:26 9:31 9:41 9:55 9:42 10:26 9:54 1:05:39 5’11”
11 54 GLEN WHITTINGTON Southborough & District Whlrs Sen M 6:30 9:38 9:41 9:45 9:44 10:38 9:43 1:05:42 5’14”
12 427 WILF SINCLAIR Pearson Cycles Sen M 6:23 9:30 9:32 9:51 9:58 10:37 10:58 1:06:50 6’22”
13 26 RICHARD BUERCKNER Addiscombe CC Sen M 6:46 9:40 9:56 9:50 10:13 10:33 10:55 1:07:56 7’28”
14 364 SAM PANTLING Cycleworks Sen M 6:53 9:55 10:00 10:04 10:09 10:22 10:35 1:08:03 7’35”
15 173 BEN SPURRIER Vicious Velo Sen M 6:32 9:43 9:56 10:39 10:36 10:56 11:39 1:10:05 9’37”
16 390 JOSH WAKELING Bowlphish BONTRAGER racing Sen M 6:30 9:30 9:59 11:06 11:23 11:17 10:40 1:10:28 10’00”
17 293 STANLEY NUTTER Herne Hill Youth CC Jun M 6:37 9:53 10:36 10:37 10:41 10:52 12:32 1:11:51 11’23”
18 301 JASON WOOD London Dynamo Vet M 6:56 10:26 10:31 11:19 11:23 11:01 1:01:39 -1 lap
19 358 GUY CROUCH 0 Sen M 7:48 10:38 10:33 10:54 11:27 10:40 1:02:02 -1 lap
20 36 CHRISTOPHER HYDE Wicmore CC Jun M 6:45 10:04 10:49 11:07 11:17 12:02 1:02:06 -1 lap
21 259 BENJAMIN MAGGS CC London Sen M 8:38 10:58 10:58 11:36 11:08 12:04 1:05:23 -1 lap
22 75 ANDREW NIPPARD Pearson Cycles Sen M 8:03 10:59 11:14 11:04 12:01 12:02 1:05:25 -1 lap
23 404 DAVID SMITH VC Londres Sen M 8:14 11:24 11:42 11:54 12:13 11:53 1:07:23 -1 lap
24 615 EDD GRANT SE Raggers Sen M 8:16 11:51 11:39 12:43 11:45 12:13 1:08:30 -1 lap
25 85 BEN WOOD Wigmore CC Jun M 7:19 10:48 10:50 11:31 12:48 17:11 1:10:30 -1 lap
26 27 STUART LYNN Dulwich Paragon CC Sen M 7:56 12:28 11:49 12:14 15:00 15:15 1:14:44 -1 lap
27 204 DAN ANDREW Dorking CC V50M 9:00 11:20 11:37 15:17 13:54 1:01:10 -2 laps
28 642 JONATHAN BASSETT 0 Sen M 9:16 12:19 13:43 13:00 13:28 1:01:47 -2 laps
29 230 HAYDEN DAVIS Wigmore CC Jun M 8:08 14:27 13:10 13:29 12:32 1:01:49 -2 laps
30 52 JASON LE GOFF In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp Sen M 8:38 12:22 12:52 13:49 15:30 1:03:13 -2 laps
31 206 ANDREW COLEBROOK Dorking Sen M 10:02 13:22 13:52 14:09 13:38 1:05:05 -2 laps
32 585 NICOLAS BONNEFON Addiscombe CC Sen M 10:53 13:07 14:33 13:51 14:30 1:06:56 -2 laps
33 440 MICHAEL VANCE Dulwich Paragon CC Sen M 8:33 12:36 12:44 24:22 14:25 1:12:42 -2 laps
34 58 HARRY CLARKE Sutton Cycling Club Jun M 6:30 10:00 11:41 14:25 33:38 1:16:16 -2 laps
35 735 DAVID SEAR Dorking Sen M 7:05 10:07 10:27 12:17 39:58
36 233 WILLIAM MCFARLAND East London Velo Sen M 7:31 10:39 11:17 12:25 41:54
37 365 LAWRENCE GRABAU 0 Sen M 10:18 28:11 16:07 15:01 1:09:38 -3 laps
38 799 JAMES DUNLOP 0 Sen M 11:00 12:32 16:29 40:02
39 77 WILL BRIDGMAN Private member Sen M 7:08 9:01 16:10
40 536 KEVIN DAY SEEDS CC Sen M 8:57 13:25 22:22
41 260 DIMITRI DEMISHEV Rollapaluza Sen M 7:18 15:50 23:08
42 363 JONATHAN SOLLY VC Londres Sen M 8:52 14:40 23:32
43 16 OSKAR SCARSBROOK Hackney GT Jun M 10:13 16:43 26:56
44 442 9:14 9:14
45 622 DAVE BUCKOKE Pearson CC Sen M 11:00 11:00

Veteran Men 40/50+ and all Women race categories (updated Dec 17)

rd10women2014

rd10vets2014

Pos Bib Last Name Team Category Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Time Gap
1 348 ERIC BLAIS Equipe Brunet Vet M 5:42 8:49 9:01 8:58 8:58 41:31
2 25 GEORGE HIGGS Crawley Wheelers Vet M 5:50 8:38 9:04 9:34 9:08 42:15 0’44”
3 178 JON LYONS GS Invicta Vet M 5:52 8:58 9:17 9:10 9:15 42:34 1’03”
4 529 PHIL MURRELL Hackney GT Vet M 6:12 9:04 9:06 9:37 9:19 43:20 1’49”
5 29 MARK AMICUCCI-BROWN Evans Cycles RT Vet M 5:50 9:20 9:40 9:51 9:23 44:05 2’34”
6 149 JOHN CORDNER Eastbourne Rovers CC Vet M 5:57 8:50 9:57 10:00 9:43 44:29 2’58”
7 614 NICK KINSEY De Laune CC V50M 8:40 9:01 9:10 9:15 9:34 45:42 4’11”
8 28 ALAN YULE Crawley Wheelers Vet M 6:26 9:25 9:55 9:57 9:59 45:44 4’13”
9 254 ADRIAN LYONS GS Invicta Vet M 6:35 9:39 9:56 10:06 10:12 46:29 4’58”
10 184 NICK WELSH GS Invicta V50M 8:23 9:21 9:22 9:45 9:57 46:50 5’19”
11 241 STUART KINNON GS Invicta Vet M 6:37 9:43 10:09 10:16 10:21 47:08 5’37”
12 305 LOUISE MAHE Mule Bar Girl – Sigma Sport Sen F 7:46 9:26 9:51 9:59 10:12 47:16 5’45”
13 161 JEZ PARSONS BECC Vet M 6:47 9:36 10:03 10:22 10:27 47:18 5’47”
14 191 JOHN LEMONIUS 0 Vet M 6:13 9:05 9:26 9:37 12:57 47:20 5’49”
15 61 DAMIEN PITTOCK C and N Cycles Vet M 6:25 9:49 10:26 10:18 10:23 47:22 5’51”
16 590 EMMERIC HURAULT 0 Vet M 7:03 9:25 10:31 10:24 10:42 48:07 6’36”
17 147 ANDY POLLINTINE Dulwich Paragon CC V50 m 9:00 9:37 9:53 10:09 10:02 48:42 7’11”
18 415 BRENDAN MOYLAN 0 Vet m 6:56 10:14 10:20 10:54 10:42 49:08 7’37”
19 561 PHILLIP WALLACE-TARRY Crawley Wheelers V50M 8:55 9:31 10:01 10:17 10:27 49:14 7’43”
20 146 PHIL KIRBY Sutton Cycling Club Vet M 7:03 10:10 10:39 10:43 11:00 49:37 8’06”
21 264 NICK DAVY Redhill CC V50M 9:09 9:52 10:21 10:25 10:13 50:02 8’31”
22 20 PAUL GIBBS Pearson Cycles V50M 9:00 10:03 10:27 10:27 10:38 50:38 9’07”
23 157 STEPHEN BLACKMORE SEEDS CC V50M 9:22 10:05 10:07 10:21 11:13 51:11 9’40”
24 296 ASHLEY COUPS Windmilers Vet M 6:55 9:53 10:46 11:42 12:46 52:04 10’33”
25 418 KEVIN NEATH Bigfoot CC Vet m 7:42 10:35 11:44 11:00 11:50 52:53 11’22”
26 188 KEVIN PERKINS SEEDS CC V50M 10:12 10:21 10:28 10:40 41:43 -1 lap
27 270 LEE SUKER Bigfoot CC Vet M 7:15 10:42 12:00 11:50 41:48 -1 lap
28 6 SIMON SCARSBROOK Mosquito Bikes V50 M 9:02 9:47 9:58 13:03 41:51 -1 lap
29 461 STEPHEN PEATE Bigfoot CC Vet M 7:30 11:28 11:20 11:49 42:09 -1 lap
30 19 NIGEL LANGRIDGE Crawley Wheelers V50 M 9:35 11:26 10:33 10:43 42:18 -1 lap
31 785 TONY BARTLETT Team Corridori V50M 9:41 10:37 11:13 10:56 42:29 -1 lap
32 321 NEIL JAMES Dorking Vet M 8:06 11:23 10:52 12:07 42:31 -1 lap
33 306 CHARLOTTE HEYWOOD 0 Sen F 8:48 10:53 11:26 11:34 42:42 -1 lap
34 341 PAUL JAMES Crawley Wheelers V50M 9:20 12:35 10:28 10:28 42:53 -1 lap
35 577 DAN FAGG Brighton Mitre Vet M 7:48 11:21 11:50 12:04 43:04 -1 lap
36 346 RUSSELL CROWE San Fairy Ann CC V50M 10:09 10:35 11:16 11:16 43:17 -1 lap
37 210 PETER SOMERVILLE 0 V50M 10:21 11:08 11:44 12:04 45:19 -1 lap
38 171 TRISHA MCLATCHIE Bowlphish BONTRAGER racing Sen F 9:13 12:06 12:35 12:38 46:34 -1 lap
39 132 DAVID STEELE Hackney GT V50M 11:33 11:33 12:25 11:41 47:13 -1 lap
40 292 GEOFF NUTTER Herne Hill Youth CC V50M 10:15 11:11 13:46 12:35 47:48 -1 lap
41 182 ALAN NEWMAN Brighton Mitre Vet M 7:52 13:00 13:29 13:37 47:59 -1 lap
42 332 PETER DOUGLAS Finsbury Park CC V50M 10:23 12:34 12:37 12:26 48:01 -1 lap
43 336 JOHN BEGGS Adalta CC V50m 10:15 11:22 11:43 15:07 48:29 -1 lap
44 125 STEVE CHARLES Charlotteville Vet M 7:51 12:49 15:02 12:50 48:33 -1 lap
45 285 JOHN HORSMAN CPT Vet M 10:49 13:41 11:50 12:18 48:39 -1 lap
46 84 MICHAEL WOOD Wigmore CC V50M 10:50 12:50 12:33 12:26 48:40 -1 lap
47 5 DAVID PICKLER Wyndy Milla CC Vet M 8:33 12:44 14:34 14:56 50:48 -1 lap
48 303 DAVID BISHOP Wigmore CC Vet M 10:19 13:19 13:17 13:56 50:52 -1 lap
49 162 CHRIS LEEMAN Benfleet V50M 12:01 12:08 13:44 13:48 51:43 -1 lap
50 294 LESLEY WILKINSON Addiscombe CC V50F 12:16 13:09 13:07 13:15 51:49 -1 lap
51 475 CHRISTOPHE POINTREAU Brixton Cycles Vet M 10:05 13:34 13:05 15:10 51:56 -1 lap
52 287 PETER SPARNES 0 Vet M 10:13 14:00 14:07 15:09 53:32 -1 lap
53 609 MONIKA ZAMOISKA Brixton CC Sen F 12:05 14:01 14:19 14:21 54:47 -1 lap
54 687 MARK SIMMONDS Unattached Vet M 7:41 10:05 12:50 30:37
55 514 DAVID ROSCOE 0 Sen M 7:34 10:57 12:41 31:13
56 197 MARIA DAVID Manchester Wheelers Vet F 12:42 14:15 15:15 42:13 -2 laps
57 784 CHRISTOPHER HILL London Road Club V50M 13:19 13:57 16:16 43:33 -2 laps
58 277 KETAN BAKRANIA Team Darenth V50 M 23:22 12:47 13:32 49:42 -2 laps
59 49 PAUL WHITE Addiscombe CC V50 M 24:06 14:43 12:18 51:08 -2 laps
60 64 ANDREW SCARSBROOK Vc Etoile V50M 24:27 13:23 13:48 51:39 -2 laps
61 1 SIMON SUTER Addiscombe CC V50 M 24:38 13:17 13:46 51:41 -2 laps
62 433 CLAYTON HIRST Bigfoot CC Vet m 6:50 10:36 17:26
63 9 MATTHEW LEVETT Brixton Vet M 7:21 10:49 18:10
64 700 NOAH FAIERS Oxted CC Vet M 7:38 11:15 18:53
65 160 JEREMY SHOTTER BECC Vet M 7:09 17:50 25:00
66 479 ANNA SAUNDERS Wigmore CC Jun F 12:52 20:14 33:06
67 333 R.REYNOLD 0 Vet M 15:46 21:03 36:50
68 663 PAUL CLARK 0 Vet M 8:26 8:26
69 649 HELEN STACEY 0 Sen F 12:02 12:02

Youth

rd10yoms2014

Pos Bib Last Name Team Category Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Gap
1 95 TOBY MARTIN 4t+Velo YA M 6:58 8:07 8:38 8:11 31:56
2 115 GEORGE FINCH PMR@Toachim House YA M 7:00 8:07 8:38 8:13 32:00 0’04”
3 463 MATTHEW MCGOVERN Sutton Cycling Club YA M 7:03 8:56 8:55 8:43 33:38 1’42”
4 96 LUKE MITCHIE 4t+Velo YA M 7:19 8:52 8:51 8:37 33:41 1’45”
5 119 TITOUAN BARTHELEMY HHYCC YA M 7:21 8:46 8:50 8:45 33:43 1’47”
6 106 THOMAS IVES Sutton Cycling Club YB M 7:10 8:51 9:11 9:37 34:50 2’54”
7 108 MAX CHEATLE VC Londres YA M 7:29 9:06 9:25 9:43 35:44 3’48”
8 212 THOMAS GLOAG VCL YB M 8:12 9:14 9:45 9:31 36:44 4’48”
9 80 TOM KIRBY Sutton Cycling Club YB M 8:04 9:37 9:44 9:23 36:50 4’54”
10 116 JOSEPH MULLIGAN HHYCC YA M 8:07 9:32 9:42 9:56 37:18 5’22”
11 109 KAREEM AKINNIBI VC Londres YA M 8:29 9:15 9:43 10:19 37:46 5’50”
12 121 IRFAN ZAMAN Bigfoot CC YB M 8:02 9:44 10:18 9:50 37:55 5’59”
13 98 KISHAN BAKRANIA Team Darenth YB M 8:40 9:40 9:45 10:08 38:15 6’19”
14 111 JACOB VAUGHAN Team Corridori YA M 8:44 9:38 10:15 10:22 39:00 7’04”
15 102 MAX LAWSON Herne Hill Youth CC YB M 8:27 10:07 10:31 10:23 39:29 7’33”
16 284 HARRY HORSMAN VCL YA M 8:54 10:27 10:15 10:03 39:41 7’45”
17 66 EMILY ASHWOOD Sutton Cycling Club YA F 8:32 10:30 10:51 11:33 41:28 9’32”
18 38 FREDDIE DAVY Redhill CC YA M 8:49 11:11 11:17 31:19
19 60 JAMIE WALKER Sutton CC/De Ver YB M 9:24 10:49 11:20 31:34
20 113 THOMAS NEVILLE Sutton Cycling Club YA M 10:42 10:36 11:29 32:49 -1 lap
21 37 JACK LEAR Bedgebury CC YB M 9:43 11:23 11:51 32:58 -1 lap
22 65 LUKE ASHWOOD Sutton Cycling Club YB M 10:10 11:46 12:40 34:36 -1 lap
23 466 SAMUEL WARD Bigfoot CC YB M 10:28 12:20 13:33 36:23 -1 lap
24 99 MEGAN MACMAHON Team Darenth YB F 11:14 12:51 13:14 37:20 -1 lap

Under 12 (revised Dec 18)

rd10u122014

 

Pos Bib Last Name Team Category Gender Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Time Gap
1 17 JOSEPH BLACKMORE HHYCC U12 Men 1:58 2:06 2:00 2:02 2:09 2:13 2:11 2:12 16:56
2 3 DAN KIRBY Sutton CC U12 Men 1:52 2:11 2:10 2:12 2:11 2:16 2:07 2:08 17:11 0’15”
3 12 MILO CORDNER Eastbourne U12 Men 2:02 2:11 2:12 2:13 2:10 2:13 2:16 2:09 17:29 0’33”
4 19 JAMES MARSLAND PPYCC U12 Men 2:23 2:03 2:13 2:09 2:18 2:18 2:16 2:12 17:55 0’59”
5 1 CAMERON STILL Sutton CC U12 Men 2:13 2:05 2:08 2:13 2:09 2:14 2:16 2:34 17:56 1’00”
6 14 ALEX HARVEY VC Jubilee U12 Men 2:12 2:06 2:14 2:14 2:18 2:16 2:27 2:21 18:12 1’16”
7 6 ISABELLA ESCALERA Hillingdon U12 Women 2:22 2:07 2:12 2:15 2:20 2:23 2:19 2:25 18:26 1’30”
8 16 CHARLOTTE MCGREEVY Team Darenth U12 Women 2:19 2:19 2:19 2:21 2:21 2:24 2:22 2:22 18:50 1’54”
9 10 ANDREW MCNAUGHTON Dorking U12 Men 2:24 2:16 2:16 2:23 2:24 2:32 2:32 2:22 19:13 2’17”
10 7 PATRICK RIDGE Sutton CC U12 Men 2:29 2:19 2:21 2:27 2:23 2:27 2:29 2:24 19:23 2’27”
11 9 SAM MCGHEE Sutton CC U12 Men 2:04 2:11 2:24 2:33 2:24 2:43 2:46 17:08 -1 lap
12 21 FERDIE PARSONS VC Jubilee U12 Men 2:14 2:05 2:30 2:20 2:48 2:41 2:29 17:10 -1 lap
13 24 MILO SUMMERS HHYCC U12 Men 2:27 2:32 2:35 2:22 2:20 2:34 2:22 17:15 -1 lap
14 11 DOMINIC BELL Sutton CC U12 Men 2:31 2:26 2:27 2:28 2:29 2:45 2:31 17:40 -1 lap
15 23 ALFIE WOOD WCC U12 Men 2:17 2:30 2:31 2:35 2:44 2:50 2:23 17:53 -1 lap
16 2 THOMAS DAVIES Sutton CC U12 Men 2:10 2:35 2:47 3:14 2:51 2:46 2:42 19:09 -1 lap
17 22 SANNAH ZAMAN BigFoot U12 Women 2:34 2:31 2:45 2:50 2:45 2:52 2:50 19:11 -1 lap
18 8 JUDE WILSON Sutton CC U12 Men 3:27 2:40 2:35 2:35 2:48 2:45 2:42 19:35 -1 lap
19 4 BERTIE BADHAM Sutton CC U12 Men 2:42 2:39 2:44 2:55 2:56 2:54 2:59 19:51 -1 lap
20 15 EWAN BAUMAN Sutton CC U12 Men 2:50 2:46 2:45 2:55 2:56 3:03 17:17 -2 laps
21 18 JAMES YULE PPYCC U12 Men 2:53 2:40 2:44 2:51 3:00 3:14 17:26 -2 laps
22 13 HARRY OWEN HHYCC U12 Men 2:37 2:53 2:45 2:53 2:54 3:41 17:45 -2 laps
23 5 LIAM FOX Sutton CC U12 Men 2:59 3:44 3:47 3:48 3:24 17:44 -3 laps
24 20 FREDDIE NEWMAN PPYCC U12 Men 2:09 2:08 2:30 2:19 10:30 19:38 -3 laps

Under 10 (revised Dec 18)

rd10u102014

Pos Bib Last Name Team Category Gender Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Time Gap
1 21 BILLY BANCROFT HHYCC U10 Men 2:12 2:02 2:15 2:11 2:12 10:55
2 8 GILBERT CORDNER Eastbourne Rovers U10 Men 2:11 2:11 2:28 2:22 2:12 11:27 0’32”
3 3 BEN BISSON Hillingdon Slipstreamers U10 Men 2:14 2:18 2:23 2:20 2:17 11:34 0’39”
4 1 PETER CARPENTER Sutton CC U8 Men 2:04 2:20 2:30 2:35 2:21 11:52 0’57”
5 22 SHRISH BAKRANIA Team Darenth U10 Men 2:16 2:21 2:23 2:34 2:18 11:54 0’59”
6 9 GEORGE HARVEY VC Jubilee U10 Men 2:21 2:32 2:32 2:36 2:38 12:42 1’47”
7 13 PATRICK LEAR Bedgebury U10 Men 2:09 2:33 2:51 2:44 2:50 13:09 2’14”
8 4 JAMES KIRBY Sutton CC U10 Men 2:29 2:35 2:38 2:34 2:54 13:11 2’16”
9 24 LUKE GIBSON Club Cyclopark U10 Men 2:24 2:36 2:36 2:56 2:43 13:17 2’22”
10 16 OSCAR AMEY Club Cyclopark U8 Men 2:25 2:37 2:37 3:04 2:39 13:23 2’28”
11 10 CARYS LLOYS Lee Valley Youth CC U10 Women 2:32 2:44 2:41 2:48 2:51 13:38 2’43”
12 12 SAM FINCH U8 Men 2:36 2:37 2:50 2:46 2:47 13:38 2’43”
13 26 LOCHLAN MACDONALD Bigfoot U10 Men 2:53 2:50 2:56 2:53 11:34 -1 lap
14 25 LAWRENCE WILSON Bigfoot U10 Men 3:14 3:06 3:12 2:59 12:32 -1 lap
15 11 EDWIN LANGLEY U8 Men 2:51 3:11 3:15 3:21 12:40 -1 lap
16 15 JUDE MCGREEVY Team Darenth U8 Men 3:12 3:06 3:16 3:25 13:00 -1 lap
17 27 ELLIOTT SMITH Sutton CC U10 Men 2:49 3:22 3:28 3:41 13:23 -1 lap
18 14 DYLAN BAUMAN Sutton CC U10 Men 3:33 3:25 3:24 3:23 13:47 -1 lap
19 18 FREDDIE NEATH Bigfoot U8 Men 3:09 3:31 3:39 3:32 13:52 -1 lap
20 28 RAPHAEL BOULTON VCL U10 Men 3:31 3:16 3:41 3:30 13:59 -1 lap
21 5 SAM PATEMAN Sutton CC U10 Men 3:30 3:13 3:37 3:56 14:17 -1 lap
22 20 BOBBY DOUGLAS Finsbury CC U8 Men 3:26 3:28 3:44 4:32 15:12 -1 lap
23 17 MOLLY NEATH Bigfoot U10 Women 3:24 3:41 4:01 11:08 -2 laps
24 19 ALEX WALTERS Bigfoot U10 Men 3:29 3:30 4:20 11:20 -2 laps
25 7 JAKE FAWBERT Sutton CC U8 Men 3:52 4:07 4:14 12:14 -2 laps
26 6 EWAN MCGHEE Sutton CC U8 Men 4:45 4:35 5:16 14:37 -2 laps
27 23 MORGAN THOMAS Sutton CC U8 Men 6:06 7:25 13:32 -3 laps

…….,………………………………………………………………………

Garmin Computer found

Russ Saunders has found a Garmin at Frylands Wood Scout Camp (round 10), He says: “I found a Garmin cycle computer in the road. No contact details on it. I assume it fell off someone’s bike attached to a car after they left the event.”

You will need to describe it to him.

Contact Russ – saunders_russ@hotmail.com

…….,………………………………………………………………………

2013/14 Videos

Seniors: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=LmXqhmDnnNs

Veterans/Women/Juniors: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8bOfgsJHZlo

Youth: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=RGHO8HU47S4

no comments.