Allainz Logo
Round 2 - Sun 14th Sep
Team Championships - Sun 7th Feb
Calendar

Round 1 – Sun 7th Sept

Round 1 & Sussex League Round 1 Stanmer Park Cyclelab London and South Cyclo Cross League 1 incorporating the first…

Post By admin

Round 1 & Sussex League Round 1 Stanmer Park

Cyclelab London and South Cyclo Cross League 1 incorporating the first round of the Sussex Cyclo Cross League, held at Stanmer Park, Brighton and promoted by VC Jubilee on September 7.

Videos

Pictures:

Round One pictures from Stanmer Park

176

Race of the day was that for top honours in the youth women.

dantullettlx1201415

National Youth Champion Dan Tullet

Results:

Cyclelab London and South Cyclo Cross League 1 incorporating the first round of the Sussex Cyclo Cross League, held at Stanmer Park, Brighton and promoted by VC Jubilee on September 7.

Lots of sun and large fields on the south coast.

Seniors/Juniors

Pos Bib Last Name Team Category Time Gap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Lap 12
1 232 DARREN BARCLAY Arctic SRAM Vet 57:02 6:08 4:28 4:31 4:30 4:41 4:37 4:39 4:42 4:44 4:34 4:38 4:45
2 168 CRISPIN DOYLE Swindon RC Vet 57:16 0’14” 6:10 4:29 4:29 4:30 4:40 4:37 4:39 4:42 4:43 4:38 4:45 4:49
3 172 PHIL LENNEY Team GWB-Activ Senior 57:49 0’47” 6:01 4:35 4:35 4:43 4:42 4:47 4:47 4:42 4:43 4:41 4:44 4:45
4 51 MATT HOLMES Arctic SRAM Senior 58:03 1’01” 5:14 5:13 4:39 4:22 4:45 4:52 5:04 4:49 4:42 4:42 4:48 4:48
5 62 JONATHAN DENNIS Control CC Senior 58:10 1’08” 6:06 4:40 4:40 4:50 4:54 4:51 4:46 4:40 4:40 4:37 4:34 4:44
6 144 JACK FINCH PMR@Toachim House Senior 58:18 1’16” 6:01 4:35 4:35 4:43 4:45 4:53 4:51 4:54 4:52 4:37 4:34 4:52
7 187 MATT CLEMENTS Cyclelabs Junior 58:27 1’25” 5:52 4:35 4:39 4:42 4:49 4:54 4:51 4:55 4:52 4:37 4:48 4:46
8 208 PATRICK HUFF Lewes Wanderers CC Senior 58:30 1’28” 6:06 4:31 4:31 4:41 4:49 4:53 4:51 4:55 4:52 4:41 4:46 4:48
9 14 PHILLIP GLOWINSKI VC Londres Senior 58:42 1’40” 5:14 5:14 4:41 4:47 4:57 4:57 5:00 4:48 4:48 4:49 4:42 4:42
10 237 CHRIS HERRING East London Velo Senior 58:42 1’40” 5:53 4:34 4:41 4:41 4:50 4:52 4:51 4:54 4:54 4:56 4:49 4:41
11 48 WILL TAYLOR South Downs Bikes Senior 59:28 2’26” 6:23 4:28 4:49 4:45 4:54 4:56 4:53 4:49 4:53 4:52 5:00 4:40
12 133 KRISTIAN BORBELY Cyclelab Senior 59:53 2’51” 6:02 4:41 4:41 4:57 5:02 5:03 5:00 5:01 5:01 4:54 4:44 4:44
13 54 GLEN WHITTINGTON BikeScience Senior 59:57 2’55” 6:18 4:40 4:55 4:55 4:55 4:52 4:54 5:01 4:56 4:54 4:52 4:41
14 219 CHRIS PANAYIOTOU Fruit 4 London Senior 59:58 2’56” 6:14 4:41 4:53 4:51 4:55 4:57 4:58 5:00 4:57 4:54 4:51 4:42
15 236 DAN BRAID Corridori Senior 1:00:43 3’41” 5:10 5:10 5:10 5:07 4:58 4:56 4:55 5:01 5:01 5:02 5:09 4:59
16 43 JOSHUA OUTRAM Thanet RC Junior 1:00:44 3’42” 6:00 4:40 4:50 4:58 4:56 5:00 5:02 5:04 4:57 4:55 5:07 5:10
17 217 GARY RECORD VC Deal Senior 1:00:45 3’43” 6:06 4:43 4:52 4:58 5:06 5:00 5:07 5:07 5:05 5:01 4:58 4:38
18 220 JAMES WADDINGTON Dulwich Paragon CC Senior 1:00:45 3’43” 6:25 4:44 4:49 5:01 5:01 4:58 5:00 5:00 4:53 4:58 4:59 4:52
19 225 JAMES COTTY I-Ride.co.uk Senior 1:01:11 4’09” 6:19 4:50 5:03 5:01 4:56 5:00 5:06 5:06 4:54 4:56 5:01 4:53
20 24 PAUL SHEERS Unattached Senior 1:01:15 4’13” 6:03 4:48 4:48 4:57 5:03 5:05 5:06 5:07 5:01 4:57 5:08 5:08
21 150 JAMES FLURY Vicious Velo Senior 57:17 1 lap 5:14 7:27 5:11 4:47 4:50 4:55 4:58 4:58 4:54 5:00 5:00
22 221 ANDREW SNOWBALL VC Londres Senior 57:28 1 lap 6:17 4:53 5:02 5:13 5:15 5:17 5:12 5:11 5:00 5:04 4:59
23 154 MARTIN BLACKMAN Sutton CC/De Ver Junior 57:28 1 lap 6:34 4:50 4:53 5:07 5:03 5:08 5:08 5:10 5:15 5:09 5:07
24 240 MAX WELSON Sutton CC/De Ver Junior 58:11 1 lap 6:25 4:44 5:09 5:09 5:09 5:22 5:16 5:17 5:20 5:10 5:04
25 40 CRAIG JOY Team Toachim Senior 58:30 1 lap 6:08 5:30 5:21 5:25 5:13 5:08 5:18 5:10 5:05 5:01 5:05
26 234 SHANE POPE Swindon RC Unknown 58:50 1 lap 6:30 5:01 5:03 5:51 5:13 5:09 5:16 5:09 5:12 5:14 5:07
27 44 RICHARD BARTRAM CycleLab Senior 59:37 1 lap 6:38 5:15 5:15 5:15 5:12 5:11 5:18 5:12 5:47 5:24 5:06
28 58 HARRY CLARKE Sutton Cycling Club Junior 59:39 1 lap 6:34 5:16 5:16 5:16 5:33 5:20 5:13 5:13 5:24 5:23 5:06
29 170 MICHEALĀ  MCLATCHIE Activ Cycles Senior 59:43 1 lap 6:47 5:13 5:12 5:17 5:22 5:22 5:16 5:19 5:18 5:19 5:14
30 173 BEN SPURRIER Vicious Velo Senior 1:00:12 1 lap 6:18 5:13 5:22 5:22 5:22 5:08 5:18 5:10 5:10 5:48 5:56
31 77 WILL BRIDGMAN Private member Senior 1:00:12 1 lap 6:29 4:55 5:10 5:14 5:26 5:31 5:20 5:42 5:35 5:22 5:24
32 75 ANDREW NIPPARD Pearson Cycles Senior 1:00:17 1 lap 6:50 5:14 5:12 5:17 5:20 5:19 5:19 5:22 5:27 5:33 5:19
33 227 HENRY BEAUMONT Corridori Senior 1:00:26 1 lap 6:27 4:54 5:09 5:20 5:24 5:22 5:28 5:21 5:40 5:38 5:39
34 36 CHRISTOPHER HYDE Wicmore CC Junior 1:00:32 1 lap 6:37 5:08 5:20 5:20 5:24 5:24 5:21 5:33 5:35 5:28 5:17
35 45 STEVE BROWN 0 Senior 1:00:40 1 lap 6:38 5:15 5:14 5:24 5:26 5:21 5:29 5:27 5:24 5:36 5:21
36 213 LUKE KENNARD VC Jubilee Senior 1:01:42 1 lap 6:30 5:00 5:13 5:28 5:28 5:29 5:35 5:33 5:42 5:46 5:52
37 223 HOWARD STEDWICK LF655 Senior 1:01:52 1 lap 6:57 5:09 5:16 5:25 5:32 5:36 5:35 5:36 5:37 5:37 5:27
38 229 MARK WINTON Lewes Wanderers CC Senior 1:02:52 1 lap 6:52 5:17 5:27 5:33 5:30 5:30 5:31 5:31 5:41 5:47 6:08
39 222 GEOFFREY LUCHAN Evans Cycles RT Senior 57:04 2 laps 6:42 5:26 5:31 5:30 5:43 5:31 5:38 5:36 5:48 5:35
40 85 BEN WOOD Wigmore CC Junior 57:14 2 laps 6:47 5:20 5:20 5:30 5:40 5:35 5:57 5:49 5:33 5:38
41 230 HAYDEN DAVIS Wigmore CC Junior 57:14 2 laps 6:03 6:03 5:27 5:32 5:42 5:44 5:49 5:38 5:31 5:39
42 216 JAKE KENNARD 0 Junior 57:32 2 laps 6:59 5:32 5:32 5:43 5:40 5:33 5:32 5:42 5:31 5:43
43 235 JOHN PEARS Crawley Wheelers Senior 57:49 2 laps 6:24 5:35 5:42 6:06 5:39 5:43 5:30 5:46 5:39 5:40
44 41 NATHAN WILSON Kingston Wheelers CC Senior 58:03 2 laps 6:04 6:04 5:27 5:38 5:38 5:42 5:45 5:45 5:51 6:05
45 233 WILLIAM MCFARLAND East London Velo Senior 58:26 2 laps 5:59 5:59 5:59 5:40 5:38 5:38 5:44 5:47 5:47 6:11
46 124 KAJ SCARSBROOK Mosquito Bikes Senior 59:55 2 laps 5:51 5:51 5:51 5:36 5:52 5:40 5:55 6:03 6:29 6:44
47 206 ANDREW COLEBROOK Dorking Senior 1:00:30 2 laps 7:25 5:36 5:51 6:04 5:59 6:00 5:59 5:49 5:57 5:45
48 228 NICK SMITH Lewes Wanderers CC Senior 1:01:17 2 laps 6:31 5:07 5:10 5:17 12:17 5:18 5:31 5:21 5:28 5:12
49 224 ELLIOT BROWN Eastbourne Rovers CC Junior 1:01:50 2 laps 6:16 6:16 5:53 6:04 6:00 5:56 6:09 6:32 6:20 6:20
50 243 D BARRITT Crawley Wheelers Senior 59:26 3 laps 6:58 6:08 6:38 6:34 6:43 6:45 6:33 6:48 6:15
51 76 MIKE SMALL London Dynamo Senior 1:02:39 3 laps 7:25 5:36 6:40 7:00 7:09 7:14 7:21 7:05 7:05
52 6 OSKAR SCARSBROOK Hackney GT Junior 1:02:39 3 laps 7:16 5:50 6:16 6:41 6:33 7:10 7:40 7:46 7:23
53 86 PATRICK FAINT Team Darenth Junior 1:03:10 3 laps 7:45 6:43 6:43 6:41 6:31 7:09 7:12 7:07 7:16
54 142 OLIVER BROWN Team Darenth Senior 58:26 4 laps 7:47 6:47 7:07 7:24 7:12 7:24 7:22 7:19
55 244 BEN MORPHIE 0 Senior 59:27 4 laps 7:18 7:19 7:21 8:06 7:27 7:21 7:03 7:28
56 245 WILL FRYER 0 Senior 1:04:37 4 laps 7:47 7:30 8:20 7:58 8:17 8:17 8:13 8:13
57 263
DNF 238 SHANE HODGKINS 0 Senior 38:38 6:30 6:30 6:30 6:11 6:26 6:29
DNF 231 OLIVER FENTON South Downs Bikes Senior 23:17 6:19 5:25 5:51 5:40
DNF 239 IAN LEITCH Chickens Factory Team Senior 15:31 6:08 9:22
DNF 129 OLIVER PRIDDLE Eastbourne Rovers CC Junior 6:26 6:25

Veteran 4o/50 Men and Women (all cats)

179

 

Pos Bib Last Name Team Category Age Time Gap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 168 CRISPIN DOYLE Swindon RC Vet 1973 39:32 4:43 5:20 5:24 4:46 4:44 4:46 4:44 5:02
2 163 ED FRASER PB Cycle Coaching Vet 1974 40:12 0’40” 5:14 5:35 4:52 4:52 5:03 4:59 4:53 4:40
3 56 TIM GRANSHAW Handsling RT Vet 1972 40:42 1’10” 5:11 5:30 5:28 4:56 4:54 4:50 4:51 4:57
4 130 KEVIN KNOX Vicious Velo Vet 1969 40:46 1’14” 4:55 5:34 5:56 4:51 4:51 4:50 4:53 4:53
5 181 DAMIEN ROBERTSON London Phoenix Vet 1974 40:46 1’14” 5:10 5:10 5:38 5:04 4:58 4:54 4:54 4:54
6 72 MAX REUTER London Phoenix Vet 1973 40:50 1’18” 5:02 5:20 5:20 5:10 4:51 5:03 5:05 4:56
7 18 STUART NISBETT Crawley Wheelers Vet 1973 41:15 1’43” 4:56 5:31 5:49 5:00 4:58 5:00 5:03 4:53
8 177 GREG TOGNARELLI VC Cumbria Vet 1970 41:27 1’55” 5:36 5:43 5:12 5:01 4:53 5:01 4:59 4:58
9 149 JOHN CORDNER Eastbourne Rovers CC Vet 1969 41:55 2’23” 5:02 5:44 5:13 5:12 5:10 5:17 5:10 5:04
10 39 STUART MCGHEE Evans Cycles RT Vet 1970 42:06 2’34” 4:56 5:33 6:07 5:07 5:07 5:08 5:02 5:02
11 74 JAMES WILSON LA Fuga SigmaSport Vet 1973 42:16 2’44” 5:30 5:34 5:34 5:06 5:06 5:08 5:08 5:05
12 139 PHIL MURRELL Hackney GT Vet 1969 42:33 3’01” 5:40 5:40 5:19 5:07 5:07 5:07 5:15 5:14
13 25 GEORGE HIGGS Crawley Wheelers Vet 1967 42:47 3’15” 5:01 5:45 5:52 5:13 5:13 5:13 5:13 5:13
14 184 NICK WELSH GS Invicta V50 1959 43:11 3’39” 7:16 5:23 5:23 5:05 4:54 4:58 4:58 5:11
15 17 DOUGLAS FOX Crawley Wheelers V50 1956 43:16 3’44” 7:16 5:34 4:56 5:01 5:05 5:04 5:08 5:08
16 126 JOHN POLLOCK Unattached Vet 1968 43:21 3’49” 5:36 6:01 5:11 5:16 5:16 5:16 5:21 5:21
17 101 DAVE MCMULLEN Evans Cycles RT V50 1951 43:32 4’00” 7:15 5:50 5:03 5:07 5:03 5:05 5:01 5:05
18 29 MARK AMICUCCI-BROWN Evans Cycles RT Vet 1974 43:40 4’08” 5:12 5:48 5:38 5:19 5:35 5:30 5:23 5:13
19 214 FRAZER CLIFFORD Pivot BoomBo Vet 1972 43:41 4’09” 5:09 6:57 5:21 5:13 5:13 5:14 5:23 5:06
20 180 PHIL HERSEY Eagle RC Vet 1974 43:51 4’19” 5:54 5:59 5:10 5:16 5:24 5:37 5:09 5:18
21 137 TIM MAY 0 Vet 1974 44:01 4’29” 5:54 6:04 5:17 5:15 5:25 5:26 5:28 5:10
22 127 DAVE SPRAGG Kingston Wheelers CC Vet 1971 44:09 4’37” 5:46 6:08 5:21 5:17 5:23 5:25 5:29 5:17
23 193 LEN DELICAET London Phoenix Vet 1970 39:03 5:44 6:08 5:22 5:26 5:26 5:25 5:30
24 164 ROBIN DELUE Mid Devon CC V50 1958 39:04 6:43 6:43 4:58 5:14 5:14 5:03 5:07
25 176 JAMES STEVENS Hackney GT Vet 1966 39:10 5:30 6:11 5:25 5:24 5:23 5:25 5:49
26 40 CRAIG JOY Team Toachim Senior 1984 39:10 5:53 5:53 5:26 5:26 5:26 5:29 5:35
27 3 JASON BURKINSHAW Blazing Saddles Vet 1974 39:10 5:51 5:51 5:25 5:24 5:26 5:35 5:35
28 191 JOHN LEMONIUS 0 Vet 1970 39:20 6:03 6:07 5:20 5:20 5:22 5:33 5:32
29 61 DAMIEN PITTOCK C and N Cycles Vet 1965 39:27 5:41 6:06 5:29 5:26 5:32 5:33 5:38
30 22 ANT GREY Crawley Wheelers Vet 1968 39:38 -1 lap 5:31 6:06 5:30 5:33 5:35 5:42 5:37
31 178 JON LYONS GS Invicta Vet 1966 39:42 -1 lap 5:00 5:43 6:40 7:10 5:11 4:54 5:01
32 159 SIMON WHITEN Handsling RT Vet 1969 39:51 -1 lap 5:36 6:15 5:36 5:39 5:39 5:31 5:31
33 241 STUART KINNON GS Invicta Vet 1967 39:54 -1 lap 5:52 6:12 5:35 5:33 5:30 5:35 5:34
34 148 ADAM PLATTS Dulwich Paragon CC Vet 1965 40:00 -1 lap 5:53 6:15 5:32 5:50 5:39 5:39 5:08
35 70 ALEX AMEY 0 Unknown 0 40:02 -1 lap 5:47 6:10 5:28 5:33 5:41 5:48 5:31
36 152 ROGER FLURY Darenth Vet 1965 40:09 -1 lap 5:52 6:12 5:23 5:42 5:42 5:42 5:32
37 71 STUART MCCORKELL Pearson CC Vet 1968 40:12 -1 lap 6:29 6:20 5:22 5:35 5:35 5:27 5:23
38 120 KEVIN MEEGAN 0 Vet 1974 40:20 -1 lap 6:51 6:31 5:13 5:34 5:26 5:21 5:21
39 59 PAUL WILSON Pivot Boompods Vet 1973 40:20 -1 lap 6:10 6:22 5:23 5:43 5:38 5:41 5:20
40 167 ADAM FORD Eastbourne Rovers CC Vet 1971 40:28 -1 lap 6:55 5:35 5:30 5:39 5:39 5:39 5:28
41 103 ANDY O’REGAN CycleLab V50 1961 40:28 -1 lap 6:17 6:17 6:17 5:27 5:27 5:25 5:15
42 147 ANDREW POLLINTINE Dulwich Paragon CC V50 1964 40:35 -1 lap 7:34 6:09 5:19 5:23 5:25 5:25 5:17
43 19 NIGEL LANGRIDGE Crawley Wheelers V50 1964 40:42 -1 lap 7:51 6:15 5:20 5:21 5:19 5:19 5:13
44 16 SIMON SCARSBROOK Mosquito Bikes V50 1964 40:43 -1 lap 7:44 6:07 5:34 5:18 5:20 5:20 5:17
45 161 JEZ PARSON BECC Vet 1966 40:46 -1 lap 6:20 6:20 5:30 5:40 5:40 5:40 5:33
46 183 MICK BELL London Fire Brigade CC V50 1961 41:13 -1 lap 7:24 6:20 5:21 5:28 5:43 5:35 5:19
47 151 BARRY HARVEY Blazing Saddles Vet 1970 41:35 -1 lap 6:17 6:14 5:34 6:03 5:48 5:48 5:48
48 9 MATTHEW LEVETT Brixton Vet 1969 41:35 -1 lap 6:12 6:32 5:46 5:44 5:49 5:52 5:37
49 198 ANTHONY BARKER Crawley Wheelers Vet 1974 41:41 -1 lap 6:06 6:38 5:35 5:50 5:50 5:52 5:47
50 15 PAUL HORTA-HOPKINS Handsling Vet 1965 41:59 -1 lap 5:54 6:35 5:46 6:02 5:53 5:54 5:53
51 143 ROB LEDGER Southborough Whelers Vet 1970 42:06 -1 lap 6:22 6:22 5:54 6:04 5:47 5:47 5:47
52 203 SIMON TOTTLE Festival V50 1963 42:06 -1 lap 7:44 6:36 5:40 5:33 5:27 5:38 5:25
53 174 HOLLY MACMAHON Team Darenth Junior 1997 42:16 -1 lap 6:57 6:31 5:57 5:43 5:35 5:46 5:43
54 160 JEREMY SHOTTER BECC Vet 1970 42:16 -1 lap 6:22 6:10 6:10 6:00 5:53 5:48 5:50
55 146 PHIL KIRBY Sutton Cycling Club Vet 1970 42:21 -1 lap 6:51 6:31 5:36 5:44 5:54 5:51 5:51
56 188 KEVIN PERKINS SEEDS CC V50 1960 42:41 -1 lap 8:09 5:24 6:31 5:38 5:38 5:38 5:38
57 30 RUPERT ROBINSON Crawley Wheelers Vet 1971 42:41 -1 lap 6:00 6:53 6:09 5:49 5:55 6:03 5:48
58 175 CLAIRE BEAUMONT Vicious Velo Senior 1986 42:51 -1 lap 6:55 6:33 5:52 5:49 5:52 6:03 5:45
59 122 DAVID CLINTON Pearson Cycles V50 1964 42:52 -1 lap 8:09 6:34 5:28 5:32 5:38 5:44 5:44
60 153 DAVE BLACKMAN Sutton Cycling Club V50 1963 43:02 -1 lap 7:53 6:08 6:08 5:40 5:44 5:44 5:42
61 199 STEPHEN STUPLEY 0 Vet 1969 43:32 -1 lap 6:52 6:52 5:52 5:58 5:55 6:04 5:55
62 169 CAROLINE REUTER 0 Senior 1975 43:32 -1 lap 6:10 7:44 6:00 6:06 5:58 5:51 5:39
63 125 DANIEL DONCASTER CC Ashwell Vet 1965 43:32 -1 lap 6:51 6:51 5:47 6:03 6:04 5:56 5:57
64 20 PAUL GIBBS Pearson Cycles V50 1962 43:51 -1 lap 6:46 6:46 6:46 5:52 5:52 5:55 5:50
65 13 MARK JARY VC Londres V50 1964 43:53 -1 lap 6:46 6:46 6:37 5:56 5:56 5:56 5:52
66 157 STEPHEN BLACKMORE SEEDS CC V50 1962 44:02 -1 lap 8:07 6:40 5:47 5:48 5:53 5:52 5:52
67 156 EMMA LEWIS PMR@Toachim House Senior 1991 44:21 -1 lap 7:20 6:49 6:01 6:00 6:07 6:01 5:59
68 196 DANNY WATTS Crawley Wheelers Vet 1974 44:24 -1 lap 6:16 6:16 6:16 6:08 6:28 6:28 6:31
69 189 STEPHEN BURGESS Lewes Wanderers CC V50 1954 44:29 -1 lap 8:06 6:45 5:52 5:52 5:59 5:58 5:54
70 134 ANETT DELI cyclelab Senior 1981 44:48 -1 lap 7:06 6:52 5:55 6:16 6:09 6:14 6:13
71 141 STEPHEN BROWN Team Darenth Vet 1966 45:16 -1 lap 6:52 6:52 6:10 6:14 6:20 6:16 6:29
72 128 GILES BAXTER 0 Vet 1972 45:16 -1 lap 6:51 6:27 6:27 6:20 6:19 6:30 6:19
73 69 ANDREW CARPENTER Sutton CC Vet 1969 39:03 6:58 6:57 6:07 6:14 6:22 6:22
74 179 NICKY HUGHES Team Scott Vet 1967 39:08 7:11 7:09 6:16 6:07 6:11 6:11
75 200 MAREK GLOWINSKI VC Londres V50 1956 39:14 8:08 6:34 5:56 6:03 6:01 6:29
76 67 BRIAN ASHWOOD Sutton Cycling Club Vet 1968 39:19 6:25 6:37 6:37 6:33 6:33 6:33
77 34 ANDY BRISTOW Velo Baggareur CC V50 1959 39:25 6:33 7:13 6:16 6:17 6:30 6:35
78 190 PAUL WARNER Team Darenth V50 1958 39:26 7:55 6:56 6:00 6:02 6:10 6:21
79 204 DAN ANDREW Dorking CC V50 1961 39:47 -2 laps 8:44 6:40 6:00 6:07 6:07 6:07
80 211 SIMON STOCKLEY Team MK Vet 1972 39:51 -2 laps 7:23 7:23 6:58 6:58 5:15 5:50
81 145 TIM PHILLIPS Arctic SRAM V50 1962 39:51 -2 laps 8:27 6:50 6:01 6:01 6:14 6:14
82 155 PAUL ATKINSON SEEDS CC V50 1963 39:51 -2 laps 8:51 6:50 6:10 6:00 5:59 5:59
83 132 DAVID STEELE Hackney GT V50 1963 39:59 -2 laps 8:43 6:59 6:00 6:09 6:03 6:03
84 136 PETER MCGUINESS 0 Vet 1966 40:09 -2 laps 6:41 7:22 6:27 6:28 6:28 6:41
85 64 ANDREW SCARSBROOK Vc Etoile V50 1962 40:20 -2 laps 8:27 7:05 6:10 6:11 6:13 6:13
86 131 ABIGAIL ARMSTRONG Hackney GT V50 1964 40:35 -2 laps 7:51 7:26 6:01 6:32 6:32 6:09
87 182 ALAN NEWMAN Brighton Mitre Vet 1970 40:42 -2 laps 6:46 6:49 6:49 6:49 6:42 6:42
88 210 PETER SOMERVILLE 0 V50 1961 40:46 -2 laps 8:51 7:08 6:06 6:10 6:23 6:06
89 5 FRANK MOORE CC Hackney Youth A 2000 40:50 -2 laps 8:42 7:17 6:06 6:19 6:04 6:20
90 49 PAUL WHITE Addiscombe CC V50 1964 40:55 -2 laps 7:11 7:31 6:35 6:40 6:40 6:16
91 195 TONY BERLIN 0 Vet 1971 40:57 -2 laps 6:23 6:59 6:31 7:17 7:17 6:28
92 165 SOPHIE EDMONDSON Kinoko Cycles Senior 1987 40:57 -2 laps 7:56 7:14 6:25 6:29 6:22 6:29
93 185 DAVID DINSMORE Dulwich Paragon CC Vet 1968 41:09 -2 laps 7:04 7:04 7:04 6:36 6:36 6:44
94 201 TONY BARTLETT Team Corridori V50 1951 41:19 -2 laps 8:43 7:16 6:05 6:15 6:25 6:34
95 117 PAUL NEVILLE Sutton Cycling Club Vet 1967 41:23 -2 laps 6:45 7:30 6:38 6:44 6:51 6:53
96 35 PAUL NORMAN 0 Vet 1974 41:36 -2 laps 7:05 7:05 7:05 6:45 6:52 6:41
97 135 BRIAN SCARBORO Gemini BC Vet 1966 41:36 -2 laps 7:06 6:58 6:58 6:58 6:46 6:47
98 140 TREVOR GOSWELL Eastbourne Rovers CC V50 1955 41:40 -2 laps 9:07 7:19 6:17 6:24 6:21 6:09
99 158 JO-ANNE PERREY Deal Tri Club Vet 1966 42:51 -2 laps 7:56 8:03 6:31 6:36 7:12 6:30
100 186 LINDSAY MCGARVIE Ayr Roads Vet 1969 42:51 -2 laps 7:16 7:31 7:10 6:55 6:58 6:58
101 84 MICHAEL WOOD Wigmore CC V50 1963 42:53 -2 laps 8:42 7:24 6:45 6:45 6:44 6:30
102 197 MARIA DAVID Dulwich Paragon CC Vet 1969 43:02 -2 laps 8:38 7:52 6:45 6:38 6:33 6:33
103 162 GREG BLACKWELL Hastings V50 1948 43:33 -2 laps 9:03 7:42 6:37 6:38 6:46 6:44
104 194 IAN CRAIG VC Etoile V50 1962 43:55 -2 laps 8:51 7:49 6:40 6:50 6:54 6:48
105 207 MIKE KENNARD 0 V50 1959 45:12 -2 laps 9:07 7:11 7:08 7:08 7:19 7:17
106 171 TRISHA MCLATCHIE Activ Cycles Senior 1984 39:13 8:31 8:27 7:44 7:55 6:34
107 68 CLAIRE ROOM South Downs Bikes Senior 1977 39:47 -3 laps 9:01 7:44 7:35 7:42 7:43
108 21 HILARY HARBER Crawley Wheelers V50 1964 39:54 -3 laps 8:38 8:25 7:34 7:37 7:37
109 166 STEPHANIE KHIARA 0 Vet 1972 43:21 -3 laps 9:07 8:34 8:33 8:33 8:33
110 202 TEENA FLATAU Charlotteville Senior 1975 42:47 -4 laps 10:42 11:22 11:00 9:41
111 138 TYLER JOHNSON-SHENNING Team Darenth Junior 1998 37:28 12:44 11:00 13:43
112 50 JON GOODGE Charlotteville Vet 1971 16:53 8:27 8:26
DNF 208 PATRICK HUFF Lewes Wanderers CC Senior 1984 7:25 7:24

Youth

Pos Bib Last Name Team Category Age Gender Time Gap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 90 DANIEL TULETT Hargroves Cycles Youth A 1999 Men 26:29 5:13 5:15 5:17 5:23 5:20
2 92 TOM EASLEY Crawley Wheelers Youth A 1999 Men 28:33 2’04” 5:52 5:35 5:35 5:45 5:44
3 87 BEN TULETT Hargroves Cycles Youth B 2001 Men 29:41 3’12” 6:01 5:39 5:59 5:59 5:59
4 96 LUKE MITCHIE Team Darenth Youth A 2000 Men 30:50 4’21” 6:18 6:18 6:03 6:04 6:04
5 121 IRFAN ZAMAN Bigfoot CC Youth B 2001 Men 31:15 4’46” 6:57 6:05 6:05 6:10 5:56
6 115 GEORGE FINCH PMR@Toachim House Youth A 1999 Men 31:20 4’51” 6:47 6:15 6:05 6:05 6:05
7 95 TOBY MARTIN Team Darenth Youth A 1999 Men 31:53 5’24” 6:32 5:54 6:37 6:22 6:27
8 108 MAX CHEATLE VC Londres Youth A 2000 Men 32:23 5’54” 7:09 6:08 6:23 6:29 6:12
9 81 ISAAC WRIGHT Preston Park Youth CC Youth A 1999 Men 32:26 5’57” 7:28 6:00 6:11 6:29 6:16
10 119 TITOUAN BARTHELEMY HHYCC Youth A 2000 Men 33:45 7’16” 8:02 6:42 6:48 6:42 5:30
11 242 FRANK MOORE CC Hackney Youth A 2000 Men 26:56 -1 lap 6:47 7:13 6:28 6:26
12 114 FREDDIE ARGENT Herne Hill Youth CC Youth A 1999 Men 26:56 -1 lap 7:35 6:17 6:32 6:30
13 111 JACOB VAUGHAN Team Corridori Youth A 1999 Men 27:16 -1 lap 7:00 7:00 6:28 6:45
14 94 JONATHAN HEASMAN VC Deal Youth B 2001 Men 27:26 -1 lap 7:48 6:23 6:34 6:39
15 100 GEORGE SLOAN VC Jubilee Youth B 2001 Men 27:35 -1 lap 7:48 6:29 6:54 6:23
16 57 THOMAS GLOAG VCL Youth B 2001 Men 27:43 -1 lap 7:41 6:32 6:57 6:32
17 80 TOM KIRBY Sutton Cycling Club Youth B 2001 Men 29:11 -1 lap 8:29 6:27 7:28 6:46
18 98 KISHAN BAKRANIA Team Darenth Youth B 2001 Men 29:30 -1 lap 8:35 6:57 7:01 6:56
19 106 THOMAS IVES Sutton Cycling Club Youth B 2001 Men 29:31 -1 lap 8:35 6:21 7:17 7:17
20 8 ELLIOT PHILPOTT VC Jubilee Youth B 2002 Men 29:41 -1 lap 8:38 6:55 7:09 6:57
21 107 TOBY COOK Sutton Cycling Club Youth A 1999 Men 29:43 -1 lap 8:38 6:36 7:37 6:50
22 105 HAYDEN CASSIDY Herne Hill Youth CC Youth A 2000 Men 29:50 -1 lap 8:29 7:22 7:04 6:54
23 116 JOSEPH MULLIGAN HHYCC Youth A 1999 Men 30:29 -1 lap 8:38 7:12 7:18 7:18
24 102 MAX LAWSON Herne Hill Youth CC Youth B 2002 Men 30:29 -1 lap 9:02 7:04 7:05 7:16
25 123 FINLEY NEWMARK VC Londres Youth B 2001 Men 30:37 -1 lap 9:40 6:58 6:58 6:58
26 93 ABBIE MANLEY Jedi Cycle Sport Youth B 2001 Women 30:38 -1 lap 9:07 7:00 7:26 7:04
27 82 IMOGEN CHASTEU Welwyn Wheelers Youth B 2002 Women 30:39 -1 lap 8:51 7:16 7:15 7:15
28 38 FREDDIE DAVY Redhill CC Youth A 2000 Men 31:43 -1 lap 9:02 7:21 7:32 7:46
29 109 KAREEM AKINNIBI VC Londres Youth A 2000 Men 32:34 -1 lap 9:26 7:39 7:39 7:48
30 66 EMILY ASHWOOD Sutton Cycling Club Youth A 2000 Women 32:36 -1 lap 9:23 7:27 8:21 7:23
31 112 STANLEY PLATTS Herne Hill Youth CC U12 2003 Men 33:15 -1 lap 9:57 7:55 7:37 7:44
32 118 ALISTAR CANNING Redhill CC Youth B 2002 Men 33:30 -1 lap 10:04 7:54 7:56 7:34
33 37 JACK LEAR Bedgebury CC Youth B 2002 Men 34:33 -1 lap 10:04 7:56 8:13 8:18
34 97 ELSA KRISTIANSSON Hillingdon Slipstreamers Youth A 1999 Men 36:06 -1 lap 7:35 7:53 7:53 12:42
35 110 EDDIE DAVIES HHYCC Youth A 2000 Men 26:59 -2 laps 10:03 8:44 8:11
36 65 LUKE ASHWOOD Sutton Cycling Club Youth B 2002 Men 27:25 -2 laps 11:01 7:32 8:52
37 104 BILL DEMUTH VC Jubilee Youth B 2002 Men 29:00 -2 laps 11:01 9:24 8:34
38 99 MEGAN MACMAHAN Team Darenth Youth B 2002 Women 29:30 -2 laps 11:28 8:57 9:04
39 113 THOMAS NEVILLE Sutton Cycling Club Youth A 1999 Men 29:56 -2 laps 9:40 9:59 10:15
40 88 CAMERON COXON AT + Velo Youth B 2002 Men 31:01 -2 laps 11:41 9:51 9:28
41 79 KAMRAN AMIN VC Jubilee Youth B 2001 Men 32:38 -2 laps 9:26 7:39 15:32
42 60 JAMIE WALKER Sutton CC/De Ver Youth B 2002 Men 33:26 -2 laps 10:04 7:48 15:32
43 83 ROSE WILKINSON VC Jubilee Youth B 2001 Women 35:23 -2 laps 14:12 10:33 10:37
DNF 89 NOAH CHARLTON VC Deal Youth B 2001 Men 14:13 7:35 6:37

Under 10

Result No. Rider Club Cat Laps Time
1st 21 Ben BISSON Hillingdon Slipstreamers MD (1st) 8
2nd 19 Gilbert CORDNER Eastbourne Rovers CC MD (2nd) 8
3rd 28 Patrick LEARS Bedgebury Forest MD (3rd) 8
4th 22 Billy BANCROFT Herne Hill Youth CC MD (4th) 8
5th 32 Shrish BAKRANIA Team Darenth MD (5th) 8
6th 2 George HARVEY VC Jubilee MD (6th) 8
7th 3 Alfie AMEY Club Cyclopark MD (7th) 8
8th 7 James KIRBY Sutton Cycling Club MD (8th) 8
9th 17 Peter CARPENTER Sutton CC ME (1st) 8
10th 27 Cletien REUTER Herne Hill Youth CC MD (9th) 7
11th 11 Will FLATAU Charlotteville Rascals ME (2nd) 7
12th 23 Frank NEWMAN Preston Park Youth CC MD (10th) 7
13th 24 Aaron CORDON CAMBELL Herne Hill Youth CC MD (11th) 7
14th 30 Max HOLMES Team Darenth ME (3rd) 7
15th 13 Astrid SPRAGG Hillindon Streamers FD (1st) 7
16th 12 Edward CHARLES Charlotteville Rascals MD (12th) 7
17th 31 Tulsi BAKRANIA Team Darenth FE (1st) 7
18th 8 Rose-Marie MONCLIEFFE University of Brighton CC FD (2nd) 7
19th 1 Arun FORTESQUE TAWAR Preston Park Youth CC MD (13th) 7
20th 6 Samual FINCH PMR@Toachim House ME (4th) 7
21st 26 Louis Boulton VC Jubilee MD (14th) 7
22nd 29 Elliot SMITH Unattached MD (15th) 7
23rd 9 Jude MCGREEVY Team Darenth ME (5th) 7
24th 34 Esme WILEY Herne Hill Youth CC FD (3rd) 7
25th 20 Mylo GORDNER Eastbourne Rovers CC ME (6th) 6
26th 245 Zack AMICUUCI-BROWN Preston Park Youth CC MD (16th) 6
27th 5 Ella CHATFIELD Unattached FE (2nd) 6
28th 4 Hannah CHATFIELD Unattached FD (4th) 6
29th 243 Justin COLLINS Redhill Raiders ME (7th) 6
30th 18 Joe CARPENTER Sutton CC ME (8th) 5
31st 15 Katie SMITH Crawley Wheelers MD (17th) 5
32nd 33 Oscar NISBETT Crawley Wheelers ME (9th) 5
33rd 16 Sam McGHEE Sutton CC ME (10th) 5
34th 246 Gabriel AMICUUCI-BROWN Preston Park Youth CC MD (18th) 5
35th 14 Max SMITH Crawley Wheelers ME (11th) 5
36th 35 Felix HORTA-HOPKINS Unattached ME (12th) 4 DNF
36th 244 Peggy KNOX Vicous Velo FE (3rd) 4 DNF

Under 12

Result No Rider Club Cat Laps Time
1st 20 Joe KIELY Welwyn Wheelers MC (1st) 12
2nd 21 Henry CORDNER Eastbourne Rovers CC MC (2nd) 12
3rd 31 Joseph BLACKMORE Herne Hill Youth CC MC (3rd) 12
4th 8 Alex HARVEY VC Jubilee MC (4th) 12
5th 14 Charlotte MCGREEVY Team Darenth FC (1st) 12
6th 6 Ferdie PARSON VC Jubilee MC (5th) 12
7th 10 Stanley PLATTS VC Londres MC (6th) 12
8th 9 Dan KIRBY Sutton Cycling Club MC (7th) 12
9th 5 Lukas NERURKAR Preston Park Youth CC MC (8th) 12
10th 28 Freddy NEWMAN Preston Park Youth CC MC (9th) 12
11th 16 Benjamin FLATAU Charlotteville Rascals MC (10th) 11
12th 18 Sam McGHEE Sutton CC MC (11th) 11
13th 7 Archie SLOAN VC Jubilee MC (12th) 11
14th 26 Alfie Wood Wigmore CC MC (13th) 11
15th 35 Hector HAWKINS Herne Hill Youth CC MC (14th) 11
16th 1 Rahul FORTESCUE TALWAR Preston Park Youth CC MC (15th) 11
17th 32 Jules REUTER Herne Hill Youth CC MC (16th) 11
18th 17 Sannah ZAMAN Bigfoot CC FC (2nd) 11
19th 34 Milo SUMMERS Herne Hill Youth CC MC (17th) 11
20th 22 Jude WILSON Sutton Cycling Club MC (18th) 11
21st 27 James YULE Preston Park Youth CC MC (19th) 10
22nd 30 Emily HEASMAN VC Deal FC (3rd) 10
23rd 250 Bertie BADHAM Sutton Cycling Club MC (20th) 10
24th 240 Thomas DAVIES Sutton Cycling Club MC (21st) 10
25th 29 Dominic BELL Unattached MC (22nd) 10
26th 12 Fynn BUXTON VC Jubilee MC (23rd) 10
27th 15 Samuel MAYNARD Unattached MC (24th) 9
28th 249 Caleb BROWN Team Darenth MC (25th) 9
29th 13 Mason JOHNSON-STEYNING Team Darenth MC (26th) 9
30th 19 Jodie FOX Sutton CC FC (4th) 8
31st 248 Alex COLLINS Redhill Raiders MC (27th) 8
32nd 247 Madeleine HARTA-HOPKINS Unattached FC (5th) 8
33rd 11 Felix LEDGER Southborough Whelers MC (28th) 9 DNF
no comments.